Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Caleb Williams Memorial
Maple Mountain High School Spanish Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • 3/4 Year Olds

    • 35 lbs.

      • 1st Simjay Engberg, Phoenix Wrestling

      • 2nd Ollie Takahashi, Throwdown

      • 3rd Trent Henstra, Champions

      • 4th Tyler Payne, Champions

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Christensen, Champions

      • 2nd Shane Pyne, Champions

      • 3rd Trapper Kinross, Champions

      • 4th Denen Fowler, Champions

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions

      • 3rd Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Parkyr Joyner, Champions

    • HVY

      • 1st Owen Taylor, Champions

  • 5 Year Olds

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson

      • 2nd Cruz Jensen, Vernal Extreme Team

      • 3rd Oaks Hendershot, Champions

      • 4th Braden Mauch, Throwdown

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Wylee Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Dawson Reid, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Jack Payne, Champions

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Royce Boyer, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Cooper Ford, Payson

      • 3rd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 4th Daniel Black, Champions

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Kadin Halona, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Tage Thomas, Champions

      • 3rd Chase Ingram, Payson

      • 4th Austin Taylor, Salem

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Boston Ewing, Champions

      • 2nd Duncan Henstra, Champions

      • 3rd Porter Harrison, Champions

      • 4th Ashton Neil, Champions

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Levi Ericson, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Ethan Dorny, Coach Payne

      • 3rd Ammon Brown, Champions

  • 6 Year Olds

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 2nd Jace Engberg, Phoenix Wrestling

      • 3rd Chesna Anderson, Throwdown

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Tucker Butler, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Ethan Crittenden, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Kelton Keck, Payson

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Tiegen Ashdown, Throwdown

      • 2nd Myles Curry, Tooele Youth Wresting

      • 3rd Brad Kendrick, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Kellan Brooke, Champions

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Cannon Manning, Tooele Youth Wresting

      • 3rd Ethan Sinclair, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Eric Tietjen, Champions

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Kael Cordingley, C.A. Wrestling

      • 2nd Drake Olsen, Canyon View

      • 3rd Kobe Peterson, Champions

      • 4th Russell Mangelson, Payson

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Dillon Boyer, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Porter Stevens, Champions

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Dillon Boyer

      • 2nd Braxton Monroe, Payson

      • 3rd Losi Burningham, Throwdown

      • 4th Truman Ball, Champions

  • 6 Year Olds: True Beginner

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Jackson Metcalf, Champions

      • 2nd Davin Thompson, Throwdown

      • 3rd Grant Griffitts, Champions

      • 4th Jasher Kuehn, Champions

    • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Luke Roylance, Champions

      • 2nd Mike Bennett, Champions

      • 3rd Creed Thompson, Throwdown

      • 4th Samuel Bastian, Champions

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Burke Coleman, Wasatch

      • 2nd Dane Hermansen, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kale Richins, Throwdown

      • 4th Julian Miles, Throwdown

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Bryson Daniel, Throwdown

      • 2nd Isaac Wolfe, Champions

      • 3rd Jaren Woodward-Steed, Champions

      • 4th Landon Roylance, Wasatch

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Nathan Kirkby, Throwdown

      • 2nd Ryan Illum, Throwdown

      • 3rd Hagen O`Bannon, Champions

      • 4th Canon Croshaw, Champions

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Donovan Washburn, Throwdown

      • 2nd Nate Schuring, Champions

      • 3rd Collin Sherman, Throwdown

      • 4th Anthony Saunders, Champions

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Jack Mair, Wasatch

      • 2nd Peyton Mooseman, Champions

    • HVY

      • 1st Jaxon Butler, Throwdown

      • 2nd Adam Taylor, Champions

  • 7 Year Olds

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Blaze Keckler, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Cole Jensen, Payson

      • 3rd Hunter Rex, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Dylan Wilson, Payson

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 3rd Conner Ingram, Payson

      • 4th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Kohl Neilson, C.A. Wrestling

      • 2nd Brady Baxter, Throwdown

      • 3rd Kade Knezovich, Green River

      • 4th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Braden Pace, Coach Payne

      • 3rd Colter Ricks, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Deegan Palmer, Santaquin

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Cash Canto, Champions

      • 2nd Trey Hiatt, Payson

      • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Throwdown

      • 4th Braydon Allie, Tooele Youth Wresting

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson

      • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Throwdown

      • 3rd Brock Johnson, Champions

      • 4th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Throwdown

      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Payson

      • 3rd Rigden Wagstaff, Evanston Elite

      • 4th Alejandro Quezada, Champions

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st RJ Alire, Vernal Extreme Team

      • 2nd James Corey, Throwdown

      • 3rd Kaden Saltzgiver, Champions

      • 4th Zak Thacker, Wasatch

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Garrett Rymer, Champions

      • 2nd Jake Zeller, Ruby Mountain

      • 3rd Cooper Johnson, Champions

      • 4th Christopher McCoy

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Porter Lewis, Tooele Youth Wresting

      • 2nd Brandon Youd, BJY

      • 3rd Blake Harrison, Champions

  • 7 Year Olds: True Beginner

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Bryatnt Sakamaki, Throwdown

      • 2nd Rylan Cyphers, Throwdown

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Preston Ferry, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Isaac Kammerman, Champions

      • 3rd Trever Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Brock Key, Tooele Youth Wresting

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Cannon Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Kevin Washburn, Throwdown

      • 4th Taylor Harris, Champions

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Kelly Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Bo Murphy, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Royce Torres, Champions

      • 4th Austin Coyle, Tooele Youth Wresting

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Throwdown

      • 2nd Caedan Llewelyn, Throwdown

    • HVY

      • 1st Tansyn Joyner, Champions

      • 2nd Hayden Loveless, Spanish Fork

  • 8 Year Olds

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Sage Crowther, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jaden Christensen, Champions

      • 3rd Levi Anderson, Throwdown

      • 4th Kayden Gillies, Santaquin

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Devin Robins, Throwdown

      • 2nd Anthony Skeirik, Team GV

      • 3rd Gerritt Breur, Throwdown

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Dawson Collins, Colorado Outlaws

      • 2nd Joshua Judkins, Champions

      • 3rd Chase Clark, Evanston Elite

      • 4th Jaeger DeWeese, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Marcus Mondragon, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Hayden Johnson, Payson

      • 4th Ashton Christensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st GrayDee Warren, Millard

      • 2nd Anthony Skeirik, Team GV

      • 3rd Michelle Wickham, Throwdown

      • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Taylor Heiner, Throwdown

      • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Throwdown

      • 2nd Zayden Rowley, Champions

      • 3rd Kade Thompson, Throwdown

      • 4th Payton Heninger, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Zack Johnson, Champions

      • 3rd Tyson Carter, Payson

      • 4th Erik Schwartz, Lehi Legacy

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Preston Viehweg, Throwdown

      • 2nd Zach Warren, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Jace Witney, Champions

      • 4th R Cole Worthen, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Connor Kinross, Champions

      • 3rd Rylie Griggs, Evanston Elite

      • 4th Damon Dodson, Pleasant Grove

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Keller Rock, Champions

      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 3rd Blake Mangelson, Juab

      • 4th Andrew Robbins, Lehi Legacy

    • 75 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Kellen Bybee, Vipers

      • 2nd Clay Lester, Evanston Elite

      • 3rd Tage Clark, Payson

      • 4th Parker Gasser, Grass Valley Wrestling Club

  • 8 Year Olds: True Beginner

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Frank Saballa, Coach Payne

      • 2nd Hinckley Miller, Throwdown

      • 3rd Aaron Saunders, Champions

      • 4th Cole Tiffany, Champions

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Canon Young, Champions

      • 2nd Alex Kriser, Champions

      • 3rd Abrahm Chidester, Throwdown

      • 4th Anderson Croshaw, Champions

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Dillon Flinders, Champions

      • 2nd Kaleb Ashdown, Throwdown

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Quincy Wildman, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Graysen Sondrup, Throwdown

  • 9 Year Olds

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Tooele Youth Wresting

      • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions

      • 4th Ethan Penrod, Payson

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Cole Zorn, Throwdown

      • 2nd Nathan Perkins, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Jakob Robinson, Throwdown

      • 4th Nathan Bingham, Champions

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Martinez, Colorado Outlaws

      • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Anthony Ridge, Throwdown

      • 4th Nick Lund, Throwdown

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Konnor Cordingley, C.A. Wrestling

      • 2nd Tyler Dockery, Team GV

      • 3rd Hailey Cox, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 4th Jaxson Parkinson, Spanish Fork

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jack Lang, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Brydger Purdy, Wasatch

      • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Matteo Quarnberg, Spanish Fork

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Tanner Wilde, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Shawn Sorensen, Utah Grappling Arts Academy

      • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Phoenix Wrestling

      • 4th Enrique Quezada, Champions

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Cael Ford, Payson

      • 2nd Zach Berrett, Canyon View

      • 3rd Gadge Christensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Seth Campbell, Champions

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson

      • 2nd Jay Jackson, Coach Payne

      • 3rd Keyan Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Hansley Peay, Champions

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket C)

      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Tayte Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Skiler Hohrein, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Jeremy Esklund, Champions

    • 75 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Justin Martin, Payson

      • 2nd Tucker Henstra, Champions

      • 3rd Isaac Miles, Throwdown

      • 4th Easton Keck, Payson

    • 75 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Wyatt Monroe, Payson

      • 3rd Kaden Zorn

      • 4th Denver Hiatt, Payson

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Lofthouse, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Alex Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Spencer Corey, Throwdown

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Joey Aagard, Juab

      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Benjamin Badonie, Throwdown

      • 4th Kayden Lewis, Salem

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Baxter, Wasatch

      • 2nd Wylder Smith, Wasatch

      • 3rd Trey Halona, Mt. Logan

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Calvin Giese, Wasatch

    • 115 lbs.

      • 1st Talon Mangelson, Juab

      • 2nd Dyllan Joyner, Champions

  • 9 Year Olds: True Beginner

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Chandler Roylance, Wasatch

      • 2nd Hayden Seegmiller, Champions

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Kurtis Hansen, Pride Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Hunter Hall, Throwdown

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Davidson, Vipers

      • 2nd Tyler Lynn, Juab

      • 3rd Alec Belliston, Throwdown

      • 4th Jesse Harness, Champions

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Mair, Wasatch

      • 2nd Dallin Concoby, Salem

      • 3rd Ammon Kammerman, Champions

      • 4th Jeric Adamson, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Throwdown

      • 2nd Mac DeSimon, Tooele Youth Wresting

      • 3rd Kaelin Mittel, Throwdown

      • 4th Cameron Booth, Champions

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Llewelyn, Throwdown

      • 2nd Kahlil Preston, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Silas Miller, Champions

  • Middle School

    • 68 lbs.

      • 1st Skyler Marx, Colorado Outlaws

      • 2nd Wallace Zernich, Team GV

      • 3rd Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 72 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cole Moody, Team Legacy

      • 4th Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 76 lbs.

      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions

      • 2nd Tolbee Warren, Payson

      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Champions

      • 4th Robbie Ballam, Mt. Logan

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder

      • 2nd Teno Trujillo, Top of the Rock

      • 3rd Tanner Cordingley, C.A. Wrestling

      • 4th Colton French, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 92 lbs.

      • 1st Isaiah Sowers, Evanston Elite

      • 2nd Jaxon Fullmer, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 3rd Harrison Johnson, Box Elder

    • 96 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions

      • 2nd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch

      • 4th Kelton Cropper, Wayne

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 2nd Weston Anderton, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Zachary Berg, Wasatch

      • 4th Griffin Best, Throwdown

    • 106 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Garth Healey, Wasatch

      • 3rd Brandon Closson, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Bullock Luke, Throwdown

    • 112/120 lbs.

      • 1st Wade French, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 2nd Austin Hallberg, Mt. Logan

    • HVY

      • 1st Christopher Hair, Champions

      • 2nd Piliki (PJ) Tauteoli, Throwdown

      • 3rd Benjamin Potter, Wasatch

  • Middle School: True Beginner

    • 68 lbs.

      • 1st Jayce Lind, Juab

      • 2nd Kaleb Jeppson, Wasatch

      • 3rd Aaron Randall, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Max Pullman, Champions

    • 76 lbs.

      • 1st Greyson Magee, Park City

      • 2nd Nathan Tobler, Champions

      • 3rd Spencer Roylance, Wasatch

      • 4th Bryan Seagle, Throwdown

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Jeremy Coltrin, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Tommy Sims, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Edward Castaneda, Champions

    • 96 lbs.

      • 1st Ngatuvai Keegan, Mt. View

      • 2nd Simon Tait, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Ben Miller, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Jason Weekes, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd McKay Kriser, Champions

      • 4th Carson Kay, Diamondbacks

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Ploehn, Provo

      • 2nd Jaron Roberts, Wayne

    • 144 lbs.

      • 1st Armando Garfias, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • HVY

      • 1st CK Bernard, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

  • Junior High

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 3rd Josh Jensen, Payson

      • 4th Tre Williams, Mt. Logan

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Champions

      • 3rd Andrew Giles, Provo

      • 4th Dylan Thompson, Box Elder

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Cannon, Team GV

      • 2nd Kyle Smith, Box Elder

      • 3rd Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

      • 4th Michael Fisk, Mt. View

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Cannon, Team GV

      • 2nd Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Justin Schwendiman, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Nathan Sandage, Champions

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Anderson, Champions

      • 2nd Cooper Thorpe, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Kolton Lynn, Juab

      • 4th Bradin Hohrein, Spanish Fork

    • 92 lbs.

      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 2nd Jared Brathor, Team GV

      • 3rd Hagen Loveless, Payson

      • 4th Trevor Kinross, Champions

    • 96 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

      • 2nd Daniel Johnson, Champions

      • 3rd Gregory Lamb, Pride Wrestling Club

      • 4th Matt Mott, Mt. Logan

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Findlay, Pride Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dustin Nelson, Payson

      • 3rd Chris Wengreen, Mt. Crest

      • 4th Rex Davis, Mt. Logan

    • 104 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

      • 2nd Mcrae Thatcher, Millard

      • 3rd Cole Eldredge, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Kenny Lopez, Canyon View

    • 108 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

      • 2nd Zachary Thompson, Box Elder

      • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 4th William Kishpaugh, Evanston Elite

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Chantry Pace, Champions

      • 2nd Landon Knutzen, Champions

      • 3rd Clayton Dean, Champions

      • 4th Zachary Purdy, Wasatch

    • 116 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

      • 2nd Conner Sorensen, Champions

      • 3rd Kaden Marx, Colorado Outlaws

      • 4th Josh Ploehn, Provo

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Mt. Crest

      • 2nd Logan Huntington, Wasatch

      • 3rd Mitchel Egbert, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Hunter Woods, Champions

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab

      • 2nd Jayson Hugo, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder

      • 4th Brazen Conger, Box Elder

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Mathew Williams, Box Elder

      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kimball Bastian, Champions

      • 4th Tag Baxter, Wasatch

    • 138 lbs.

      • 1st Caden Spencer, Champions

      • 2nd Parker Owen, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

      • 4th Jacob Pulver, Pleasant Grove

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Shay McCurdy, Green River

      • 2nd Braxton Conger, Box Elder

      • 3rd Trey Whitney, Champions

      • 4th Corey Robbins, Pleasant Grove

    • 155 lbs.

      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Box Elder

      • 2nd Colton Daley, Wasatch

      • 3rd Hunter Pella, Wasatch

      • 4th Dakota Fausett, Champions

    • 170 lbs.

      • 1st Ammon Stone, Champions

      • 2nd Eli Wycoff, Wasatch

      • 3rd Boudey Patterson, Champions

      • 4th Klayson Hardman, Wasatch

    • 190 lbs.

      • 1st Wylie Whiting, Champions

      • 2nd Aaron Negrete, Brighton Junior Wrestling

    • 210 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Taylor, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Brenz Staples, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Derek Johnson, Payson

      • 4th Mason Price, Champions

  • Junior High: True Beginner

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Gaige Cozzens, Juab

      • 2nd Noah Johnson, Champions

      • 3rd Nicholas Rice, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Tyler London

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Beau Minniear, Park City

      • 2nd Christian Woodworth, Mt. Logan

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Trent McMillan, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Jordan Pope, Wasatch

      • 3rd Zachary Kendall, Tooele Youth Wresting

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Omar Huerta, Park City

      • 2nd Jacob Shirk, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Eric Smith, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 4th Nick Johnston, Morgan Wrestling Club

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Lassen, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Gavin Cavalli, Mt. View

      • 3rd Raine Chrysostom, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Ian Taylor, Champions

    • 92 lbs.

      • 1st Sebastian Vincent, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Hunter Flinders, Champions

      • 3rd Perla Santana, Park City

    • 96 lbs.

      • 1st Randolph Cooper, Champions

      • 2nd Chris Jones, Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 3rd Dimo Khusht, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Hunter Owen, Brighton Junior Wrestling

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Scott Seiter, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Wyston Hampton, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Shay Watson, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 4th Griffen Hjelm, Wasatch

    • 104 lbs.

      • 1st Dallin Smuin, Champions

      • 2nd Ty Daley, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kolten Post, Wasatch

    • 108 lbs.

      • 1st Trey Gale, Mt. View

      • 2nd Grant Wallace, Park City

      • 3rd Ryann Jasso, Wasatch

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Forrest Engle, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Trevor Rubow, Provo

      • 3rd Doug Morrison, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Jeremy Street, Mt. View

    • 116 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Johnston, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Abush Jones, Champions

      • 3rd Avery Healey, Wayne

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Brett Whitlock, Champions

      • 2nd Brayden Bekker, Mt. View

      • 3rd Scott Bradshaw, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Albert Jepperson, Wasatch

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Mario Sanchez, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kaleb Terranova, Champions

      • 3rd Walker Royall, Wasatch

      • 4th Alex Castaneda, Champions

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Justin Trowbridge, Mt. View

      • 2nd Benjamin Hill, Wasatch

      • 3rd Chantz Gale, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Jordan Johnson, Brighton Junior Wrestling

    • 138 lbs.

      • 1st Shane Woolston, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Matthew McKinnon, Box Elder

      • 3rd Caden Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Jorge Ceballos, Wasatch

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Gabriel Conroy, Box Elder

      • 2nd Jared Kammerman, Champions

      • 3rd Trevor Russell, Wasatch

      • 4th Zachary Hales, American Fork

    • 155 lbs.

      • 1st Luis A Gutierrez, Wasatch

      • 2nd Nathan Fisher, Box Elder

      • 3rd Aaron Tobler, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Robert Storer, Mt. View

    • 170 lbs.

      • 1st Cabit Nye, Wasatch

      • 2nd Platte Clark, Champions

      • 3rd Daniel Estrada, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Hunter Elbrader, Box Elder

    • 190 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob B Christensen, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Oliver Sitani, Box Elder

      • 3rd Luis Del Real, Wasatch

      • 4th Nicholas Flores, Brighton Junior Wrestling

    • 210 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Lewis, Mt. View

      • 2nd Brady Alexander, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Haden Mortenson, Payson

    • HVY

      • 1st Sean McKinney, Mt. View

      • 2nd Alex Saunders, Champions

      • 3rd Isaac Davidson, Champions

      • 4th Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail