Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Viewmont High School 186.5.
  • 2nd Northridge High School 162
  • 3rd Bingham High School 143.5
  • 4th Weber High School 138.5
  • 5th Alta High School 138
  • 6th Davis High School 137.5
  • 7th Brighton High School 101
  • 8th West Jordan High School 92
  • 9th Riverton High School 90
  • 10th Clearfield High School 89.5
  • 11th Jordan High School 78.5
  • 12th Layton High School 70
  • 13th Hunter High School 64
  • 14th Hillcrest High School 47
  • 15th Skyline High School 41
  • 16th Taylorsville High School 39
  • 17th Kearns High School 32.5
  • 18th Cottonwood High School 26
  • 18th Fremont High School 26
  • 20th Copper Hills High School

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103

    • 1st Mitch Moss, Bingham High School

    • 2nd Jonathan Gappmaier, Jordan High School

    • 3rd Rhett Keaton, Davis High School

    • 4th Zac Eddington, Alta High School

    • 5th Collin Grant, West Jordan High School

    • 6th Casey Brunson, Clearfield High School

  • 112

    • 1st Shay Warren, Weber High School

    • 2nd Jesse Betts, Northridge High School

    • 3rd Jesse Clark, Bingham High School

    • 4th Tyson Jackson, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Brady Stanger, Clearfield High School

    • 6th Nicko Paraso, West Jordan High School

  • 119

    • 1st Michael Watts, Riverton High School

    • 2nd Spencer Smoot, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Blake Griffiths, Bingham High School

    • 4th David Crow, Clearfield High School

    • 5th Josh Baker, Davis High School

    • 6th Nick Godfrey, Viewmont High School

  • 125

    • 1st Jaren Day, Alta High School

    • 2nd Richard Wingar, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Aaron Ross, Weber High School

    • 4th Spencer Ito, Northridge High School

    • 5th KC Nate, Brighton High School

    • 6th Matt Tallman, Taylorsville High School

  • 130

    • 1st Sean Porter, Davis High School

    • 2nd Cole Unsworth, Northridge High School

    • 3rd Ryan Green, Alta High School

    • 4th Alex Knight, Skyline High School

    • 5th Matt Garn, Riverton High School

    • 6th Mike Ellsworth, Clearfield High School

  • 135

    • 1st Shay Lawrence, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Todd Squires, Davis High School

    • 3rd Weston Harris, Hunter High School

    • 4th Chris Moat, Layton High School

    • 5th Danny Franks, Bingham High School

    • 6th Travis Timothy, Viewmont High School

  • 140

    • 1st Jake Bastian, Northridge High School

    • 2nd Jake Myler, Hunter High School

    • 3rd Matt Mann, Viewmont High School

    • 4th Mike Toone, Fremont High School

    • 5th Cole Shafer, Brighton High School

    • 6th Lew Woolsey, Weber High School

  • 145

    • 1st Josh Egan, Brighton High School

    • 2nd Steve Michaels, Alta High School

    • 3rd Dylan Nelson, Viewmont High School

    • 4th Xavier Gonzales, Taylorsville High School

    • 5th Kyler McCarty, Davis High School

    • 6th Nate Hubbard, Weber High School

  • 152

    • 1st Ryan Moore, Bingham High School

    • 2nd Joey Nichols, Kearns High School

    • 3rd David Wiser, Viewmont High School

    • 4th Trevor Park, Riverton High School

    • 5th Spencer Evans, Davis High School

    • 6th Steven Freestone, Jordan High School

  • 160

    • 1st Talan Knox, Brighton High School

    • 2nd Dylan Pratt, Skyline High School

    • 3rd Jake Schwab, Davis High School

    • 4th Kendell Raddon, Northridge High School

    • 5th Cody Daniels, Layton High School

    • 6th Skyler Wild, Northridge High School

  • 171

    • 1st Mark Dennis, Northridge High School

    • 2nd Jayson Kim, Bingham High School

    • 3rd Nate Martin, Alta High School

    • 4th Danny Eason, West Jordan High School

    • 5th Ryan Moat, Layton High School

    • 6th Austin Taylor, Davis High School

  • 189

    • 1st Jorge Lopez, Weber High School

    • 2nd Brian Lipsett, Cottonwood High School

    • 3rd Eric McAllister, Hillcrest High School

    • 4th Nathan Shepherd, Bingham High School

    • 5th Jeff Webster, Taylorsville High School

    • 6th Jesse Kearsley, Clearfield High School

  • 215

    • 1st Robert Takeno, Hillcrest High School

    • 2nd Jordan Lundstrom, Jordan High School

    • 3rd Josh Skoglie, Weber High School

    • 4th Mike Baker, Northridge High School

    • 5th Jere Glore, West Jordan High School

    • 6th Mason Milligan, Viewmont High School

  • 275

    • 1st Rio Stotler, West Jordan High School

    • 2nd Austin Curtis, Layton High School

    • 3rd Ryan Gunderson, Alta High School

    • 4th Travis Rogers, Jordan High School

    • 5th Nick Garcia, Clearfield High School

    • 6th Jaden Briskey, Weber High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail