Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Box Elder Tournament
Folkstyle Brigham City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 37-42
      • 1st Carter Clawson, Stingers
      • 2nd Hoyt Brown, Wasatch
      • 3rd Sam Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kwayde Meibos, Fremont
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-45
      • 1st Mason Carlson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
      • 4th Austin Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 47-48
      • 1st Korbin Jeppesen, Stingers
      • 2nd Carter Perkins, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd David Eddington, Fremont
      • 4th Ethan Luna, Syracuse
    • 47-49
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 4th Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Cole Rogers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Lincoln Beenfield, Agoge
    • 52-53
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Cuyler Johnston, Champions
    • 54-55
      • 1st Danny Soriano, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 2nd Jacob Green, Syracuse
    • 56-62
      • 1st Owen Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Myka Love, GAP
      • 3rd Eli Graham, Ogden City Quest
    • 71-77
      • 1st Samson Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Noah Mijangos, Ogden City Quest
    • 77-83
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 47-51
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Payden Woolsey, True Grit
      • 4th Porter Carlson, Syracuse
    • 51-53
      • 1st Zack Halligan, Syracuse
      • 2nd Payton Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd McCreedy Parker, Fremont
      • 4th George Barber, Stingers
    • 54-57
      • 1st Owen Patterson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 54-59
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tristan Ovard, North Summit
      • 3rd Cooper Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Bode Hester, Stingers
    • 57-61
      • 1st Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Lincoln Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 60-64
      • 1st Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 2nd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Stetson Summers, True Grit
      • 4th Carter Meibos, Fremont
    • 61-63
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Teague Neilson, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Gage Clark, True Grit
      • 4th Seth Apodaca, Crusher Wrestling
    • 64-68 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Luke Gunn, Fremont
      • 2nd Kyle Lawrence, Garage Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton George, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Deegan Hardy, Stingers
    • 64-68 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 4th Matthew Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
    • 72-76
      • 1st Aiden Robertson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 4th Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
    • 81-85
      • 1st Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Skyler Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 94-105
      • 1st Charlie Shelton, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Raymond Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Leroy Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 57-62
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 62-65
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 3rd Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 4th Reice Marvell, True Grit
    • 63-64
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
    • 65-70
      • 1st Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jacob Ireland, Garage Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Sottosanti, Syracuse High school
      • 4th Theodore Olmsted, North Summit
    • 66-72
      • 1st Timothy Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd JB (John) Skewes, Duchesne
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
    • 68-70
      • 1st Christopher Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 4th Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 73-78
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Swensen, Champions
      • 4th Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
    • 75-77
      • 1st Sean Pectol, Syracuse
      • 2nd Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 3rd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
      • 4th Braxton Staheli, Bear River
    • 76-79
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Jace McBride, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Sam Pirtle, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Dallin Arzani, Stingers
    • 78-80
      • 1st Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Garrett Murray, Stingers
    • 78-82
      • 1st Jacob Richards, Stingers
      • 2nd Dylan Coburn, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Gage Gunnell, Top of Utah
      • 4th Jaron Worthley, Fremont
    • 82-89
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
    • 89-94
      • 1st Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Trevin Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
      • 4th Josueh Lazaro, Granger Wrestling
    • 98-107
      • 1st Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 3rd Walker Hutchinson, Top of Utah
      • 4th Damon Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 108-115
      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Dylan Nuse, GAP
      • 4th Tainui Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 112-120
      • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Drake Anderton, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Maggie Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 134-144
      • 1st Lincoln Torrey, Stingers
      • 2nd Chandler Lamb, Stingers
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 66-69
      • 1st Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 3rd Colton Ward, Stingers
      • 4th Kaleb Wiser, Top of Utah
    • 68-75
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Team Erkin
      • 3rd Blayze Keckler, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Kinne, Syracuse
    • 74-81
      • 1st Mckay Bush, Team Erkin
      • 2nd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 3rd Colin Skewes, Duchesne
      • 4th Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
    • 82-89
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kyler Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 84-90
      • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dylan Nelson, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 86-90
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Jake Woolsey, True Grit
    • 90-93
      • 1st Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 2nd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Seth Lowrey, Logan Wrestling
    • 96-102
      • 1st Kayo Fitzgerald, South Summit
      • 2nd Caleb Swensen, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Skyler Nelson, Syracuse
      • 4th Wyatt Clegg, Westlake
    • 97-99
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Lucas Cochran, Stingers
      • 3rd Austin Wirth, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Team Erkin
    • 111-119
      • 1st Wyatt Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Top of Utah
    • 116-124
      • 1st Logan George, Ram Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Resston Wilcox, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Clay Gunnell, Top of Utah
    • 123-135
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 91-96
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Kayden Mecham, Stingers
      • 3rd Calvin Taylor, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Craythorne, Syracuse
    • 98-106
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dylian Moore, Stallion Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Mendenhall, TUG
      • 4th Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
    • 105-112
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 2nd Garrett Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
      • 4th Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
    • 108-111
      • 1st Dane Waldron, Star Valley (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Gage Howard, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 112-116
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hunter Watrin, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Stingers
      • 4th Ashton Gualtier, Ogden City Quest
    • 114-118
      • 1st Logan Gustafson, Stallion Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Wilson, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Coleman, Syracuse
    • 119-122
      • 1st Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jono Kimmings, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Mitchell, Syracuse
      • 4th Ethan Sepulveda, Logan Wrestling
    • 116-125
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Holden Richards, Bear River
      • 4th Harold Lemus, Tech Wrestling
    • 122-124
      • 1st Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit
      • 3rd Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
      • 4th Francisco Martinez, Granger Wrestling
    • 124-129
      • 1st Brayden Evans, Lehi
      • 2nd Cameron Pirtle, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Carver Wilcox, Syracuse
    • 125-129
      • 1st Chaz Womack, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 3rd Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Rylan Schmanski, Warrior Westling
    • 126-127
      • 1st Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Martinez, Syracuse
    • 128-129
      • 1st Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Samanta Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Hannah Barton, Syracuse
    • 130-134
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Brigg Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
    • 132-138
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Morbach, Syracuse
      • 4th Davian Hendrix, Fremont
    • 133-138
      • 1st Devan Nuse, GAP
      • 2nd Isaac Lowrey, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Leo Linning, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Josiah Davies, Bear River
    • 135-141
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Esparza, Stingers
      • 4th Seth Bradshaw, Syracuse
    • 140-141
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Brandon Claye, Star Valley (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jaden Mayers, Top of Utah
      • 4th Jeffrey Eidem, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 142-146
      • 1st John Green, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
      • 4th Jorden Robinson, Stingers
    • 143-147
      • 1st Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Zayne Foy, Wasatch
      • 3rd Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 146-147
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Drew Hawkins, Bear River
      • 3rd Steven Skewes, Duchesne
    • 148-155
      • 1st Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
      • 2nd Chris Brotherson, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallin Kirkman, Syracuse
      • 4th Jace Gunnell, Top of Utah
    • 149-155
      • 1st Braden Johnson, Stingers
      • 2nd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jared Kane, Syracuse
      • 4th Alexander Eidem, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 152-156
      • 1st Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 4th Brad Haws, Bountiful
    • 156-158
      • 1st Michael Mccann, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Austin Grabowski, Stingers
      • 3rd Kole Evans, Stingers
      • 4th Colby Wilson, Top of Utah
    • 157-158
      • 1st Briar Bunderson, Stingers
      • 2nd Zach Davidson, West
      • 3rd Caden Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
    • 157-163
      • 1st Kale Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaden Burnett, Warrior Westling
      • 3rd Kaden Sepulveda, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Gunner Wolfe, Crusher Wrestling
    • 158-167
      • 1st Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 4th Wyatt Price, Tech Wrestling
    • 162-167
      • 1st Dallin Dunn, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Jake Kendall, Warrior Westling
      • 3rd Colton McBride, Top of Utah
      • 4th Collin Hawkins, Bear River
    • 172-177
      • 1st Michael Campbell, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Layne Blake, Syracuse
      • 3rd Marcos Zarate, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jaeger Clark, GAP
    • 175-186
      • 1st Joseph Osmun, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Jarrett, Stingers
      • 3rd Damion Winkle, Warrior Westling
      • 4th Austin Smith, Syracuse
    • 182-195
      • 1st Micheal Milliner, Fremont
      • 2nd Jackson Roubidoux, Stingers
      • 3rd Carson Bywater, Bear River
      • 4th Braxton Jones, Syracuse
    • 184-193
      • 1st Kaleb Barton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Stone Johnson, GAP
      • 3rd Chase Jeppesen, Stingers
    • 193-202
      • 1st Joshua Butcher, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cameron Earnest, Stingers
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 4th David Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 201-226
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Champions
      • 2nd Hayden Brown, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brendan Armstrong, Warrior Westling
      • 4th Tyson Thompson, Stingers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail