Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Viewmont High School 145
  • 2nd Weber High School 140.5
  • 3rd West Jordan High School 132.5
  • 4th Davis High School 109
  • 5th Spanish Fork High School 107
  • 6th Lehi High School 101.5
  • 7th Bingham High School 98
  • 8th Layton High School 91
  • 9th Fremont High School 89
  • 10th Hunter High School 87
  • 11th Lone Peak High School 83
  • 12th Brighton High School 77.5
  • 13th Alta High School 70
  • 14th Jordan High School 68.5
  • 15th American Fork High School 67
  • 16th Clearfield High School 59
  • 17th Riverton High School 34
  • 18th Pleasant Grove High School 32
  • 19th Skyline High School 17.5
  • 20th Copper Hills High School 17
  • 21st Taylorsville High School 6
  • 22nd Hillcrest High School 5
  • 23rd Syracuse High School 2
  • 23rd Timpanogos High School 2
  • 25th Northridge High School 1
  • 26th Kearns High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Alta High School

    • 2nd Justin Ballantyne, American Fork High School

    • 3rd Jacob Falk, West Jordan High School

    • 4th Brett Naylor, Davis High School

    • 5th Greg Jones, Weber High School

    • 6th Zach Ogden, Riverton High School

  • 112

    • 1st Nate Larsen, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Ryker Vandertoolen, Bingham High School

    • 3rd Bracken Nipko, Weber High School

    • 4th Matt Finger, Fremont High School

    • 5th Brendon King, Clearfield High School

    • 6th Kenji Sato, Viewmont High School

  • 119

    • 1st Kade Moss, Bingham High School

    • 2nd Zak Baker, Davis High School

    • 3rd Craig Young, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 4th Devon Paraso, West Jordan High School

    • 5th Trae Bennett, Fremont High School

    • 6th Chase Mecham, Hunter High School

  • 125

    • 1st Nicko Paraso, West Jordan High School

    • 2nd Todd Smoot, Davis High School

    • 3rd Nick Flores, Layton High School

    • 4th Josh Smoot, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Brady Stanger, Clearfield High School

    • 6th Brock Nichols, Pleasant Grove High School

  • 130

    • 1st Paul Johnson, Lone Peak High School

    • 2nd Collin Grant, West Jordan High School

    • 3rd Taylor Humphries, Layton High School

    • 4th Jaes Jones, Brighton High School

    • 5th Ikeru Abe, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Tyler Wilcox, Clearfield High School

  • 135

    • 1st Cam Phillips, Lehi High School

    • 2nd Rodney Cox, Spanish Fork High School

    • 3rd Chase Burns, West Jordan High School

    • 4th Braiden Hart, Davis High School

    • 5th Mitch Rasmussen, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Jeb Daniels, Layton High School

  • 140

    • 1st Ky Lucero, Brighton High School

    • 2nd Hadley Thorpe, Spanish Fork High School

    • 3rd Tanner Porath, Davis High School

    • 4th Romeo Drawn, Hunter High School

    • 5th Greg Taylor, Clearfield High School

    • 6th Derek Wesche, Viewmont High School

  • 145

    • 1st Jon Gappmaier, Brighton High School

    • 2nd Logan Hubbard, Weber High School

    • 3rd Michael Hortman, American Fork High School

    • 4th Colton Griffiths, Hunter High School

    • 5th Chase Stilson, Lone Peak High School

    • 6th Jed Craner, Fremont High School

  • 152

    • 1st Lew Woolsey, Weber High School

    • 2nd Dave Sorenson, Spanish Fork High School

    • 3rd Kyle Cleveland, Alta High School

    • 4th Andrew Park, Bingham High School

    • 5th Brandon Poulson, Jordan High School

    • 6th Ryan Bennion, Lehi High School

  • 160

    • 1st Jacob Sasser, Lehi High School

    • 2nd Hayden Moss, Jordan High School

    • 3rd Levi Rutledge, Jordan High School

    • 4th Eric Call, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Chase Hart, Weber High School

    • 6th Jake Sneddon, Hunter High School

  • 171

    • 1st Kyle Weight, Spanish Fork High School

    • 2nd Zane Mendenhall, Lone Peak High School

    • 3rd Sam Graham, Viewmont High School

    • 4th Colton Winfelder, Jordan High School

    • 5th Shea Kopecky, Kearns High School

    • 6th Kaden Carli, Alta High School

  • 189

    • 1st Adam Fager, Layton High School

    • 2nd Austin Storey, Fremont High School

    • 3rd Jordan Solomon, Hunter High School

    • 4th Taylor Savio, Lehi High School

    • 5th Bryce Leavitt, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Dan Linford, Weber High School

  • 215

    • 1st Dustin Martin, Weber High School

    • 2nd Caleb Galbraith, Fremont High School

    • 3rd Eli Fieldon, Riverton High School

    • 4th John Lindsay, Davis High School

    • 5th Seth Anderson, Bingham High School

    • 6th Tyler Curtis, Lone Peak High School

  • 285

    • 1st Justin Blackmore, West Jordan High School

    • 2nd Dylan Stadel, Lehi High School

    • 3rd Jason Day, American Fork High School

    • 4th Spencer Paulson, Bingham High School

    • 5th Ron Wyman, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Mike Joos, Clearfield High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail