Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Pleasant Grove High School 208
  • 2nd Layton High School 175.5
  • 3rd Alta High School 132
  • 4th West Jordan High School 123
  • 5th Syracuse High School 117.5
  • 6th Bingham High School 106
  • 7th Weber High School 92.5
  • 8th Kearns High School 92
  • 9th Davis High School 90.5
  • 10th Brighton High School 67.5
  • 11th Viewmont High School 67
  • 12th Jordan High School 59.5
  • 13th Cottonwood High School 51.5
  • 14th Northridge High School 51
  • 15th Skyline High School 47
  • 16th Fremont High School 40.5
  • 17th Cyprus High School 33
  • 18th Riverton High School 26
  • 19th Murray High School 21
  • 20th Clearfield High School 19
  • 21st Lone Peak High School 18
  • 22nd American Fork High School 16
  • 23rd Hillcrest High School 13
  • 24th Taylorsville High School 10.5
  • 25th Copper Hills High School 9
  • 26th Hunter High School 7
  • 27th Herriman High School 2
  • 28th Granger High School 1
  • 28th West High School 1
  • 30th Roy High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103 lbs.
    • 1st Matt Findlay, Alta High School
    • 2nd Anthony Montoya, Kearns High School
    • 3rd Parker Christensen, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Kyler Machan, West Jordan High School
    • 5th Jake Garver, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Andrew Astle, Layton High School
  • 112 lbs.
    • 1st Rami Haddadin, Brighton High School
    • 2nd Brandon Windward, Skyline High School
    • 3rd Josh Boman, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Braxton Vandertoolen, Bingham High School
    • 5th Austin Johnson, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Tanner Luke, Viewmont High School
  • 119 lbs.
    • 1st Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Ronnie Wardleigh, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Kalin Gray, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Morgan Scharman, Cottonwood High School
    • 6th Kyle Shepherd, Viewmont High School
  • 125 lbs.
    • 1st Ken Astle, Layton High School
    • 2nd Kaden Nipko, Weber High School
    • 3rd Cody Paraso, West Jordan High School
    • 4th James Finch, Northridge High School
    • 5th Brenden Hulsey, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Arthur Tomax, Kearns High School
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Brody Quintana, Layton High School
    • 2nd Brett Naylor, Davis High School
    • 3rd Jess Clapier, Skyline High School
    • 4th Gavin Godfrey, Alta High School
    • 5th Chance Robbins, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Tanner Marriott, Weber High School
  • 135 lbs.
    • 1st Nick Runyan, Brighton High School
    • 2nd Brayden Humpherys, Layton High School
    • 3rd Nate Lamb, Alta High School
    • 4th Drew Linton, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Issac Juarez, Kearns High School
    • 6th Matt Mckay, Davis High School
  • 140 lbs.
    • 1st Mark Michels, Alta High School
    • 2nd Anthony Martell, Bingham High School
    • 3rd Chaz Lovato, Cyprus High School
    • 4th Cory Hancock, Lone Peak High School
    • 5th Zach Taylor, West Jordan High School
    • 6th Brandon Barela, Fremont High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Falk, West Jordan High School
    • 2nd Jared Taylor, Davis High School
    • 3rd Ethan Jones, Jordan High School
    • 4th Simon Pope, West Jordan High School
    • 5th Will Kilpack, Alta High School
    • 6th Russ Mcdonnell, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Chase Wilcox, Layton High School
    • 2nd Andrew Silotti, Davis High School
    • 3rd Kyle Campbell, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Mack Huntsman, Weber High School
    • 5th Jordan Wanless, Bingham High School
    • 6th Clay Davis, Brighton High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Jantz Arbon, Weber High School
    • 2nd John Marriott, Layton High School
    • 3rd Quin Nielsen, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Judd Stanger, Northridge High School
    • 5th Will Naylor, West Jordan High School
    • 6th Brad Mortensen, Kearns High School
  • 171 lbs.
    • 1st Jesse Christensen, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Jaren Kuntz, Riverton High School
    • 3rd Nick Whitehead, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Zach Greene, Jordan High School
    • 5th Konisi Hosea, Cottonwood High School
    • 6th Ryan Lever, Bingham High School
  • 189 lbs.
    • 1st Derek Thomas, Layton High School
    • 2nd Kyle Read, Northridge High School
    • 3rd Paul Langi, Bingham High School
    • 4th Brandon Dennison, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Zane Sayers, Jordan High School
    • 6th Jacob Ponce, West Jordan High School
  • 215 lbs.
    • 1st Dustin Dennison, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Lars Oveson, Alta High School
    • 3rd Deni Muti, Cottonwood High School
    • 4th Jarron Bolingbroke, Clearfield High School
    • 5th Dylan Ford, Hillcrest High School
    • 6th Andrew Dubose, Weber High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Kesni Tausinga, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Gus Lavaka, Kearns High School
    • 3rd Carlos Turner, Layton High School
    • 4th Zach Dawe, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Tyler Larsen, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Christian Baldenegro, Weber High School

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • Lower Weights: Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove, 119 lbs.
  • Upper Weights: Derek Thomas, Layton, 189 lbs.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail