Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Beehive Brawl
Sevier Valley Center Richfield, UT

6 and Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 32
  • 2nd Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.) 28
  • 2nd Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 28
  • 4th Las Vegas Gladiators 24
  • 5th Riverton Wolf Pack 21

6 and Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Wyatt Connelly, Champions, 60 lbs.
  • 37
    • 1st Easton Shelley, Champions
    • 2nd David Lopez, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 3rd Jeremy Ortega, Lil Saints (Colo.)
    • 4th Leena Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Maddox Sumsion, Juab
    • 6th Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
  • 40
    • 1st Greysen Packer, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Kaioli Sarmiento, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 3rd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
    • 4th Taitan Green, Nevada Elite
    • 5th Alias Trujillo, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 6th Vincent Pavey, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
  • 43
    • 1st Brand`n Edstrom, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Trevor Cowan, Juab
    • 4th Sawyer Williams, Westlake
    • 5th George Morales, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 6th Brodee Ring, Carbon Raptors
  • 46
    • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 2nd Stetson Houston, Moapa Valley (Nev.)
    • 3rd Payce Herrera, Carbon Raptors
    • 4th Jesse Judkins, Champions
    • 5th Zaidyn Robinson, White Pine (Nev.)
    • 6th Markus McCoy, Mettle Wrestling
  • 49
    • 1st Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 3rd Brandon Romero, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 4th Trexden Olsen, Beaver
    • 5th Kannon Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Kaison Martinez, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
  • 52
    • 1st Wyatt Lusk, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Breck Torres, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Ezra Gillette, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 4th Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
    • 5th Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Decker Ford, Juab
  • 55
    • 1st Glade Hales, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 2nd Ryker Williams, Junior Wildcats
    • 3rd Shepard Stephens, Syracuse
    • 4th Lincon Cowan, Juab
    • 5th Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 6th Bodie Gayler, Piute
  • 60
    • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
    • 2nd Manny Jiron, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
    • 3rd Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Brady McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Marshall Hatch, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
  • 70
    • 1st Tito Villano, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 2nd Jared Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
    • 3rd Jaxton Probst, Red Storm

8 & Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Champions 59
  • 2nd Little Devils 45
  • 3rd Team GV (Nev.) 31
  • 4th Las Vegas Gladiators 29
  • 5th Team Prestige 28

8 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Daeton Johnson, Sons of Thunder (Ida.), 58 lbs.
  • 43
    • 1st Brody Vogelsberg, Champions
    • 2nd Asher Millward, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Wylee Willson, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
    • 6th Zoey Herrera, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
  • 46
    • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
    • 2nd Rydge Vail, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 3rd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
    • 5th Jeremy Bamford, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 6th Destin Maestas, Monster Wrestling (Colo.)
  • 49
    • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 2nd Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Elijah Hernandez, Purebred Elite (Colo.)
    • 5th Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Crue Cowan, Juab
  • 52
    • 1st Brenden Agcaoili, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 3rd Boden Banta, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 4th Lander Bosh, Claw
    • 5th Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 6th Colton Richter, Las Vegas Gladiators
  • 55
    • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
    • 2nd Manuel Saldate, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
    • 4th Drake Hooiman, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Deegan Davies, Canyon View
    • 6th Shad Partridge, Panguitch
  • 58
    • 1st Daeton Johnson, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 5th Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 6th Wyatt Mangelson, Pride Wrestling
  • 61
    • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 3rd Ashlee Gallegos, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Ryan Nutt, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 5th Lennon Wever, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 6th Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling Club
  • 64
    • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 2nd Dylann Ciarciaglini, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 3rd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 4th Dak Eldredge, Millard
    • 5th James Herwaldt, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 6th Hazen Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
  • 67
    • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 2nd Lane Peterson, Little Devils
    • 3rd Leland Jensen, Suples Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Taiten Mogensen, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Kaeden Martinez, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 6th Kaden Goodsell, Claw
  • 70
    • 1st Pierce Stimpson, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 2nd Trevan Anstine, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
    • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 4th Will Jackson, Claw
    • 5th Ryder Sheen, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 6th Trext Nicoll, Canyon View
  • 75
    • 1st Thaddeus Thatcher, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Dutch Farnsworth, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 4th Jimmy Kase Larson, Juab
    • 5th Kaden Turner, Millard
    • 6th Beau Ringel, North Summit
  • 85
    • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Jackson Sharpe, Champions
    • 3rd Ean Ellis, Little Devils
    • 4th Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 5th Deacon Pickett, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 6th Dylan Rosequist, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
  • 100
    • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
    • 2nd Landon Visser, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 4th Dylan Hales, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 5th Luke Springer, Monster Wrestling (Colo.)
  • 100+
    • 1st Beachem Bosh, Little Devils
    • 2nd Miles Fagg, Cedar Redmen

10 & Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Team GV (Nev.) 79
  • 2nd Delchev Trained (Nev.) 53
  • 3rd Pomona Elite (Calif.) 38
  • 4th Altamont 28
  • 5th Champions 24
  • 5th Crusher Wrestling 24
  • 5th Extreme Wrestling 24

10 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Otto Cate-Cribari, Team GV (Nev.), 80 lbs.
  • 52
    • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 3rd Antonio Quiroz, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Josiah Maestas, Monster Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 5th Justin Goodrich, Altamont
    • 6th Colt Burrows, East Carbon Diggers
  • 55
    • 1st Dale O`Blia, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 3rd Jaxton Price, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 4th Briston Smith, Southern Utah Elite
    • 5th Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Jaymin Kent, Fremont
  • 58
    • 1st Mack Mauger, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 2nd Dillon Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Hunter Stevens, Manti
    • 4th Damon Schneider, Fremont
    • 5th Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 6th Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
  • 61
    • 1st Justin Avila, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Gabriel Delgado, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Caleb LeBaron, North Las Vegas
    • 4th Dedrick Navarro, Nampa Freestyle (Ida.)
    • 5th Kaden Hixson, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 6th Rowdey Peterson, Juab
  • 64
    • 1st Mark Cardenas, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Gunner Cortez, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
    • 4th Ammon Curtis, Champions
    • 5th Gabe Mortensen, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 6th Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling Club
  • 67
    • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
    • 3rd Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 4th Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 5th Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 6th Trace Franco, Southern Utah Elite
  • 70
    • 1st Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 2nd Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Patrick Foxworth, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Nikko Gonzalez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)\
    • 5th Noah Avila, North Las Vegas
    • 6th Maximus Romero, Red Eagle Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 73
    • 1st Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Andrew Fox, Champions
    • 3rd Mason Sanders, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
    • 4th Brennen Benedicth, Pahrump Jr Trojans (Nev.)
    • 5th Davin Fedler, Champions
    • 6th Cole Burrell, Colorado Outlaws
  • 76
    • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Kael Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Gabriel Finley, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 4th Francisco Mireles, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Cody Enos, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Dagen Harris, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
  • 80
    • 1st Otto Cate-Cribari, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Dante Hutchings, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 4th Hudson Rogers, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 5th Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
    • 6th Gabe Lake, Canyon View
  • 85
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Devin Hickey, Colorado Outlaws
    • 3rd Cade White, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Paxton Twiss, Spartan Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 5th Miles Draper, Fremont
    • 6th Ben Bencomo, Champions
  • 90
    • 1st Keanu Trelles, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 2nd Malachi Rider, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
    • 3rd Nathaniel Richter, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Harvey Ludington
    • 5th Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Miles Hall, Southern Utah Elite
  • 100
    • 1st Hunter Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Altamont
    • 3rd Weston Mullins, Altamont
    • 4th Trayle Talbot, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Greysen McKinnon, Altamont
    • 6th Raiden Whitmore, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
  • 110
    • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 2nd Nash Jensen, Panguitch
    • 3rd Noah Fuailetolo, Southern Utah Elite
    • 4th Rowan Remington, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Cade Uluave, Wingz
    • 6th Trevor Frank, Pride Wrestling
  • 130
    • 1st Isaac Finley, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 2nd Rayce Zobell, Cedar Redmen
    • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Aiden M. Seely, Juab
    • 5th Joshua Davis, Victory Wrestling Club
  • 130+
    • 1st Kash Newman, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 2nd Austin McNaughtan, Wasatch
    • 3rd Thomas McElprang, Emery All-Stars
    • 4th Maggie Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

12 & Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st Team GV (Nev.) 79
  • 2nd Sons of Thunder (Ida.) 65
  • 3rd Pomona Elite (Calif.) 55
  • 4th Delchev Trained (Nev.) 49
  • 5th Champions 42

12 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Darion Johnson, Sons of Thunder (Ida.), 84 lbs.
  • 64
    • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Dayson Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 4th Landon Moralez, Junior Devils
    • 5th Ane`e Vigil, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 6th Jacob Carson, Team Prestige
  • 67
    • 1st Kaden Ramos, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
    • 4th Luke Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 6th Ryder Rogers, Delta
  • 70
    • 1st Brandon Paez, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 6th Jacob Lee, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
  • 73
    • 1st Gabriel Taboa, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Cody Phelps, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Austin Bush, Champions
    • 5th Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 6th Titan Kennedy, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 76
    • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Tezlin Winn, Gunnison
    • 3rd Kayd Craig, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 4th Chris Franco, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 6th Hunter Mitchell, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
  • 80
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Dawson Wood, Champions
    • 3rd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 4th Elijah Olguin, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 5th Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
    • 6th Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
  • 84
    • 1st Darion Johnson, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Daniel Cardenas, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 4th River Wardle, Team Prestige
    • 5th Layne Shepherd, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Cash Canto, Champions
  • 88
    • 1st Dominic Hargrove, North Las Vegas
    • 2nd Cash Christensen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Nikolas Slatoff, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Jax Coburn, Piute
    • 5th Gabriel Talledo, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 6th Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
  • 92
    • 1st Joshua Armstrong, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Caleb Uhlenhopp, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Channing Warner, Champions
    • 5th Noah Hone, Colorado Outlaws
    • 6th Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • 96
    • 1st Robert Avila, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Talan Spanbauer, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 3rd Hayden Hebert, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Jaiden Mortel, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Jordan Davies, Syracuse
  • 100
    • 1st Teegan Dunn, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 2nd Gavin Thammavongsa, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Robert Musselman, Monticello Buckaroos
    • 6th Christian Slack, Wasatch
  • 105
    • 1st Roman Cruz, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Q Boyd, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 3rd Raymin Hosseini, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 5th Gunner Hatch, Canyon View
    • 6th Lincoln Ratliff, Elko Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 110
    • 1st Lucas Cochran, Stingers
    • 2nd Alex Brown, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 3rd Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 4th Avery Anderson, Gunnison
    • 5th Nicole Koch, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
    • 6th Cody Kimball, Monster Wrestling (Colo.)
  • 120
    • 1st Gage Bernall, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Bryar Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Easton Millward, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 4th Peyton Angelias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
    • 6th Cash Robb, Altamont
  • 130
    • 1st Franklin Cruz, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Amado Castellon, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 4th Daniel Garcia, Millard
    • 5th Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 6th Jayden Johnson, Monster Wrestling (Colo.)
  • 145
    • 1st Alexander Hendrix, La Costa Canyon (Calif.)
    • 2nd Gilbert Marquez, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
    • 3rd Tazyn Twiss, Spartan Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
    • 5th Karsen Broadhead, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th Isaac Barney, Syracuse
  • 160
    • 1st Remington Winmill, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 2nd Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
    • 3rd Tate Willoughby, Delta
    • 4th Braxtonx Monroe, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th Blaine Pettingill, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Alan Nevarez, Las Vegas Gladiators
  • 160+
    • 1st Thomas Fortune, Claw
    • 2nd Trendon Cropper, Delta
    • 3rd Earnest Gregory, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Jacob Higginbotham, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
    • 5th Eusevio Bejarano, Warrior Nation

15 & Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1st South Sevier 33
  • 2nd Champions 32
  • 3rd Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 29
  • 4th Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.) 28
  • 5th Mettle Wrestling 26

15 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling, 89 lbs.
  • 75
    • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 2nd Chase Milligan, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Brandon Corsaro, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Zethery Kinterknecht, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Dustin Berrett, Canyon View
    • 6th Dylan Wilson, Pride Wrestling
  • 82
    • 1st Dylan Kruse, Pomona Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Luke Pleasant, Colorado Outlaws
    • 4th Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 5th Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
  • 89
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Kase Mauger, Delchev Trained (Nev.)
    • 3rd Brett Wade, Purebred Elite (Colo.)
    • 4th Treyson Davis, Wasatch
    • 5th Cole Jensen, Pride Wrestling
    • 6th William Haight, Team Legacy
  • 95
    • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 2nd Brayden Clark, Fremont
    • 3rd Ryker Boyce, Southern Utah Elite
    • 4th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Mason Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 6th Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
  • 101
    • 1st Dawson Collins, Colorado Outlaws
    • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 3rd Kobe Ames, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Jayden Adamson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Dean Thompson, Altamont
  • 108
    • 1st Wyatt Hone, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
    • 3rd Isaac Richards, Stingers
    • 4th Hadley Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Maverick Caldwell, Delta
  • 114
    • 1st Angel Rios, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 3rd Jimmy Ramirez, Lil Saints (Colo.)
    • 4th Kenny Marzola, Pistol Pete Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Heston Wood, Champions
    • 6th Cade Bowring, Juab
  • 120
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
    • 2nd Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
    • 3rd Beau Chacon, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Orlando Corona, Champions
    • 5th Jeremy Hoffman, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
  • 126
    • 1st Riggen Cordingley, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Noah Gallardo, Team Vegas (Nev.)
    • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
    • 4th Gabriel Ojeda, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 5th Brittyn Riddle, Junior Wildcats
    • 6th Kurtus Nielson, Delta
  • 132
    • 1st Joe Richardson, Claw
    • 2nd Lorenzo Brower, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 3rd Jacob Jackson, Delta
    • 4th Matthew Rodgers, North Las Vegas
    • 5th Tyler Green, Nevada Elite
    • 6th Jake Van Orden, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
  • 138
    • 1st John Whitaker, Millard
    • 2nd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Jett High, South Sevier
    • 4th Coden Young, Cougar Den
    • 5th Connor Peterson, South Sevier
    • 6th Tristan Olson, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
  • 145
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Tanner Hickey, Central-Grand Junction (Colo.)
    • 3rd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 4th Erik Hill, North Summit
    • 5th Gabe Rowley, Delta
  • 157
    • 1st Sawyer Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Braiden Ivie, Emery All-Stars
    • 3rd Karter Kares, Green Valley Gators (Nev.)
    • 4th Karl Scheese, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 6th Tytan Smith, Syracuse
  • 175
    • 1st Ty Wolfgramm, Champions
    • 2nd Tre Sams, Canyon View
    • 3rd Matthew Casel, Monster Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 4th Dakota Buckner, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 5th Brody Esquivel, Champions
    • 6th Dixon Bagley, Canyon View
  • 275
    • 1st Kemmmer Jones, South Sevier
    • 2nd Silas Miller, Champions
    • 3rd Victor Bejarano, Warrior Nation
    • 4th Caleb Cantrell, Victory Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail