Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Beehive Brawl
Sevier Valley Center Richfield, UT

6 and Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Payson Grappling Force 63
  • 2nd Dixie Red Storm 49
  • 3rd Westlake Thunder 41
  • 4th Emery All-Stars 40.5
  • 5th Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.) 37.5
  • 6th Carbon Raptors 30
  • 7th Bad Dogs (Colo.) 28.5
  • 8th Brighton 28
  • 9th Mettle Wrestling 26
  • 10th Las Vegas Wildcats 24.5

6 and Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars, 43 lbs.
  • 37 lbs.
    • 1st Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Simjay Engberg, Brighton
    • 3rd Noah Chacon, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Carson Collard, Emery All-Stars
    • 5th Alec Antonio, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Breck Warr, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Kestyn Hyde, Wrestling Thunder
    • 2nd Risten Valerio, Tiger Paws (Colo.)
    • 3rd Kaden Hixson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Joshua Drew, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 5th Sid Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Bubba Fordham, Dixie Red Storm
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Aaron Garcia, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Jace Engberg, Brighton
    • 4th Dylan Pace, Dixie Red Storm
    • 5th Burton Ford, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Ty Maynard, Dixie Red Storm
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Dayne Lee, Wrestling Thunder
    • 2nd Colton Browne, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 3rd Cam Ford, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Adam Drew, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 5th Keaton Brilz, Henderson Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 6th Chase Ingram, Payson Grappling Force
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Terron Mogensen, Carbon Raptors
    • 3rd Layne Osborn, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Cade White, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Byron Gratteau, Las Vegas Wildcats
    • 2nd Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon Raptors
    • 3rd Damon Ford, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 4th Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown
    • 6th Ethan Hafey, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Hunter Hobbs, Sugar City
    • 2nd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Michael Gibbs, Elko Wrestling Club
    • 4th Hayes Dalton, Emery All-Stars
    • 5th Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Dillon Dick, Uintah
    • 2nd Logan Hafey, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Nathaniel Richter, Henderson Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 4th Ethan Young, Carbon Raptors
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Brexten Starley, Dixie Red Storm
    • 2nd Lucas Carlson, Team Rulon
    • 3rd Tanner Fordham, Dixie Red Storm
    • 4th Briggs Ludlow, Jua

8 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.) 73
  • 2nd Payson Grappling Force 66
  • 3rd Mettle Wrestling 57.5
  • 4th Team Legacy 53.5
  • 5th Champions 37.5
  • 6th Dixie Red Storm 36
  • 7th North Summit 33
  • 8th Wolf Pack 32
  • 9th Team Vegas Wrestling 28.5
  • 10th Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.) 28
  • 10th Team Takedown 28

8 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Jaron Mahler, Uintah, 64 lbs.
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Dallan Hunaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Dylan Wilson, Payson Grappling Force
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 2nd Brandon Corsaro, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Denim Torgerson, Wolf Pack
    • 4th Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Zethery Kinterknecht, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Hunter Mitchell, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Chase Milligan, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Parker Frasure, Wrestling Thunder
    • 4th Hunter Covert, Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 5th Riley Berdiago, Jr Patriots (Nev.)
    • 6th Cayleb Marshall, Dragerton Diggers
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Talan Spanbauer, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Conner Ingram, Juab
    • 4th Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 5th Q Boyd, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Riley Fuchs, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 4th Jackson Prescott, North Summit
    • 5th Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Nathan Rhoads, Las Vegas Wildcats
    • 4th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jerick Meagher, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th KC Eisel-Hull, North Summit
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Tommy McCormick, Fallon Outlaws (Nev.)
    • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 3rd Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown
    • 4th Trey Hiatt, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Tucker Naccarato, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Rylan Stevens, Uintah
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Jaron Mahler, Uintah
    • 2nd Julian Ramirez, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 3rd Jake Summers, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 4th Cael Smith, Team Rulon
    • 5th Braydon Allie, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 6th Noah Hone, Little Warriors (Colo.)
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Beau Chicon, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Marshall Hauck, Damonte Ranch Mustangs
    • 3rd Cael Keith, Dixie Red Storm
    • 4th Kasey Giddings, Richfield
    • 5th Jimmy Wilson, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 6th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Colt Keith, Dixie Red Storm
    • 2nd Zack Smith, Team Rulon
    • 3rd Conner Christiansen, Team Takedown
    • 4th Braxton Cottam, Champions
    • 5th Aiden Merrill, Southern HIghlands Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Brock Starley, Dixie Red Storm
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 2nd Christian Hafey, Tiger Paws (Colo.)
    • 3rd Zackary Sandoval, Team Xplod (Colo.)
    • 4th Matthew Van Riel, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 5th Jace Witney, Champions
    • 6th Kyler Hunt, Pine View
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Sawyer Hobbs, Sugar City
    • 2nd Karsen Broadhead, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Branson Tressler, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 4th Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Brandon Youd, Vipers
    • 6th Sebastian Hadley, Bad Dogs (Colo.)

10 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 109.5
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 85
  • 3rd Team Vegas Wrestling 73.5
  • 4th Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.) 65
  • 5th Payson Grappling Force 54.5
  • 6th Team GV (Nev.) 46.5
  • 7th Uintah 45
  • 8th Wasatch 36.5
  • 9th Dixie Red Storm 36
  • 10th Brighton 31.5

10 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Taten Ringel, North Summit, 85 lbs.
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Marcus Martin, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 2nd Layton Allred, Richfield
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Anthony Skeirik, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss (Colo.)
    • 3rd Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th AJ Serna, Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 5th Dillon Moon, Roosevelt
    • 6th Nikolay Engels, Team Vegas Wrestling
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Uintah
    • 4th Antonio Saldate, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Hunter Webb, Altamont
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Brady Lowry, Canyon View
    • 3rd Brendon Barnes, Colorado Outlaws
    • 4th Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jed Lee, Pride
    • 6th Andres Garcia, Spring Valley (Nev.)
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Brighton
    • 3rd Dawson Downing, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 4th Juan Cervantes, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 5th Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Slade Sheriff, Millard
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Nico Antuna, Anarchy DNA (Nev.)
    • 2nd Dyllan Fuchs, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Tanner Pyne, Champions
    • 4th McKay Foy, Altamont
    • 5th Koletan Hafey, Uintah
    • 6th Hailey Cox, Team Legacy
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Gentry Warner, Juab
    • 2nd Jace Saxton, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Donny Proffit. Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 5th Tyson Carter, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Kyle Davidson, Vipers
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st Hobbs Nyberg, Dixie Red Storm
    • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Shawn Sorensen, Wolf Pack
    • 5th Tanner Wilde, Dixie Red Storm
    • 6th Ethan Powers, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 2nd Wyatt Pfau, Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 3rd Keller Rock, Champions
    • 4th Brayson Wilcox, Rowdy Boys Wrestling Club
    • 5th Caden Constable, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Zackary Johnson, Champions
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 2nd Justin Martin, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Spencer Curtis, Champions
    • 5th Sean McCormick, Fallon Outlaws (Nev.)
    • 6th Jacob Bowden, Las Vegas Wildcats
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit
    • 2nd Jordan Engberg, Brighton
    • 3rd Jaxon Mahler, Uintah
    • 4th Cael Ford, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Jaron Coonis, Uintah
    • 6th Joshua Barela, Little Warriors (Colo.)
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions
    • 2nd Anthony Chavez, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Zac Musselman, Blanding Mat Rats
    • 4th Weston Memmott, Wrestling Thunder
    • 5th Jake Lyman, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Tanner Shields, Delta
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Christopher Brunson, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Nicholas Damarin, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 3rd Tyler Roper, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 4th Chace Marshall, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 5th Beau McRae, Pride
    • 6th Kaden Hafey, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Kaden Everett, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
    • 3rd Weston Holdren, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 4th Flint Holm, Milford
    • 5th Sergio Diego Mendoza, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 6th Cody Pleasant, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Nathan Velasquez, Carbon Raptors
    • 2nd Matthew Casel, Junior Longhorn Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 3rd Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 4th Connor Bourne, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 5th Brogan Boyle, Dixie Red Storm
    • 6th Dylan Schoenhard, Team GV (Nev.)

12 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 87
  • 2nd Team Legacy 74
  • 3rd Payson Grappling Force 63.5
  • 4th Team GV (Nev.) 52
  • 5th Juab 50
  • 6th Uintah 47
  • 7th Delta 46
  • 8th Team Vegas Wrestling 42
  • 9th Montrose Lil Indians (Colo.) 39
  • 10th Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.) 36.5

12 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Jiar Meagher, Team GV, 145 lbs.
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Dillon Torgerson, Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Malik Heinselman, Thunder (Colo.)
    • 3rd David Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Garrett Moon, Roosevelt
    • 5th Colton Hall, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 2nd Ty Smith, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 3rd Brady Poulsen, Delta
    • 4th Trey Crider, Carbon Raptors
    • 5th Tyrell Barney, Canyon View
    • 6th Christopher Moschetti, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Remington McLean, Fruita Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 3rd Daniel Brathor, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Brady Parry, Cedar City Jr High
    • 5th Colton Godwin, Montrose Lil Indians (Colo.)
    • 6th Bailey Jepperson, Altamont
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st John Manning, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Terrell Banuelos, Montrose Lil Indians (Colo.)
    • 3rd Hunter Roubidoux, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 4th Lawrence Vigil, Anarchy DNA (Nev.)
    • 5th Noah Arnoldsen, Team Takedown
    • 6th Nico Puig, Canyon View
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 3rd Jed Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Tristan Fordin, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Steven Ballif, Wasatch Wrestling
    • 6th Kellen Mooney, Panguitch
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 2nd Tanner Cox, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard
    • 4th Jacob Baird, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 5th Kaden Lizares, Las Vegas Wildcats
    • 6th Jorgen Olsen, Champions
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions
    • 2nd Zack Porter, Delta
    • 3rd Kade Smith, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 4th Matthew Taylor, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th McKoy Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Tucker Eldredge, Wrestling Thunder
  • 88 lbs.
    • 1st Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
    • 3rd Dallin Ewart, Delta
    • 4th Cobe Berrett, Canyon View
    • 5th Wyatt Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Derek Rubalcaba, Little Warriors (Colo.)
  • 92 lbs.
    • 1st Shandon Bradford, Rowdy Boys Wrestling Club
    • 2nd Teno Trujillo, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Matthew Alejandro, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 4th Aalijah David, Henderson Wrestling Club (Nev.)
    • 5th Lane Hunt, Pine View
    • 6th Kane Everett, Team GV (Nev.)
  • 96 lbs.
    • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
    • 2nd Devin Timm, Delta
    • 3rd Brendt Burleson, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 4th Justin Christensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 6th Preston Carter, Delta
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Kedric Coonis, Uintah
    • 2nd Danny Vigil, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Austin Trapp, South Sevier
    • 4th Brier Bryan, Juab
    • 5th John Oswald, Cedar City Jr High
    • 6th Blaney Harrison, Jr Patriots (Nev.)
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Busch, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 2nd Cameron Cox, Montrose Lil Indians (Colo.)
    • 3rd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
    • 4th BoDell Jessen, Altamont
    • 5th Mikinzie Klimper, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 6th Dylan Thacker, Roosevelt
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Juab
    • 2nd Payden Osborn, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Giullian Nakamatsu, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Taylon Abeyta, Carbon Raptors
    • 5th Cody Walk, Juab
    • 6th Mikey Bingham, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Team Crusher
    • 2nd John Scarpati, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 3rd Trenton Shelton, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch Wrestling
    • 5th Rex Bowden, Wasatch Wrestling
    • 6th James Woo, Las Vegas Wildcats
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Joseph Sandoval, Team Xplod (Colo.)
    • 2nd Larry Dick, Uintah
    • 3rd Deven Mosman, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Wyatt Espell, North Summit
    • 5th Jordan Miles, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 6th Kayden Avila, Wayne
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Jiar Meagher, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Michael Irenze, Southern HIghlands Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Cason Messersmith, Juab
    • 4th Stetson Robinson, Enterprise
    • 5th Moroni Shumway, Richfield
  • 160+ lbs.
    • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 2nd Deron Sorensen, Cedar City Jr High
    • 3rd James Compton, Spring Valley (Nev.)
  • 180+ lbs.
    • 1st Andres Martinez, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 2nd Braxton Vakautakakala, South Sevier
    • 3rd Daniel Hansen, Kingdom Klub

15 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 159.5
  • 2nd Delta 89.5
  • 3rd Payson Grappling Force 75.5
  • 4th Pride 60.5
  • 5th Dixie Red Storm 43
  • 6th Altamont 40
  • 7th Wasatch 39
  • 8th Carbon 34
  • 9th Attack Wrestling/Syracuse 29.5
  • 10th Emery All-Stars 26

15 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Johnny O'Hearon, Champions, 108 lbs.
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Adam Robins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Trevor Poulsen, Delta
    • 3rd Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling
    • 4th Terrell Mondragon, Dixie Red Storm
    • 5th Dace Chadburn, Enterprise
  • 82 lbs.
    • 1st Luke Kirby, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 2nd Josh Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Hayden Butler, Wrestling Thunder
    • 4th Jade Holm, Milford
    • 5th Levi Bruner, Pride
    • 6th Brock Bowden, Uintah
  • 89 lbs.
    • 1st Marshall Curtis, Champions
    • 2nd David Kent, Delta
    • 3rd Kyle Burton, Buffalo Outlaws (Wyo.)
    • 4th Brock George, Attack Wrestling
    • 5th Cash Crandall, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 6th Chandler Boyd, Carbon Raptors
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Dixie Red Storm
    • 2nd Brady Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 3rd Lawrence Sandoval, New Mexico Panthers
    • 4th Kolby Smith, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 5th Eric Olsen, Cedar City Jr High
    • 6th Ty Schwendiman, Pride
  • 101 lbs.
    • 1st Victor Almanza, Delta
    • 2nd Riley Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Josh Allen, Delta
    • 4th Jesse Ballow, Juab
    • 5th Zane Rasmussen, Pride
    • 6th Dallin Grover, Cedar City Jr High
  • 108 lbs.
    • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Pride
    • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wayne
    • 4th Juan Dominguez, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 5th Daniel Johnson, Champions
    • 6th Taylor Kump, Mettle Wrestling
  • 114 lbs.
    • 1st Joshua Anderson, Champions
    • 2nd Zack Harris, Champions
    • 3rd Gregory Lamb, Pride
    • 4th Nathaniel Peterson, Hillcrest Junior Wrestling
    • 5th Seth Rich, Attack Wrestling
    • 6th Alonzo Stevens, Canyon View
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Rubalcaba, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 2nd Jared Shakespeare, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 4th Bracken Lovell, Delta
    • 5th Grayson Urrutia, Carbon Raptors
    • 6th Austin Purcell, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions
    • 2nd Weston Cannon, Uintah
    • 3rd Dustin Sanchez
    • 4th Ray Montez, Delta
    • 5th Jesse Collins, Carbon Raptors
    • 6th Brandon Musselman, Blanding Mat Rats
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
    • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Brighton
    • 3rd Tucker Cowdin, Dixie Red Storm
    • 4th Broc Smith, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 5th Colten Fassold, Wasatch
    • 6th Izzy Guzman, Payson Grappling Force
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch
    • 3rd Tryler Greenhalgh, Juab
    • 4th Sage Beers, Uintah
    • 5th Milo Cox, Dixie Red Storm
    • 6th Hunter Connelly, Uintah
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st John Harmon, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Roosevelt
    • 3rd Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch
    • 4th Kaden Carter, Enterprise
    • 5th Aaron McNaughtan, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Bryant Gardner, Enterprise
  • 157 lbs.
    • 1st Mccoy Cary, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Talon Gines, Altamont
    • 3rd Braxton Stewart
    • 4th Izaac Brinton, Pride
    • 5th Alex Martinez, Carbon Raptors
    • 6th Caleb Damschen, Team Crusher
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont
    • 2nd Cade Roemmich, Hillcrest Junior Wrestling
    • 3rd Dylan Conger, Canyon View
    • 4th JD Birch, Carbon Raptors
    • 5th Cody Stevenson, Dixie Red Storm
    • 6th AJ Barnett, Carbon Raptors
  • 200 lbs.
    • 1st Keldon Collins, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Ricardo Carmona, Champions
    • 3rd Billy Barney, Canyon View
    • 4th Tyler Stevenson, Dixie Red Storm
    • 5th Zachary Barney, Carbon Raptors
    • 6th Michael Trachet, Team Vegas Wrestling
  • 275 lbs.
    • 1st Roy Nash, Brighton
    • 2nd Tuckett Allred, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Colton Stulce, Payson Grappling For
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail