Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Box Elder Tournament
Greco-Roman March 14, 2014 Brigham City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 39-41
      • 1st Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Korbin Jeppesen, Stingers
      • 4th Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 43-48
      • 1st Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Mano, Top of Utah
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 45-46
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 48-53
      • 1st Keaton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Bode Hester, Stingers
      • 3rd Jeffrey Shiner, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Angel Lablanc, Ogden City Quest
    • 50-54
      • 1st Rhidge Barela, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 55-56
      • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 2nd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
    • 63-64
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 47-53
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Noah Garcia, Fremont
    • 54-61
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Gregory, Nine Mile Falls (Wash.)
      • 3rd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 61-64
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Paul Kelly, Sunkist Kids (Ariz.)
      • 3rd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 65-67
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Braxton Staheli, Bear River
      • 4th Gavin Ransom, Crowned Eagle Wrestling (Wash.)
    • 68-75
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Whitmer, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 4th Maximus Martinez, Stingers
    • 73-78
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 4th Kaeson Burn, Top of Utah
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 55-60
      • 1st Kolton Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Raimon Barela, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 62-69
      • 1st Jarom Anderson, Stingers
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Kinne, Syracuse
    • 69-76
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd River Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
      • 4th Taylor Cochran, Stingers
    • 73-74
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kade Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 80-86
      • 1st Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Jackson Hardy, Fremont
    • 87-90
      • 1st Caleb Swensen, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
    • 97-104
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Carson Primm, Warrior Nation
    • 113-119
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Wyatt Larsen, Mt. Crest
    • 132-136
      • 1st M Reed Cunningham, Stingers
      • 2nd Kobe Hales, Bear River
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 75-82
      • 1st Kayden Mecham, Stingers
      • 2nd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 78-86
      • 1st Darrick Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 88-92
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Nicholas Dizes, Challis (Ida.)
      • 3rd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 4th Garrett Ricks, Stingers
    • 98-106
      • 1st Logan Mano, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Trent Clark, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 104-111
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 4th Zachary Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 106-112
      • 1st Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Thompson, Stingers
      • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
    • 123-128
      • 1st Antonio Nava, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Logan Jensen
    • 137-149
      • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tristan Carman, Warrior Nation
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 101-110
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 2nd Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Holden Richards, Bear River
    • 103-112
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Layton
      • 2nd Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Dustin Kolste, Bear River
    • 118-123
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Robbie Harker, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Longson, Top of Utah
      • 4th Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 120-124
      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear River
      • 2nd William Ludlow, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Trenton Archuleta, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Trevor Clark, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 124-130
      • 1st Shion Abe, Utah United
      • 2nd Zachary Stott, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Andrew Paiz, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Morbach, Syracuse
    • 124-128
      • 1st Colton Berger, Syracuse
      • 2nd Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Karther Knight, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
    • 126-132
      • 1st Antonio Nava, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Bronc Marriott, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Johnson, Syracuse
      • 4th Austin Hunsaker, Herriman
    • 126-135
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
    • 134-137
      • 1st Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
      • 4th Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
    • 138-143
      • 1st Keegin Bray, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Colton Bringard, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cameron Christensen, Bear River
      • 4th Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 139-147
      • 1st Nathan Richards, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Christensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brad Haws, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 140-146
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Vandit
      • 2nd Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Drew Hawkins, Bear River
    • 149-153
      • 1st Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Harrison, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Kolste, Bear River
      • 4th Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 149-151
      • 1st Bryken Jensen, Bear River
      • 2nd Robert Anthony, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Jeff Hardy, Fremont
      • 4th Noah Midzinski, Top of Utah
    • 154-157
      • 1st Jeffrey McIlrath, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Price, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Zach Wright, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Grabowski, Stingers
    • 155-163
      • 1st Kendall Hutchinson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Collin Hawkins, Bear River
      • 3rd Gehrig Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Marcos Chavez, Tech Wrestling
    • 156-171
      • 1st Jacom Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Collin White, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ian Peterson, Tech Wrestling
    • 173-188
      • 1st Sean Marchant, Syracuse
      • 2nd Preston Watton, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Esplin, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Tyler Shepherd, Kingdom Klub
    • 176-192
      • 1st Seth Morris, Viewmont
      • 2nd Cache Lowry, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 186-194
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Micah Gill, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 4th Jordan Bagwell, Tech Wrestling
    • 222-234
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
      • 3rd Riley Taylor, Stingers
    • 266-283
      • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Alex Harris, Syracuse
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail