Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Beaver Tournament
Beaver High School Beaver, UT

Individual Results

  • Prek-K
    • 28-39
      • 1st Maddix Park, Juab
      • 2nd Grayson Williams, Beaver
      • 3rd Kavrick Olsen, Beaver
      • 4th Braylon Holgreen, Beaver
    • 30-37
      • 1st Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Ace Edwards, Beaver
      • 3rd Hagen Lopshire, Beaver
    • 37
      • 1st Kray Matheson, Beaver
    • 42-49
      • 1st Trey Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Talis Platt, Enterprise
      • 3rd Bradie Pender, Beaver
  • Kindergarten
    • 42-46
      • 1st Trexden Olsen, Beaver
      • 2nd Ryker Williams, Richfield
      • 3rd Marshall Williams, Beaver
  • 1st Grade
    • 35-46
      • 1st Ryker Williams, Richfield
      • 2nd Ledger Jones, Beaver
      • 3rd Samuel Smith, Beaver
      • 4th Houston Blake, South Sevier
    • 44-50
      • 1st Statlen Hughes, Beaver
      • 2nd Boston Thompson, Milford
      • 3rd Dax White, Beaver
      • 4th Cameron Nielson, Richfield
    • 49-50
      • 1st Caleb Carter, Beaver
      • 2nd Marshal Lohn, Beaver
      • 3rd Daxton Cutler, South Sevier
    • 50-56
      • 1st Jex Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Teque Truman, Enterprise
      • 3rd Trenden Thompson, Milford
      • 4th Mason Holgreen, Beaver
    • 55-59
      • 1st Anhder Thorson, Richfield
      • 2nd Carson Cheney, Milford
    • 56-62
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Isaac Sample, Kanab
      • 3rd Jaxson Lopshire, Beaver
    • 69-102
      • 1st Gabe Robinson, Beaver
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Alexander Williams, Beaver
      • 4th Boston Carrizosa, Canyon View
  • 2nd Grade
    • 48-50
      • 1st Gage Raddon, Beaver
      • 2nd Brady Williams, Canyon View
      • 3rd Shad Partridge, Champions
      • 4th Joseph Worch, South Sevier
    • 53-62
      • 1st Andrew Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 2nd Koda Hansen, South Sevier
      • 3rd Oakley Walton, Millard
    • 64-75
      • 1st Jimmy Larson, Juab
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Shane Parkinson, Beaver
      • 4th Ryder Sheen, South Sevier
  • 3rd Grade
    • 57
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Juab
    • 50-59
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Deegan Bailey, Minersville
      • 3rd Noah Beaumont, Beaver
      • 4th Spencer Shulman, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 53-64
      • 1st Russell Evans, Beaver
      • 2nd Tavyn Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 3rd Tanner Pender, Beaver
      • 4th Paul Condie, Beaver
    • 69-74
      • 1st Kutlur Matheson, Beaver
      • 2nd Caleb Moffett, Beaver
      • 3rd Coleman Thorson, Richfield
      • 4th Grayson Moore, South Sevier
    • 75-76
      • 1st Kelton Langston, Beaver
      • 2nd Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 3rd Wyatt Lohn, Beaver
    • 79-108
      • 1st Christian Thatcher, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Brayden Evans, Beaver
      • 3rd Eli Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 4th Braxton Holgreen, Beaver
  • 4th Grade
    • 51
      • 1st Cayson Curtis, Beaver
    • 50-58
      • 1st Dayson Torgerson, North Sevier
      • 2nd Camden Moat, Millard
      • 3rd Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 4th Spencer Shulman, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 60-63
      • 1st Mark Roman, Millard
      • 2nd Bentley Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 3rd Kayden Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Jacob Barrick, Cedar RedMen
    • 65-70
      • 1st Gabe Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd Doug Evans, Beaver
      • 3rd Blaze Jorgensen, South Sevier
      • 4th Trace Nielsen, South Sevier
    • 69-72
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Trae Carrizosa, Canyon View
      • 3rd Garrin Lord, Richfield
      • 4th Carter Mcpherson, Juab
    • 72-75
      • 1st Eric Hernandez, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Tel Hirschi, Cedar RedMen
      • 3rd Morgan Wade, Millard
      • 4th Hayden Shelley, Wayne
    • 77-87
      • 1st Christian Thatcher, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Kc Whitaker, Millard
      • 3rd Cael Houston, Panguitch
      • 4th Carson Savage, Cedar RedMen
    • 81-92
      • 1st Aiden Sample, Kanab
      • 2nd Jacob Millet, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Jameson Hunt, Wolfpack
      • 4th Austin Nielson, Richfield
    • 99-145
      • 1st Rayce Zobell, Cedar RedMen
      • 2nd Stratton Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 3rd Ricky Cason, Beaver
  • 5th Grade
    • 55-63
      • 1st Weston Blake, South Sevier
      • 2nd Lawson Black, Cedar RedMen
      • 3rd Dylan Yardley, Wolfpack
      • 4th Jamison Poulsen, North Sanpete
    • 64-70
      • 1st Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 2nd Breagan Lopshire, Beaver
      • 3rd Hagen Mayer, Milford
      • 4th Braiden Worley, Canyon View
    • 70-72
      • 1st Eric Hernandez, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Garrin Lord, Richfield
    • 73-74
      • 1st Mack Bray, Millard
      • 2nd Bowden Brown, Beaver
      • 3rd Quaid Thompson, Milford
      • 4th Rustyn Joseph, Beaver
    • 74-78
      • 1st Gatlin Penney, Millard
      • 2nd Kylan Taylor, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Statler Wright, Milford
      • 4th Tomlin Adams, Richfield
    • 80-82
      • 1st Emery Thorson, Richfield
      • 2nd Colton Jeffs, Wayne
      • 3rd Jackson Condie, Beaver
      • 4th Race Ence, South Sevier
    • 83-91
      • 1st Christian Thatcher, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Carston Jensen, Richfield
      • 3rd Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier
    • 106-114
      • 1st Peyton Bagley, South Sevier
      • 2nd Cooper McMullin, Canyon View
      • 3rd Kolton Noyes, Wolfpack
  • 6th Grade
    • 61-68
      • 1st Denim Torgerson, North Sevier
      • 2nd Keaton Sperry, Juab
      • 3rd Spencer Smith, Beaver
      • 4th Jace Christensen, North Sevier
    • 70-77
      • 1st Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
      • 2nd Trexton Bailey, Minersville
      • 3rd Kael Tolbert, Juab
      • 4th Josh Maloney, Canyon View
    • 81-83
      • 1st Brian Evans, Beaver
      • 2nd Jake Smith, Canyon View
      • 3rd Magnus Clawson, North Sanpete
      • 4th Damen Christensen, Millard
    • 83-88
      • 1st Cort Raddon, Beaver
      • 2nd Treyton Carter, Minersville
      • 3rd James Lee Andersen, Beaver
      • 4th Ethan Langman, Richfield
    • 89-91
      • 1st Gunner Hatch, Canyon View
      • 2nd Bryton Langston, Beaver
      • 3rd John Gates, Millard
      • 4th Kelby Bosh, North Sevier
    • 101-111
      • 1st Danny Garcia, Millard
      • 2nd Hunter Tullis, Enterprise
      • 3rd Rickson Robinson, Canyon View
      • 4th Keston Johnson, South Sevier
    • 114-128
      • 1st Laramie Roberts, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Cole Mickel, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Jaron Ross, Richfield
  • 7th Grade
    • 69-84
      • 1st Cole Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd Wade Stansfield, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Kaden Taylor, North Sanpete
      • 4th Traedenaeden Mcpherson, Juab
    • 86-91
      • 1st Alex Hollingshead, Minersville
      • 2nd Garrett Brown, Canyon View
      • 3rd Braydan Robles, Wolfpack
      • 4th Branson Bagley, South Sevier
    • 90-94
      • 1st Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 2nd Brock Edwards, Beaver
      • 3rd Kyler Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Ryder Trapped, Wolfpack
    • 96-102
      • 1st Taylor Hunt, South Sevier
      • 2nd Kaleb Barney, Beaver
      • 3rd Jacob Webb, Beaver
      • 4th Daniel Hristov, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 8th Grade
    • 80-85
      • 1st Wylie Thatcher, Millard
      • 2nd Brendon Maxwell, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Stratt Bonner, Milford
      • 4th Ethan Leavitt, South Sevier
    • 85-93
      • 1st HD Condie, Beaver
      • 2nd Mason Mickelsen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Dylan Bistline, Kanab
    • 95-100
      • 1st Gavyn Bond, Millard
      • 2nd Walker Burr, North Sevier
      • 3rd Dustin Bistline, Kanab
      • 4th Carson Moore, South Sevier
    • 97-101
      • 1st Ryan Ball, Canyon View
      • 2nd Braden Johnson, North Sevier
      • 3rd Owen Sanders, Hurricane
      • 4th Cannon Fuellenbach, South Sevier
    • 100-109
      • 1st Dray Martin, Beaver
      • 2nd Spencer Sorenson, Millard
      • 3rd Weston Amos, South Sevier
      • 4th Tad Whitmore, Richfield
    • 101-111
      • 1st Hayden Anderson, Millard
      • 2nd John Evans, Beaver
      • 3rd Dakota Curtis, Richfield
      • 4th Dylan Painter, Juab
    • 116-122
      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard
      • 2nd Chase Rasmussen, Aurora
      • 3rd Chance Clawson, North Sanpete
      • 4th Adam Williams, Beaver
    • 120-129
      • 1st Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 2nd Payton Clawson, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Carlos Martinez, Millard
      • 4th Skeet Davis, Beaver
    • 120-130
      • 1st Mason Bartlett, Beaver
      • 2nd Wesley Dixon, Millard
      • 3rd Zachary Prows, Millard
      • 4th Ky Mickel, North Sanpete
    • 130-136
      • 1st Braxton Robins, Millard
      • 2nd Maison Burgess, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Kade Del Jensen, Richfield
      • 4th Destin Hatch, Canyon View
    • 143-147
      • 1st Wyatt Morrison, South Sevier
      • 2nd Calun Whitaker, Millard
      • 3rd Wyatt Alcala, Millard
      • 4th Tallan Langston, Beaver
    • 148-163
      • 1st Tanner Sorenson, North Sevier
      • 2nd Dusty Williams, Richfield
      • 3rd Mckinley George, Millard
      • 4th Kemmer Jones, South Sevier
    • 163-173
      • 1st Dillon Sorenson, Richfield
      • 2nd Shayler Hunt, Wolfpack
    • 180-189
      • 1st Walker Bettfreund, South Sevier
      • 2nd Jacob Oldroyd, South Sevier
      • 3rd CJ Ames, South Sevier
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail