Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bountiful K-9 Tournament
Bountiful High School Bountiful, UT

Individual Results

  • 2nd Grade
    • 44-48
      • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Rountree, Tiny Titans
      • 3rd Dawson Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Lee Anders, Tech Wrestling
    • 52-53
      • 1st Braden Litchfield, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Brody Jensen, Fremont
      • 3rd Davi Cerchio, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Spencer Lee, Bountiful
    • 55-56
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Drake Gritzmacher, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Owen Goddown, Tech Wrestling
    • 62-68
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd William Price, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Cambell Hardy, Tiny Titans
    • 67-73
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Christian Blanch, Fremont
      • 3rd Triston Sego, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Aaron Greene, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 3rd
    • 49-53
      • 1st Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Quade Smith, Tiny Titans
      • 3rd Austin Bush, Syracuse
      • 4th Emmett Miller, Grapplers West
    • 58-61
      • 1st Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 4th Kierra Puefua-Viner, Little Vikes
    • 62-63
      • 1st Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Wakefield, Pony Express
      • 3rd Wyatt Lawson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Wade Farr, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 82-90
      • 1st Trent Oldham, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Aidan Ruskauff, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Gentry Bowles, Silverwolves
      • 4th Colton Wood, Tiny Titans
  • 4th Beginner
    • 63-65
      • 1st Kierstien Bush, Attack
      • 2nd Henry Larson, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Harden, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Tyler Ashby, Little Tuff Guys
  • 5th Beginner
    • 57-60
      • 1st Cooper Hackwell, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Abram Toronto, Highland Jr. High
      • 3rd Luis Cruz, Tech Wrestling
    • 113-114
      • 1st Brewer Snedden of Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Eli Schott, Jordan Junior Wrestling
  • 6th Beginner
    • 60-66
      • 1st Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 2nd Rossten Tegan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Kellen Burke, Kingdom Klub
  • 4th - 6th Advanced
    • 50-55
      • 1st Trever Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Cole Clawson, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Kinne, Tiny Titans
    • 58-62
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Jordan Allred, Smith Team
      • 4th Brady Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
    • 62-63
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitch Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Caden Dunn, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Mckay Bush, Attack
    • 63-65
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Dylian Moore, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 65-70
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Willaim Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Carson Primm, Grapplers West
    • 69-71
      • 1st Gabe Terry, Mt. View Bruins
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Gage Howard, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Brooks, Bountiful
    • 73-74
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kelly Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Reese, Brighton Wrestling
      • 4th Sam Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 75-77
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Conner Fausett, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Garrick Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Bridger Ostler, Syracuse
    • 81-84
      • 1st Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 2nd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Elden Yazzie, Highland Jr. high
      • 4th Michael Tolman, Bountiful
    • 88-90
      • 1st Alexander Bennett, Bingham
      • 2nd Gavin Dockstader, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Freedomn Vigil, Fremont
      • 4th Rylan Sego, Extreme Wrestling
    • 88-92
      • 1st Timothy Crossett, Mt. View Bruins
      • 2nd Zach Warren, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Jones, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Rylan Sego, Extreme Wrestling
    • 91-100
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Memmott, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Engberg, Brighton Wrestling
    • 106-112
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Attack
      • 2nd Dawson Stewart, Peak Wrestling
  • 7th - 9th Beginner
    • 89-94
      • 1st Colby Allred, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Braiden Wigington, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Decker Quintana, Fremont
      • 4th Jack Dearden, Bountiful
    • 94-98
      • 1st Mason Palmer, Fremont
      • 2nd John Giles, Bountiful
      • 3rd Riley Marath, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Braden Holmes, Highland Jr. High
    • 98-103
      • 1st Colten Miller, Panguitch
      • 2nd Ben Tolman, Mt. View Bruins
      • 3rd Leo Barajas, Mt. View Bruins
      • 4th Brayden Vincent, Fremont
    • 104-107
      • 1st Macoy Michaeli, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Braydon Boswell, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Adam Butt, Silverwolves
      • 4th Trey MacQueen, Tech Wrestling
    • 109-116
      • 1st Drue Stritikus, Mt. View Bruins
      • 2nd Andy Nish, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Duncan Lutz, Bountiful
      • 4th Brayden Hayes, Little Tuff Guys
    • 116-120
      • 1st Sheldon McNiven, Mt. View Bruins
      • 2nd Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Rosier, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Flinders, Fremont
    • 121-128
      • 1st Chandler Pond, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Morgan James, Mt. View Bruins
      • 3rd Dallin Sano, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Morgan Hershfeldt, Stingers
    • 129-134
      • 1st Harrison Riggs, Mt. View Bruins
      • 2nd Dillon Ryser, Fremont
      • 3rd Jeremy Jackson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Evan Chase, Highland Jr. high
    • 167-168
      • 1st Preston Watton, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Nabil Albert, Mt. View Bruins
      • 3rd Jerry Land, Silverwolves
    • 174-181
      • 1st Dave Wood, Mt. View Bruins
      • 2nd Erick Avila, Attack
      • 3rd Nathan Rosier, Tech Wrestling
  • 7th -9th Advanced
    • 65-76
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd TJ Wilson, Brighton Wrestling
      • 3rd David Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Sam Austin, Bountiful
    • 82-83
      • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Attack
      • 2nd Brock Bowden, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevor Porschatis, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Kemry Smuin, Extreme Wrestling
    • 87-91
      • 1st Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tayler Durfee, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Steven Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Deten Postma, Extreme Wrestling
    • 107-111
      • 1st Tre Palmer, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Zane Peterson, Fremont
      • 4th Jared Arvidson, Bountiful
    • 111-116
      • 1st Kedric Coonis, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Clark, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Christopher Harden, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Mckay Harley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 126-135
      • 1st Zachary Colledge, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Mitch Allsop, Bountiful
    • 135-149
      • 1st Ryan Krebs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd William Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Adam Mann, Tech Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail