Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships
2012

Team Results

  • 1st Pleasant Grove High School 237
  • 2nd Viewmont High School 209
  • 3rd Alta High School 152
  • 4th Fremont High School 139
  • 5th Layton High School 116.5
  • 6th Kearns High School 111.5
  • 7th Weber High School 101.5
  • 8th Syracuse High School 82
  • 9th Bingham High School 79
  • 10th Jordan High School 67
  • 11th American Fork High School 57
  • 12th West Jordan High School 52
  • 13th Lone Peak High School 47
  • 14th Davis High School 45
  • 15th Brighton High School 38.5
  • 16th Taylorsville High School 3
  • 17th Hunter High School 22
  • 18th Northridge High School 20
  • 19th Lehi High School 19.5
  • 20th West High School 17
  • 21st Copper Hills High School 14
  • 22nd Cottonwood High School 12
  • 23rd Riverton High School 4
  • 24th Granger High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106 lbs.
    • 1st Kyson Levin, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Parker Christensen, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Fremont High School
    • 4th Tyler Jensen, Hunter High School
    • 5th Dallin Denton, Fremont High School
    • 6th Devin Porschatis, Viewmont High School
  • 113 lbs.
    • 1st Matt Findlay, Alta High School
    • 2nd Tanner Luke, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Andrew Astle, Layton High School
    • 4th David Kim, Viewmont High School
    • 5th York Ash, Fremont High School
    • 6th Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Kearns High School
    • 3rd Austin Johnson, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Jake Garver, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Jordan McRae, Bingham High School
    • 6th Chris Anderson, Lehi High School
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Rami Haddadin, Brighton High School
    • 2nd A.J. Arteaga, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Kanchi Abe, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Kalin Gray, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Caden Ercanbrack, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Josh Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Zane Rich, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Cody Paraso, West Jordan High School
    • 3rd Bronson Young, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Drew Linton, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Arthur Tomax, Kearns High School
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Ken Astle, Layton High School
    • 2nd Josh Jones, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Matt Wilcox, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Mike Sjoblom, Weber High School
    • 5th Jeppe Albertsen, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Dakota Kener, Alta High School
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Barela, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Ryan Goodwin, Northridge High School
    • 3rd Will Kilpack, Alta High School
    • 4th Taylor Jackson, Cottonwood High School
    • 5th Issac Juarez, Kearns High School
    • 6th Sam Kolkow, Weber High School
  • 152 lbs.
    • 1st Gavin Godfrey, Alta High School
    • 2nd Tyler Johnson, Lone Peak High School
    • 3rd Davis Marriott, Layton High School
    • 4th Will Lang, West High School
    • 5th Zach Huntsman, Weber High School
    • 6th Tyler Horan, American Fork High School
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Mack Hunstman, Weber High School
    • 2nd Brayden Rhoton, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Lawson Essig, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Braydon Garcia, Layton High School
    • 5th David Holt, Alta High School
    • 6th Daniel Pankey, Taylorsville High School
  • 170 lbs.
    • 1st Brad Mortensen, Kearns High School
    • 2nd Devon Childress, Weber High School
    • 3rd Clay Moss, Jordan High School
    • 4th Braden Gibson, West Jordan High School
    • 5th James Stubbs, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Dylan Wilson, Taylorsville High School
  • 182 lbs.
    • 1st JJ Larson, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Nick Casey, Davis High School
    • 3rd Calvin Carter, Fremont High School
    • 4th Marcos Garcia, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Nick Heninger, Bingham High School
    • 6th Hayden Babka, Jordan High School
  • 195 lbs.
    • 1st Paul Langi, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Silas Olsen, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Colton Grossaint, Kearns High School
    • 4th Jared Smith, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Justin Higley, Davis High School
    • 6th Dallas Pederson, West Jordan High School
  • 220 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Palmer, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Zayne Sayers, Jordan High School
    • 3rd Brandon Dennison, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Leki Finefeuiaki, Kearns High School
    • 5th Jake Vanvalkenburg, Fremont High School
    • 6th Jared Tracy, Weber High School
  • 285 lbs.
    • 1st Carlos Turner, Layton High School
    • 2nd Shad Ennis, Alta High School
    • 3rd Zachary Dawe, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Austin Kruger, Lone Peak High School
    • 5th Michael Grace, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Dallas Walker, Alta High School

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • Lower Weights: Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove, 126 lbs.
  • Upper Weights: Carlos Turner, Layton, 285 lbs.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail