Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Brighton Youth Tournament
Brighton High School Cottonwood Heights, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 35-38
      • 1st Gunner Larson, Juab
      • 2nd Cole Johnson, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Atilio Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Robert Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 35-39
      • 1st Maddox Sumsion, Juab
      • 2nd Briggs Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 3rd Bryce Blaisdell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Marley McCain, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 39-40
      • 1st Bryton Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tyson Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 4th Dayson Ross, Stallions Wrestling
    • 40-43
      • 1st Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Graham Larsen, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Leo Ledger Larson, Juab
      • 4th Jack Armington, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 42-43
      • 1st Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Van Anderson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Ikaika Bowen, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Teufolau Filimoeatu, Team Prestige
    • 43-44 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Aidan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 2nd Koby Burton, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Poulson, Juab
    • 43-44 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Markus McCoy, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Alec Haycock, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Maximus Kiggins-Reynaud, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Tillman Yama, Juab
    • 44-47
      • 1st Kaysen Koyle, Juab
      • 2nd Ashton Parker, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cruz Gardner, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Wolf Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-50
      • 1st Chance Morrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Conner Ware, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Sabastian Puher, Team Tooele
      • 4th Luke Rowland, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st Kingston Stroshine, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Heriford, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Stockton Sharpe, Champions
    • 56-63
      • 1st Max Martin, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Lukas Turner, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd DaxTirell Elton, Cave Club
  • 1st & 2nd
    • 39-43
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 3rd Marcus Reyes, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Deacon Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 41-44
      • 1st Brock Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 2nd Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 3rd Travin Hales, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Max Geisler, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44-46
      • 1st Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 2nd Parker Skinner, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ellianna Douglas, Summit Academy
      • 4th Addison Sayers, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 46-48
      • 1st Kale Zorn, Westlake
      • 2nd Marek Holcomb, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Cason Sayers, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Liam O`Rarden, Grantsville
    • 48-49
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 4th Trustin Merkey, Grantsville
    • 49-50
      • 1st Chris Poulsen, Juab
      • 2nd Mason Brooks, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Pierce O`Rarden, Grantsville
      • 4th Tell Thomas, Team Tooele
    • 50-52
      • 1st Sawyer Schanz, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kaden Greenland, Westlake
      • 4th Dominic Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 52-54
      • 1st Jensen Yanez, Wingz
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Bridger Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Mckade Sweat, North Sanpete
    • 53-54
      • 1st Noah Bull, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Alex Novoa, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Russell Cook, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Wesley England, Team Prestige
    • 54
      • 1st Austin Ellis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Rockwell Norris, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Fatumalosi Fano, Grapplers West
    • 54-55
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Leavitt, Westlake
      • 3rd Zachary Zolman, Lone Peak
      • 4th Ryker Williams, Junior Wildcats
    • 55-56
      • 1st Cole Uluave, Wingz
      • 2nd Max Kinder, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Paea Tovo, Grapplers West
    • 55-58
      • 1st Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Ryker Chapman, Grapplers West
    • 58-59 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Silva Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 4th Jhet Shepherd, Juab
    • 58-59 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Brady McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 3rd Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Robertson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 59-62
      • 1st Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Romeo Garcia, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Traicer Clark, Grantsville
      • 4th Benjamin Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
    • 62-63
      • 1st Gage Brady, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Joseph Haight, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kortland Harvey, Westlake
      • 4th Max Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 64-67 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Dallas Mattena, Chimera Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kamden Ficken, Team Tooele
      • 4th Lucas Balsamo, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 64-67 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Oxley Shaheen, Juab
      • 2nd Dominik Widdison, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Malakai Filimoeatu, Team Prestige
      • 4th Augustus Barbour, Charger Wrestling
    • 67-68
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Tyson Bates, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Bennett Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Steele Elton, Cave Club
    • 73-75
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Slade Taylor, Team Prestige
    • 81-89
      • 1st Anthony Veatupu, Wingz
      • 2nd Samson Tongolei, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Caden Millett, Victory Wrestling Club
  • 3rd & 4th
    • 46-53
      • 1st Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brody Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 3rd Bailey Rainer, Grantsville
    • 54
      • 1st Lachlan Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Heber MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 53-57
      • 1st Brian (BT) Vogelsberg, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Griffin England, Team Prestige
    • 54-57
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 55-59
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 4th Cayden Floyd, Westlake
    • 58-59
      • 1st Isaac Dickinson, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kahler Speyer, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Max Atkinson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Ransom Alger, Summit Academy
    • 59-61 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Bowen Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 59-61 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Glenn Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Joshua Novoa, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Braden Mayer, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Randy Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 62-65
      • 1st Connor Knudsen, Timpanogos
      • 2nd Jacob Allsman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Coen Maxwell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jonah Mendenhall
    • 63-67
      • 1st Ammon Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 3rd Kohen Pettit, Team Prestige
      • 4th Jeffery Shiner, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65-67
      • 1st Benjamin Tillman, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Lamoni Matua, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 4th Daron Upwall, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 66-70
      • 1st Baden Allen, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Joshua Allsman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kash Cook, North Sanpete
      • 4th Jayce Wandell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 68-70
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 3rd brandon ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Park, Juab
    • 69-72
      • 1st Ryker Maestas, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Fournier, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden Nyman, Team Prestige
      • 4th Peyton Norton, Grapplers West
    • 71-73
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Talon Stevens, Uintah
      • 3rd Adam Dover, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Hardman, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 73-77
      • 1st Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jimmy Larson, Juab
      • 3rd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 4th Hotaia Valeti, Champions
    • 76-81
      • 1st Campbell Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jax Allred, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Tucker Norris, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Brayden Leaman, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 81-83
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab
    • 81-86
      • 1st Easton England, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Hudson Carter, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Camden Doty, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Ashton Alexander, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 83-90
      • 1st Landon Visser, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jackson Sharpe, Champions
      • 3rd Isaac Carver, Summit Academy
      • 4th Mark Kristensen, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 95-103
      • 1st Collin Webb, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Kasey Coyle, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Bridger Jones, Grapplers West
      • 4th Drew Spencer, Team Legacy
    • 97-106
      • 1st Lione Hola, Grapplers West
      • 2nd MacRae Flockhart, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd William Adamson, Summit Academy
    • 105-112
      • 1st Kymani Fauatea, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Zach Newland, Grapplers West
    • 118-120
      • 1st Leroy Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Raymond Tongolei, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Gavin Riggs, Grapplers West
    • 124-130
      • 1st Heamasi Veatupu, Wingz
      • 2nd pauliasi tovo, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Parker Miller, Salt Lake City
  • 5th & 6th
    • 56-61
      • 1st Max Miller, Bear River
      • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
    • 63-69
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
    • 72-76
      • 1st Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tyson Hirschi, Bear River
      • 3rd Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Duncan Watt, Wasatch
    • 77-81
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Champions
      • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
    • 81-83
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Sampson Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kasey Curtis, North Sanpete
      • 4th Hunter Walden, Team Prestige
    • 84-90
      • 1st Socrates Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd landen shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 4th Carson Neff, Team Legacy
    • 100-105
      • 1st Benjamin Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Green, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 108-113
      • 1st Cade Uluave, Wingz
      • 2nd Joshua Davis, Victory Wrestling Club
  • 5th & 6th True Beginners
    • 55-62
      • 1st Ethan White, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Thomas Prince, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Cru Atkinson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 63-71
      • 1st Talmage Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Levi Palmer, North Sanpete
    • 68-72
      • 1st Gavyn Gappmayer, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Gibson Davis, Chimera Wrestling
    • 72-78
      • 1st Cameron Baum, Westlake
      • 2nd PJ Cook, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Kaizley Clark, Grantsville
      • 4th McCoy Hardman, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 79-80
      • 1st Landon Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Matthew Pendleton, Lehi
      • 3rd Will Kinder, Summit Academy
    • 85-92
      • 1st Rylan Reed, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jaxson Martin, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Lewis, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Thayne Brinkerhoff, North Sanpete
    • 99-106
      • 1st Andy mower, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Shayden Steele, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Robbie Meier, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 124-129
      • 1st grayson enniss, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jacob Yanez, Wingz
      • 3rd Sam Wheelock, Salt Lake City
    • 140-154
      • 1st Dawson Bundy, Westlake
      • 2nd Berith Sopoaga, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brayden Olsen, North Sanpete
  • Junior High
    • 81-86
      • 1st Keagen Murdoch, Cave Club
      • 2nd Bryce Hysong, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 4th Dillan Shepherd, Champions
    • 87-92
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 3rd Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 4th William Haight, Team Legacy
    • 93-100
      • 1st Jayden Adamson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Wade Stansfield, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 102-107
      • 1st Hadley Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Rylan Stevens, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Gino Demuzio, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
    • 107-114
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kameron Moss, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Hunter Chariton, Champions
      • 4th Nathan Robertson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 115-120
      • 1st Heston Wood, Champions
      • 2nd Jace Witney, Champions
      • 3rd Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 4th Stan Butera, Utah United
    • 121-128
      • 1st Jaxon Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tyler Larsen, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Adrain Lemus, North Sanpete
    • 130-141
      • 1st Mason Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Gabriel Park, Westlake
      • 3rd Reese Castagno, Grantsville
      • 4th Cody Brown, Charger Wrestling
    • 144-150
      • 1st RJ Alire, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tulagalua Saluone, Lehi
      • 3rd Tyler Rose, Lehi
      • 4th Thomas Christensen, Timpanogos
    • 160-169
      • 1st Luis Rodriguez, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Dakota Buckner, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 7th-9th - 179-195
      • 1st Wyatt Dawe, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Jesse Warren, Timpanogos
  • Junior High True Beginners
    • 70-77
      • 1st Micah Douglas, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Elias Stennet, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Davis, Team Prestige
      • 4th Izaiah O`Dell, Cave Club
    • 76-83
      • 1st Jackson Langston, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Walden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Corey Pesceone, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Lake, Summit Academy
    • 85-87
      • 1st Diante Nichols, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Seth Hansen, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Asher Hamblin, Cave Club
      • 4th Austin Ewart, Lehi
    • 89-96
      • 1st Braden Speyer, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Bridger Stinson, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Michael Lowry, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Jensen Featherstone, Lone Peak
    • 100-105
      • 1st Gauge Mead, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Addison Church, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Carter Parkin, Summit Academy
      • 4th Jake Green, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 109-118
      • 1st Frank Otis, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Sanchez, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Tommy Peake, Team Prestige
    • 120-122
      • 1st Trey Robison, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Emmitt Walbeck, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Alexandre Delbecq, North Sanpete
    • 130-133
      • 1st Cameron Clark, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Hyrum Jessop, Westlake
      • 3rd Spencer Olson, North Sanpete
      • 4th Cazzy Lindsey, Lehi
    • 138-143
      • 1st Dax Gove, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Duane Nichols, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Bion Nelson, Brighton Junior Wrestling
    • 143-144
      • 1st Cole Casto, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Curtis, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Jake Bell, Charger Wrestling
    • 173-185
      • 1st Sam Howells, Brighton Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Light, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Bodell, Westlake
    • 231
      • 1st Caleb Cantrell, Victory Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail