Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships
2013

Team Results

  • 1st Pleasant Grove High School 288.5
  • 2nd Syracuse High School 192.5
  • 3rd Layton High School 176
  • 4th Weber High School 109.5
  • 5th Fremont High School 104
  • 6th Viewmont High School 79
  • 7th Bingham High School 75
  • 8th Jordan High School 67.5
  • 9th Davis High School 62
  • 10th Kearns High School 57.5
  • 11th Taylorsville High School 54
  • 12th Alta High School 52
  • 13th Cottonwood High School 49.5
  • 14th West High School 49
  • 15th American Fork High School 38
  • 16th Northridge High School 34.5
  • 17th Lone Peak High School 30
  • 18th West Jordan High School 28
  • 19th Lehi High School 26
  • 19th Riverton High School 26
  • 21st Copper Hills High School 21
  • 22nd Brighton High School 6
  • 22nd Hunter High School 6
  • 24th Granger High School 4

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Brock George, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Heston Woolsey, Weber High School
    • 4th Braxton Ocana, Layton High School
    • 5th Kade Evans, Davis High School
    • 6th Moris Marquez, Kearns High School
  • 113
    • 1st Kyson Levin, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Jacob Barton, Bingham High School
    • 3rd Jackson Wilson, American Fork High School
    • 4th Jacob Knapp, Cottonwood High School
    • 5th Colton Berger, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Dallin Denton, Fremont High School
  • 120
    • 1st Andrew Astle, Layton High School
    • 2nd Tanner Luke, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Jaydon Rogers, Fremont High School
    • 5th Seth Rich, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Victor Samaniego, Taylorsville High School
  • 126
    • 1st Matt Findlay, Alta High School
    • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Kearns High School
    • 3rd Derek Thomas, Davis High School
    • 4th Andrew Bartholomew, American Fork High School
    • 5th David Kim, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Dakota Caldwell, Weber High School
  • 132
    • 1st Bronson Young, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd A.J. Arteaga, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Greg Lamb, Alta High Schoo
    • 4th Tarik Apblanalp, Bingham High School
    • 5th Zach Colangelo, West High School
    • 6th Jake Garver, Syracuse High School
  • 138
    • 1st Zane Rich, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Jed Diederich, Cottonwood High School
    • 3rd Tayler Johnson, Jordan High School
    • 4th Jacob Naylor, Davis High Schoo
    • 5th Josh Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Cole Johnson, Lone Peak High School
  • 145
    • 1st Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Ken Astle, Layton High School
    • 3rd Dillon Spencer, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Landon Oslter, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Garrett Hoyt, Weber High School
    • 6th Oscar Rodriguez, Layton High School
  • 152
    • 1st Teague Vigil, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd William Chavez, West High School
    • 3rd Bailey Carlson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Davis Marriott, Layton High School
    • 5th Tanner Law, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Taylor Davis, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 160
    • 1st TJ Wind, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Colton Marshal, Layton High School
    • 3rd Hunter Riggs, Weber High School
    • 4th Wyatt Koelling, Davis High School
    • 5th Colton Anderson, Taylorsville High School
    • 6th Stetson Jones, Layton High School
  • 170
    • 1st Zach Huntsman, Weber High School
    • 2nd Will Lang, West High School
    • 3rd Aaron Thomson, Riverton High School
    • 4th Adam Stillman, Northridge High School
    • 5th Sean Marchant, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Nick Park, Cottonwood High School
  • 182
    • 1st Clay Moss, Jordan High School
    • 2nd Landon Brown, Layton High School
    • 3rd Wyatt German, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Dylan Sackett, Layton High School
    • 5th Devon Childress, Weber High School
    • 6th Adam Naylor, West Jordan High School
  • 195
    • 1st Colton Grossaint, Kearns High School
    • 2nd Nick Heninger, Bingham High School
    • 3rd Jake Bednar, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Tate Calvert, Fremont High School
    • 5th Kristofer Warden, Northridge High School
    • 6th Eli Sosa, Lehi High School
  • 220
    • 1st Roy Nash, Taylorsville High School
    • 2nd Brandon Dennison, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Austin Taylor, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Aspen Naylor, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Jake Van Valkenburg, Fremont High School
    • 6th Atlas Armstrong, Layton High School
  • 285
    • 1st Zachary Dawe, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Richard Larsen, Jordan High School
    • 3rd Michael Grace, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Zach Waddoups, Fremont High School
    • 5th Stephen L`Huereux, West Jordan High School
    • 6th Austin Kruger, Lone Peak High School

Outstanding Wrestlers

  • Lower Weights: Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove, 145 lbs.
  • Upper Weights: Roy Nash, Taylorsville, 220 lbs.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail