Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships
2018

Team Results

  • 1. Mountain Crest High School 253
  • 2. Uintah High School 202.5
  • 3. Payson High School 188
  • 4. Bear River High School 153
  • 5. Canyon View High School 124
  • 6. Hurricane High School 111.5
  • 7. Salem Hills High School 84.5
  • 8. Spanish Fork High School 73.5
  • 9. Desert Hills High School 70
  • 10. Orem High School 64
  • 11. Sky View High School 53
  • 12. Stansbury High School 49.5
  • 13. Cedar City High School 47
  • 14. Mountain View High School 46.5
  • 15. Ridgeline High School 46
  • 16. Logan High School 34
  • 17. Snow Canyon High School 30
  • 18. Bonneville High School 25
  • 19. Green Canyon High School 22
  • 20. Juan Diego High School 18
  • 21. Pine View High School 13.5
  • 22. Tooele High School 13
  • 23. Ben Lomond High School 9
  • 24. Dixie High School 4
  • 25. Park City High School 3
  • 26. Lehi High School 2

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Cole Jensen, Payson High School
    • 2nd Austin Bush, Bonneville High School
    • 3rd Zackery Bingham, Bear River High School
    • 4th Layne Shepherd, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Anthony Lopez, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Cole Huber, Uintah High School
  • 113
    • 1st Braydon Mogle, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Scott Robertson, Bear River High School
    • 3rd Mattew Sedillo, Juan Diego High School
    • 4th Quade Valerio, Payson High School
    • 5th Gunnar Harrison, Uintah High School
    • 6th Josh Holmes, Uintah High School
  • 120
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson High School
    • 3rd Jared Armstrong, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Avery Dustin, Bear River High School
    • 5th Mason Morris, Green Canyon High School
    • 6th Dallen Daley, Spanish Fork High School
  • 126
    • 1st Randon Deets, Uintah High School
    • 2nd Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane High School
    • 3rd Gabriel Terry, Mountain View High School
    • 4th Riley Helt, Pine View High School
    • 5th Ryker Boyce, Desert Hills High School
    • 6th Devin Robins, Orem High School
  • 132
    • 1st Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane High School
    • 2nd Logan Mano, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Kasey Robinson, Canyon View High School
    • 4th August Harrison, Uintah High School
    • 5th Clayton Warr, Hurricane High School
    • 6th Kart Smethurst, Mountain Crest High School
  • 138
    • 1st Anthony Herrera, Stansbury High School
    • 2nd Jace Dart, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Chance Parker, Ridgeline High School
    • 4th Levi Webb, Hurricane High School
    • 5th Seth Burr, Mountain View High School
    • 6th Brock Loveless, Payson High School
  • 145
    • 1st Ryan Hansen, Sky View High School
    • 2nd Brady Lowry, Canyon View High School
    • 3rd Chyler Zeeman, Salem Hills High School
    • 4th Lance Sanchez, Logan High School
    • 5th Bridger Bennion, Uintah High School
    • 6th Logan Gustafson, Stansbury High School
  • 152
    • 1st Kaygen Canfield, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Payson High School
    • 4th Colten Shumway, Canyon View High School
    • 5th Brok Mcleod, Spanish Fork High School
    • 6th Treyson Abbott, Hurricane High School
  • 160
    • 1st Tanner Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Logan High School
    • 3rd Merrell Morley, Salem Hills High School
    • 4th Caleb Weaver, Cedar City High School
    • 5th Hayden Boren, Uintah High School
    • 6th Brayden Cavalielri, Canyon View High School
  • 170
    • 1st Justin Martin, Salem Hills High School
    • 2nd Tanner Moon, Uintah High School
    • 3rd Tyson Carter, Payson High School
    • 4th Austin Winterton, Orem High School
    • 5th Josh Powell, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Carter Grgich, Tooele High School
  • 182
    • 1st Wyatt Monroe, Payson High School
    • 2nd Jace Gunnell, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Matt Thalman, Ridgeline High School
    • 4th Hunter Schroeder, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Holden King, Spanish Fork High School
    • 6th Jayden Atwood, Uintah High School
  • 195
    • 1st Cooper Legas, Orem High School
    • 2nd Byron Anderson, Desert Hills High School
    • 3rd Tyler Haley, Canyon View High School
    • 4th Trevor Barrus, Sky View High School
    • 5th Carson Bywater, Bear River High School
    • 6th Louis Williams, Payson High School
  • 220
    • 1st Logan Pond, Bear River High School
    • 2nd Tuiits Kanosh, Snow Canyon High School
    • 3rd Shane Farnsworth, Hurricane High School
    • 4th Blake Alsip, Uintah High School
    • 5th Sam McMurray, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Riley Robertson, Canyon View High School
  • 285
    • 1st Daniel Jordan, Cedar City High School
    • 2nd Eli Wells, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd David Herring, Mountain View High School
    • 4th Enoka Fuailetolo, Desert Hills High School
    • 5th Chance Kennicker, Uintah High School
    • 6th Mccoy Cook, Payson High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail