Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bruin Tournament
Freestyle March 22, 2014 Orem, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 36-40
      • 1st Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 2nd Kaden Oldroyd, TUG
      • 3rd Jesse Leavitt, Heber City
      • 4th Biff Farrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 40-46
      • 1st Brycen Morse, TUG
      • 2nd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Aiden Lucero, Claw
    • 48-53
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
  • Bantan (7 and 8)
    • 39-42
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 3rd Kolten Bradshaw, Team Prestige
    • 45-48
      • 1st Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Zachary Reeves, Champions
      • 4th Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 45-47
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
    • 48-51
      • 1st Trever Ewell, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Bo Goodman, TUG
    • 51-52
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Treyson Coombs, Juab
    • 52-56
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Glover, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Landon Wells, Team Prestige
      • 4th Alec Antonio, Claw
    • 58-61
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 4th Carson Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
    • 64-68
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Chase Poulsen, Juab
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 48-52
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Luke Smith, North Summit
      • 3rd Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 4th Tucker Calderwood, Wasatch
    • 55-57
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 4th Logan Nicholson, Team Prestige
    • 57-61
      • 1st Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Bridger Wilkins, TUG
      • 3rd Hayden Park, Juab
      • 4th Parker Hayes, Wasatch
    • 59-64
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 4th Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 62-64
      • 1st Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Evan Monson, Roosevelt
    • 66-71
      • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 2nd KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab
    • 67-69
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Tevita Valeti, Champions
    • 75-79
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Ivan McBee, Claw
    • 87-93
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Conner White, Juab
      • 3rd Leroy Speredon, Brighton
      • 4th Corban Chun, Bruin Wrestling
    • 100-108
      • 1st CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Hoyal, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 61-66
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 2nd Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Channing Warner, Fortius
      • 4th Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70-74
      • 1st Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 2nd Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Stran Nielson, Juab
      • 4th Warren Welch, Hurricane
    • 70-73
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 4th Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 75-77
      • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Smith, Canyon View
      • 4th Ki Murdock, Roosevelt
    • 77-82
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Sullivan Sample, Juab
      • 4th Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 79-86
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Isaia Faatau, Taylorsville 3-Style
      • 3rd Izaac Wetzel, Champions
      • 4th Xavier Perez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 87-88
      • 1st Ridic Migliori, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Mason Burden, Claw
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Tanner Findlay, Tactik 3-Style
    • 88-91
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Cael Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 92-98
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Zack Smith, Top of Utah
      • 4th Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 103-109
      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
      • 3rd Lazarus Prettypaint, Roosevelt
      • 4th Carson Primm, Warrior Nation
    • 138-153
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Steven Hamilton, Tactik 3-Style
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 75-81
      • 1st Dyllon Arenivar, Canyon View
      • 2nd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 4th Russell Epling, Mettle Wrestling
    • 78-85
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Fortius
      • 2nd Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th McClain Miller, Total Domination
    • 83-90
      • 1st Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ryan Ball, Canyon View
      • 4th Mitchell Wickham, Vandit
    • 84-92
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Newbold, Taylorsville 3-Style
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 88-95
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Little Devils
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Mason Norton, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Owen Hall, Mettle Wrestling
    • 94-98
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 3rd Riley Noble, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brady Lowry, Falcon Wrestling
    • 95-100
      • 1st Cole Seymour, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Parker Gasser, Champions
      • 4th Izaya Valdez, Westlake
    • 100-110
      • 1st Kaleb Kelly, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Elijah Wilson, Fortius
      • 3rd Tage Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Tony Austin, Vandit
    • 105-107
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Profaizer, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Treyson Abbot, Hurricane
    • 110-120
      • 1st McKay Foy, Altamont
      • 2nd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 3rd Kasey Robinson, Ironmen
      • 4th Aaron Mele, Champions
    • 123-130
      • 1st Gabe Blad, Canyon View
      • 2nd Sam Smith, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit
      • 4th Brian Sika, Granger
    • 129-144
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
      • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Fortius
      • 4th Austin Peterson, Cappy Cats
    • 138-152
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Josef Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 178-210
      • 1st Clayton Chun, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Naabaahii Tsosie, Bruin Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 98-105
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hailey Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Chile Ice, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Meikel, Fortius
    • 104-110
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Randal Donn, Cappy Cats
      • 4th Christian Goeckeritz, Agoge
    • 110-114
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit
      • 3rd Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
      • 4th TJ Wilson, Agoge
    • 115-116
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ryan Slater, Hurricane
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 4th Taylor Sweet, Team Prestige
    • 117-120
      • 1st Ben Worlton, Cappy Cats
      • 2nd Michael Wickham, Vandit
      • 3rd Schafer Heiner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Drake Hale, Team Prestige
    • 120-127
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 2nd Logan Jensen
      • 3rd Antonio Ruiz, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Gnimdo Tako, Warrior Nation
    • 120-124
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Austin Slade, TUG
      • 3rd Kelton Rindlisbaker, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 122-125
      • 1st Derek Horne, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Robbie Harker, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd William Sika, Granger
      • 4th Nathan Runnells, Bruin Wrestling
    • 127-131
      • 1st Tanden Peterson, Provo
      • 2nd Shae D Conder, TUG
      • 3rd Norman Mooney, Total Domination
      • 4th Conrad Ortiz, Bruin Wrestling
    • 128-132
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 3rd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 4th Josh Jensen, Champions
    • 132-134
      • 1st Payton Stott, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Hunsaker, Herriman
      • 4th Hayden Butler, Westlake
    • 133-136
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Fortius
      • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 4th Dylan Carter, SVG Wrestling
    • 134-141
      • 1st Jacob Barton, Vandit
      • 2nd Lukas Erickson, Agoge
      • 3rd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 4th Tyler Engstrom, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 140-142
      • 1st Gabe Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Korey Barlow, Cappy Cats
      • 3rd Ryan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Porter Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 141-143
      • 1st Liam Williams, Cappy Cats
      • 2nd Byron Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
      • 3rd William Petrovich, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Gavin Jensen, Champions
    • 142-145
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Fortius
      • 2nd Alex Jackson, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tyler Haley, Falcon Wrestling
    • 143-146
      • 1st Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Potter, Canyon View
      • 3rd Bryan Marinez, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Dylan Johnson, Champions
    • 145-147
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Kolby Mills, Hurricane
      • 3rd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 4th Brad Findlay, Tactik 3-Style
    • 146-155
      • 1st Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Nicholas Alder, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Devin English, Hurricane
      • 4th Aaron Wilkinson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 148-156
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Heber City
      • 3rd Robert Anthony, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 4th Taylor MacMurray, West Side Wild Things
    • 149-155
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolby Smith, Champions
      • 4th Cody Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 156-167
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Spencer Hansen, Westlake
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Fortius
      • 4th Adam Tingey, Warrior Nation
    • 164-174
      • 1st Jayce Steele, Juab
      • 2nd Gehrig Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson May, TUG
      • 4th Ian Clifford, Ruiz Combat Grappling
    • 174-186
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Fortius
      • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Todd Perry, Vandit
      • 4th Harrison Riggs, Bruin Wrestling
    • 180-188
      • 1st Jackson Newman, TUG
      • 2nd Peter Harper, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Scott Solomon, Provo
    • 188-202
      • 1st Michael Campbell, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Hodges, Granger
      • 3rd Joe Boyer, Mettle Wrestling
    • 190-198
      • 1st Brandon Closson, TUG
      • 2nd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Dylan White, Juab
    • 228-300
      • 1st Dalton Mortensen, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Jordan Mortensen, Granger
      • 3rd Gerardo Moreno, Zombie Squad
      • 4th Tyler Williams, Bruin Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail