Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Beehive Brawl
Sevier Valley Center Richfield, UT

6 and Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st North Summit Youth Wrestling 52

  • 2nd Team Legacy 24

  • 2nd Throwdown 24

  • 4th Payson 22

  • 4th Team Vegas (Nev.) 22

  • 6th Bad Dogs (Colo.) 21

  • 7th Junior Longhorns (Nev.) 18

  • 8th Blackfoot (Ida.) 14

  • 8th Canyon View 14

  • 8th Duchesne Eagles 14

6 and Under Individual Results

  • 37 lbs.

    • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 2nd Kaden Hixson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 3rd Cody Baker, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 4th Luke Smith, North Summit

    • 5th Parker Hansen, Tooele

    • 6th Burton Ford, Payson

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit

    • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery

    • 3rd Tryker Greenalgh, Juab

    • 4th Kelton Keck, Payson

    • 5th Kolton Stacey, Bonneville (Ida.)

    • 6th Hayden Kilpatrick, Payson

  • 43 lbs.

    • 1st Ethan Crittenden, North Summit

    • 2nd Creed Thompson, Throwdown

    • 3rd Andrew Bush, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)

    • 4th Cayleb Marshall, Dragerton Diggers

    • 5th Layne Osborn, Payson

    • 6th Gavin Guymon, Dragerton Diggers

  • 46 lbs.

    • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Will Manning, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Q Boyd, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)

    • 4th Kenny Nielsen, Altamont

    • 5th Myah Arrieta, Tiger Paws

    • 6th Clayton Richardson, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)

  • 49 lbs.

    • 1st Talan Spanbauer, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)

    • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit

    • 3rd Joshua Millward, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 4th DeShone Myles, Junior Longhorns (Nev.)

    • 5th Cannon Cave, Team Vegas (Nev.)

    • 6th Cutler Christensen, Champions

  • 52 lbs.

    • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles

    • 2nd Chase Burleson, Team Vegas (Nev.)

    • 3rd Kole Jensen, Richfield

    • 4th Logan Hafey, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 5th Gunnar Kevern, Westlake Thunder

    • 6th Joshua Herrera, Wolfpack

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Drake Olsen, Canyon View

    • 2nd Chase Butler, Team Vegas (Nev.)

    • 3rd Sawyer Hanks, Champions

    • 4th Kaden Lloyd, Cedar Redmen

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Reagan Blanner, Junior Longhorns (Nev.)

    • 2nd Dillon Boyer, North Summit

    • 3rd James Lebaron, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Luca Mauriello, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 5th Brody Hutchings, Richfield

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Monroe, Payson

8 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Payson 65

  • 2nd Team GV (Nev.) 59

  • 3rd Throwdown 51

  • 4th Champions 47

  • 5th Team Legacy 38

  • 6th Team Extreme 30

  • 7th Wolf Pack 29

  • 8th Mountain Top Wrestling Club 19

  • 9th Team Vegas (Nev.) 18

  • 10th Ruby Mountain (Nev.) 14

  • 10th Wasatch 14

8 & Under Individual Results

  • 43 lbs.

    • 1st Chase Milligan, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)

    • 2nd Cole Jensen, Payson

    • 3rd Brandon Corsaro, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 4th Marco Herrera, Wolfpack

    • 5th Dylan Wilson, Payson

    • 6th Jayden Oroluno, Henderson (Nev.)

  • 46 lbs.

    • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack

    • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Throwdown

    • 3rd Dylan Allerheiligen, Little Warriors (Colo.)

    • 4th DJ Swalberg, Payson

  • 49 lbs.

    • 1st William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 2nd William Haight, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Korby Christiansen, Emery

    • 4th Bill Pyne, Champions

    • 5th Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles

    • 6th Conner Ingram, Juab

  • 52 lbs.

    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Throwdown

    • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson

    • 3rd Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack

    • 4th Anthony Skeirik, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 5th Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 6th Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Throwdown

    • 3rd GrayDee Warren, Millard

    • 4th Sway Cook, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)

    • 5th Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 6th Tommy McCormick, Fallon Outlaws (Nev.)

  • 58 lbs.

    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 2nd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

    • 3rd Jaron Mahler, Uintah

    • 4th Zayden Rowley, Champions

    • 5th Brady Lowry, Canyon View

    • 6th Nathaniel Rodriguez, Team Vegas (Nev.)

  • 61 lbs.

    • 1st Chandler Welch, Team Extreme

    • 2nd McKay Foy, Altamont

    • 3rd Stockton O`Brien, Throwdown

    • 4th Jeremy Hoffman, Junior Longhorns (Nev.)

    • 5th Austin Woodhouse, Fallon Outlaws (Nev.)

    • 6th Cade Bowring, Juab

  • 64 lbs.

    • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Grey Garcia, Team Vegas (Nev.)

    • 3rd Tyson Carter, Payson

    • 4th Zach Warren, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 5th Josiah Martinez, Dragerton Diggers

    • 6th Brenden Blanchard, Team Extreme

  • 67 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Kobe Nelms, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Champions

    • 4th Gregory Hixson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 5th Justus Scott, Henderson (Nev.)

    • 6th Shane Woolley, Team Extreme

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Keller Rock, Champions

    • 2nd Skiler Hohrein, Vipers

    • 3rd Christian Hafey, Tiger Paws

    • 4th Connor Kinross, Champions

    • 5th Kellen Bybee, Vipers

    • 6th Duncan Andrus, Bonneville (Ida.)

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Easton Keck, Payson

    • 2nd Sawyer Hobbs, Sugar City (Ida.)

    • 3rd Austin Meono, Team Tooele

    • 4th Josh Barela, Little Warriors (Colo.)

    • 5th Trent Teunis, Pride Wrestling

    • 6th Ty Walker, Little Warriors (Colo.)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Denver Hiatt, Payson

    • 2nd Keegan Bailey, Independent

    • 3rd Tate Johnson, South Sevier

    • 4th Duke Kirby, Team Extreme

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Lance Keneley, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 2nd Brogan Boyle, Team Extreme

    • 3rd Connor Bourne, Team Vegas (Nev.)

    • 4th Austin Jackson, Payson

    • 5th Dylan Schoenhard, Henderson (Nev.)

  • 100+ lbs.

    • 1st Carson Kay, Champions

    • 2nd Jakob Alvarado, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 3rd Flint Holm, Milford

    • 4th Jonny Herrera, Wolfpack

10 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Bad Dogs (Colo.) 59

  • 2nd North Summit Youth Wrestling 52

  • 3rd Payson 48

  • 4th Junior Longhorns (Nev.) 32

  • 5th Team GV (Nev.) 29

  • 6th Wasatch 28

  • 7th Wolf Pack 24

  • 8th Champions 21

  • 8th Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.) 21

  • 10th Juab 18

10 & Under Individual Results

  • 52 lbs.

    • 1st Darrick Stacey, Bonneville (Ida.)

    • 2nd Caden Jaramillo, Dragerton Diggers

  • 58 lbs.

    • 1st Gage Mason, Wolfpack

    • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Tooele

    • 3rd Corbin Beck, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 4th Bowen Olsen, Juab

    • 5th Drew Rothermund, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 6th Antonio Saldate, Independent

  • 61 lbs.

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 2nd Danny Thompson, Altamont

    • 3rd Anthony Ridge, Throwdown

    • 4th Nathan Perkins, Vipers

    • 5th Dawson Downing, Team Vegas (Nev.)

    • 6th Hailey Cox, Riverton Wolfpack

  • 64 lbs.

    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 2nd Nico Puig, Canyon View

    • 3rd Brady Parry, Cedar Allstars

    • 4th Gentry Warner, Juab

    • 5th Tanner Pyne, Champions

    • 6th Colton Godwin, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)

  • 67 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Hone, Payson

    • 2nd Shawn Sorensen, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Ben Petersen, Champions

    • 4th Brandon Slaugh, Throwdown

    • 5th Jace Saxton, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)

    • 6th Brayson Wilcox, Monticello Rowdy Boys

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy

    • 2nd Jed Loveless, Payson

    • 3rd Ethan Powers, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 4th Jordan Wright, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 5th Tristan Fordin, Elko Wrestling (Nev.)

    • 6th Zach Berrett, Canyon View

  • 73 lbs.

    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit

    • 2nd Matt Goings, Fallon Outlaws (Nev.)

    • 3rd Tucker Henstra, Champions

    • 4th Tanner Benedict, Layton

    • 5th Tyren Castonguay, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)

    • 6th Cael Ford, Payson

  • 76 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt Monroe, Payson

    • 2nd Shandon Bradford, Monticello Rowdy Boys

    • 3rd Brandyn Van Tassell, Spanish Fork

    • 4th David Burden, Elko Wrestling (Nev.)

    • 5th Jaxon Mahler, Uintah

    • 6th Zac Musselman, Monticello Rowdy Boys

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

    • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 3rd Jacob Baird, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)

    • 4th Dartagnan McLean, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)

    • 5th Michael Peterson, Champions

    • 6th Tyler Roper, Team Vegas (Nev.)

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah

    • 2nd Andrew Quintana, Henderson (Nev.)

    • 3rd Beau McRae, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Tucker Eldredge, Throwdown

    • 5th Shadrach Preece, Throwdown

    • 6th Nicholas Damarin, Team Vegas (Nev.)

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit

    • 2nd Joey Mazzara, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 3rd Mikinzie Klimper, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 4th Chase Rule, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 5th Parker Kay, Champions

    • 6th Mitchell Dolinar, Green Valley (Nev.)

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Alexander Arnone, Junior Longhorns (Nev.)

    • 2nd Drake Montgomery, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 3rd Payden Osborn, Payson

    • 4th Patrick Vigil, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)

    • 5th Robert Razo, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 6th Chase Hyde, Fallon Outlaws (Nev.)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Stetson Robinson, Enterprise

    • 2nd Talon Mangleson, Juab

    • 3rd Braden Jorgenson, Junior Longhorns (Nev.)

    • 4th Cody Pleasant, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

  • 110 lbs.

    • 1st Deven Mosman, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 2nd Giullian Nakamatsu, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 3rd Jorge Luera-Hernandez, Junior Longhorns (Nev.)

    • 4th Matthew Casel, Junior Longhorns (Nev.)

    • 5th Jarin Hone, Payson

    • 6th Bratten Farris, Champions

  • 130+ lbs.

    • 1st Jacob Colburn, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)

    • 2nd Anthony Cordero, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Anthony Valenti, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 4th Jaron Roberts, Wayne

12 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 71

  • 2nd Pride Wrestling 48

  • 3rd Payson 47

  • 4th Team GV (Nev.) 41

  • 5th Bad Dogs (Colo.) 35

  • 6th Altamont 28

  • 7th Wasatch 26

  • 8th Enterprise 25

  • 9th Bonneville (Ida.) 24

  • 10th Team Legacy 21

  • 10th Throwdown 21

12 & Under Individual Results

  • 64 lbs.

    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 2nd Terrell Banuelos, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)

    • 3rd Daniel Brathor, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 4th Austin Magnuson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 5th Gage Kevern, Westlake Thunder

  • 67 lbs.

    • 1st Wallace Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 2nd Devln Mosman, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 3rd Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Dace Chadburn, Enterprise

    • 5th Tanier Jaramillo, Team Cookamillo (Ida.)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Skyler Marx, Colorado Outlaws

    • 4th Josh Jensen, Payson

    • 5th Joey Revelli, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 6th Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

  • 73 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard

    • 3rd Chad Collard, Emery

    • 4th Mckoy Christiansen, Emery

    • 5th Jorgen Olsen, Champions

    • 6th Tanner Cox, Riverton Wolfpack

  • 76 lbs.

    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions

    • 2nd Hayden Butler, Team Legacy

    • 3rd Luke Kirby, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)

    • 4th Adrian Ojeda, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 5th Cobe Berrett, Canyon View

    • 6th Cameron Dickinson, Richfield Jr Wildcats

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Myles Wilson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 2nd Teno Trujillo, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

    • 3rd Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 4th Jesse Schroemges, Payson

    • 5th David Kent, Delta

    • 6th Isaiah Peterson, Champions

  • 84 lbs.

    • 1st Sam Goings, Fallon Outlaws (Nev.)

    • 2nd Cody Williams, Juab

    • 3rd Jared Seely, Colorado Outlaws

    • 4th Oakley Busk, Richfield Jr Wildcats

    • 5th Carver Jaramillo, Tooele

    • 6th Logan Rex, North Summit

  • 88 lbs.

    • 1st Chase Lemons, Bonneville (Ida.)

    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

    • 4th Bradin Hohrein, Vipers

    • 5th Kolton Lynn, Juab

    • 6th Ashlee Griffiths, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

  • 92 lbs.

    • 1st Joshua Anderson, Champions

    • 2nd Ashton J. Seely, Champions

    • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 4th Kelly Stavrides, Brighton

    • 5th Trevor Kinross, Champions

    • 6th Brier Bryan, Juab

  • 96 lbs.

    • 1st Victor Almanza, Delta

    • 2nd Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling

    • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

    • 4th Nathaniel Peterson, Hillcrest

    • 5th Isaiah Martinez, Dragerton Diggers

    • 6th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Antonio Jauregui, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 2nd Chayce Loveless, Payson

    • 3rd Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Rex Bowden, Wasatch

    • 5th Luke Davis, Brighton

    • 6th Taylon Abeyta, Dragerton Diggers

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 2nd Jacom Stacey, Bonneville (Ida.)

    • 3rd Cole Eldredge, Brighton

    • 4th Brady Mellen, Payson

    • 5th Taylor Kump, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Wyatt Peterson, Richfield Jr Wildcats

  • 110 lbs.

    • 1st Brandon Musselman, Monticello Rowdy Boys

    • 2nd Dillon Anthony, Team Vegas (Nev.)

    • 3rd Tryler Greenalgh, Juab

    • 4th Joseph Sandoval, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)

    • 5th TJ Shelton, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 6th McKade Cox, Gunnison Valley

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Payton Mair, Wasatch

    • 2nd Tucker Cowdin, Team Extreme

    • 3rd Dillon Gurr, Altamont

    • 4th Will Lang, Team Legacy

    • 5th London Thomas, Team Vegas (Nev.)

    • 6th Dominique Boles, Team Vegas (Nev.)

  • 130 lbs.

    • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd Wade French, Riverton Wolfpack

    • 3rd Ian Smith, Hillcrest

    • 4th Dominic Beck, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

    • 5th Eric Boffelli, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 6th Jared Temple, Junior Longhorns (Nev.)

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

    • 2nd John Harmon, Payson

    • 3rd Kaden Carter, Enterprise

    • 4th Andrew Doney, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)

    • 5th Jiar Meagher, Diamondbacks

    • 6th Chayton Haveron, Payson

  • 160 lbs.

    • 1st Bryant Gardner, Enterprise

    • 2nd Shaydon Summarell, Duchesne Eagles

    • 3rd Parker Lloyd, Hillcrest

  • 160+ lbs.

    • 1st Chazz Haveron, Payson

    • 2nd Brayden Dixon, Millard

    • 3rd PJ Tauteoli, Throwdown

15 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 106

  • 2nd Payson 51

  • 3rd Uintah 41

  • 4th Team Extreme 35

  • 5th Attack Wrestling 29

  • 6th Colorado Outlaws 25

  • 7th Canyon View 24

  • 7th Montrose Little Indians (Colo.) 24

  • 9th Delta 21

  • 10th Monticello Rowdy Boys 5897 18

15 & Under Individual Results

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Aaron Bush, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)

    • 2nd Terrell Mondragon, Team Extreme

  • 82 lbs.

    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Nathan Sandage, Champions

    • 3rd Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 4th Brandon Clift, Gunnison Valley

    • 5th Chanler Godfrey, Pride Wrestling

    • 6th Rylan Kramer, Riverton Wolfpack

  • 89 lbs.

    • 1st Riley Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Josh Pettus, Team Extreme

    • 3rd Jared Brathor, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 4th Hunter Bowring, Monticello Rowdy Boys

    • 5th Dillon Thurston, Wolfpack

    • 6th Devin Morrison, Richfield Jr Wildcats

  • 95 lbs.

    • 1st Michael Cook, Team Cookamillo (Ida.)

    • 2nd Dusty Hone, Cedar Allstars

    • 3rd Chase Kelly, Millard

    • 4th Daniel Johnson, Champions

    • 5th Hagen Loveless, Payson

    • 6th Cezly Collard, Emery

  • 101 lbs.

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions

    • 3rd Jacob Trujillo, Tiger Paws

    • 4th Tyler Jaramillo, Team Cookamillo (Ida.)

    • 5th Hunter Birrer, Idaho Shake & Bake

    • 6th Colton Sanderson, Dragerton Diggers

  • 108 lbs.

    • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Kenny Lopez, Canyon View

    • 3rd Jacob Rubalcaba, Little Warriors (Colo.)

    • 4th McCrae Thatcher, Millard

    • 5th Jesse Collins, Mont Harmon

    • 6th Nick Stavrides, Brighton

  • 114 lbs.

    • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions

    • 2nd Chantry Pace, Champions

    • 3rd Jacob Armstrong, Champions

    • 4th Alaxandir Meono, Tooele

    • 5th Dalton Hannigan, Little Warriors (Colo.)

    • 6th Brantley McGuire, Attack Wrestling

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Bo Blackham, Uintah

    • 2nd Walker Van Tassell, Payson

    • 3rd Hunter Woods, Champions

    • 4th Kaden Marx, Colorado Outlaws

    • 5th Jacob Francis, Little Devil Wrestling

    • 6th Riley Nielson, Delta

  • 126 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 2nd Matthew Sandoval, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)

    • 3rd Anthony Castaneda, Canyon View

    • 4th Makay Bingham, Uintah

    • 5th Ryan Matkin, Mont Harmon

    • 6th Taylar Allan, Champions

  • 132 lbs.

    • 1st Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

    • 2nd Morgan Bogue, Delta

    • 3rd Jacob Seely, Colorado Outlaws

    • 4th Colton Buckner, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)

    • 5th Kyle Moffat, Payson

    • 6th Brody Ellis, Richfield Jr Wildcats

  • 138 lbs.

    • 1st Isaac Rodriguez, Colorado Outlaws

    • 2nd Ian Sandoval, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)

    • 3rd Colton Allred, Payson

    • 4th Colton Knighton, Davis

    • 5th Mccoy Cary, Payson

    • 6th Justin Sorensen, Millard

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Shay McCurdy, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

    • 2nd Kale Leavitt, Delta

    • 3rd Lane Neese, Mont Harmon

    • 4th Trey Witney, Champions

    • 5th Dalyn Bergman, Davis

    • 6th Dylan Crow, Davis

  • 157 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Wilcox, Monticello Rowdy Boys

    • 2nd Aaron Dick, Uintah

    • 3rd Zane Rich, Attack Wrestling

    • 4th Rhett Jensen, Canyon View

    • 5th Jace Tsinnijinnie, Canyon View

    • 6th Tyler Carlin, Canyon View

  • 175 lbs.

    • 1st Wylie Whiting, Champions

    • 2nd Ammon Stone, Champions

    • 3rd Tyler Shepard, Las Vegas Wildcats (Nev.)

    • 4th John Erickson, Mont Harmon

    • 5th Dylan Tripp, Enterprise

    • 6th Xavier Flores, Team Vegas (Nev.)

  • 200 lbs.

    • 1st Roy Nash, Brighton

    • 2nd Devan Judd, Payson

    • 3rd Brenz Staples, North Summit

    • 4th Derek Johnson, Payson

    • 5th George Sorensen, Emery

    • 6th Colton Sudweeks, Team Extreme

  • 275 lbs.

    • 1st Jed Rich, Uintah

    • 2nd Roman Escobar, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 3rd Oscar Cisneros, Davis

    • 4th Trent Christensen, South Sevier

    • 5th William Ledbetter, Independent

    • 6th Klade Smith, Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail