Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Beaver Bantam Tournament
Beaver High School Beaver, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 25-29
      • 1st Ty Miller, Panguitch
      • 2nd Damian Wall Marquez, Beaver
      • 3rd Anthony Wall Marquez, Beaver
      • 4th Briggs Hodges, Beaver
    • 30-32
      • 1st Dawson Orton, Beaver
      • 2nd Brody Pierce, Milford
      • 3rd Jax Eyre, South Sevier
      • 4th Rookie Bradshaw, Beaver
    • 33-36
      • 1st Maddox Sumsion, Juab
      • 2nd Kray Matheson, Beaver
      • 3rd Winter Barton, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Wittney Coburn, Milford
    • 35-36
      • 1st Trayl Moat, Millard
      • 2nd Ace Edwards, Beaver
      • 3rd Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Quaid McWilliams, Beaver
    • 36-37
      • 1st Case Ekker, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Pendleton Bowler, Piute Bantam
      • 4th easton bradshaw, Beaver
    • 37-38
      • 1st Mitchell Dodds, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Ryker Hinton, Kanab
      • 3rd James Eagar, Bryce Valley
      • 4th Grayson Williams, Beaver
    • 38-39
      • 1st Grady Frandsen, Canyon View
      • 2nd Lincoln Hoyle, Beaver
      • 3rd Kamdon Spaulding, Milford
      • 4th Crewe Dalton, Beaver
    • 39-40
      • 1st Cutler Netto, Milford
      • 2nd Ashton Blake, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Teegan Flanagan, Wayne
      • 4th Kavrick Olsen, Beaver
    • 40-41
      • 1st Limoni Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 2nd Brayden Spencer, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Noah Tobey, Beaver
      • 4th Cody Miller, Panguitch
    • 42-43
      • 1st Stedson Stott, Millard
      • 2nd Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
      • 3rd Kyson Moss, Beaver
      • 4th Haze Marshall, Minersville
    • 44
      • 1st Jarrett Boone, Beaver
      • 2nd Keston Cobb, Richfield
      • 3rd Rhett Barnes, Milford
      • 4th Jacob Brown, Wolfpack
    • 46-54
      • 1st Trey Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Slade Kesler, Milford
      • 3rd Jaten Maycock, Beaver
      • 4th Layne Cooley, Cedar Redmen
  • Kindergarten
    • 35-38
      • 1st Kolton Jonsson, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Statton Cox, Beaver
      • 3rd Dreygan Niemeyer, Wayne
    • 40-41
      • 1st Davis Carter, Beaver
      • 2nd Nash Nielsen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Tyler McCoy, Wolfpack
      • 4th Charles Johnston, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 41
      • 1st Cooper Heath, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Cole Burdick, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Emmett Albrecht, Manti
      • 4th Klay Brown, Parowan
    • 42-43
      • 1st Trexden Olsen, Beaver
      • 2nd Karsen Skeem, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jet Abbott, Delta
      • 4th Degan Swapp, Kanab
    • 44-46
      • 1st Gus Albrecht, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Wylie Baler, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Row Derbidge, Beaver
      • 4th Vickie Coburn, Milford
    • 46-48
      • 1st Tristan Ha`o, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Bodie Gayler, Piute Bantam
      • 3rd Jake Eyre, South Sevier
    • 47-50
      • 1st Ryker Williams, Richfield
      • 2nd Marshall Williams, Beaver
      • 3rd Austin Woolsey, Canyon View
      • 4th Braylee Larson, Team Takedown
    • 51-53
      • 1st Kael Bastian, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Bradyn Carter, Minersville
      • 3rd Marco Saavedra, Milford
      • 4th Hank Smith, Beaver
    • 60-67
      • 1st Tanner Thurston, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Bronsen Allen, Gunnison
      • 4th Rustyn Mackelprang, Parowan
  • 1st Grade
    • 38-42
      • 1st Charlie Boggs, Canyon View
      • 2nd Jhett Steele, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Brexton Barnes, Milford
      • 4th Logan McCarty, East Carbon Diggers
    • 41-45
      • 1st Nash Fautin, Piute Bantam
      • 2nd Max Albrecht, Panguitch
      • 3rd Trexton Spaulding, Milford
      • 4th Jayden Taylor, Millard
    • 44-47
      • 1st Statlen Hughes, Beaver
      • 2nd Camden Englestead, Panguitch
      • 3rd Austin Stephenson, Beaver
      • 4th Gunnar Lorenz, Parowan
    • 47
      • 1st Boston Thompson, Milford
      • 2nd Titan McAllister, Richfield
      • 3rd Marsh Williams, Beaver
      • 4th Parker Sagers, Millard
    • 47-48
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Jett Rawlinson, Delta
      • 3rd Easton Winsor, Juab
      • 4th Ryker Williams, Richfield
    • 48-49
      • 1st Peyton Thomas, Milford
      • 2nd Marshal Lohn, Beaver
      • 3rd Blaize Anderson, Panguitch
      • 4th McKay Foote, Wolfpack
    • 49-51
      • 1st Tyce Dearden, Millard
      • 2nd Trenden Thompson, Milford
      • 3rd Cole Cavalieri, Canyon View
      • 4th Dax White, Beaver
    • 51-52
      • 1st Austin Barney, Canyon View
      • 2nd Waylon Pender, Beaver
      • 3rd Jacoby Boone, Beaver
    • 53
      • 1st Caleb Carter, Beaver
      • 2nd Davin Orton, Beaver
      • 3rd Maverick Albrecht, Panguitch
      • 4th Rexdon Wood, Piute Bantam
    • 53-54
      • 1st Creed Butler, Delta
      • 2nd Jaxson Lopshire, Beaver
      • 3rd Jackson Yardley, Wolfpack
      • 4th Kobe Moss, Beaver
    • 56-57
      • 1st Mason Holgreen, Beaver
      • 2nd Dominik Tobey, Beaver
      • 3rd Isaac Erickson, Beaver
      • 4th Kacey Stewart, Milford
    • 57-58
      • 1st Levi Jones, Canyon View
      • 2nd Carson Cheney, Milford
      • 3rd Jaren Webb, Beaver
      • 4th Raddon Bradshaw, Beaver
    • 58-61
      • 1st Jex Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Trey Bradshaw, Delta
      • 3rd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
    • 61-63
      • 1st Braxten Larsen, Hurricane
      • 2nd Glacier Monroe, Millard
      • 3rd Carter Rowley, Cedar Redmen
    • 64-69
      • 1st Colt Rushton, Canyon View
      • 2nd Alex Williams, Beaver
      • 3rd Brody Bulloch, Cedar Redmen
    • 80-94
      • 1st Tayte Cooley, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Luis Albelais, Beaver
  • 2nd Grade
    • 44-47
      • 1st Kolter Kelly, Millard
      • 2nd Michael Williams, Enterprise
      • 3rd Jesse Willden, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kolter Nicholes, Canyon View
    • 47-50
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kale Robertson, Canyon View
      • 3rd Porter Richmond, Beaver
      • 4th Wren Jonsson, Cedar Redmen
    • 49-52
      • 1st Gage Raddon, Beaver
      • 2nd Deegan Davies, Canyon View
      • 3rd Shad Partridge, Panguitch
      • 4th Joseph Worch, South Sevier
    • 53-55
      • 1st Cameron Atkin, Panguitch
      • 2nd Hunter Stott, Millard
      • 3rd Koda Hansen, South Sevier
      • 4th Chris Newman, Wolfpack
    • 55
      • 1st Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Max Williams, Milford
      • 3rd brayton robertson, Canyon View
      • 4th Ashton Wilson, Beaver
    • 55-57
      • 1st Cash Mortensen, Parowan
      • 2nd Cason Smith, Snow Canyon
      • 3rd Layton Sagers, Millard
      • 4th Brayden Gates, Beaver
    • 57-58
      • 1st Colton Barnes, Milford
      • 2nd Zandon Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Deegan Blackner, Beaver
      • 4th Russell VanDyke, Wayne
    • 58-59
      • 1st David Smith, Beaver
      • 2nd Duncan Jones, Canyon View
      • 3rd james crowley, Wolfpack
      • 4th Braxton Atkin, Panguitch
    • 60-62
      • 1st Daxton Bliss, Delta
      • 2nd Jaelyn Phillips, Milford
      • 3rd Morgan Tingey, Millard
      • 4th Zaiden Gillins, Minersville
    • 60-64
      • 1st Malik Fautin, Piute Bantam
      • 2nd Kash Nelson, Delta
      • 3rd Judd Netto, Milford
      • 4th Russell Brown, Parowan
    • 64-68
      • 1st Carson Nelson, Delta
      • 2nd Andrew Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 3rd Kaden Turner, Millard
      • 4th Byron Roundy, Panguitch
    • 70-72
      • 1st Jacob Marshall, Panguitch
      • 2nd Quade Peterson, South Sevier
      • 3rd Treydon Cooney, Beaver
    • 73-77
      • 1st Rayce Adams, Millard
      • 2nd Kason Kesler, Milford
      • 3rd Rance Christensen, Wolfpack
    • 78-79
      • 1st Shane Parkinson, Beaver
      • 2nd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Christine McCarty, East Carbon Diggers
    • 90-92
      • 1st Daniel Gates, Millard
      • 2nd Miles Fagg, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Maximo Mendoza, Milford
  • 3rd Grade
    • 44-51
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Landon Bagley, South Sevier
      • 3rd Michael Thompson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Nathan Dickinson, Richfield
    • 52-53
      • 1st Tanner Pender, Beaver
      • 2nd Taylor Garrett, South Sevier
      • 3rd Noah Beaumont, Beaver
      • 4th Caden Adams, Millard
    • 54-55
      • 1st Kash Steele, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Cody Jolley, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Jason George, Milford
    • 55-56
      • 1st Krey Bradbury, Wayne
      • 2nd Kaden Kellum, Beaver
      • 3rd Russell Maloney, Canyon View
      • 4th Brady Clarkson, Kanab
    • 59-61
      • 1st Kyle Mitchell, Millard
      • 2nd Deegan Bailey, Minersville
      • 3rd Caysen Acord, Richfield
      • 4th Bridger Starr, Richfield
    • 60-62
      • 1st Tavyn Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 2nd Brooks Christensen, Millard
      • 3rd Cody Sorenson, Wolfpack
      • 4th McGrady Johnston, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 63-66
      • 1st Drew Beckstrom, Delta
      • 2nd Ezekiel Williams, Canyon View
      • 3rd Caleb Stephenson, Beaver
      • 4th Henrie Eagar, Bryce Valley
    • 66-68
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Taylor Dotson, Milford
      • 3rd Jaxon Allen, Team Takedown
      • 4th Lincoln Rushton, Canyon View
    • 68-69
      • 1st Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Koda Bridges, Panguitch
      • 3rd Hunter Stewart, Milford
    • 70-75
      • 1st Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Kelton Langston, Minersville
      • 3rd Jack Cavalieri, Canyon View
      • 4th Ryker Barnes, Milford
    • 75-79
      • 1st Kutlur Matheson, Beaver
      • 2nd Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
      • 3rd Braxton Holgreen, Beaver
      • 4th Chase Poulsen, Juab
    • 80-82
      • 1st Wyatt Lohn, Beaver
      • 2nd Tory Magleby, Richfield
      • 3rd Caleb Moffett, Beaver
      • 4th Cutler Rowley, Cedar Redmen
    • 87-92
      • 1st Alexander Herbert, Manti
      • 2nd Boden Mackelprang, Parowan
      • 3rd Jaydian Bueno, Beaver
    • 92-102
      • 1st Brayden Evans, Minersville
      • 2nd Briggsten Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 3rd Gavin Griffin, Panguitch
  • 4th Grade
    • 74-75
      • 1st Kutlur Matheson, Beaver
      • 2nd Parker Doubek, Parowan
      • 3rd Ngalu`ahoe Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 4th Hunter Hughes, Manti
    • 76-78
      • 1st Jake Sorenson, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Tel Hirschi, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Kannin Boswell, Wolfpack
      • 4th Daibyn Cartwright, Beaver
    • 80-84
      • 1st Reilly Burr, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Luke Albrecht, Panguitch
      • 3rd Chance Humphreys, Beaver
    • 88-90
      • 1st Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Nash Jensen, Panguitch
      • 3rd Gage Horton, Milford
    • 100-102
      • 1st Rayce Zobell, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Elias Romero, Milford
      • 3rd Britten Christensen, Richfield
  • 6th Grade
    • 65-70
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Trey Butler, Delta
      • 3rd Garrin Lord, Richfield
      • 4th Jacolby Bridges, Panguitch
    • 70-72
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Quaid Thompson, Milford
      • 3rd Joshua Jackson, Delta
      • 4th Thomas Marshall, Panguitch
    • 72-74
      • 1st Bowden Brown, Beaver
      • 2nd Kyson Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 3rd Eric Larsen, Millard
      • 4th Calvin Eagar, Bryce Valley
    • 75-78
      • 1st Statler Wright, Milford
      • 2nd Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 3rd Trexton Bailey, Minersville
    • 83-85
      • 1st Jax Coburn, Piute Bantam
      • 2nd Cort Raddon, Beaver
      • 3rd Blake Barnes, Milford
    • 95-97
      • 1st Bryton Langston, Minersville
      • 2nd John Gates, Millard
      • 3rd Spencer Garrett, South Sevier
    • 102-108
      • 1st Hunter Tullis, Enterprise
      • 2nd Ty Ha`o, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Cooper Mcmullin, Canyon View
    • 108-112
      • 1st Damon Munoz, Beaver
      • 2nd Waylon Jones, Canyon View
      • 3rd Jace Marshall, Minersville
    • 138-143
      • 1st Tate Willoughby, Delta
      • 2nd Seth Patrick, Lincoln
  • 8th Grade
    • 107-117
      • 1st Bryson Barnes, Milford
      • 2nd Jarom Zadrozny, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Colt Ekker, Wolfpack
    • 122-127
      • 1st Jacob Jackson, Delta
      • 2nd Braydon Cavalieri, Canyon View
      • 3rd Hunter Lorenz, Parowan
    • 132-144
      • 1st Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 2nd Tallan Langston, Minersville
      • 3rd Mason Bartlett, Beaver
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail