Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Viewmont High School 239.5
  • 2nd Weber High School 153.5
  • 3rd Brighton High School 140
  • 4th Riverton High School 126
  • 5th Alta High School 124.5
  • 6th Northridge High School 114.5
  • 7th Hillcrest High School 112.5
  • 8th West Jordan High School 108
  • 9th Davis High School 107.5
  • 10th Layton High School 98
  • 11th Bingham High School 75
  • 12th Hunter High School 67
  • 13th Fremont High School 50.5
  • 14th Kearns High School 38.5
  • 15th Clearfield High School 31
  • 15th Jordan High School 31
  • 17th Cottonwood High School 23
  • 17th Skyline High School 23
  • 19th Taylorsville High School 18
  • 20th Copper Hills High School 5
  • 21st Granger High School 3

Individual Results

  • 103

    • 1st Shay Warren, Weber High School

    • 2nd Caleb Isom, Layton High School

    • 3rd Jesse Betts, Northridge High School

    • 4th Dorian Varela, Riverton High School

    • 5th Jesse Clark, Bingham High School

    • 6th Rhett Keaton, Davis High School

  • 112

    • 1st Michael Watts, Riverton High School

    • 2nd Scott Webster, Davis High School

    • 3rd Blake Griffiths, Bingham High School

    • 4th Spencer Ito, Northridge High School

    • 5th Josh Pappas, Taylorsville High School

    • 6th Josh Baker, Davis High School

  • 119

    • 1st Chad Doering, Alta High School

    • 2nd Teaguer Terrell, Hillcrest High School

    • 3rd Aaron Ross, Weber High School

    • 4th Brady Smoot, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Tyson Petroff, Layton High School

    • 6th Stuart Richards, Riverton High School

  • 125

    • 1st Sean Porter, Davis High School

    • 2nd Evan Woody, Hillcrest High School

    • 3rd Kalen Wilson, West Jordan High School

    • 4th Dwain Martinson, Fremont High School

    • 5th Dryce Bartel, Brighton High School

    • 6th Ryan Green, Alta High School

  • 130

    • 1st Shay Lawrence, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Weston Harris, Hunter High School

    • 3rd Jacob Ito, Northridge High School

    • 4th Gregg Hearty, Bingham High School

    • 5th Riley Bogden, Riverton High School

    • 6th Marcus Howells, Brighton High School

  • 135

    • 1st Adam Kjar, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Jared Young, Kearns High School

    • 3rd Josh Egan, Brighton High School

    • 4th Jeff Horne, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Jeff Wilson, Hillcrest High School

    • 6th Jake Bastian, Northridge High School

  • 140

    • 1st Jon Moore, Brighton High School

    • 2nd Trent Woolsey, Weber High School

    • 3rd Jake Myler, Hunter High School

    • 4th Jeff Job, West Jordan High School

    • 5th Kurt Nacey, Hillcrest High School

    • 6th Dylan Nelson, Viewmont High School

  • 145

    • 1st Talan Knox, Brighton High School

    • 2nd Ben Harding, Fremont High School

    • 3rd Ryan Moore, Bingham High School

    • 4th David Wiser, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Taylor Allen, Northridge High School

    • 6th Rhett Ferrin, Weber High School

  • 152

    • 1st Landon Essig, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Trevor Park, Riverton High School

    • 3rd Steven Freestone, Jordan High School

    • 4th Phil Gephardt, Alta High School

    • 5th Kirk Waldron, Davis High School

    • 6th Brad Warwood, Layton High School

  • 160

    • 1st Danny Eason, West Jordan High School

    • 2nd Matt Moser, Weber High School

    • 3rd Kyle Graham, Viewmont High School

    • 4th Dylan Pratt, Skyline High School

    • 5th Brandon Draper, Riverton High School

    • 6th Casey Cook, Alta High School

  • 171

    • 1st Shawn Brunson, Hillcrest High School

    • 2nd Josh Bruening, Alta High School

    • 3rd Jorge Lopez, Weber High School

    • 4th Nick Wade, Cottonwood High School

    • 5th Ryan Moat, Layton High School

    • 6th Tyrel Gonzales, Kearns High School

  • 189

    • 1st Craig Mock, Weber High School

    • 2nd Pat Hanley, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Sean Rogers, West Jordan High School

    • 4th Robert Takeno, Hillcrest High School

    • 5th Forrest Mackintosh, Brighton High School

    • 6th Nathan Shepherd, Bingham High School

  • 215

    • 1st Josh Mattert, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Jeff Linzey, Hunter High School

    • 3rd Adam Baker, Northridge High School

    • 4th Nate Herkimer, Alta High School

    • 5th Rubiel Mendoza, Layton High School

    • 6th Joe Johnson, Jordan High School

  • 275

    • 1st Spencer Bowles, Riverton High School

    • 2nd Rio Stottler, West Jordan High School

    • 3rd Shawn Ray, Layton High School

    • 4th Bob Buys, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Nick Garcia, Clearfield High School

    • 6th Folau Aso, Brighton High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 1133 East 11780 South Sandy, Utah 84094 (801) 641-9832