Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Brighton Youth Tournament
Brighton High School Cottonwood Heights, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 30-32
      • 1st Cole Jenkins, Grantsville
      • 2nd Isaac Martinez, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 36-37
      • 1st Burk Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyson Oldroyd, Westlake
      • 3rd Sammantha Lowe, Champions
      • 4th Mark Jenkins, Grantsville
    • 36-39
      • 1st Brady Kuehn, Grantsville
      • 2nd Landon Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Cordero, Alta Wingz
      • 4th Sean Levin, Charger Wrestling
    • 39-40
      • 1st Bridger Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd TJ Varney, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Grady Kimber, Grantsville
      • 4th Kellen Jones, Charger Wrestling
    • 40-41
      • 1st Graham Banford, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Holden McCall, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Stryker Koyle, Juab
      • 4th Julian Del Toro, Cave Club
    • 41
      • 1st AJ Priskos, Claw
      • 2nd Jenson Murray, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Hunter Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Baer Mangrum, Brighton Juniors
    • 42-43
      • 1st Caleb Manheimer, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Dylan Marsh, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 43-44
      • 1st Cooper Williams, Cave Club
      • 2nd Gage Southwick, Westlake
      • 3rd Easton Boren, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Aisea Fonohema, Pleasant Grove
    • 43-45
      • 1st Christian Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevon Mascaro, Claw
      • 3rd Griffin Ruch, Cave Club
    • 45-46
      • 1st Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Louden Eure, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Briggs Hunter, Westlake
      • 4th Titus Pena, Olympus
    • 46-47
      • 1st Max Brems, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Luke Swensen, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Zayden Ruflin, Westlake
    • 49-50
      • 1st Alec Haycock, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Greyson Thornton, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kai Bowen, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Tace Curtis, Olympus
  • 1st & 2nd
    • 42-44
      • 1st Easton Shelley, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Van Anderson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Bryton Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cole Johnson, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 42-45
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Cade Morris, Champions
      • 3rd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
    • 44-45
      • 1st Keegan Timmins, American Preparatory
      • 2nd Jenson Booth, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Kingston Hola, Chimera Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Garrett Bracken, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Deacon Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Grapplers West
      • 4th Maximus Kiggins-Reynaud, Brighton Juniors
    • 46-47
      • 1st Chase Hager, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd William England, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Henson Wood, Team Prestige
      • 4th Grant Fugal, Pleasant Grove
    • 47-48
      • 1st Ruston Peterson, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Revell, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Aidan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 4th Dawson Mair, Charger Wrestling
    • 48-49
      • 1st Samuel Moody, Westlake
      • 2nd Markus McCoy, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tillman Yama, Juab
      • 4th Bentley Garcia, Extreme Wrestling
    • 49-50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Tayler Ivie, American Preparatory
      • 2nd Mace Jessop, Skyridge
      • 3rd Sam Jenkins, Grantsville
      • 4th Oakley Garcia, Extreme Wrestling
    • 49-50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kale Zorn, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kaysen Koyle, Juab
      • 3rd Koby Burton, Charger Wrestling
    • 50-51
      • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack Burdick, Carbon Raptors
    • 51
      • 1st Xavier Bacon, Olympus
      • 2nd Isaac Hansen, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevyn Upwall, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Blake Pettit, Summit Academy
    • 52
      • 1st Kash Goodsell, Claw
      • 2nd Atlas Schmutz, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Meacham, Logan
      • 4th Sabastian Puher, Grantsville
    • 52-53
      • 1st William Kimball, Westlake
      • 2nd Gloria Booth, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Siale Fonohema, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Matthew Lucchesi, Pleasant Grove
    • 52-55
      • 1st Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Judkins, Champions
      • 3rd Bridger Kuehn, Grantsville
    • 53-55
      • 1st Tyson Knapp, Cave Club
      • 2nd David Brems, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd Sierra Schneider, Fremont
      • 4th River Moosman, Pleasant Grove
    • 55-58
      • 1st Colton Peshell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Cash McClellan, Westlake
      • 3rd Paxton Whitmer, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Darion Bramall, Pleasant Grove
    • 56-59
      • 1st Austin Ellis, Davis
      • 2nd Kingston Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Greenland, Westlake
      • 4th Jensen Yanez, Alta Wingz
    • 57-59
      • 1st Russell Cook, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brady Thurston, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Teagen Fisher, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Talmage Smith, Cave Club
    • 59-61
      • 1st Jake Goodrich, Cave Club
      • 2nd Carter Bell, Grantsville
      • 3rd Dean Zolman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ryder Sanchez, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 61-65
      • 1st Zachary Zolman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Riker O'Hearon, Champions
      • 3rd Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 4th Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Abram Robinson, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Jack Dodson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Showqi Louza, Charger Wrestling
    • 65-66
      • 1st Porter Cross, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Bronson Aley, Alta Wingz
      • 3rd Cameron Stewart, Westlake
      • 4th Collin Johnson, Brighton Juniors
    • 66-68
      • 1st Matt Watts, Alta Wingz
      • 2nd Alexander Sheikh, Chimera Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Mascaro, Westlake
      • 4th Brooks Lyman, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 66-70
      • 1st Gage Brady, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Lincoln Eure, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Chandler Woods, Alta Wingz
    • 69-75
      • 1st Roman Tabile, Chimera Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Llewelyn, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Brevan Aley, Alta Wingz
    • 71-76
      • 1st Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Chase Paulsen, Pleasant Grove
    • 79-86
      • 1st Treasure Matelau, Chimera Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Mortenson, Pleasant Grove
  • 3rd & 4th
    • 48-52
      • 1st Krew King, North Sanpete
      • 2nd Atreus Cougar Wilson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Joshua Maynard, Alta Wingz
      • 4th Asherher Stubbs, Chimera Wrestling
    • 50-53
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Telford, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 4th Zayne Clark, Cave Club
    • 53-55
      • 1st Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 3rd Seth Timothy, Charger Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Teancum Lawrence, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Teo Banford, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Lane Farr, Mount Pleasant
      • 4th Dylan Swensen, Charger Wrestling
    • 56-61
      • 1st Mason Haycock, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Lincoln Boyles, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Nelson, Fairview
      • 4th Mason Timpson, American Preparatory
    • 57-61
      • 1st Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 2nd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Mckade Sweat, Team Takedown
    • 57-63
      • 1st Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
    • 59-62
      • 1st Micah Murdoch, Cave Club
      • 2nd Bowen Iorg, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Tydon Wood, Team Prestige
      • 4th Ryker Hunter, Westlake
    • 60-62
      • 1st Keaton Opie, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cash Swenson, Claw
      • 3rd Carson Cheng, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Olsen, North Sanpete
    • 63-66
      • 1st Rowan Hilton, Olympus
      • 2nd Vans Sterner, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Braden Mayer, Brighton Juniors
    • 66-67
      • 1st Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Park, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Caden Simonetti, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th David Pearson, Olympus
    • 67-71
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Myka Love, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Fisher Jolley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70-72
      • 1st Tuiono Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Traicer Clark, Grantsville
      • 3rd Jaxon Fisher, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Conrad Hiatt, Charger Wrestling
    • 71-72
      • 1st Kaden Goodsell, Claw
      • 2nd Xander Gasser, Champions
      • 3rd Alex DeGroot, Charger Wrestling
    • 72-73
      • 1st Kohen Pettit, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ryder Gatten, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Benjamin Tillman, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Steele Elton, Cave Club
    • 74-78
      • 1st Christopher Hola, Chimera Wrestling
      • 2nd Hogan Stout, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Oxley Yama, Juab
      • 4th Lucas Balsamo, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 79-81
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Nova Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Enoch Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
    • 80-83
      • 1st Caige Hinshaw, Uintah
      • 2nd Jackson Dance, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd Daron Upwall, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Mary Elizabeth Goff, Cave Club
    • 84-90
      • 1st Atticus Rodriguez, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Kai Wesley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Collin Stewart, Westlake
      • 4th Ty Farr, Mount Pleasant
    • 84-92
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Bingham
      • 2nd Dallas Mattena, Chimera Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryan Despain, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Brink Wiet, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 92-94
      • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Jaxon Peterson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse King, Pleasant Grove
    • 94-100
      • 1st Kaydon Williams, Alta Wingz
      • 2nd Stewart Warner, Summit Academy
    • 108-115
      • 1st Jax Allred, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Tamahere Geary, Summit Academy
    • 117-120
      • 1st Lione Hola, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Beachem Bosh, Devils Wrestling
  • 5th & 6th
    • 58-64
      • 1st Cayden Floyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Mason Carlisle, Alta Wingz
    • 63-70
      • 1st Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Damon Schneider, Fremont
      • 3rd Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
    • 70-77
      • 1st Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 2nd Ammon Curtis, Champions
      • 3rd Kody Whited, Westlake
      • 4th Nathan Prokopiw, Dons Wrestling
    • 78-85
      • 1st Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 3rd Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 4th Reed Mathius, Fort Duchesne
    • 86-90
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Zane Miner, Champions
      • 3rd Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 4th Preston Stevens, Brighton Juniors
    • 101-110
      • 1st Casen Wopsock, Uintah
      • 2nd Collin Webb, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Kartchner, Grapplers West
      • 4th Ryan Mecham, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 122-129
      • 1st Karter Butterfield, Bingham
      • 2nd Wylee Staples, North Summit
      • 3rd Bryan Miner, Charger Wrestling
    • 131-136
      • 1st Keith Jacobsen, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Zion Finau, Chimera Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Janis, Empire Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin Riggs, Grapplers West
  • 5th & 6th True Beginners
    • 67-72
      • 1st Trey Thompson, Westlake
      • 2nd Jace Howells, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Ruflin, Westlake
      • 4th Jackson Lyman, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 74-77
      • 1st Aden Olesen, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Chance Mangrum, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd Jaxon Engh, Brighton Juniors
    • 100-109
      • 1st Dallin Sweat, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Zachary Hake, Mush Wrestling
    • 110-111
      • 1st Sam Johnson, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Devan Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 115-120
      • 1st Everest Johnson, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Larrosa, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd William Jewkes, Summit Academy
  • 7th-9th
    • 66-73
      • 1st Isaac Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jamison Poulsen, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Ethan White, Summit Academy
    • 80-84
      • 1st Brock Morris, Champions
      • 2nd Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Julian Morrison, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Levi Palmer, North Sanpete
    • 85-93
      • 1st Cody Garner, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kasey Curtis, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Ryker Matthews, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Lewis, Charger Wrestling
    • 91-100
      • 1st Konnor Kegel, Claw
      • 2nd Bryce Hysong, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd Jaxson Martin, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Kobe Paniagua, Agoge
    • 104-110
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Evan Prokopiw, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Gary Peck, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 110-117
      • 1st Gauge Mead, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Dayne Lee, Westlake
      • 3rd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Ryan Johnson, Charger Wrestling
    • 119-126
      • 1st Rylan Stevens, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Mason Young, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd Cale Miner, Champions
      • 4th Carter Parkin, Summit Academy
    • 130-139
      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
      • 2nd Mike Peck, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Mitchell Dolato, Mush Wrestling
      • 4th Stan Butera, SLC Wrestling
    • 141-149
      • 1st Cadence Ross, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Smoot, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 3rd Emmitt Walbeck, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Mark Jessop, Agoge
    • 159-167
      • 1st Cameron Clark, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Kathleen Janis, Empire Wrestling
    • 177-186
      • 1st Talon Pelch, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Berith Sopoaga, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 209-217
      • 1st Jackson Light, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Pugh, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Andrew Larsen, Brighton Juniors
  • 7th-9th True Beginners
    • 80-88
      • 1st Jake England, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Aidan Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Juston Day, Grantsville
      • 4th Cooper Shaheen, Juab
    • 89-95
      • 1st Cole Hysong, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Seth Hansen, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd Winston Hola, Chimera Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Barnes, American Preparatory
    • 95-100
      • 1st Cooper Ruch, Cave Club
      • 2nd Gavan Swann, Agoge
      • 3rd Ozzie Gutierrez, Alta Wingz
    • 101-106
      • 1st James Terry, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Aydin (A.J.) Thomas, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Rylie Connelly, Champions
    • 111-119
      • 1st Mark Glenn, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Damien Deltoro, Mush Wrestling
      • 3rd Joe Reynolds, Summit Academy
    • 117-125
      • 1st Isabella Bruno, American Fork
      • 2nd Blayne Bronson, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Logan Engh, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Gavin Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 127-131
      • 1st Corey Burgener, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Elisa Becerra, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Mariah Shaw, American Fork
      • 4th Shawn Kundinger, Charger Wrestling
    • 131-137
      • 1st Colton Grimshaw, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Yanez, Alta Wingz
      • 3rd Mason Hartzell, Cave Club
      • 4th Bracksen Bird, Mush Wrestling
    • 135-146
      • 1st Clesson Jellerson, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Olsen, North Sanpete
      • 3rd Trevan Mietchen, Summit Academy
    • 155-168
      • 1st Dominick Smith, Agoge
      • 2nd Jaden Gamache, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Sterling Hammond, Skyridge
      • 4th Jackson Hammond, Skyridge
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail