Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Box Elder Tournament
Greco-Roman Brigham City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 32-34
      • 1st Easton Carlson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Packer Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-46
      • 1st Ryder Hansen, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Cash Owens, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Caleb Heyder, Stingers
    • 50-51
      • 1st Kamon Thompson, Stingers
      • 2nd Trenton Kendall, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Nash Andrews, Fremont
      • 4th Wyatt Dunham, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 53-57
      • 1st Kolvin Thompson, Stingers
      • 2nd Ryker Woolstenhulme, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Blu Stephens, Davis
      • 4th Braxton Trimble, Roy
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 56-61
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Carlson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kaleb Blackner, Roy
      • 4th Tyson Kendall, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 61-65
      • 1st Shepard Stephens, Davis
      • 2nd Silva Alofipo, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Ellis, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 4th Rawly Wilcox, Roy
    • 63-68
      • 1st Ryker Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Shepard Stephens, Davis
      • 3rd Stetson Bingham, Top of Utah
      • 4th Talan Hardy, Pride Wrestling
    • 74-75
      • 1st Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Karsin Clark, Syracuse
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 45-49
      • 1st Kristian Carlson, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Corbyn Robison, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 56-62
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 3rd Daxston Bingham, Bear River
    • 64-70
      • 1st Brayden Robison, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Kendall, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 4th Connor Knudsen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 67-71
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 4th Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
    • 73-78
      • 1st Gatlen Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Spencer Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Jacob Ericksen, Fremont
    • 73-77
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan
      • 3rd Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Weston Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 78-85
      • 1st Brayden Webb, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Porter Merritt, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
    • 99-103
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Deegan Hardy, Stingers
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 68
      • 1st Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 80-85
      • 1st Will Korth, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Fila, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Tyson Hirschi, Bear River
    • 88-92
      • 1st Kolton Stacey, EIEWA (Ida.)
      • 2nd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 4th Dilon Wright, Bear River
    • 95-99
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Sampson Alofipo, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 3rd Kasen Huff, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Travis Hatch, Bear River
    • 102-112
      • 1st Cael Smith, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 2nd Socrates Alofipo, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan McGhee, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Stran Wall, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 114-124
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jacob Richards, Stingers
      • 3rd Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 133-138
      • 1st Connor Hardy, Timpanogos
      • 2nd Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Chandler Lamb, Stingers
    • 171-181
      • 1st Jesse Warren, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 182-193
      • 1st Macintyre Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Warren, Timberwolf Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 80-83
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan
      • 2nd Quade Smith, Empire Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 94
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Kolton Stacey, EIEWA (Ida.)
      • 3rd Austin Bush, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 103-109
      • 1st Mckay Bush, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Empire Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Taggert Bingham, Bear River
    • 104-113
      • 1st Hunter Webb, Altamont
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Quinton Knight, Stingers
      • 4th Grant Knudsen, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 110-115
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Thomas Gordy, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 115-119
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Kelten Campbell, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Kenny Nielsen, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Swensen, Top of Utah
    • 121-131
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dean Thompson, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Garrett Ricks, Stingers
    • 124-132
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Jamison Heward, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kaden Higley, Excalibur
    • 127-138
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Conway, Fremont
      • 3rd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 4th Hayden Huff, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 138-144
      • 1st Riley Noble, Olympus
      • 2nd Jate Frost, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 4th Seth Bott, Stingers
    • 139-145
      • 1st Shion Abe, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 2nd Holland Knudsen, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 3rd Heston Murdock, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew Bowden, Stingers
    • 143-150
      • 1st Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Lucas Cochran, Stingers
      • 4th Casey Gilbert, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 145-151
      • 1st Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Danny Thompson, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Empire Wrestling
    • 150-160
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Olympus
      • 4th McKay Foy, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 156-165
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Collin Smith, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Clay Gunnell, Top of Utah
    • 163-172
      • 1st Cole Moody, Empire Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 3rd Thomas Phillips, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 178-192
      • 1st Jace Gunnell, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Alex Eidem, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 3rd MacIntyre Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Ben Ericksen, Fremont
    • 212-219
      • 1st Ryan Gunn, Stingers
      • 2nd Chase Jeppesen, Stingers
      • 3rd Weston Warr, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail