Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Box Elder Tournament
Folkstyle March 15, 2014 Brigham City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 39-41
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 4th Mason Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 41-46
      • 1st Korbin Jeppesen, Stingers
      • 2nd Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Koenn Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Pryce Anger, Bear River
    • 46-48
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Mano, Top of Utah
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 39-45
      • 1st Luke Butt, Wasatch
      • 2nd Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44-46
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 45-47
      • 1st Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Bingham, Stingers
      • 3rd Wil Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 47-51 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Colby Tennant, Fremont
    • 47-51 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Keaton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 4th Bode Hester, Stingers
    • 51-55
      • 1st Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Easton Gines, Syracuse
    • 52-55
      • 1st Angel Lablanc, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Webb, Top of Utah
      • 4th Wyatt Hatch, Bear River
    • 54-59
      • 1st Rhidge Barela, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Korth, Bear River
    • 55-56
      • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jensyn Spahr, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Crew Richards, Bear River
      • 4th Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
    • 63-68
      • 1st Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 43-48
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Porter Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Noah Garcia, Fremont
    • 53-56
      • 1st Carter Nelson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 4th Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 54-61
      • 1st Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Deegan Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Niran Nguyen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Stocking, Bear River
    • 57-61
      • 1st Nathan Gregory, Nine Mile Falls (Wash.)
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 4th Lincoln Lofthouse, Top of Utah
    • 60-63
      • 1st Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jamin Child, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Clay Nichols, Bear River
    • 63-66
      • 1st Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Jake Sullivan, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Staheli, Bear River
    • 63-67
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Paul Kelly, Sunkist Kids (Ariz.)
      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 66-68
      • 1st Jace McBride, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Cole Theurer, Bear River
    • 67
      • 1st Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 2nd Dawson Lange, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jaxton Esquivel, Bear River
      • 4th Gavin Ransom, Crowned Eagle Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 68-72
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Stingers
      • 4th Travis Hatch, Bear River
    • 70-75
      • 1st Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Kaeson Burn, Top of Utah
    • 73-75
      • 1st Jack Whitmer, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
    • 71-77
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 78-81
      • 1st Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Ben Wright, Wasatch
      • 3rd Carter Roberts, True Grit Wrestling
    • 98-111
      • 1st Ryker Hatch, Bear River
      • 2nd Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Lane Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 54-59
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 59-62
      • 1st Raimon Barela, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Jarom Anderson, Stingers
      • 3rd Kolton Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 4th Bane Briggs, Syracuse
    • 61-65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kip Anderson, Stingers
      • 2nd Kaleb Wiser, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Dilon Wright, Bear River
      • 4th Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 61-65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ridgerton Martinez, Team Legacy
      • 4th Porter Kinne, Syracuse
    • 64-69
      • 1st Haze Child, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Sam May, Tech Wrestling
    • 69-71
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Richards, Stingers
    • 71-74
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 4th River Smith, Top of Utah
    • 71-76
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
      • 3rd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 4th Taylor Cochran, Stingers
    • 73-74
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kade Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jackson Prescott, North Summit
      • 4th Chase Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 74-80
      • 1st Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 4th Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
    • 78-83
      • 1st Trevin Johnson, Stingers
      • 2nd Isaia Faatau, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Cyrus Carlile, Fremont
    • 81-86
      • 1st Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Hardy, Fremont
    • 86-89
      • 1st Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Caleb Swensen, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Ben Taufer, Tactic 3-Style
    • 89-96
      • 1st Chase Petty, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Warrior Nation
    • 97-104
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Carson Ballamis, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Carson Primm, Warrior Nation
    • 114-119
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Gentry Bowles, Tactik 3-Style
    • 132-136
      • 1st M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
      • 2nd Kobe Hales, Bear River
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 75-77
      • 1st Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 2nd Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 78-81
      • 1st Darrick Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 4th Colton Reading, Tactic 3-Style
    • 78-83
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Christopher Kelly, Sunkist Kids (Ariz.)
      • 3rd Kayden Mecham, Stingers
      • 4th Clay Zollinger, Bear River
    • 85-90
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Nicholas Dizes, Challis (Ida.)
      • 4th Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 86-92
      • 1st Kierstien Bush, Fremont
      • 2nd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Duncan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Norton, Tactik 3-Style
    • 91-95
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 2nd Justin Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Zack Bingham, Bear River
      • 4th Owen Hall, Mettle Wrestling
    • 98-105
      • 1st Zachary Swensen, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 4th Trent Clark, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 104-106
      • 1st Isaac Semadeni, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Tristan Profaizer, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Logan Mano, Top of Utah
      • 4th Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 106-112
      • 1st Carter Thompson, Stingers
      • 2nd Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Winward, Top of Utah
    • 104-115
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Caleb Armstrong, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 4th Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 123-131
      • 1st Antonio Nava, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Myers, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 136-149
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tristan Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Christian Esparza, Stingers
      • 4th Josef Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 162-181
      • 1st Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
      • 2nd Dixon Owen, Bear River
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 89-95
      • 1st Garrett Ricks, Stingers
      • 2nd Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cade Lange, Top of Utah
    • 101-110
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear River
      • 3rd Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 4th Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 103-110
      • 1st Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Bingham, Stingers
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Dustin Kolste, Bear River
    • 110-115
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 4th Carson Dushku, Providence
    • 112-119
      • 1st Chance Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Marcus Menefee, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 3rd Carter Thorsted, Bear River
      • 4th Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
    • 114-118
      • 1st Austin Martinez, Syracuse
      • 2nd Taylor Sweet, Herriman
      • 3rd Robbie Harker, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Spencer Hedelius, Top of Utah
    • 118-121
      • 1st Trevor Clark, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Longson, Top of Utah
    • 120-124
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Bear River
      • 3rd Karther Knight, Top of Utah
    • 122-123
      • 1st Rylee Green, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Braxton Miller, Syracuse
      • 4th Morley Sullivan, Warrior Wrestling
    • 122-124
      • 1st Nickolas Bingham, Bear River
      • 2nd Ben Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
      • 4th Trenton Archuleta, Logan Wrestling
    • 124-126
      • 1st Ryker Talbot, Fremont
      • 2nd Andrew Paiz, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Trayce Martinez, Stingers
    • 126-130
      • 1st Ryan Myers, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Bronc Marriott, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Utah United
      • 4th Logan Morbach, Syracuse
    • 127-128
      • 1st Logan Jensen
      • 2nd Caleb Call, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 3rd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 4th Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
    • 128-129
      • 1st Walker Wilcox, Fremont
      • 2nd Taylor Johnson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Sam Tyler, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Monson, Warrior Nation
    • 130-132
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Hunsaker, Herriman
      • 3rd Trevin Schmanski, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Daxton Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
    • 132-135
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
    • 135-137
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style/Fortius
      • 3rd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 4th Coleman Thacker, Top of Utah
    • 136-139
      • 1st Colton Bringard, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Christensen, Bear River
      • 3rd Trayce Bradshaw, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 139-143
      • 1st Drew Hawkins, Bear River
      • 2nd Keegin Bray, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Christensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Braden Johnson, Stingers
    • 140-143
      • 1st Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
      • 4th Kyle Smith, Stingers
    • 144-147
      • 1st Justin Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Caden Bradbury, Stingers
      • 3rd Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 149-152
      • 1st Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryken Jensen, Bear River
      • 3rd Cody Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 150-154
      • 1st Logan Harrison, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Robert Anthony, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Austin Grabowski, Stingers
      • 4th Noah Midzinski, Top of Utah
    • 151-155
      • 1st Zach Davidson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Kolste, Bear River
      • 3rd Zach Wright, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 4th Jeff Hardy, Fremont
    • 155-156
      • 1st Wyatt Price, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kendall Hutchinson, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Adam Tingey, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Kole Evans, Stingers
    • 156
      • 1st TJ Thacker, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Brayden Calvert, Fremont
      • 3rd Tanner Simpson, Stingers
      • 4th Dillon Wheelock, Warrior Nation
    • 154-162
      • 1st Jacom Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Zach Colangelo, Utah United
      • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jason Weekes, Logan Wrestling
    • 157-170
      • 1st Matthew Mott, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jeffrey McIlrath, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ian Peterson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Collin Hawkins, Bear River
    • 159-171
      • 1st Collin White, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Quade Dashnaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gehrig Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Marcos Chavez, Tech Wrestling
    • 172-176
      • 1st Preston Watton, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Ramiro Meredith, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 4th Jacob Esplin, Warrior Nation
    • 180-191
      • 1st Jordan Bagwell, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Shepherd, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Seth Morris, Viewmont
      • 4th Korben Hayes, Fremont
    • 192-214
      • 1st Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Rowdy Keller, Fremont
    • 234-266
      • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Riley Taylor, Stingers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail