Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Beehive Brawl
Sevier Valley Center Richfield, UT

6 and Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 44
  • 2nd Tri-Cities wrestling (Wash.) 24
  • 3rd Team Prestige 21
  • 4th Claw 18
  • 5th Cougar Den 18

6 and Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Niko Fernandez, POWA (Colo.), 43 lbs.
  • 37 lbs.
    • 1st Dylan Frothinger, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Matthew Agabin, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Austin Garcia, Juab
    • 4th Trevor Cowan, Juab
    • 5th George Morales, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 6th Hunter Ford, Red Storm Wrestling
  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Keanu Bustillos, Saints (Colo.)
    • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Karson Shelley, Champions
    • 4th Sam Maestas, Champions
    • 5th Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Jeremy Bamford, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Niko Fernandez, POWA (Colo.)
    • 2nd Kaden Guymon, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
    • 4th RJ hervias, Southern Utah Elite
    • 5th Hayde Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Lander Bosh, Claw
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Manuel Saldate, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 4th Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 5th Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Lennon Wever, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Devin Bobzien, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 2nd Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Daxtyn Feild, Cougar Den
    • 5th Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Donald Davis, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Daeton Johnson, Tri-Cties Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Zachary Lovell, Claw
    • 3rd Drew Korth, Morgan
    • 4th Kaleb DeGraffenried, Payson
    • 5th Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 6th Will Jackson, Team Legacy
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Kaeden Martinez, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Bronc Cordingley, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 4th Connor Karren, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Jimmy Larson, Juab
    • 6th Lane Peterson, Little Devils
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Thaddeus Thatcher, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Pierce Stimpson, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
    • 3rd Noah Gatti, Claw
    • 4th Tate Landon, Red Storm Wrestling
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Aaron Villarreal, Tri-Cties Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 3rd Ean Ellis, Little Devils
    • 4th Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 5th Jackson Sharpe, Champions
      6th Mason Anderson, Pleasant Grove
  • 70+ lbs.
    • 1st Cy Chrisman, Champions

8 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Southern Utah Elite 42
  • 2nd North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.) 39
  • 3rd Bullcatcher (Ida.) 34
  • 4th Team Legacy 29
  • 5th Suples Wrestling (Ida.) 26

8 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.) 49 lbs.
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Antonio Quiroz, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 4th Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 2nd David Estrada, Saints (Colo.)
    • 3rd Londyn Martinez, Saints (Colo.)
    • 4th Arona Villiatora, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Teague Brown, Syracuse
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Jacob Cook, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Caleb LeBaron, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Nathaniel Fordham, Southern Utah Elite
    • 5th Mack Mauger, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 6th Tyce Lucero, Extreme Wrestling
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Frothinger, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Simon Luna, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Gunner Cortez, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)
    • 4th Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
    • 5th Craig Slater, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Chase Otteson, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Muhammad Badery, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Ty Maynard, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd Ty Farr, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 5th Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 6th Jonathan Kessler, Carbon
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Tate Maynard, Southern Utah Elite
    • 2nd Nikko Gonzalez, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 3rd Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 4th Cole DeCastro, Southern Utah Elite
    • 5th Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Otto Cate-Cribari, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Jaysten Sanchez, 8th Street Brawlers (Colo.)
    • 5th Tevita Valeti, Champions
    • 6th Jack Lounsbury, Southern Utah Elite
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Eric Hernandez, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Cam Ford, Payson
    • 4th Cole Carter, Payson
    • 5th Gabe Lake, Canyon View
    • 6th Kelby Jones, Roosevelt
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Riggin Boger, Panguitch
    • 3rd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Ryker Mele, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Ashton Peterson, Madison Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 6th Jaxon Norton, Southern Utah Elite
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
    • 2nd Christian Thatcher, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Michael Casillas, POWA (Colo.)
    • 4th Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
    • 5th Will Harmon, Juab
    • 6th Tel Hirschi, Cedar Redmen
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Keanu Trelles, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Aden Attao, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Hunter Stimpson, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
    • 4th Miles Hall, Southern Utah Elite
    • 5th Landen Shurtleff, Payson
    • 6th Maximus Martinez, Box Elder
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Ethan Hearne, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Payson
    • 3rd Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
    • 4th Justin Weber, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Noah Fuailetolo, Cedar Redmen
    • 6th Zach Cramer, Crusher Wrestling
  • 100+ lbs.
    • 1st Devin Lee, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Rhyon Maher, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)

10 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Team GV (Nev.) 73
  • 2nd Team Legacy 37
  • 3rd POWAY (Calif.) 36
  • 4th Tri-Cities wrestling (Wash.) 28
  • 5th Fremont 24
  • 5th Grizzle Pop Kids (Calif.) 24

10 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Aidan Villarreal, Tri-Cties Wrestling (Wash.), 87 lbs.
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Aaron Garcia, Juab
    • 3rd Sterling Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Parker Hansen, Team Tooele
    • 5th Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Kaahanui, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Kolton Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 5th Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Tristan Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 4th Luke Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Blake Woolsey, Morgan
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Paez, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Andre Gonzales, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 3rd Austin Bush, Fremont
    • 4th Cannon Montoya, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 6th Carter Tate, South Reno Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Robert Avila, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Andrew Leyba, Grizzle Pop Kids (Calif.)
    • 3rd Will Korth, Morgan
    • 4th Waylen Pentz, Morgan
    • 5th Isaac Agabin, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Channing Warner, Champions
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Bobzien, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 4th Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
    • 5th Kylan Taylor, North Sanpete
    • 6th Layne Shepherd, Payson
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Kieran Thompson, Grizzle Pop Kids (Calif.)
    • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 4th Triston C. Curtis, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 5th Gavin Thammavongsa, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Noah Mandleco, Fremont
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st Kohl Neilson, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 4th Caleb Uhlenhopp, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Austin Chase, Delta
    • 6th Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Darion Johnson, Tri-Cties Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Noah Hone, Colorado Outlaws
    • 3rd Dominic Hargrove, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 5th Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 2nd Dillon Dick, Uintah
    • 3rd Q Boyd, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 5th Brock Guthrie, Mt. Crest
    • 6th Gage Thomas, Champions
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Aidan Villarreal, Tri-Cties Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 2nd Peyton Angelias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Tainui Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Clay Lyman, Payson
    • 5th Dominic Gurule-Metzig, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 6th Lincoln Ratliff, Elko Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Isaias Estrada, Saints (Colo.)
    • 2nd Cody Kimball, Monster Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
    • 4th Dylan Wright, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)
    • 5th Joshua Herrera, Fremont
    • 6th Mason Burden, Claw
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 2nd Tazyn Twiss, Spartan Wrestling
    • 3rd Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 4th Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 5th Mark Rausch, Claw
    • 6th Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Amado Castellon, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 2nd Michael Esquer, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 3rd Cael Keith, Southern Utah Elite
    • 4th Darin LeGrand-Groen, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)
    • 5th Lazarus Pretty Paint, Roosevelt
    • 6th C.J. Vasquez, Payson
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder
    • 2nd Katja Osteen, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 3rd Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
    • 4th Braxton Monroe, Payson
    • 5th McKoy McKinnon, Altamont
    • 6th Brock Adams, Duchesne Eagles
  • 130+ lbs.
    • 1st Triston Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Cameron Brundage, Team Prestige

12 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Team GV (Nev.) 60
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 53
  • 3rd Champions 41
  • 4th Fremont 38
  • 5th Payson 30

12 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling, 70 lbs.
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Cole Jensen, Payson
    • 3rd Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 4th Chase Milligan, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Andre Crespin, Grizzle Pop Kids (Calif.)
    • 6th Dustin Berrett, Canyon View
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Billy Sullivan, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Connor Edwards, Victory Wrestling
    • 6th Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Dawson Collins, Colorado Outlaws
    • 3rd Kase Mauger, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Declan Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 5th Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 6th Bill Pyne, Payson
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 3rd Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
    • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 5th Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan
    • 6th Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st David Kalayanaprapruit, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Brayden Clark, Fremont
    • 4th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 5th Jason Miranda, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 6th Easton Richins, Cougar Den
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Brendon Barnes
    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Jeffrey Ramsthaler, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 5th Angel Rios, Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 6th Heston Wood, Payson
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont
    • 3rd Ryan Larsen, Champions
    • 4th Carson Sheets, Little Devils
    • 5th Alex Casarez, Northwest Knights (Nev.)
    • 6th Wyatt Hone, Payson
  • 88 lbs.
    • 1st Andrez Martinez, Colorado Outlaws
    • 2nd Brayden Guthrie, Mt. Crest
    • 3rd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 4th Orlando Corona, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 5th Clayton Warr, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Nathaniel Rodriguez, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
  • 92 lbs.
    • 1st Jesse Vasquez, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 3rd Rey Aranda, Tri-Cties Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 4th Brady Lowry, Canyon View
    • 5th Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Heston Murdock, Altamont
  • 96 lbs.
    • 1st Justus Scott, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Riggen Cordingley, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 3rd Hunter Anderson, Canyon View
    • 4th Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 5th Jeremy Hoffman, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Bowen Shields, Delta
    • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Daniel Rodriguez, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
    • 4th Jace Dart
    • 5th Noah Gallardo, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Mike Anker, Cedar Redmen
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd McKay Foy, Altamont
    • 3rd Sonny Santiago, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 4th Spencer Bowman, Cedar Redmen
    • 5th Grey Garcia, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
    • 6th Joe Richardson, Claw
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Domonic Mata, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 2nd Sawyer Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 3rd Daniel Law, Las Vegas Junior Wildcats (Nev.)
    • 4th Jearl Tobiasson, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 5th Tate Johnson, Wolfpack
    • 6th Wyatt Harmon, Champions
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Peter Enos, Monster Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Denver Hiatt, Payson
    • 4th Colten Shumway, Canyon View
    • 5th Joshua Barela, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 6th Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 2nd Brenner Bushfield, Billings Heights (Mont.)
    • 3rd Jay Skalecki, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 4th Zeke Williamson, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 5th Jacob Robles, Sunkist Kids Wrestling (Ariz.)
    • 6th Rylan Watts, Juab
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Erich Osteen, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 2nd Garrett Sessions, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Connor Bourne, Faith Lutheran Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Jakob Alvarado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th TJ Thomas, Delta
    • 6th Connor Shenk, Little Warriors (Colo.)
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Kade Carlson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Simote Iloa, Champions
    • 3rd Enoka Fuailetolo, Cedar Redmen
    • 4th Weston Warr, Fremont
  • 160+ lbs.
    • 1st Walker Bettfreund, South Sevier
    • 2nd Dakota Boss, Payson
    • 2nd Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
    • 3rd Wade Bastian, Champions
    • 4th Flint Holm, Milford
    • 5th Shayler Hunt, Wolfpack

15 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Team GV (Nev.) 52
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 45
  • 3rd Payson 36
  • 4th Delta 30
  • 5th Carbon 25

15 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Zac Musselman, Monticello, 126 lbs.
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Darrick Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Mt. Crest
    • 4th Mitch McDermaid, Delta
    • 5th Rudy Cannon, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 6th Timmy Edwards, Victory Wrestling
  • 82 lbs.
    • 1st Steele Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Derek Ramos, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Slade Sheriff, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 4th Brock Loveless, Payson
    • 5th Tyler Dalton, Delta
    • 6th Sergio Camops, Hotchkiss (Colo.)
  • 89 lbs.
    • 1st Ty Smith, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 2nd Riley Gurr, Tri-Cties Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 3rd Jacob Allen, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 4th A.J. Serna, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 5th Danny Thompson, Altamont
    • 6th Dylan Fuchs, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Antonio Saldate, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 3rd Christian Nunez, Titan Mercury Wrestling (Calif.)
    • 4th Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
    • 5th Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Jace Saxton, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 101 lbs.
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Desmond Bowers, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Calvin Naraghi, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 5th Ryder Marchello, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
    • 6th Kaleb Kelly, Millard County Wrestling Club
  • 108 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Hone, Payson
    • 2nd Joshua Tolentino, POWAY (Calif.)
    • 3rd Dawson Downing, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
    • 4th Shawn Sorensen, Wolfpack
    • 5th Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Brandon Slaugh, Mettle Wrestling
  • 114 lbs.
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Brayden Stevens, Uintah
    • 3rd Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 4th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 5th Darion Bird, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Casey Shiner, Carbon
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Brady Harris, Box Elder
    • 3rd Anthony Chavez, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Stockton Moat, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Parker Brinkerhoff, Panguitch
    • 6th Michael Peterson, Champions
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 2nd Jake Waterson, Billings Heights (Mont.)
    • 3rd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Lance Sanchez, Logan
    • 5th Tyler J. Stark, Syracuse
    • 6th Macoy Michaeli, Extreme Wrestling
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder
    • 2nd Anthony De La Cruz, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Wyatt Monroe, Payson
    • 4th Wolfgang Bennion, Cedar Redmen
    • 5th Tel Gardner, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Jaidon Tueller, Payson
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Seth Latham, 8th Street Brawlers (Colo.)
    • 2nd Brandon Cooper, Bozeman Hawk Wrestling (Mont.)
    • 3rd Joey Mazzara, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Ashton Dieli, Emery All-Stars
    • 5th Tanner Shields, Delta
    • 6th Tyce Raddon, Beaver
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Bushfield, Billings Heights (Mont.)
    • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 3rd Mikinzie Klimper, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 4th Shawn Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Caden Petersen, Delta
    • 6th Matt Goings, Northwest Knights (Nev.)
  • 157 lbs.
    • 1st Bryar Newbary, Sudden Victory (Mont.)
    • 2nd Brandon Atkinson, Delta
    • 3rd Terrance Williams, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 4th Jeff Hardy, Fremont
    • 5th Daxton Anderson, Delta
    • 6th Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Nathan Velasquez, Carbon
    • 2nd Dillon Butler, Payson
    • 3rd Mac Peterson, Wolfpack
    • 4th Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Brandon Weber, North Las Vegas Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 200 lbs.
    • 1st Joe Boyer, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Anthony J. Adams, Carbon
    • 3rd Ruben Zarate, Delta
    • 4th Jacek Halona, Canyon View
    • 5th Spencer Stimpson, Las Vegas Gladiators (Nev.)
  • 275 lbs.
    • 1st Tau Junior Mulipola, Champions
    • 2nd Dylan Tucker, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Anthony Cordero, Monster Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Chris Arner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 5th Bradden Davis, Delta
    • 6th Gage Morrison, Cedar Redmen
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail