Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Beehive Brawl
Sevier Valley Center Richfield, UT

6 and Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1. Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 38
  • 2. Devils Wrestling 21
  • 3. Extreme Wrestling 18
  • 4. Champions 17
  • 5. Mettle Wrestling 15

6 and Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Cade Ruckle, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.), 46 lbs.
  • 37 lbs.
    • 1st Houston Harris, Champions
    • 2nd Easton Carlson, Syracuse
    • 3rd Gatlen Rasmussen, Emery All-Stars
    • 4th Carter Larsen, Team Takedown
    • 5th Kyler Haslem, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Hutchen Baxter, Westlake
  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Cooper Wright, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Crosby Allen, Syracuse
    • 3rd Stetson Teeples, Payson Pride
    • 4th Noah Lindgren, Syracuse
    • 5th Chase Nielson, Team Takedown
    • 6th Kyson Oldroyd, Westlake
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Caleb Heyder, Stingers
    • 2nd Reid Harris, Syracuse
    • 3rd Deklan Parker, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 4th Xander Edstrom, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 5th Gunner Larson, Juab
    • 6th Burk Mecham, Cave Club
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Cade Ruckle, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Bridger Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 3rd Gage Southwick, Westlake
    • 4th Ridge Anderson, Team Takedown
    • 5th Deegan Johnson, Lundell Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Sebastian Concepcion, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Axel Thomas, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 2nd Mac Gubler, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd Caleb Manheimer, Grapplers West
    • 4th Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
    • 5th Ikaika Alcantara, House of Centennial (Nev.)
    • 6th Leo Ledger Larson, Juab
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Bronx Hanlon, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Cade Williams, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
    • 3rd Greyson Thornton, Champions
    • 4th Korvin Bayles, Westlake
    • 5th Takoda Boger, Champions
    • 6th Colton Steele, Carbon Raptors
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Scout Scott, Bonneville Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd JR Carpenter, Trailblazers Wrestling
    • 3rd Trevan Sedgwick, Victory Wrestling
    • 4th Aidan Hao, Syracuse
    • 5th Aiden Brown, Team Boulder (Nev.)
    • 6th Jaxson Cox, Roy
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Kamon Thompson, Stingers
    • 2nd Brandon Avila Ramos, North Las Vegas (Nev.)
    • 3rd Briggs Hadlock, Payson Pride
    • 4th Boston Wright, Davis Wrestling Club
    • 5th Parker Curtis, Red Rock Wrestling
    • 6th Madden Probst, Trailblazers Wrestling
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Ry Talbot, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 2nd Brogan Bingham, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
    • 3rd Blu Stephens, Sons of Atlas
    • 4th Donovan Mckee, Faith Lutheran (Nev.)
    • 5th Kavrick Olsen, Beaver
    • 6th Kolten Layton, Team Takedown

8 & Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1. Dons Wrestling 46
  • 2. Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 38
  • 3. Syracuse 36
  • 4. Juab 34
  • 5. Westlake 28

8 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Boden Harker, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.), 61 lbs.
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Easton Shelley, Dons Wrestling
    • 2nd Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
    • 3rd Darris Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Daxton Ciarciaglini, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Jeremy Ortega, Pomona Elite (Colo.)
    • 2nd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
    • 3rd Ethan Johnson, Lundell Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Briggs Vogelsberg, Dons Wrestling
    • 5th Casey Baxter, Westlake
    • 6th Weston Ivie, Duchesne Eagles
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Greysen Packer, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Cade Morris, Champions
    • 3rd Tate Mikesell, Syracuse
    • 4th Hunter Johnson, Lundell Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Brock Vogelsberg, Dons Wrestling
    • 6th Van Anderson, Cave Club
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Brand`n Edstrom, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Trevor Cowan, Cowan Wrestling
    • 3rd Weston Green, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 4th Ali Svancara, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
    • 5th Tillman Yama, Juab
    • 6th Landon Hall, Battleborn Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Connor Simons, Champions
    • 2nd Trexden Olsen, Beaver
    • 3rd Nate Mitchell, USA Gold (Calif.)
    • 4th Bryce Ekanger, Battleborn Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Perry Fowler, Syracuse
    • 6th Kaden Dyches, Champions
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Colby Sulliban, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
    • 3rd Tanner Telford, Victory Wrestling
    • 4th Brayden Bosh, Red Rock Wrestling
    • 5th Ty Petersen, East Idaho Elite
    • 6th Peyton Hogan, Uintah
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Boden Harker, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Brodey Wilcox, Natrona Colts (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 4th Cooper Swasey, Red Rock Wrestling
    • 5th Carl Bargar, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 6th Braxton Trimble, Sanderson Wrestling
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Riker O'Hearon, Champions
    • 2nd Olivia Bezdicek, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
    • 3rd Samuel Birch, Champions
    • 4th Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Kaison Martinez, Bad Dogs Elite (Colo.)
    • 6th Cayleb Buster, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Gage Bird, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 2nd Justus Spillner Jr., USA Gold (Calif.)
    • 3rd Tayson Wylie, Fremont
    • 4th Lincon Cowan, Cowan Wrestling
    • 5th Brandon Romero, Pomona Elite (Colo.)
    • 6th Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Ellis, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 2nd Kayden Hanlon, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Levi Jones, Syracuse
    • 4th Glade Hales, House of Centennial (Nev.)
    • 5th Taylor Mascaro, Claw
    • 6th Levi Harhay, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Shepard Stephens, Sons of Atlas
    • 2nd Marshall Hatch, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Santiago Cabrera, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Ryker Williams, Junior Wildcats
    • 5th Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 6th Brooks Lyman, Victory Wrestling
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
    • 2nd Brady McCurdy, Uintah
    • 3rd Tristan Ha`o, Syracuse
    • 4th Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
    • 5th Roman Tabile, Chimera Wrestling
    • 6th Chrisitian Kirkpatrick, House of Centennial (Nev.)
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Tito Villano, Team Sublime
  • 100+lbs.
    • 1st Tito Villano, Team Sublime
    • 2nd Jewkes Critchlow, Dons Wrestling
    • 3rd JJ Ruden, Carbon Raptors

10 & Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1. Team Nevada Select 41
  • 2. Upper Valley Aces (Ida.) 41
  • 3. Longhorn Wrestling 34
  • 4. Top of the Rock (Wyo.) 30
  • 5. Fremont 27

10 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: James Herwaldt, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.), 80 lbs.
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Westlake
    • 2nd Ledger Jones, Beaver
    • 3rd Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
    • 4th Corbyn Robison, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 5th Tayler Brown, East Idaho Elite
    • 6th Caiden Turner, Battleborn Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Asher Millward, Sons of Atlas
    • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Uintah
    • 3rd Brody Vogelsberg, Dons Wrestling
    • 4th Jared Roberts, Cedaredge (Colo.)
    • 5th Wylee Willson, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 6th Drake Johnson, Juab
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Bryce Pulver, Victory Wrestling
    • 2nd Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Karson Shelley, Dons Wrestling
    • 4th Brex Robinson, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Statlen Hughes, Beaver
    • 6th Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Boden Banta, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Kael Theobald, Champions
    • 3rd Mason Carlson, Syracuse
    • 4th Kaleb Blackner, Roy
    • 5th Lander Bosh, Team Prestige
    • 6th Nathan Gugelman, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Drake Hooiman, Battleborn Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Brenden Jorden Agcaoili, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
    • 4th Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 5th Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 6th Talmage Mortimer, Champions
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Austin Paris, Champions
    • 2nd Saxton Scott, Bonneville Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 4th Lucas Williams, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
    • 5th Gavin Regis, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 6th Cole Faircloth, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Aiken, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd RJ Hervias, Poway Elite (Calif.)
    • 3rd Hanks Jacobson, Sons of Atlas
    • 4th Ryan Nutt, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 5th Kamren Wolff, Fremont
    • 6th Glade Harman, Cave Club
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st Manuel Saldate, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Dylann Ciarciaglini, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Kadin Mulford, Colorado Outlaws
    • 4th Lisiate Valeti, Champions
    • 5th Cason Smith, Southern Utah Elite
    • 6th Dax Nicoll, Canyon View
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 2nd Dak Eldredge, Millard
    • 3rd Drew Korth, Morgan
    • 4th Lane Peterson, Red Rock Wrestling
    • 5th Spencer Rees, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 6th Daxton Bonner, Wasatch
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st James Herwaldt, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Ryder Gatten, Victory Wrestling
    • 3rd Hassin Maynes, Colorado Outlaws
    • 4th Tuiono Valeti, Champions
    • 5th Braxton Pickett, Juab
    • 6th Kaden Goodsell, Sanderson Wrestling
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 2nd Weston Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 3rd Levi Jones, Canyon View
    • 4th Morgan Tingey, Millard
    • 5th Ethan Toothaker, Western Slope Elite (Colo.)
    • 6th Dane Lake, Canyon View
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Kaden Turner, Millard
    • 2nd Garrett Madole, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Isaac Valencia
    • 4th Jimmy Larson, Juab
    • 5th Connor Brady, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 6th Traicer Clark, Grantsville
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Talon Stevens, Uintah
    • 3rd Landon Visser, Team Prestige
    • 4th Kaden Moore, Sons of Atlas
    • 5th Jameson Charles, Syracuse
    • 6th Gabriel Garcia, North Las Vegas (Nev.)
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
    • 2nd Ridge Lindley, Fremont
    • 3rd Dutch Farnsworth, Battleborn Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Caden Swasey, Red Rock Wrestling
    • 5th Spencer Mitchell, Green Valley Gators (Nev.)
    • 6th Trevin Stewart, Red Rock Wrestling
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 2nd Dylan Hales, House of Centennial (Nev.)
    • 3rd Jason Kupfer, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 4th Lione Hola, Grapplers West
  • 130+lbs.
    • 1st Beachem Bosh, Red Rock Wrestling
    • 2nd Gabe Robinson, Beaver
    • 3rd Brennan Webb, Juab
    • 4th Owen Barton, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 5th Miles Fagg, Cedar Redmen

12 & Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1. Champions 90
  • 2. Team Nevada Select 80
  • 3. Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.) 28
  • 4. Pistol Wrestling (Wyo.) 28
  • 5. Syracuse 28

12 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Jakob Romero, Pomona Elite (Colo.), 100 lbs.
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Jaxton Price, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 2nd Teague Brown, Syracuse
    • 3rd Brigham Christensen, Wasatch
    • 4th BT Vogelsberg, Dons Wrestling
    • 5th Reese Thorniley, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)
    • 6th Kevin Mayo, Champions
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Cody Dyches, Champions
    • 2nd Bowen Brunson, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
    • 3rd Wade Mecham, Cave Club
    • 4th Peyton Caldwell, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Briston Smith, Southern Utah Elite
    • 6th Kolby Jones, North Summit
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Dillon Ivie, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 2nd Camden Moat, Millard
    • 3rd Carter McLaughlin, USA Gold (Calif.)
    • 4th Hudson Palmer, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 5th Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
    • 6th Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st Carson Exferd, Bulldog Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Brayden Robison, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 3rd Anthony Albanese, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Tyler Payne, Juab
    • 5th Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Spencer Wright, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Gunner Cortez, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)
    • 2nd Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
    • 4th Jace Lemons, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 5th Max Atchley, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 6th Michael Alexander, Uintah
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
    • 2nd Colton Theobald, Champions
    • 3rd Cooper Blackett, Juab
    • 4th Gatlen Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 5th Kolter Burton, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
    • 6th Jackson Ricks, Stingers
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Cooper Sanders, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 2nd Simon Luna, Bulldog Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Brennen Benedict, Pahrump Junior Trojans (Nev.)
    • 4th Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Riley Brunson, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
    • 6th Gabriel Delgado, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 88 lbs.
    • 1st Ryker Brann, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 2nd Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Patrick Foxworth, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Cole DeCastro, Southern Utah Elite
    • 5th Koen Musselman, Fremont
    • 6th Hayden Park, Juab
  • 92 lbs.
    • 1st Brayden Webb, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Russell Evans, Beaver
    • 4th Davin Fedler, Champions
    • 5th Jacob Keblis, Fremont
    • 6th Manny Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
  • 96 lbs.
    • 1st Kael Bennie, Empire Wrestling
    • 2nd Colin Fausett, Carbon Raptors
    • 3rd Shane Hepner, Nevada Elite
    • 4th Francisco Mireles, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Trent Targett, Purebred Elite
    • 6th Alex Koyle, Dons Wrestling
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Jakob Romero, Pomona Elite (Colo.)
    • 2nd Cade White, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Nikko Gonzalez, Bulldog Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Brooks Wilde, Sons of Atlas
    • 5th Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Tevita Valeti, Champions
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Gabe Lake, Canyon View
    • 2nd Luciano Esoldo, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Blaise Soares, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Trevyn Gates, Sons of Atlas
    • 5th Chanden Reid, Team Prestige
    • 6th Mason Sanders, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Phallen Salvati, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
    • 3rd Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 4th Miles Draper, Syracuse
    • 5th Preston Stevens, Victory Wrestling
    • 6th Trapper Kinross, North Sanpete
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Nathaniel Richter, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab
    • 3rd Sampson Alofipo, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 4th Connor Blunt, Meeker Cowboys (Colo.)
    • 5th Trayle Talbot, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 6th Bryant Mullins, Longhorn Wrestling
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Payson Pride
    • 2nd Noah Fuailetolo, Southern Utah Elite
    • 3rd William McCleary, Sons of Atlas
    • 4th Aiden M. Seely, Juab
    • 5th Sam Schroeder, Mountain Crest
    • 6th Trevor Frank, Payson Pride
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Jordan Howes, Battleborn Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 3rd Morgan Finicum, White Pine (Nev.)
    • 4th Ryder Houser, Team Boulder (Nev.)
    • 5th Chandler Loveless, Payson Pride
    • 6th Rayce Zobell, Cedar Redmen
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Tanner Musser, Bad Dogs Elite (Colo.)
  • 160+lbs.
    • 1st Austin McNaughtan, Wasatch
    • 2nd Cooper Mumford, Sons of Atlas
    • 3rd Issac Terrell, Sons of Atlas
    • 4th Thurstan Tunney, Charger Wrestling

15 & Under Top 5 Team Results

  • 1. Champions 70
  • 2. Delchev Trained (Ida.) 35
  • 3. Payson Pride 35
  • 4. Sons of Thunder Academy-Idaho 25
  • 5. Longhorn Wrestling 24

15 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Jayden Rookhuyzen, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.), 138 lbs.
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Dax Johnson, Juab
    • 2nd Luke Smith, North Summit
    • 3rd Kazzen Siler, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 4th Landon Moralez, Champions
    • 5th RJ Montgomery, Uintah
  • 82 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Kaahanui, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
    • 4th Hagen Mayer, Beaver
    • 5th Garrin Lord, Junior Wildcats
    • 6th Jacob Waddoups, Sanderson Wrestling
  • 89 lbs.
    • 1st Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Sterling Dias, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Luke Schroeder, Mountain Crest
    • 5th Elijah Larsen, Utah Brawlers
    • 6th Dallan Hunsaker, Sons of Atlas
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Luke Van Orden, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Will Korth, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 3rd Colton Erickson, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 4th Dillon Gneiting, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 5th Brady Merkley, Uintah
    • 6th Andrew Leyba, Grizzle Pop (Calif.)
  • 101 lbs.
    • 1st Bridger Ricks, Stingers
    • 2nd Dawson Wood, Champions
    • 3rd Kayd Craig, Delchev Academy (Ida.)
    • 4th Keagan Boyce, Trailblazers Wrestling
    • 5th Trent Smith, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Cody Phelps, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
  • 108 lbs.
    • 1st Cannon Montoya, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Luke DeGraffenried, Champions
    • 3rd Chris Franco, Battleborn Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Tucker Butler, Westlake
    • 5th Mack Bray, Millard
    • 6th Kasen Huff, Longhorn Wrestling
  • 114 lbs.
    • 1st Gabe Sanders, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 2nd Anthony Tiamzon-Aniciete, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Judah Guajardo Zárate, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
    • 4th Terrell Lee, Mountain Crest
    • 5th Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 6th Heath Clyde, Wasatch
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
    • 2nd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Druzton Collins, Battleborn Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Mahkyi Smith, Sons of Atlas
    • 5th Eli Hernandez, Bulldog Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 6th Brodie Sydell, South Sevier
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Caleb Uhlenhopp, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Andrew Weakley, Champions
    • 4th Jarron Campbell, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 5th Raul Barbosa, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Emery Thorson, Junior Wildcats
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Dillon Dick, Uintah
    • 2nd Gavin Thammavongsa, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Socrates Alofipo, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 4th Trevor LaMont, Champions
    • 5th Gage Thomas, Champions
    • 6th Emma Rose, Cedar Redmen
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Jayden Rookhuyzen, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Cody Kimball, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 4th Kelton Turner, Meeker Cowboys (Colo.)
    • 5th Franklin Barks, Palisade Little Dawgs (Colo.)
    • 6th Tehran Piza, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Derek Matthews, Declo (Ida.)
    • 2nd Dustin Rhoades, Uintah
    • 3rd Ty Ha`o, Syracuse
    • 4th Mccoy Beal, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 5th Hhayes Dalton, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Bode Ray, Southern Utah Elite
  • 157 lbs.
    • 1st Matthew Rogers, North Las Vegas (Nev.)
    • 2nd Leonardo Mendoz, North Las Vegas (Nev.)
    • 3rd Lucas Peavey, Wells (Nev.)
    • 4th Waylon Jones, Canyon View
    • 5th Jayden Johnson, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Peyton Bagley, South Sevier
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Peyton Angelias, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Matthew Smith, Champions
    • 3rd Christian Smoot, Woods Cross
    • 4th Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
    • 5th Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Wyatt Carter, Payson Pride
  • 200 lbs.
    • 1st Tate Christensen, Payson Pride
    • 2nd CJ Vasquez, Payson Pride
    • 3rd James Stiglich, North Sanpete
  • 275 lbs.
    • 1st Victor Bejarano, Team Barraza
    • 2nd Chase Kennicker, Uintah
  • Girls Division
    • 53-62
      • 1st Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Julia Kay, Canyon View
      • 3rd Elizabeth Brunson, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 4th Jaelynn Colby, Syracuse
      • 5th Payton Gines, Syracuse
    • 68-75
      • 1st Madison Sherman, Sons of Atlas
      • 2nd Amanda Wirig, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 3rd Hayle Talbot, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 81-82
      • 1st Juliana Alejandro, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Taylor Colangelo, Pistol Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 3rd Kaytlyn Brown, Team Boulder (Nev.)
    • 89-95
      • 1st Sterling Dias, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Tenley Jones, North Summit
    • 95-99
      • 1st Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Meleana Fager, Empire Wrestling
      • 3rd Clarion Fager, Empire Wrestling
    • 99-101
      • 1st Jenavi Alejandro, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Ryland Rivera, Syracuse
    • 104-111
      • 1st Maggie Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Rylyn Dennington, Boulder City
      • 4th Kayli Keel, Extreme Wrestling
    • 125-143
      • 1st Mercedes Ellison
      • 2nd Alexandra Mireles, SLAM Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 3rd Emma Rose, Cedar Redmen
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail