Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships
2018

Team Results

  • 1. Viewmont High School 310
  • 2. Wasatch High School 248.5
  • 3. Maple Mountain High School 181
  • 4. Box Elder High School 175
  • 5. Skyridge High School 126
  • 6. Olympus High School 84
  • 7. Brighton High School 77.5
  • 8. Corner Canyon High School 70.5
  • 9. Timpanogos High School 69
  • 10. Alta High School 50.5
  • 11. Roy High School 49.5
  • 11. Woods Cross High School 49.5
  • 13. Highland High School 49
  • 14. Timpview High School High School 38
  • 15. Bountiful High School 34
  • 16. Skyline High School 31.5
  • 17. Provo High School 23.5
  • 18. Springville High School 21
  • 18. West High School 21
  • 20. Jordan High School 20.5
  • 21. Cottonwood High School 19
  • 22. Murray High School 18.5
  • 23. East High School 3

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Parker Frasure, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Cooper McLaine Cox, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Colton Ward, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Brock Morris, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Colin Sierer, Highland High School
  • 113
    • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Jayden Adamson, Skyridge High School
    • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch High School
    • 4th James Monson, Skyline High School
    • 5th Soyer Haaga, Olympus High School
    • 6th Kody Keith, Timpview High School
  • 120
    • 1st Garrett Ricks, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Karson Rees, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Jonathan Hansen, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Declan Britt Morris, Maple Mountain High School
    • 5th Treyson Davis, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Tanner Orton, Jordan High School
  • 126
    • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Cole Tierre Patterson, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Anthonee Ouk, Brighton High School
    • 4th Hadley Cowan, Skyridge High School
    • 5th Jacob Degraw, Olympus High School
    • 6th DJ Butler, Roy High School
  • 132
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Jaxson Wilde, Brighton High School
    • 4th Brayden Tucker, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Colby Eastmond, Skyridge High School
    • 6th Braden Rex, Skyridge High School
  • 138
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Shion Abe, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Morgan Fultz, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Jameson Burnett, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Garrick Kilpack, Alta High School
    • 6th David Keorte, Murray High School
  • 145
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Holland Knudsen, Timpanogos High School
    • 3rd Lorince Essig, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Jack Lang, West High School
    • 5th Colten Bean, Maple Mountain High School
    • 6th Cipriano Spier, Skyridge High School
  • 152
    • 1st Brayden Stevens, Brighton High School
    • 2nd Brad Findlay, Corner Canyon High School
    • 3rd Riley Noble, Olympus High School
    • 4th Lucas Cochran, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch High School
    • 6th James Hornberger, Skyridge High School
  • 160
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Olympus High School
    • 2nd Porter Chamberlain, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Jackson Coyle, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Benjamin Badonie, Provo High School
    • 5th Elijah Kratzer, Timpanogos High School
    • 6th Joshua Kim, Viewmont High School
  • 170
    • 1st Collin Smith, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Zackary Allen Johnson, Maple Mountain High School
    • 3rd Trace Muse, Skyridge High School
    • 4th Brandon Ehlers, Woods Cross High School
    • 5th Dawson Woods, Alta High School
    • 6th Dodge Andersen, Corner Canyon High School
  • 182
    • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Tyson Zesiger, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Cameron Brown, Viewmont High School
    • 4th Brady Peters, Woods Cross High School
    • 5th Kai Chenoweth, Roy High School
    • 6th Matthew Rasmussen, Skyline High School
  • 195
    • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd W. Taylor Money, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Tino Leilua, Timpview High School
    • 4th Nick Ware, Timpanogos High School
    • 5th Duncan Purpura, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Jaden Nessen, Box Elder High School
  • 220
    • 1st Kade Carlson, Corner Canyon High School
    • 2nd Ryan Gunn, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Wade Jacob Bastian, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Ben Read, Skyridge High School
    • 5th Simote Iloa, Springville High School
    • 6th Jackson Strong, Viewmont High School
  • 285
    • 1st Andrew Bargeron, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Jonathan Johnson, Highland High School
    • 3rd Gage Sackett, Roy High School
    • 4th Samuel Duran, Cottonwood High School
    • 5th James Tomasi, Provo High School
    • 6th Carson Richard Kay, Maple Mountain High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail