Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

  • Junior High

    Rankings
    Dual Meet Results
    Tournament Results
    State Results
    Team Sites
    Junior High General Committee

    Receive Updates

    Subscribe
     

     

     

     

    Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

     
     
     
     

     

     

    Caleb Williams Memorial
    Maple Mountain High School Spanish Fork, UT

    Individual Results

    • Pre-K
      • 29-32
        • 1st Tyson Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
        • 2nd Lyam Mortimer, Champions
        • 3rd Hutchen Baxter, Lehi
        • 4th Taysom Brooke, Champions
      • 32-33
        • 1st Krew Taylor, Pride Wrestling
        • 2nd Colston Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
        • 3rd Ty Miner, Champions
        • 4th Jaxson Weiner, Taylorsville
      • 34-38
        • 1st Tripp Taylor, Pride Wrestling
        • 2nd Pauvea Filimoeatu, Westlake
        • 3rd Aydrian Hernandez, Carbon Raptors
        • 4th Brevin Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 37-40
        • 1st Jaxton Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
        • 2nd Hunter Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
        • 3rd Bryton Thornton, Pride Wrestling
        • 4th Jett Galloway, Wolf Pack Wrestling
      • 42-46
        • 1st Trevon Mascaro, Claw
        • 2nd Christian Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Merrill Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Stockton Crane, Westlake
    • Kindergarten
      • 35-38
        • 1st TJ Varney, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Houston Harris, Champions
        • 3rd Aedan Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
        • 4th Flynn Rangel, Champions
      • 35-37
        • 1st Boston Brindley, Salem
        • 2nd Keian Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
        • 3rd Sammantha Lowe, Champions
        • 4th Hunter Parks, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 38-40
        • 1st Casey Baxter, Lehi
        • 2nd Bridger Olson, Dons Wrestling
        • 3rd Boston Little, Team Prestige
        • 4th Teagyn Schroeder, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 40-42
        • 1st Caleb Manheimer, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
        • 3rd Kaden Shelton, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 4th Daniel Valenzuela, Champions
      • 42-46
        • 1st Gage Southwick, Westlake
        • 2nd Jack Holman, Juab
        • 3rd Takoda Boger, Champions
        • 4th Zachariah Hill, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 45-46
        • 1st Mac Gubler, Southern Utah Elite
        • 2nd Kutler Reid, Champions
        • 3rd Chance Lugibihl, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 46-47
        • 1st Korvin Bayles, Westlake
        • 2nd Hamza Badery, Team Nevada Select
        • 3rd Bodee Belka, Champions
        • 4th Trexx Day, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 49-55
        • 1st Greyson Thornton, Pride Wrestling
        • 2nd Bennett Testin, Patriot Wrestling (Ida.)
        • 3rd Kacyn Brindley, Westlake
      • 52-56
        • 1st Kingston Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Stockton Sharpe, Champions
        • 3rd Samuel Birch, Champions
        • 4th Kolten Layton, Team Takedown
    • 1st Grade
      • 41-44
        • 1st Dash Sanderson, Champions
        • 2nd Jenson Booth, Grapplers West
        • 3rd Gunnar Ellison, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 42-44
        • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Cade Morris, Champions
        • 3rd Tyson Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Sam Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 42-46
        • 1st Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Alex Manheimer, Grapplers West
        • 3rd Gavin West, Timpanogoes
      • 47-47
        • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
        • 2nd Markus McCoy, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Limoni Matakaiongo, Canyon View
        • 4th Teegan Robinson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 46-49
        • 1st Kaysen Koyle, Juab
        • 2nd Weston Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Teufolau Filimoeatu, Westlake
      • 49-53
        • 1st Jacob Millward, Westlake
        • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Devils Wrestling
        • 3rd Grey Hamilton, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 4th Koen Labrum, Carbon Raptors
      • 50-52
        • 1st Kylan Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
        • 2nd Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
        • 3rd Chance Morrell, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Jesse Judkins, Champions
      • 54-56
        • 1st Kingston Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Kade Rich, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Xane Shurtleff, Champions
      • 94-109
        • 1st Ayden Hernandez, Carbon Raptors
        • 2nd Jace Barton, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 1st Grade Beginner
      • 37-43
        • 1st Bronson Robison, Champions
        • 2nd Jakoby Schroeder, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Colt Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 44-46
        • 1st Hamza Badery, Team Nevada Select
        • 2nd Chase Hager, Wolf Pack Wrestling
        • 3rd Henson Wood, Team Prestige
        • 4th Keaton Waite, Bruin Wrestling
      • 49-51
        • 1st Kash Goodsell, Claw
        • 2nd Bennett Testin, Patriot Wrestling (Ida.)
        • 3rd Jaxtyn Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
        • 4th Teagan Ridenour, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 51-56
        • 1st Bodie Whelan, Wasatch
        • 2nd Samuel Birch, Champions
        • 3rd Wyatt Ross, Team Prestige
        • 4th Jacob Johnson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 59-65
        • 1st Cash McClellan, Westlake
        • 2nd Houston Hatt, Pride Wrestling
        • 3rd Noah Cueva, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Grade
      • 41-42
        • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Xander Ables, Champions
      • 47-52
        • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
        • 2nd Ledger Jones, Beaver
        • 3rd Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
        • 4th William Callahan, Pride Wrestling
      • 48-50
        • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
        • 3rd Eli Simkins, Fremont
        • 4th Trexden Olsen, Champions
      • 52-56
        • 1st Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 2nd Asher Millward, Westlake
        • 3rd Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 56-60
        • 1st Gus Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
        • 2nd Porter Bray, Westlake
        • 3rd Tekoa Stotts, Champions
        • 4th Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
      • 59-64
        • 1st Kadin Mulford, Devils Wrestling
        • 2nd Bryson Floyd, Westlake
        • 3rd Riker OHearon, Champions
        • 4th Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 64-68
        • 1st Brady McCurdy, Uintah Utes
        • 2nd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
        • 3rd Abram Robinson, Lone Peak
        • 4th Curtis Allen, Carbon Raptors
      • 66-70
        • 1st Dexter Frasure, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
        • 3rd Jared Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
        • 4th Tanner Turner, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 72-77
        • 1st Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
        • 2nd Hyrum Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Sione Afemui, Champions
        • 4th Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
    • 2nd Grade Beginner
      • 45-51
        • 1st Brett Carling, Northern Valley Wrestling
        • 2nd Brit Miner, Champions
        • 3rd Emma English, Hurricane Valley
        • 4th Kenneth Peck, Bruin Wrestling
      • 55-61
        • 1st Brooks Ross, Champions
        • 2nd Manti Crane, Westlake
        • 3rd Crew Galloway, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 71-78
        • 1st Alexander Sheikh, Granger
        • 2nd Nix Kinder, Santaquin
    • 3rd Grade
      • 46-47
        • 1st Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Keith Shelton, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 53-55
        • 1st Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling Academy
        • 2nd Skyler Parks, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Bridger Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
      • 54-56
        • 1st Ryker Frongner, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Statlen Hughes, Champions
        • 3rd Kyler Spencer, Dons Wrestling
        • 4th Spencer Hacking, Tech Wrestling
      • 56-58
        • 1st Gavin Regis, Sanderson Wrestling Academy
        • 2nd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
        • 3rd Samuel Smith, Beaver
        • 4th Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 58-61
        • 1st Braxten Blackett, Juab
        • 2nd Durke Larsen, Team Takedown
        • 3rd Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
        • 4th Ryu Whiteman, Champions
      • 59-62
        • 1st Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Kaden Woodbury, Fremont
        • 3rd Kitione Afemui, Springville
        • 4th Mckade Sweat, Team Takedown
      • 59-63
        • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
        • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Creed Butler, Delta
        • 4th Benjamin Kohler, Wasatch
      • 63-65
        • 1st Kadin Mulford, Devils Wrestling
        • 2nd Dawson Nielsen, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Rudy Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
        • 4th Jake Pyne, Champions
      • 65-69
        • 1st Jex Bradshaw, Beaver
        • 2nd Karson Walker, Dons Wrestling
        • 3rd Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Benson Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 67-72
        • 1st Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
        • 3rd Kaden Goodsell, Claw
        • 4th Joseph Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 73-76
        • 1st Ifo Pili, Westlake
        • 2nd Alex Lewis, Springville
        • 3rd Brody Lugibihl, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 4th Jaydin Mitchell, Champions
      • 83-88
        • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
        • 2nd Taylor Nardelli, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Chaos Taveapont, Uintah Utes
        • 4th Heather Weakley, Champions
    • 3rd Grade Beginner
      • 45-52
        • 1st Bridger Robison, Champions
        • 2nd Jaxon McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
        • 3rd Michael Nauta, Champions
        • 4th Tristan Eden, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 56-58
        • 1st Derek Harrison, Cave Club
        • 2nd Coleman Dunford, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Weston Davis, Wasatch
        • 4th Teague Haynie, Wasatch
      • 59-62
        • 1st Cooper Ross, Spanish Fork
        • 2nd Cash Vigos, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Max Richins, Wasatch
        • 4th Ryan Cannon, Westlake
      • 74-75
        • 1st Alex Lewis, Springville
        • 2nd Kai Diediker, Champions
      • 80-84
        • 1st Macrae Parker, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Milo Jakins, Champions
        • 3rd Ethan Abshire, Westlake
      • 93-96
        • 1st Sesi Nelson, Bruin Wrestling
        • 2nd Michael Grall, Empire
    • 4th Grade
      • 55
        • 1st Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling Academy
        • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Lander Bosh, Claw
        • 4th Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 60
        • 1st Drake Hooiman, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
        • 2nd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
        • 3rd Gavin Regis, Sanderson Wrestling Academy
        • 4th Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 65
        • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
        • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
        • 4th Kaden Guymon, Southern Utah Elite
      • 70
        • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
        • 2nd Michael Alexander, Uintah Utes
        • 3rd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
        • 4th Spencer Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 75
        • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
        • 2nd Nixon Anderson, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd James Herwaldt, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
      • 80
        • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
        • 2nd Carson Wren, Westlake
        • 3rd Caleb Patterson, Wasatch
        • 4th Reid Deede, Champions
      • 90
        • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
        • 2nd Ty Carman, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Champions
        • 4th Carson Nelson, Delta
      • 100
        • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
        • 2nd Jaxon Peterson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 100+
        • 1st Lione Hola, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
        • 3rd Beachem Bosh, Devils Wrestling
        • 4th Owen Barton, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 4th Grade Beginner
      • 56-62
        • 1st Tydon Wood, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Caleb Christian, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Grady Pingel, Salem
        • 4th Preston Hunter, Bruin Wrestling
      • 60-64
        • 1st Max Stonebraker, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Kanyon Leonelli, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Bauer Jacobs, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 4th Tracer Lowe, Champions
      • 63-66
        • 1st Mason Grow, Bruin Wrestling
        • 2nd Clayton Buhler, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Coen Maxwell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 72-77
        • 1st Jack Williams, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Jonah Akiona, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Cache Connelly, Westlake
        • 4th Cash Galloway, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 78-82
        • 1st Hudson Prazen, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 2nd Heneli Grall, Empire
      • 101-107
        • 1st Robby Whelan, Wasatch
    • 5th Grade
      • 60
        • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
        • 2nd Drake Hooiman, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
        • 3rd Jaymin Scott, Fremont
        • 4th Michael Thompson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 65
        • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
        • 3rd Damon Schneider, Fremont
        • 4th Logan Holmes, Uintah Utes
      • 70
        • 1st Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Michael Alexander, Uintah Utes
        • 3rd Ammon Curtis, Champions
        • 4th Taelyr Gray, Delta
      • 75
        • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
        • 2nd Russell Evans, Beaver
        • 3rd Logan Hancey, Fremont
        • 4th Asher Farr, Southern Utah Elite
      • 80
        • 1st Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Caleb Stephenson, Delta
        • 3rd Parley Thacker, Northern Valley Wrestling
        • 4th Nathan Prokopiw, Dons Wrestling
      • 88
        • 1st Kelan Layton, Champions
        • 2nd Jaxon McCurdy, Uintah Utes
        • 3rd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
        • 4th Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 96
        • 1st Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Tag Gubler, Southern Utah Elite
        • 3rd Jackson Sharpe, Champions
        • 4th Will Dixon, Pride Wrestling
      • 105
        • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
        • 2nd Dustin Lovell, Delta
        • 3rd Brock Rowley, Delta
        • 4th Ryan Mecham, Victory Wrestling
      • 120
        • 1st Karter Jensen, Northern Valley Wrestling
    • 5th Grade Beginner
      • 54-58
        • 1st Tristan Ruflin, Westlake
        • 2nd Khai Tran, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Jaxson Millard, Grapplers West
      • 71-73
        • 1st Easton Earl, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Izak Wallace, Wasatch
        • 3rd Isaiah Cluff, Hurricane Valley
        • 4th Brodee Hager, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 72-74
        • 1st Ammon Cannon, Westlake
        • 2nd Kyson Russell, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Gabe Post, Wasatch
      • 78-79
        • 1st Matthew Buchanan, Westlake
        • 2nd Gage Watt, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Crew Mayoros, Team Prestige
      • 81-88
        • 1st Randon Crane, Westlake
        • 2nd Wyatt Jones, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Charlie Gleason, Claw
        • 4th Christian Steuart, Lone Peak
      • 96-99
        • 1st Tegun Whitehead, Southern Utah Elite
        • 2nd Landon Fox, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Samuel Berky, Champions
        • 4th Ethan Leavitt, Bruin Wrestling
    • 6th Grade
      • 65
        • 1st Muhammad Badery, Team Nevada Select
      • 70
        • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Jacob Carson, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Muhammad Badery, Team Nevada Select
        • 4th Nathaniel Fordham, Southern Utah Elite
      • 75
        • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
        • 2nd Koen Musselman, Fremont
        • 3rd Ryder Rogers, Delta
        • 4th Corbin Llewellyn, Pride Wrestling
      • 80
        • 1st Douglas Evans, Beaver
        • 2nd Hobie Bringard, Delta
        • 3rd Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
        • 4th Brigham Boden, Champions
      • 85
        • 1st Keagan Boyce, Trailblazers
        • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Luke Gunn, Fremont
        • 4th Kelan Layton, Champions
      • 90
        • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
        • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
        • 3rd Zane Miner, Champions
        • 4th Michael Fox, Bruin Wrestling
      • 95
        • 1st Braygen Tanner, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Cam Ford, Pride Wrestling
        • 3rd Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
        • 4th Elijah Chamberlain, Wasatch
      • 105
        • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Champions
        • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
        • 3rd Will Harmon, Juab
        • 4th Chanden Reid, Team Prestige
      • 120
        • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Champions
        • 2nd William McCleary, Westlake
        • 3rd Noah Fuailetolo, Southern Utah Elite
        • 4th Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 145
        • 1st Gavin Riggs, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Kyle Nickle, Delta
        • 3rd Johann Calderon, Dons Wrestling
        • 4th Campbell Warnick, Delta
    • 6th Grade Beginner
      • 75-79
        • 1st Joshua Jones, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 2nd Chandler Lawson, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Casen Thomas, Uintah Utes
        • 4th Riley Walton, Champions
      • 84-90
        • 1st Stryder Hayes, Northern Valley Wrestling
        • 2nd Hunter Lowe, Champions
        • 3rd Kyler Smith, Uintah Utes
      • 91-95
        • 1st Abraham Hoffman, Wasatch
        • 2nd Darwin Buhler, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Joshua Dickerson, Wasatch
      • 121-123
        • 1st Jared Hare of Highland
        • 2nd Ryklee Day, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Boston Jacobs, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 7th Grade
      • 75
        • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
        • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
        • 3rd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Talmage Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 80
        • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
        • 2nd Colton Erickson, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Spencer Lee, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Grant Griffitts, Champions
      • 85
        • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
        • 2nd Brady Merkley, Uintah Utes
        • 3rd Tezlin Winn of Gunnison Valley Wrestling
        • 4th Treyton Butler, Delta
      • 91
        • 1st Dawson Wood, Champions
        • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
        • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
        • 4th Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 98
        • 1st Chris Franco, Battle Born Wrestling (Nev.)
        • 2nd Tristyn Dennett, Hurricane Valley
        • 3rd Joshua Jackson, Delta
        • 4th Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 105
        • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
        • 2nd Matty Richardson, Claw
        • 3rd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
        • 4th Seth Bryan, Delta
      • 112
        • 1st Andrew Weakley, Springville
        • 2nd Evan Prokopiw, Dons Wrestling
        • 3rd Dayne Lee, Westlake
        • 4th Hayden Gage, Delta
      • 136
        • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
        • 2nd Collin Sherman, Champions
        • 3rd Xavier Perez, Bruin Wrestling
        • 4th William Price, Uintah Utes
      • 145
        • 1st Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 2nd Daxxon Dehek, Northern Valley Wrestling
        • 3rd Steven Lebaron, Delta
      • 160
        • 1st Caysen Dana, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Jaxon Larsen, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
    • 7th Grade Beginner
      • 73-74
        • 1st Ethan Garn, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 2nd Cole Buehler, Wasatch
        • 3rd Wyatt Buchanan, Westlake
      • 90-94
        • 1st Austin Esquivel, Champions
        • 2nd Hunter Walden, Team Prestige
      • 101-107
        • 1st Jarron Campbell, Morgan Wrestling
        • 2nd Kellan Brooke, Champions
        • 3rd Shayden Steele, Team Prestige
        • 4th Wyatt Pitcher, Northern Valley Wrestling
      • 119-124
        • 1st Scott Kent, Fremont
        • 2nd Holden Stout, Morgan Wrestling
    • 8th-9th Grade
      • 84
        • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
        • 2nd Austin Bush, Sanderson Wrestling Academy
        • 3rd Tristan Smith, North Summit
        • 4th Quade Smith, Empire
      • 91
        • 1st Brock Morris, Champions
        • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
        • 3rd Dawson Wood, Champions
        • 4th Owen Kinder, Team Prestige
      • 98
        • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
        • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
        • 3rd Jackson Prescott, North Summit
        • 4th Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 105
        • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
        • 3rd Kade Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Brian Evans, Beaver
      • 112
        • 1st Jake Smith, Canyon View
        • 2nd Joshua Holmes, Uintah Utes
        • 3rd Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
        • 4th Ty Tolley, Delta
      • 119
        • 1st Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Colter Julian, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
        • 3rd Austin Gillette, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Drake Mangum, Champions
      • 136
        • 1st Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
        • 3rd Stan Butera, Salt Lake City
        • 4th Orlando Rodriguez, Delta
      • 160
        • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
        • 3rd Chase Redd, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Jacob Anderson, Tech Wrestling
      • 180
        • 1st Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Cameron Laris, Uintah Utes
        • 3rd Cameron Brundage, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 4th Angel Ramirez, Delta
      • 200
        • 1st Brody Esquivel, Champions
        • 2nd Jake Nickle, Delta
        • 3rd Brayden Walton, Champions
      • 200+
        • 1st Jacob Gonsalves, Wasatch
        • 2nd Anthony Berky, Champions
    • 8th-9th Grade Beginner
      • 94-102
        • 1st Trey Halliday, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Bryon Reese, Champions
        • 3rd Hayden Stone, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 4th Brigham Everett, Champions
      • 107-115
        • 1st Caleb Call, Bruin Wrestling
        • 2nd Orrin Skinner, Bruin Wrestling
      • 126-134
        • 1st Tucker Wakley, Westlake
        • 2nd Alex Holtby, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 136-141
        • 1st Joseph Jackson, Uintah Utes
        • 2nd Elisa Becerra, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Spencer Chappell, Wasatch
        • 4th Carter Croff, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • Girls Divisions
      • Girls Division 1 (Born 2008-2010)
        • 69-77
          • 1st Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
          • 2nd Alyssa McCallson, Hurricane Valley
        • 88-90
          • 1st Heather Weakley, Champions
          • 2nd Lovelysa Matakaiongo, Empire
      • Girls Division 1 Beginner (Born 2008-2010)
        • 45-53
          • 1st Sierra Schneider, Fremont
          • 2nd Gloria Booth, Grapplers West
          • 3rd Emma English, Hurricane Valley
      • Girls Division 2 (Born 2005-2007)
        • 58-65
          • 1st Emeri Mortimer, Champions
          • 2nd Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
          • 3rd Mikall Miner, Champions
          • 4th Brienna Rightsell, Champions
        • 80-82
          • 1st Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
          • 2nd Brooklyn Pace, Champions
          • 3rd Alexandra Callahan, Pride Wrestling
      • Girls Junior High (Born 2001-2004)
        • 92-96
          • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
          • 2nd Kacy Mecham, Victory Wrestling
          • 3rd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
          • 4th Jenny Darby, Champions
        • 105-115
          • 1st Alyssa Pace, Champions
          • 2nd Mykell Scott, Riverton Wolf Pack
          • 3rd Jessey Fournier, Champions
          • 4th Madison English, Hurricane Valley
      • Girls Junior High Beginner (Born 2001-2004)
        • 90-99
          • 1st Avery Todd, Champions
          • 2nd Zoe Martin, Hurricane Valley
          • 3rd Aaliyah Peterson, Champions
          • 4th Trinity Speredon, Empire
        • 107-119
          • 1st Jessica Shumway, Champions
          • 2nd Kayzlin Sexton, Champions
          • 3rd Jessey Fournier, Champions
          • 4th Whitney Walker, Champions
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
    Coach Feedback Page

    UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail