Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Altamont Crackdown
Altamont High School Altamont, UT

Individual Results

  • Prek-K to K
    • 31-33
      • 1st Landon Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Rambo Cowan, Duchesne
      • 3rd Kreeden Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 4th Dewy Bowden, Cougar Den
    • 33-36
      • 1st Oakley Rees, Hawkeyes
      • 2nd Asa Fisher, Altamont
      • 3rd Jace Jenkins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Brock Poff, Duchesne
    • 36-37
      • 1st Dallan Ledbetter, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Jaxon Duncan, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Tyler Grimshaw, Uintah
      • 4th Toh`mate Myore, Buckeyes
    • 36-38
      • 1st Thales Walker, Buckeyes
      • 2nd McCoy Capwell, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Ruger Bird, Cougar Den
    • 38-39
      • 1st Wyatt Ross, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Diesel Clark, Uintah
      • 3rd Landon Sinclear, Uintah
      • 4th Timothy McKenna, Altamont
    • 39-40 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Wyatt Olsen, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Wyatt Walker, Altamont
      • 3rd Kaige Curry, Altamont
      • 4th Jayden Davidson, Cougar Den
    • 39-40 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Brighton Reutzel, Hawkeyes
      • 2nd Levi Scott, Altamont
      • 3rd Kyan Winn, Cougar Den
      • 4th Ethan Belnap, Uintah
    • 40
      • 1st Dagen Lamb, Altamont
      • 2nd Zaityn Lujan, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kaysen Duncan, Cougar Den
      • 4th William Kissel, Uintah
    • 40-43
      • 1st Tristan Park, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Payson Evans, Altamont
      • 3rd Creedyn Nyberg, Uintah
      • 4th Makai Clements, Extreme Wrestling
    • 41-43
      • 1st Lincoln Reutzel, Hawkeyes
      • 2nd Tyzer Carter, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jett Miles, Uintah
      • 4th Aiden Argyle, Uintah
    • 42-43
      • 1st Jace Thompson, Uintah
      • 2nd Trenton Allred, Altamont
      • 3rd Riker Argyle, Uintah
      • 4th Collin Thomas, Cougar Den
    • 43-44
      • 1st Peyton Hogan, Uintah
      • 2nd Brodi Huber, Uintah
      • 3rd Kyson Maynes, Cougar Den
      • 4th Carson Sprouse, Cowboys
    • 44-45
      • 1st Easton McKeachnie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaycen Harrison, Uintah
    • 45-46
      • 1st Kannon Cowan, Duchesne
      • 2nd Damion McGuffin, Uintah
      • 3rd Landon Cook, Cowboys
      • 4th Roper Bagley, Altamont
    • 45
      • 1st Ryan Massey, Uintah
      • 2nd Kyler Freston, Cougar Den
      • 3rd McCallister Crowley, Altamont
    • 46-47 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Mikel Betts, Uintah
      • 2nd Coy Heaton, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jayden Williams, Cougar Den
      • 4th Daxton Burgin, Altamont
    • 46-47 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Gage Bird, Altamont
      • 2nd Hayden Rhoades, Duchesne
      • 3rd Deagan Brackenbury, Cougar Den
      • 4th Adio Rohrer, Cougar Den
    • 47-48
      • 1st Jaxson Ruud, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Carter Knight, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kayden Besst, Altamont
      • 4th Traysen Clyde, Uintah
    • 47-49
      • 1st Hayzen Crowley, Altamont
      • 2nd Tayson Nunez, Cowboys
      • 3rd Kayston Larsen, Uintah
      • 4th Karter Sorensen, Cougar Den
    • 49-50
      • 1st Rugger Bateman, Altamont
      • 2nd Killian Walkup, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Rope Williams, Uintah
      • 4th Bransyn Summarell, Duchesne
    • 50-55
      • 1st Angel Walters, Altamont
      • 2nd Parker Phillips, Altamont
      • 3rd Sy Monson, Uintah
    • 52-61
      • 1st Ryker Timothy, Altamont
      • 2nd Stetson Wills, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Bowden Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 4th Lucas Bertoch, Hawkeyes
  • 1st-2nd Grades
    • 40-46
      • 1st Chaz Thacker, Altamont
      • 2nd Kale Reary, Uintah
      • 3rd Jade Cook, Buckeyes
    • 46-47
      • 1st Kache King, Cougar De
      • 2nd Ebin Copley, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Clark, Uintah
      • 4th Brex Goodrich, Altamont
    • 47-49
      • 1st Trace Miles, Uintah
      • 2nd Steven Rich, Cowboys
      • 3rd Kayson Winn, Altamont
      • 4th Madix Shaver, Extreme Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Aaiden Crowley, Altamont
      • 3rd Caleb Weight, Cougar Den
      • 4th Kyler Nyberg, Uintah
    • 50-53
      • 1st Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayce Burnham, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Cade Hinton, Duchesne
      • 4th Kade Richens of Nittany Lions
    • 51-52
      • 1st Kemper Curry, Altamont
      • 2nd Haze Horrocks, Buckeyes
      • 3rd Jordan Christensen, Cougar Den
      • 4th CorMac Ross, Cougar Den
    • 53-54
      • 1st Ryker Thacker, Altamont
      • 2nd Alex Mowry, Uintah
      • 3rd Kenton Serawop, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jonathon Tippets, Altamont
    • 53-56
      • 1st Ashton Massey, Uintah
      • 2nd Chester Parrish, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Brody Evans, Altamont
      • 4th Colt Duncan, Altamont
    • 55-58
      • 1st Colten Mullins, Altamont
      • 2nd Kylar Hackford, Cougar Den
      • 3rd McCrey Beal, Altamont
    • 55-59
      • 1st Breckin McElhaney, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brody Rhoades, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Tayzen Walker, Altamont
      • 4th Judd Taylor, Altamont
    • 59-64
      • 1st Gavin Roberts, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Sam Atkin, Altamont
      • 3rd Rang Danford, Buckeyes
      • 4th Marley Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 60-62
      • 1st Sione Nuku, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Wyatt Patterson, Uintah
      • 3rd Isaac Betts, Buckeyes
      • 4th Rex Sabin, Altamont
    • 65-70
      • 1st Bryan Despain, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Stayton Winterton, Altamont
      • 3rd Gavin Wilkerson, Cougar Den
      • 4th Hayden Rich, Buckeyes
    • 70-73
      • 1st Talon Stevens, Cowboys
      • 2nd Jed Chatwin, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Sawyer Phillips, Altamont
      • 4th Braylon Brady, Duchesne
    • 76-78
      • 1st Kristofer Nuku, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Kannon Ufford, Uintah
      • 3rd Jordon Blanchard, Cowboys
      • 4th Sklyler Meacham, Cougar Den
    • 83-93
      • 1st Colton Beal, Altamont
      • 2nd Treggan Arnold, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Dillon McMickel, Uintah
  • 3rd-4th Grades
    • 49-56
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Justin Goodrich, Altamont
      • 3rd Daysen Rinderknecht, Uintah
      • 4th Kameron Gilbert, Altamont
    • 57-65
      • 1st Mason King, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Josiah Tapoof, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Mason Holt, Uintah
      • 4th Tristyn Norton, Altamont
    • 65-67
      • 1st Dallon Farrer, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Christian Hartle, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dillyun Bowden, Cougar Den
      • 4th Miles Rees, Uintah
    • 66-70
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brack Winterton, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Terrix Mowry, Uintah
      • 4th Brendan Clapier, Uintah
    • 67-70
      • 1st Cameron Goss, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Gunner Scott, Uintah
      • 3rd Gage Grimshaw, Uintah
      • 4th Aften Richens, Cougar Den
    • 69-73
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Rhoades, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Zayde Walker, Altamont
      • 4th Austin Krogh, Uintah
    • 71-78
      • 1st Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Evan Monson, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Cash Murdock, Altamont
      • 4th Cooper Lowry, Cougar Den
    • 84-90
      • 1st Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 2nd Kasen Huff, Altamont
      • 3rd Dylan Rees, Hawkeyes
      • 4th Hunter Phillips, Altamont
    • 95-97
      • 1st Bryant Mullins, Altamont
      • 2nd Darius Tapoof, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Deagan Davis, Uintah
    • 116-137
      • 1st Emilio Nunez, Cowboys
      • 2nd Porter Gehring, Uintah
      • 3rd Malakie Large, Cougar Den
      • 4th Tek Horrocks, Buckeyes
  • 5th-6th Grades
    • 59-63
      • 1st Dustin Hiegert, Cowboys
      • 2nd Treven Burton, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kyle Ivie, Duchesne
    • 67-79
      • 1st Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Britten Bascom, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Ki Murdock, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jory Jenkins, Cougar Den
    • 91-105
      • 1st Dustin Rhoades, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Waumbin Tapoof, Cougar Den
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail