Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships
2015

Team Results

  • 1st Pleasant Grove High School 231.5
  • 2nd Davis High School 150.5
  • 3rd Herriman High School 139
  • 3rd Syracuse High School 139
  • 5th Layton High School 112
  • 6th Weber High School 90
  • 7th Lehi High School 88
  • 8th American Fork High School 81
  • 9th Copper Hills High School 79
  • 10th Viewmont High School 70.5
  • 11th Fremont High School 68
  • 12th Westlake High School 67.5
  • 13th Bingham High School 54
  • 14th Riverton High School 50
  • 15th Jordan High School 47
  • 16th West High School 42.5
  • 17th Brighton High School 32
  • 17th Granger High School 32
  • 19th Alta High School 29
  • 20th Hunter High School 28
  • 21st Cottonwood High School 26
  • 22nd Taylorsville High School 23
  • 23rd Lone Peak High School 15
  • 24th Northridge High School 4
  • 24th West Jordan High School 4
  • 26th Hillcrest High School 2

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Kade Evans, Davis High School
    • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Bingham High School
    • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont High School
    • 4th Colten Eden, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Anthony Ridge, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Tyler Clophus, Alta High School
  • 113
    • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Layton High School
    • 3rd Derek Fisher, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Jordan Marshall, Copper Hills High School
    • 5th Blake Barela, Fremont High School
    • 6th Jadyn Sullivan, Taylorsville High School
  • 120
    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, American Fork High School
    • 2nd Braxton Ocana, Layton High School
    • 3rd Heston Woolsey, Weber High School
    • 4th Antonio Ruiz, Hunter High School
    • 5th Cole Kendall, Weber High School
    • 6th Elijiah Mckay, Davis High School
  • 126
    • 1st Jacob Knapp, Cottonwood High School
    • 2nd Colton Berger, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Jackson Wilson, American Fork High School
    • 4th Joey Revelli, Copper Hills High School
    • 5th Logan Jensen, Herriman High School
    • 6th Stanton Wiser, Weber High School
  • 132
    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Ryan Winger, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Billy Ludlow, Riverton High School
    • 5th Brandon Wilson, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Tayler Durfee, American Fork High School
  • 138
    • 1st Jaron Jensen, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Seth Rich, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Cole Moody, Bingham High School
    • 4th Landon Memmott, Layton High School
    • 5th David Kim, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Baylor Green, Davis High School
  • 145
    • 1st Morgan Palmer, American Fork High School
    • 2nd Wyatt Knowlton, Davis High School
    • 3rd Braxton Anderson, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Luke Davis, Brighton High School
    • 6th Jordan Mcrae, Bingham High School
  • 152
    • 1st Tayler Johnson, Jordan High School
    • 2nd Kaden Sperry, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Tyson Treasure, Weber High School
    • 4th Jonathan Saafi, Hunter High School
    • 5th Danny Green, Westlake High School
    • 6th Austin Clem, Layton High School
  • 160
    • 1st Josh Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Garrett Hoyt, Weber High School
    • 3rd Dallin Dunn, Westlake High School
    • 4th Taylor Brundage, Herriman High School
    • 5th Curtis Smith, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Jacob Taylor, Lone Peak High School
  • 170
    • 1st Koy Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Spencer Hansen, Westlake High School
    • 3rd Steven Spjut, Davis High School
    • 4th Dallon Woods, Alta High School
    • 5th Benjamin Sprehn, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Brennin Erickson, Weber High School
  • 182
    • 1st Will Lang, West High School
    • 2nd Shane French, Herriman High School
    • 3rd Branden Terrell, Lehi High School
    • 4th Estefan Weddell, Jordan High School
    • 5th Keoni Larsen, Layton High School
    • 6th Christian Smith, Davis High School
  • 195
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Davis High School
    • 2nd Brandon Closson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Jordan Bagwell, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Weston Anderton, Lehi High School
    • 5th Dakota Dodds, Brighton High School
    • 6th Mason Moyes, Layton High School
  • 220
    • 1st Wade French, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Simeon Page, Riverton High School
    • 3rd Brayden Mayo, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Justice Vigo hayes, Taylorsville High School
    • 5th Alex Rixe, Copper Hills High School
    • 6th Naim Sosa, Lehi High School
  • 285
    • 1st Brackin Stringam, Lehi High School
    • 2nd Dalton Mortensen, Granger High School
    • 3rd Braxton Weixler, Copper Hills High School
    • 4th Camden Hess, Davis High School
    • 5th Gerardo Suarez, West High School
    • 6th Dylan Tucker, Layton High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail