Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bruin Tournament
Folkstyle March 22, 2014 Orem, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 37-43
      • 1st Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 2nd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Aiden Lucero, Claw
      • 4th Jesse Leavitt, Heber City
    • 46-53
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Ronan Mooney, Total Domination
      • 4th Brycen Morse, TUG
  • Bantan (7 and 8)
    • 39-42
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Kolten Bradshaw, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Lander Bosh, Claw
    • 45-49
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Trever Ewell, Zombie Squad
    • 46-48
      • 1st Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Zachary Reeves, Champions
      • 2nd Milo Johansson
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
    • 48-52
      • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Will Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 4th Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 51-56
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 4th Landon Wells, Team Prestige
    • 57-61
      • 1st Banks Love, Team Prestig
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Brock Skovgaard, Wasatch
      • 4th Carson Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
    • 64-70
      • 1st Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 3rd Max Clark, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
      • 4th Chase Poulsen, Juab
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 48-55
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 3rd Joshua Runyan, Wasatch
      • 4th Tucker Calderwood, Wasatch
    • 55-59
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Luke Smith, North Summit
      • 4th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 57-61
      • 1st Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bridger Wilkins, TUG
      • 3rd TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Park, Juab
    • 59-62
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 4th Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
    • 63-66
      • 1st KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Evan Monson, Roosevelt
    • 64-69
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Tevita Valeti, Champions
    • 70-71
      • 1st Kolby Clark, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Chase Bryan, Juab
    • 71-79
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 4th Ivan McBee, Claw
    • 87-93
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Conner White, Juab
      • 3rd Leroy Speredon, Brighton
    • 102-114
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Christopher Hurst, Pride Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 61-66
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Fortius
      • 3rd Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 4th Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 67-71
      • 1st Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Stran Nielson, Juab
      • 3rd Elliot Bray, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Warren Welch, Hurricane
    • 69-75
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tucker Butler, Westlake
    • 76-78
      • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jake Smith, Canyon View
      • 4th Sullivan Sample, Juab
    • 79-86
      • 1st Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Isaia Faatau, Taylorsville 3-Style
      • 3rd Izaac Wetzel, Champions
      • 4th Xavier Perez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 81-88
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 2nd Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 4th Brock Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
    • 87-88
      • 1st Ridic Migliori, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Austin McMillan, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Tanner Findlay, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 88-91
      • 1st Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Mason Burden, Claw
      • 4th Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 94-98
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Zack Smith, Top of Utah
    • 103-107
      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 2nd Lazarus PrettyPaint, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Carson Primm, Warrior Nation
    • 109-121
      • 1st Christopher McCoy, Champions
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
      • 3rd Kalvin Smith, Champions
    • 138-153
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Hamilton, Tactik 3-Style
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 70-78
      • 1st Dyllon Arenivar, Canyon View
      • 2nd Ethan Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 3rd Russell Epling, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Lewis, Claw
    • 78-83
      • 1st Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Fortius
      • 3rd McClain Miller, Total Domination
      • 4th Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
    • 81-85
      • 1st Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 4th Mitchell Wickham, Vandit
    • 84-92
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Little Devils
      • 2nd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryan Ball, Canyon View
      • 4th Hunter Newbold, Taylorsville 3-Style
    • 90-95
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 3rd Owen Hall, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Norton, Tactik 3-Style
    • 94-100
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brady Lowry, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Seymour, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 98-106
      • 1st Riley Noble, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Treyson Abbot, Hurricane
      • 3rd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Parker Gasser, Champions
    • 105-115
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tristan Profaizer, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Aaron Mele, Champions
      • 4th Elijah Wilson, Fortius
    • 107-120
      • 1st Kaleb Kelly, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd McKay Foy, Altamont
      • 3rd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Gabe Blad, Canyon View
    • 123-124
      • 1st Kasey Robinson, Ironmen
      • 2nd Sam Smith, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 4th Dylan Kruger, North Summit
    • 129-144
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
      • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Fortius
      • 4th Austin Peterson, Cappy Cats
    • 143-152
      • 1st Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Josef Mecham, West Side Wild Things
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 98-104
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Hailey Cox, Champions
      • 4th Brandon Meikel, Fortius
    • 106-111
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Randal Donn, Cappy Cats
      • 4th TJ Wilson, Agoge
    • 113-116
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
      • 3rd Drake Hale, Team Prestige
      • 4th Ryan Slater, Hurricane
    • 115-118
      • 1st Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 2nd Taylor Sweet, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Robbie Harker, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Gibson, Carbon Raptors
    • 118-123
      • 1st Michael Wickham, Vandit
      • 2nd Antonio Ruiz, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 3rd Ben Worlton, Cappy Cats
      • 4th Kelton Rindlisbaker, Warrior Nation
    • 120-123
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Derek Horne, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Nathan Runnells, Bruin Wrestling
    • 124-127
      • 1st Logan Jensen
      • 2nd Gnimdo Tako, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Conrad Ortiz, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Slade, TUG
    • 124-130
      • 1st Payton Stott, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Hayden Butler, Westlake
      • 3rd Taten Ringel, North Summit
    • 130-133
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Shae D Conder, TUG
      • 3rd Tanden Peterson, Provo
    • 132-136 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Hunsaker, Herriman
      • 3rd Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Carter, SVG Wrestling
    • 132-136 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jaron Jensen
      • 2nd Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 4th Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 133-141
      • 1st Jacob Barton, Vandit
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Fortius
      • 3rd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 4th Tyler Engstrom, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 137-143
      • 1st Ryan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Byron Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Avery Jones, Charger Wrestling
    • 140-142
      • 1st Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd William Petrovich, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Korey Barlow, Cappy Cats
    • 142-145
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Fortius
      • 2nd Liam Williams, Cappy Cats
      • 3rd Tyler Haley, Falcon Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 143-146
      • 1st Alex Jackson, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Dylan Johnson, Champions
      • 3rd Carson Potter, Canyon View
      • 4th Chris Brotherson, Charger Wrestling
    • 145-146
      • 1st Kolby Mills, Hurricane
      • 2nd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 3rd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Brad Findlay, Tactik 3-Style
    • 146-149
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Aaron Wilkinson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Devin English, Hurricane
    • 147-153
      • 1st Robert Anthony, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Kolby Smith, Champions
      • 3rd Kellen Westra, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor MacMurray, West Side Wild Things
    • 148-156
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Heber City
      • 3rd Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Cody Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 155-163
      • 1st Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Adam Tingey, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Dillon Sleper, Spanish Fork Legends
      • 4th Spencer Kelly, Fortius
    • 162-174
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bryson May, TUG
      • 3rd Jayce Steele, Juab
      • 4th Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 167-180
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Fortius
      • 2nd Spencer Hansen, Westlake
      • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Jackson Newman, TUG
    • 188-193
      • 1st Brandon Closson, TUG
      • 2nd Peter Harper, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Hodges, Granger
      • 4th Dylan White, Juab
    • 210-228
      • 1st Gerardo Moreno, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Colton Rigby, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Naabaahii Tsosie, Bruin Wrestling
    • 248-300
      • 1st Jordan Mortensen, Granger
      • 2nd Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Tyler Williams, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail