Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Caleb Williams Memorial
Maple Mountain High School Spanish Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 31-34
      • 1st Trayden Eastman, Champions
      • 2nd Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Harley Hoard, Grapplers West
      • 4th Jaydin Mitchell, Champions
    • 34-37
      • 1st Brycen Morse, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Decker Ford, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Ryker O`Hearon, Champions
    • 38-41
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Benjamin Collins, Champions
      • 4th Trevor Wilkinson, Little Tough Guys
    • 41-44
      • 1st Mason Tyler, Champions
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Pyne, Champions
      • 4th Cael Gurney, Payson Grappling Force
    • 42-45
      • 1st Tuiono Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Beckham Russel, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Boston Horrocks, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 4th Traycen Xoumphonphackdy, Mettle Wrestling
    • 44-46
      • 1st Porter Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Boren
      • 3rd McCoy Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Heather Weakley, Champions
    • 49-53
      • 1st Kayl Cullimore, Champions
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
  • Kindergarten
    • 34-36
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Braden Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Brody Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
    • 38-40
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Mark Tenney, Champions
      • 3rd Zachary Henry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 39-40
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Tactik Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Lewis, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Jackson, Champions
      • 4th Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 39-41
      • 1st Jack Ford, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Burr, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Reed Ryskamp, Champions
    • 40-43
      • 1st Daxtyn Feild, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 2nd Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brennan Orton, Champions
      • 4th Jaxon Iker, Champions
    • 41-42
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kaden Ballman, Claw
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 42-43
      • 1st Vaughn Gritzmacher, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Conner Ford, Champions
      • 3rd Carter Andersen, Claw
      • 4th Evan Harman, Champions
    • 43-44
      • 1st Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Alex Woolston, Claw
      • 3rd Gabriel Binkley, Team Tooele
      • 4th Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Bowen Metcalf, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Mangelson, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Michael Doyle, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Liam Perriton, Champions
    • 44-47
      • 1st Traven Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 3rd Dawson Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Nelson Jensen, Champions
    • 47-49
      • 1st Nova Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Joe Escareno, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Ammon Haley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Logan Evans, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Russel, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Chase Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 4th Mason Bullock, Champions
    • 48-51
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Alexandra Callahan, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Austin Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kenyon Chacon, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 3rd Ty Carman, Grapplers West
    • 57-62
      • 1st Cy Chrisman, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Parrish, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Cook, Legacy Center Wrestling
      • 4th Seth Cox, Little Tough Guys
  • 1st
    • 40-43
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Rhett Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Drew Morris, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Kay, Champions
    • 47-48
      • 1st Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 3rd Kody Whited, Team Legacy
      • 4th Ethan Gause, Spanish Fork
    • 48-52
      • 1st Zachary Jones, Little Tough Guys
      • 2nd Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 3rd Benjamin Orduno, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Keaton Thatcher, Mettle Wrestling
    • 48-53
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Carter, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kade Severe, Champions
    • 50-53
      • 1st Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson Williams, Champions
      • 4th Kaden Witbeck, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 51-54
      • 1st Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Coleman Finch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jed Kelly, Wasatch
    • 54-57
      • 1st Justin Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Easton Baker, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Hoover, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Justus Polk, Bruin Wrestling
    • 60-63
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd RemekRemrk Renzello, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Mace Haggard, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Morris, Champions
  • 1st True Beginner
    • 40-44
      • 1st Zachary Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Peyton Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Logan Hofheins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brian (BT) Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
    • 44-49
      • 1st Rockwell Doman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 3rd David Heward, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Trevor Olsen, Champions
    • 51-55
      • 1st Kylee Gause, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Carson Vasquez, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Jace Wilkinson, Little Tough Guys
      • 4th DJ Purdie, Mettle Wrestling
    • 53-57
      • 1st Cooper Swasey, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Wyatt Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gus Roden, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ryderr Black, Mettle Wrestling
    • 59-62
      • 1st Mack Hixson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Ward, Champions
      • 3rd Gavin Van Woerkom, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Wimmer, Mettle Wrestling
  • 2nd
    • 43-46
      • 1st Luke Kimmel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Aaron Walker, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Ruger Bagley, Canyon View
    • 44-47
      • 1st Muhammad Badery, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Ollie Takahashi, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitchell Evans, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Smith, Grapplers West
    • 48-52
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tyson Mortenson, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Isaac Wright, Champions
    • 48-49
      • 1st Keeon Lowe, Champions
      • 2nd Braydn Suitter, Total Domination
      • 3rd Kyle Moreno, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Peery, Payson Grappling Force
    • 49-52
      • 1st Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 2nd Shane Pyne, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Asher Kretchmer, Champions
      • 4th Jace Robins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 50-53
      • 1st Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Rylan Albrecht, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyson Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Madison Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 53-55
      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Paxton Daggett, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Ashton Butler, Mettle Wrestling
    • 54
      • 1st David Jackson, Champions
      • 2nd Weslee Beckstom, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Kegel, Claw
      • 4th Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55-56
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 2nd Cole Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Cael Petersen, Delta
      • 4th Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 55-57
      • 1st Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Garcia, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Xander Brady, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Parcell, Champions
    • 57-58
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Cooper Ford, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 58-62
      • 1st Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Ben Bencomo, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Joshua Barraza, Little Tough Guys
    • 62-64
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 63-70
      • 1st Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 2nd Seth Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ammon Brown, Champions
      • 4th Patrick Clay, Champions
    • 78-79
      • 1st Cutler Christensen, Champions
      • 2nd Deegan Potter, Spanish Fork
    • 83-89
      • 1st Thurstan Tunney, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
  • 2nd True Beginner
    • 42-45
      • 1st Ammon Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Jorgenson, Little Tough Guys
      • 3rd Ryder Claybaugh, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Claybaugh, Mettle Wrestling
    • 48-51
      • 1st Holden Atwood, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Rowley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Leonard, Grapplers West
      • 4th Parker Henry, Bruin Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Jake Rhoads, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Quinn Levengood, Champions
      • 4th Garrett Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
    • 54-55
      • 1st Donovan Murray, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Bronson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Southam, Champions
      • 4th Ivan Cueva, Bruin Wrestling
    • 56-58
      • 1st Collin Doyle, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Crae McPhie, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tyler Davies, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Christopher Petersen, Champions
    • 57-60
      • 1st Kevin Weekes, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Barton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Nainoa Goodwin, Champions
      • 4th Hunter Walden, Little Tough Guys
    • 60-62
      • 1st Dashion Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Sherman Stafford, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Breckan Hickman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Maxwell Yokota, Mettle Wrestling
    • 66-72
      • 1st Corbin Phillips-Baumgartner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Harrison Foote, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Benjamin Lamoreaux, Mettle Wrestling
    • 77-85
      • 1st Cooper Mumford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Aiden Seely, Champions
      • 3rd Zach Castro, Mettle Wrestling
  • 3rd
    • 40-49
      • 1st Parker Hansen, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryan Orduno, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kyler Guynes, Champions
    • 48-52
      • 1st Tyler Kaahanui, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Burton Ford, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Alexander Sedillo, Claw
      • 4th Kole Johnson, Peak Grapplers
    • 50-53
      • 1st Luke Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Kestyn Hyde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Ercanbrack, Juab
    • 52-56
      • 1st Luke DeGraffenried, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Porter Larsen, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Ashton Woolston, Claw
      • 4th Parker Pratt, Champions
    • 54-55
      • 1st Timothy Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Adam Curtis, Champions
      • 3rd Dawson Reid, Champions
      • 4th Cole Clinton, Peak Wrestling
    • 55-57
      • 1st Anthony Tiamzon, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson Metcalf, Champions
      • 4th Elijah Larsen, Bear River
    • 57-59
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Drake Gritzmacher, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Ashtonhton Neil, Champions
      • 4th Jesus Robles, Bruin Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st Mack Bray, Millard
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Chris Franco, Wells Jr. Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 4th Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 61-62
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Dawson Wood, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Connor Vickrey, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 62-63
      • 1st Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 2nd Max Lassiter, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Ethan Dorny, Champions
    • 63-67 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Kelson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Monson Morley, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Ammon Anderson, Champions
    • 63-67 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Mason Moran, Claw
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Andrew Weakley, Champions
    • 64-68
      • 1st Tiegen Ashdown, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Beckstrom, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabriel Phillips, Champions
      • 4th Easton Jorgensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 68-69
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Potter, Bear River
      • 3rd Collin Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Lupus, Mettle Wrestling
    • 69-73
      • 1st Mason Burden, Claw
      • 2nd Xavier Perez, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacen Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Bridger Bone, Champions
    • 77-81
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Lucas Carlson, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Jeffery Thomas, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
    • 86-94
      • 1st Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Heston Hinckley, Champions
      • 3rd CJ Vasquez, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
  • 3rd True Beginner
    • 58-64
      • 1st Daniel Madrigal, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Thomas, Champions
      • 3rd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
    • 67-71
      • 1st Isaac Yokota, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Coburn, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tanner Evans, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tate Gause, Champions
    • 75-82
      • 1st Sterling Sanders, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Eric Sumsion, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Grant Knudsen, Champions
    • 95-101
      • 1st Jaxon Sorenson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Lincoln Leuga, Mettle Wrestling
  • 4th
    • 55
      • 1st Tyler Kaahanui, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Luke Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Sterling Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 60
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Kelton Keck, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
    • 65
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Trevin Coil, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
    • 70
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cash Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Lawton, Wayne
      • 4th Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 75
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Alejandro Quezada, Champions
      • 3rd Kaden Lloyd, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Gage Chrisman, Champions
    • 80
      • 1st Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Brady Dean, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Donovan Washburn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 85
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Nate Ludlow, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Cooper Johnson, Champions
    • 90
      • 1st Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kobe Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Jacqe Miller, Logan Wrestling Club
    • 100
      • 1st Jonathan Rojas, Champions
      • 2nd Karsen Broadhead, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
    • HVY
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cael Richardson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
  • 4th True Beginner
    • 53-58
      • 1st Bryson Barney, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Finch, Bruin Wrestling
    • 61-67
      • 1st Dylan Coburn, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kyle Weekes, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd David Watson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st Dallas Dixon, Delta
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Agoge
      • 3rd Brayden Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Holloway, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 75
      • 1st Sage Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Colby Barton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Becerra, Claw
      • 4th Paul Bunnell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 100
      • 1st Mayson Erickson, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Crew Stark, Bruin Wrestling
    • HVY
      • 1st Hayden Hixson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Chandler Yeck, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Kort Wilkinson, Mettle Wrestling
  • Middle School
    • 55
      • 1st Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Sterling Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Blayze Keckler, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 60
      • 1st Marco Herrera II, Fremont
      • 2nd Brandon Corsaro, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 4th Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 70
      • 1st David Kalayanaprapruit, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Van Bray, Millard
      • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 75
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Zayden Rowley, Champions
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 4th Heston Wood, Payson Grappling Force
    • 80
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brady Lowry, Canyon View
      • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
    • 85
      • 1st Tyson Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Chyler Zeeman, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 90
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Parker Gasser, Champions
      • 3rd Mike Anker, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Saige Synan, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 95
      • 1st Spencer Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 4th Spencer Bowman, Cedar Redmen
    • 100
      • 1st Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 2nd Jacob Jackson, Delta
      • 3rd Zack Johnson, Champions
      • 4th Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 105
      • 1st Garrett Barton, Bear River
      • 2nd Dyllin Broughton, Delta
      • 3rd Koby Johnson, Peak Grapplers
      • 4th Jacob Halsted, Claw
    • 115
      • 1st Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Easton Keck, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Clay Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.) Wrestling Club
      • 4th Ethan Moser, Salem
    • 125
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryson Henderson, Team Salvacion
    • 145
      • 1st Kade Carlson, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 3rd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Quincy Wildman, Logan Wrestling Club
    • HVY
      • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
  • Middle School True Beginner
    • 59-64
      • 1st Hayden Roundy, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Anthony DeMory, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Broxten Bradshaw, Canyon View
      • 4th Andrew Jeffery, Delta
    • 65-73
      • 1st Fielding Morley, Champions
      • 2nd Dillan Shepherd, Champions
      • 3rd Benedict Chavez, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kason King, Bear River
    • 74-78
      • 1st Conner Montoya, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Karson Benson, Champions
      • 3rd Isaac Rasmussen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Michael Henry, Claw
    • 90
      • 1st Tyler Mellor, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob Clarke, Little Tough Guys
      • 3rd Daniel Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Trent Baker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 92-96
      • 1st Cole Hopkin, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Mitchell Batty, Champions
      • 3rd Carson McAllister, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Martin, Champions
    • 99-105
      • 1st Waylon Talbot, Wasatch
      • 2nd IaanIaan Carter, Juab
      • 3rd Mason Wimmer, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Preston Bushman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Erik Roman, Delta
      • 3rd Sawyer Foote, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Lister, Delta
    • 122-130
      • 1st Dylan Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Aidan Stephenson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Swena, Payson Grappling Force
    • HVY
      • 1st Noah Tommy Olsen, Champions
      • 2nd Gabriel Thurston, Champions
      • 3rd Breck Muniz, Payson Grappling Force
  • Junior High
    • 75
      • 1st Steele Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Isaiah Douglas, Claw
    • 80
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear River
      • 3rd Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Pyne, Payson Grappling Force
    • 85
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Ben Petersen, Champions
      • 4th Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 90
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Samuel Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Shane Wilson, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Justin Murray, Box Elder
    • 95
      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Wallace Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 4th Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 100
      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cooper Skinner, Bear River
      • 4th Tayler Durfee, Mettle Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Merritt Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 3rd Joseph LaPlaca, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 4th Michael Peterson, Champions
    • 110
      • 1st Kyle Larsen, Champions
      • 2nd Dallin Ewart, Delta
      • 3rd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor Heath, Champions
    • 115
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Team Salvacion
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Kaygen Canfield, Bear River
      • 4th Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling Club
    • 120
      • 1st Dylan Gregerson, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 3rd Justin Jennings, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Troy Jones, Payson Grappling Force
    • 125
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder
      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Coleman Sweat, Wasatch
      • 4th Shandon Bradford, Team Salvacion
    • 130
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Manookin, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 135
      • 1st Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gatlin Peterson, North Sanpete Jr. Hawks
      • 3rd Jordan Hollopeter, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 142
      • 1st Giullian Nakamatsu, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Jason Hatch, Delta
      • 3rd Daxton Anderson, Delta
      • 4th Tanner Shuman, Champions
    • 150
      • 1st Giullian Nakamatsu, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Jacob Rhoton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jake Goodwin, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dillon Butler, Payson Grappling Force
    • 160
      • 1st Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Keegan Eliason, North Sanpete Jr. Hawks
      • 3rd Zac Miller, Bear River
    • 175
      • 1st Alex Shope
      • 2nd Jordan Watson, Bear River
      • 3rd Austin Hallberg, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 4th Seth Morris, Tech Wrestling
    • 190
      • 1st Britton Porter, Delta
      • 2nd Gage Morrison, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Angel Jr Garcia, Team Tooele
      • 4th Jang Wang, Delta
    • 197-214
      • 1st Brett Walker, Delta
      • 2nd Cade Haggard, Mettle Wrestling
  • Junior High True Beginner
    • 75
      • 1st Dyllon Arenivar, Canyon View
      • 2nd Wyatt Freestone, Mettle Wrestling
    • 84-92
      • 1st Jake Van Orden, Team GV (Nev.)
      • 2nd Collin Dunn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dalton Atkinson, Riverton 3-Style
    • 100
      • 1st Nolan Robertson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Seth Barney, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Barrett Griffiths, Mettle Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Statler Steele, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Warren Goodwin, Champions
      • 3rd Tyson Holman, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Porter Shepherd, Agoge
    • 110
      • 1st Cole Griffiths, Bear River
      • 2nd Peter Barney, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Smith, Canyon View
      • 4th Cordell Johnson, Wasatch
    • 119-129
      • 1st Jakob Butterfield, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Christian Penn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Boyle, Canyon View
    • 136-148
      • 1st Kolby Smith, Champions
      • 2nd Bryan Norton, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Trevor Dailey, Riverton 3-Style
      • 4th Oliver Palmer, Riverton 3-Style
    • 160
      • 1st TR Hulse, Champions
      • 2nd Hayden Giles, Wayne
      • 3rd Stetsons Limb, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Reilly Strecker, Champions
    • 175
      • 1st Gavin Hopkin, Riverton 3-Style
      • 2nd Joseph Biesinger, Champions
      • 3rd Ruben Zarate, Delta
      • 4th Javier Casiano, Wasatch
    • 285
      • 1st Benjamin Flores, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jason Elam, Logan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cole Benson, Delta
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail