Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bruin Tournament
Greco-Roman March 22, 2013 Orem, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 37-42
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 4th Crue Cowan, Juab
    • 43-45
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-51
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Camden Cox, Wasatch
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 41-44
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
    • 43-47
      • 1st Peyton Shuman, Champions
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 48-49
      • 1st Gabe Mortensen, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 4th Weston Richins, Extreme Wrestling
    • 50-54
      • 1st Wylie Stone, Idaho Rattlers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Trey Greenhalgh, Juab
    • 50-53
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Coleman Finch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 55-59
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Hunter Davis, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 58-59
      • 1st Ty Carman, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Brock Parrish, Mettle Wrestling
    • 61-65
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
    • 74-88
      • 1st Walker Deede, Champions
      • 2nd Maggie Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 46-49
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Ashton Smith, Grapplers West
      • 4th Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 50-55
      • 1st Sutton Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tyson Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Mondragon, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 55-58
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Tryker Greenalgh, Juab
      • 3rd Ashton Schmidt, Mettle Wrestling
    • 59-64
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 60-65
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Riggin Stone, Idaho Rattlers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
    • 66-73
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Joseph Trygstad, Chaparral (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Jacen Taylor, Elite
    • 74-78
      • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 2nd Austin McMillan, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Sage Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 4th Jackson Andrus, Mettle Wrestling
    • 84-89
      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
      • 4th Chandler Loveless, South Valley Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 63-66
      • 1st Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
      • 4th Hunter Chariton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 64-68
      • 1st Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cash Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 69-73
      • 1st Dawson Schramm, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Kade Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Tyler Hew-Len, Champions
    • 73-78
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 2nd McClain Miller, Panguitch
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
      • 4th Jacob Mondragon, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 81-85
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolton Porter, Champions
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 87-89
      • 1st Kobe Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 3rd Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90-96
      • 1st Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Judge Shuman, Champions
    • 100-107
      • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 2nd Justin Evans, Champions
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 66-75
      • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Sedillo, Team Legacy
    • 79-83
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 87-91
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Derek Fisher, TUG
      • 3rd Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
    • 91-97
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jacob Mortensen, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Max Smith, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 103-106
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Zachary Sanchez, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 109-116
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Haley, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 117-125
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Team Salvacion
      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit
      • 3rd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 121-132
      • 1st Parker Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Carsen Potter, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 3rd Pita Tafisi, Grapplers West
    • 135
      • 1st Fadhili Manirampa, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Tristan Carman, Grapplers West
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 86-92
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 98-103
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Matthew Brink, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 109-115
      • 1st Zachary Roylance, Champions
      • 2nd Gage Byers, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Philip Vasko, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jaidon Gutierrez, Tech Wrestling
    • 115-118
      • 1st Brock George, Syracuse
      • 2nd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Jaxon Van Tassell, South Valley Wrestling
      • 4th Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
    • 116-124
      • 1st Joseph Gillings, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Brock Goldstrohm, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Troy Tebbs, One Four Wrestling
    • 119-125
      • 1st Cedric Bristow, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Keegin Bray, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit
    • 121-125
      • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit
      • 2nd Jacob Barton, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 4th Jalen Herrera, Peak Grapplers
    • 126-128
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Vandit
      • 2nd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cezly Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Jeremiah Evans, One Four Wrestling
    • 129-135
      • 1st Bradley Dyer, Bountiful Wrestling
      • 2nd Trey Gale, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Kenny Lopez, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Clark, Grapplers West
    • 130-135
      • 1st Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kolton Ollis, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Laswell, South Summit
      • 4th Dylan Johnson, Champions
    • 134-137
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Ben Trygstad, Chaparral (Colo.)
      • 3rd Logan Stewart, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Tyler Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 135-139
      • 1st Landon Gates, TUG
      • 2nd Andy Larsen, One Four Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Bowles, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Koby Werry, Champions
    • 142-146
      • 1st Landon Knutzen, Champions
      • 2nd Josh Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Horsley, Utah United
      • 4th Brandon Musselman, Team Salvacion
    • 146-148
      • 1st Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Tony Trujillo, Vandit
      • 3rd Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jordan Taylor, Elite
    • 147-153
      • 1st Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 3rd Cole Frost, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Trevan Linton, Juab
    • 149-152
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 3rd Aaron Trygstad, Chaparral (Colo.)
      • 4th Jerry Dougherty, Ironmen Wrestling
    • 154-166
      • 1st Scott Stokes, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Ethan Lilly, Champions
    • 156-160
      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions
      • 2nd Kenner French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Joshua Roberts, Bruin Wrestling
    • 162-173
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 3rd Benjamin Smith, Champions
      • 4th Garrett Batley, Vandit
    • 164-175
      • 1st Shane French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Ray Moreno, Champions
      • 3rd Peter Schafer, Agoge
      • 4th Todd Perry, Vandit
    • 170-181
      • 1st Sean Marchant, Syracuse
      • 2nd Wade French, Tactik Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 4th Mitchell Stapley, Champions
    • 190-201
      • 1st Jordy Evans, Champions
      • 2nd Ben Bos, Wasatch
      • 3rd Noah Avila, Champions
    • 198-226
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Jonathan Wixom, Champions
      • 3rd Micah Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
    • 252-253
      • 1st Alan Ginger, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Bronson Livingston, South Summit
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail