Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 Bonneville Classic
Freestyle April 18, 2009 Idaho Falls, ID

Utah Team Results

  • 2nd Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • 3rd Pride Wrestling

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 40 lbs.

      • 3rd Jace Engberg, Pride Wrestling

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Drew Lang, Pride Wrestling

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 2nd Joshua Millward, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Talon Yates, Legion

      • 6th Tason Turner, Legion

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Jack White, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Christopher Smith, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 55 lbs., Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Riley Noble, Pride Wrestling

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 70 lbs., Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

    • 50 lbs.

      • 4th Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 6th Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 60 lbs.

      • 4th Jack Lang, Pride Wrestling

      • 6th Alex Dahl, Wasatch

    • 65 lbs.

      • 2nd Ty Carlson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Novice (11 and 12)

  • Outstanding Wrestler: 65 lbs., Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 5th Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 80 lbs.

      • 3rd Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

      • 5th Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 136 lbs.

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail