Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Box Elder Tournament
Greco-Roman Brigham City, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-47
      • 1st David Eddington, Fremont
      • 2nd Ethan Luna, Syracuse
      • 3rd Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
    • 47-49
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 2nd Korbin Jeppesen, Stingers
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Erik Carlile, Fremont
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 51-54
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 4th Bode Hester, Stingers
    • 54-57
      • 1st Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Zack Halligan, Syracuse
      • 4th Jacob Green, Syracuse
    • 60-62
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Brandon Murray, Stingers
      • 4th Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 64-68
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Deegan Hardy, Stingers
    • 75-77
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 4th Ty Carman, Team Prestige
    • 94-103
      • 1st Charlie Shelton, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Leroy Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 57-64
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Bane Briggs, Syracuse
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 63-68
      • 1st Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 2nd Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 3rd Colby Sottosanti, Syracuse
      • 4th Dallin Hansen, Syracuse
    • 68-71
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 4th Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 70-76
      • 1st Jace McBride, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 3rd Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 4th Trace Garrett, Syracuse
    • 76-79
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd River Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Chase Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 82-89
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 4th Jaron Worthley, Fremont
    • 94-100
      • 1st Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 4th Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
    • 112-116
      • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 3rd Drake Anderton, Tech Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 67-74
      • 1st Austin Bush, Team Erkin
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 4th Porter Kinne, Syracuse
    • 77-87
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Mckay Bush, Team Erkin
      • 4th Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
    • 89-97
      • 1st Austin Wirth, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Michael Hendrix, Fremont
    • 98-101
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kierstien Bush, Team Erkin
      • 4th Caleb Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 103-113
      • 1st Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 2nd Trevor Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 4th Zack Smith, Top of Utah
    • 122-135
      • 1st Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 3rd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 4th Resston Wilcox, Roy Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 94-102
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Dylian Moore, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Mecham, Stingers
    • 105-111
      • 1st Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Dane Waldron, Star Valley (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Zachary Swensen, Top of Utah
      • 4th Riley Noble, Team Erkin
    • 105-114
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Stingers
      • 3rd Kincaid Garrett, Syracuse
      • 4th Garrett Ricks, Stingers
    • 116-126
      • 1st Justin Murray, Stingers
      • 2nd Austin Martinez, Syracuse
      • 3rd Hunter Watrin, Top of Utah
      • 4th Connor Mitchell, Syracuse
    • 127-129
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 4th Samanta Bush, Fremont
    • 116-127
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 4th Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 130-138
      • 1st Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Harris, Stingers
      • 4th Logan Morbach, Syracuse
    • 133-141
      • 1st Brandon Claye, Star Valley (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Devan Nuse, GAP
    • 134-142
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jeffrey Eidem, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 143-152
      • 1st Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd RJ Bingham, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear River
      • 4th Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
    • 146-157
      • 1st Briar Bunderson, Stingers
      • 2nd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Zac Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Conner Foxley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 147-156
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 3rd Brad Haws, Bountiful
      • 4th Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
    • 158-172
      • 1st Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Grabowski, Stingers
      • 4th Jaeger Clark, GAP
    • 162-167
      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallin Dunn, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Jake Kendall, Weber Warriors
      • 4th Colton McBride, Top of Utah
    • 175-186
      • 1st Micheal Milliner, Fremont
      • 2nd Jackson Roubidoux, Stingers
      • 3rd Layne Blake, Syracuse
      • 4th Braxton Jones, Syracuse
    • 186-201
      • 1st Joshua Butcher, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kaden Jarrett, Stingers
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 4th Kaleb Barton, Syracuse
    • 215-222
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Champions
      • 2nd Joel Bolduc, Syracuse
      • 3rd Hayden Brown, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Brendan Armstrong, Weber Warriors
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail