Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Box Elder Tournament
Freestyle Brigham City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 37-42
      • 1st Carter Clawson, Stingers
      • 2nd Hoyt Brown, Wasatch
      • 3rd Sam Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kwayde Meibos, Fremont
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-45
      • 1st Mason Carlson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Austin Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 4th Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
    • 47-50
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Perkins, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Luna, Syracuse
    • 48-52
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
    • 47-51
      • 1st Korbin Jeppesen, Stingers
      • 2nd Cole Rogers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd David Eddington, Fremont
      • 4th Fletcher Young, Tech Wrestling
    • 52-53
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Cuyler Johnston, Champions
    • 54-56
      • 1st Danny Soriano, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 2nd Jacob Green, Syracuse
      • 3rd Eli Graham, Ogden City Quest
    • 58-63
      • 1st Owen Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Meleana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Myka Love, GAP
      • 4th Aiden Boden, Ogden City Quest
    • 63-71
      • 1st Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Sam Tanner, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Clarion Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Noah Mijangos, Ogden City Quest
    • 77-83
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Samson Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 47-51
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Porter Carlson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
      • 4th George Barber, Stingers
    • 51-53
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Payden Woolsey, True Grit
      • 3rd Payton Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th McCreedy Parker, Fremont
    • 53-57
      • 1st Owen Patterson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tristan Ovard, North Summit
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 4th Zack Halligan, Syracuse
    • 57-59
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Keaton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Easton Gines, Syracuse
    • 57-61
      • 1st Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Lincoln Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 60-62
      • 1st Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Stetson Summers, True Grit
      • 4th Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
    • 61-63
      • 1st Teague Neilson, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 2nd Bode Hester, Stingers
      • 3rd Carter Meibos, Fremont
    • 64-68 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 3rd Gage Clark, True Grit
      • 4th Seth Apodaca, Crusher Wrestling
    • 64-68 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Matthew Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 4th Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 68-72
      • 1st Kyle Lawrence, Garage Wrestling
      • 2nd Deegan Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Elijah Mort, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th William Tanner, Logan Wrestling
    • 70-76
      • 1st Luke Gunn, Fremont
      • 2nd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
    • 72-75
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Aiden Robertson, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 81-87
      • 1st Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Skyler Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 94-105
      • 1st Charlie Shelton, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Raymond Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Leroy Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 57-62
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 4th Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 59-64
      • 1st Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 2nd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cooper Redd, Logan Wrestling
    • 63-68
      • 1st Christopher Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 64-65
      • 1st Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jacob Ireland, Garage Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 4th Reice Marvell, True Grit
    • 66-71
      • 1st Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Theodore Olmsted, North Summit
      • 3rd Colby Sottosanti, Syracuse High school
      • 4th Dallin Hansen, Syracuse
    • 68-70
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 4th Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
    • 71-76
      • 1st JB (John) Skewes, Duchesne
      • 2nd Trace Garrett, Syracuse
      • 3rd Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 4th Carson Pettit, Wasatch
    • 72-79
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Timothy Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jace McBride, Top of Utah
      • 4th Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
    • 76-78
      • 1st River Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jacob Richards, Stingers
      • 3rd Braxton Staheli, Bear River
    • 78-80
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Chase Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 78-82
      • 1st Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Sam Pirtle, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Coburn, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Taylor Cochran, Stingers
    • 82-89
      • 1st Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jaron Worthley, Fremont
    • 89-94
      • 1st Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Trevin Johnson, Stingers
    • 95-100
      • 1st Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
      • 4th Josueh Lazaro, Granger Wrestling
    • 107-112
      • 1st Walker Hutchinson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Drake Anderton, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Nuse, GAP
      • 4th Bronsen Braegger, Stingers
    • 107-108
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Tainui Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Damon Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 115-120
      • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 3rd Maggie Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 132-144
      • 1st Chandler Lamb, Stingers
      • 2nd Lincoln Torrey, Stingers
      • 3rd Tayden Roundy, Logan Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 66-70
      • 1st Austin Bush, Team Erkin
      • 2nd Blayze Keckler, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
      • 4th Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
    • 67-70
      • 1st Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 2nd Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Ward, Stingers
      • 4th Kaleb Wiser, Top of Utah
    • 74-77
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Team Erkin
      • 3rd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxton Gauthier, Stingers
    • 78-83
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 4th Colin Skewes, Duchesne
    • 84-89
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
      • 4th Kyler Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 86-90
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jake Woolsey, True Grit
    • 89-90
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Dylan Nelson, Top of Utah
      • 4th Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
    • 92-99
      • 1st Lucas Cochran, Stingers
      • 2nd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 3rd Robbie Shallenberger, Wasatch
      • 4th Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
    • 96-98
      • 1st Austin Wirth, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Kayo Fitzgerald, South Summit
      • 4th Caleb Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 98-103
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Zack Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Team Erkin
    • 105-110
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 3rd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 4th Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
    • 119-124
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Top of Utah
      • 4th Resston Wilcox, Roy Wrestling
    • 135-142
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Michael Hopkins, Stingers
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 91-98
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Calvin Taylor, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Craythorne, Syracuse
    • 96-105
      • 1st Kayden Mecham, Stingers
      • 2nd Dylian Moore, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
      • 4th Brody Low, Top of Utah
    • 105-110
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Garrett Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Kincaid Garrett, Syracuse
      • 4th Landon Mendenhall, TUG
    • 107-111
      • 1st Dane Waldron, Star Valley (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Riley Noble, Team Erkin
      • 4th Gage Howard, Tech Wrestling
    • 111-114
      • 1st Zachary Swensen, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ashton Gualtier, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Carter Coleman, Syracuse
    • 112-119
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Stingers
      • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 4th Treston House, Tech Wrestling
    • 116-122
      • 1st Hunter Watrin, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Logan Gustafson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Mitchell, Syracuse
      • 4th Thomas Wilson, Timberwolf Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 118-122
      • 1st Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jono Kimmings, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Francisco Martinez, Granger Wrestling
    • 116-125
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear River
      • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 4th Harold Lemus, Tech Wrestling
    • 122-125
      • 1st Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit
      • 3rd Carter Startup, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
    • 124-126
      • 1st Austin Martinez, Syracuse
      • 2nd Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Evans, Lehi
      • 4th Cameron Pirtle, Logan Wrestling
    • 127-129
      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Weston Hirschi, Bear River
    • 128-129
      • 1st Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Samanta Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Kaden Love, GAP
    • 129-134
      • 1st Brigg Hoopes, Star Valley (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Devan Nuse, GAP
      • 3rd Rylan Schmanski, Warrior Westling
      • 4th Leo Linning, Tech Wrestling
    • 130-132
      • 1st Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 135-140
      • 1st Jaden Mayers, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Seth Bradshaw, Syracuse
      • 4th Josiah Davies, Bear River
    • 137-141
      • 1st Jeffrey Eidem, Timberwolf Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Logan Morbach, Syracuse
      • 3rd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Jorden Robinson, Stingers
    • 137-142
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 4th Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 141-144
      • 1st Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Zayne Foy, Wasatch
      • 3rd Christian Esparza, Stingers
      • 4th Erich Ziegler, Tech Wrestling
    • 142-146
      • 1st RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear River
      • 4th John Green, Crusher Wrestling
    • 146-150
      • 1st Steven Skewes, Duchesne
      • 2nd Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallin Kirkman, Syracuse
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 147-149
      • 1st Brandon Claye, Star Valley (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Johnson, Bear River High School
      • 4th Alexander Eidem, Timberwolf Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 147-155
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brad Haws, Bountiful
    • 154-155
      • 1st Chris Brotherson, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jared Kane, Syracuse
      • 4th Braden Johnson, Stingers
    • 156-160
      • 1st Briar Bunderson, Stingers
      • 2nd Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 4th Michael Mccann, Tactik 3-Style
    • 157-162
      • 1st Austin Grabowski, Stingers
      • 2nd Kole Evans, Stingers
      • 3rd Colby Wilson, Top of Utah
      • 4th Jaden Burnett, Warrior Westling
    • 157-158
      • 1st Caden Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Zach Davidson, West
      • 3rd Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Price, Tech Wrestling
    • 162-166
      • 1st William Marple, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Colton McBride, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear River
      • 4th Gunner Wolfe, Crusher Wrestling
    • 163-167
      • 1st Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 4th Jake Kendall, Warrior Westling
    • 167-182
      • 1st Micheal Milliner, Fremont
      • 2nd Dallin Dunn, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Joseph Osmun, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Michael Campbell, Charger Wrestling
    • 172-177
      • 1st Layne Blake, Syracuse
      • 2nd Marcos Zarate, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaeger Clark, GAP
      • 4th Damion Winkle, Warrior Westling
    • 182-195
      • 1st Seth Morris, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Roubidoux, Stingers
      • 3rd Braxton Jones, Syracuse
      • 4th Carson Bywater, Bear River
    • 184-193
      • 1st Kaleb Barton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kaden Jarrett, Stingers
      • 3rd Stone Johnson, GAP
      • 4th David Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 195-202
      • 1st Joshua Butcher, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cameron Earnest, Stingers
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 201-216
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Champions
      • 2nd Joel Bolduc, Syracuse
      • 3rd Brendan Armstrong, Warrior Westling
    • 222-269
      • 1st Hayden Brown, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyson Thompson, Stingers
      • 3rd Micah Anderson, Bear River
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail