Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bear Den Tournament
Freestyle March. 3, 2012 Garland, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-40
      • 1st Teague Brown, Attack
      • 2nd Hunter Kendell, Fremont
      • 3rd Keaton Smith, Bear Den
      • 4th Roper Miller, Peak Wrestling
    • 47-54
      • 1st Ethan Cutler, Bear Den
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Tucker Cutler, Bear Den
      • 4th Connor Cunningham, Stingers
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-48
      • 1st Carter Nelson
      • 2nd Hunter Hughes, Fremont
      • 3rd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 4th Marcus Benson, Bear Den
    • 50-53
      • 1st Casey LaMont, Logan
      • 2nd Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Stingers
      • 4th Daxon Flygare, Logan
    • 53-58
      • 1st Landon Heaps, Logan
      • 2nd Tyson Hirschi, Bear Den
      • 3rd Xander Lish, Bear Den
    • 61-64
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Miles Draper, Attack
      • 3rd Boston Wakley, Bear Den
      • 4th Ryker Hatch, Bear Den
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50-54
      • 1st Quade Smith, Attack
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Attack
      • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Bear Den
      • 4th Brody Jensen, Fremont
    • 53-57
      • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd River Smith, Bear Den
      • 4th Mckade Benson, Bear Den
    • 59-64
      • 1st Chase Swensen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Easton Potter, Bear Den
      • 3rd Jacob Richards, Stingers
      • 4th Jerden Shaw, Attack
    • 60-64
      • 1st Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 2nd Brock Guthrie
      • 3rd Tayson Miller, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Charlie Donaldson, Stingers
    • 65-71
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Jordan Wakefield, Pony Express
      • 4th Cael Wilcox, Bear Den
    • 82-89
      • 1st Cameron Dahle, Pony Express
      • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
      • 3rd Max Olvany, Logan
    • 121-129
      • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 2nd Antonyo Fridal, Bear Den
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-63
      • 1st Mckay Bush, Attack
      • 2nd Dylan Nelson
      • 3rd Gunnar Brown, Attack
    • 64-66
      • 1st Kierstien Bush, Attack
      • 2nd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 3rd Mason Benson, Bear Den
      • 4th Gabe Phillips, Fremont
    • 66-72
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie
      • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 4th Clay Zollinger, Bear Den
    • 81-86
      • 1st Zachary Swensen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Easton Winward, Bear Den
      • 3rd Weston Hirschi, Bear Den
      • 4th Brayden Steven Tucker, Stingers
    • 89-96
      • 1st Jesse Weeks, Bonneville
      • 2nd Paxton Smith, Bear Den
      • 3rd Garrett Barton, Bear Den
      • 4th Hadley Davis, Bear Den
    • 102-110
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack
      • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 77-79
      • 1st Blake Barela, Fremont
      • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Stingers
      • 3rd Holden Richards, Bear Den
      • 4th Cameron Weeks, Bonneville
    • 81-85
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Rylee Green, Bear Den
      • 3rd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Dustin Kolste, Bear Den
    • 86-95
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan
      • 3rd Cooper Skinner, Bear Den
      • 4th Weston Memmott, Elite
    • 110-120
      • 1st Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Andrew Donaldson, Stingers
      • 3rd Brandon Warner, Stingers
    • 120-123
      • 1st Briar Bunderson, Stingers
      • 2nd Wyatt Freeze, Bear Den
      • 3rd Dylan Ruedas, Pony Express
      • 4th Christan Buckner, Bonneville
    • 128-136
      • 1st Tristan Dickinson, Bear Den
      • 2nd Tristan Buckner, Bonneville
      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
    • 189-190
      • 1st Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 2nd Brady Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 86-93
      • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Attack
      • 2nd Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Bo Labrum, Pony Express
      • 4th Dylan Thompson, Stingers
    • 97-105
      • 1st Jeremy Zollinger, Bear Den
      • 2nd Alan Bown, Stingers
      • 3rd Trevor Norman, Stingers
      • 4th Jacob Gonzales, Attack
    • 102-111
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Brock George, Attack
      • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Pony Express
      • 4th Kyle Smith, Stingers
    • 113-119
      • 1st Carson Wikstrom, Bear Den
      • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Justin Andreasen, Stingers
      • 4th Luke Summers, Bear Den
    • 118-122
      • 1st Trevor Mortimer, Bear Den
      • 2nd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 3rd Jake Waddoups, Stingers
      • 4th Skylar Ketsdever, Stingers
    • 123-128
      • 1st Jake Smith, Stingers
      • 2nd Brady Haramoto, Bear Den
      • 3rd Denton Grange, Pony Express
      • 4th Jason Weekes, Logan
    • 127-133
      • 1st Shand Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Kalin Gray, Attack
      • 3rd Tanner VanValkenburg, Bear Den
      • 4th JC Anderson, Bear Den
    • 131-135
      • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan
      • 2nd Nico Bellucci, Attack
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 4th Chase Bentley, Bear Den
    • 138-143
      • 1st Rayden Lindley, Pony Express
      • 2nd Teagan Hubbard, Stingers
      • 3rd Brayden Davis, Bear Den
      • 4th Austin Reeve, Fremont
    • 147-159
      • 1st Matt Williams, Stingers
      • 2nd Wyatt German, Attack
      • 3rd Ricky Christensen, Bear Den
    • 148-161
      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express
      • 2nd Mark Hornberger, Bear Den
      • 3rd Skyler Tucker, Stingers
    • 159-162
      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers
      • 2nd Jake Tolman, Stingers
      • 3rd Brett Smart, Bear Den
    • 170-175
      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers
      • 2nd Nathan Fisher, Stingers
      • 3rd Tyler Curtis, Sky View
      • 4th Micheal Milliner, Bonneville
    • 181-199
      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers
      • 2nd Kohler Smoot, Stingers
      • 3rd Aspen Naylor, Attack
    • 259-282
      • 1st Jacob Fiefia, Pony Express
      • 2nd Brodee Stevensen, Bear Den
      • 3rd Darian Garcia, Stingers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail