\
Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Castle Country Crackdown
Carbon High School Price, UT

Individual Results

  • Prek-K to K
    • 36 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Aedan Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Gatlen Rasmussen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Merritt Loveless, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Alexander Sommer, Carbon Raptors
    • 36 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Elias Martinez, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Blake Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Kelliann Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Cooper Allen, Carbon Raptors
    • 36 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Kezlee Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Taybor Fox, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Benson Valdez, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Coy Grimm, Emery All-Stars
    • 39
      • 1st Statton Oveson, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Daniel Erickson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Chad Anthony, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Louis Howa, Carbon Raptors
    • 42
      • 1st Brody Johnson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Taesyn Madsen, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd David Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Corbin Black, Devils Wrestling
    • 45
      • 1st Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Brock Esplin, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Alex Martinez, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Cash Mabbutt, Carbon Raptors
    • 49+
      • 1st Dimitri Bunn, Dragerton Diggers
      • 2nd Daxton Davis, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Jesse Drage, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Mikoy Truman, Emery All-Stars
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 43
      • 1st Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Ty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Braylee Ring, Carbon Raptors
    • 48 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Marcus Vigil, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Brodee Ring, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Axel Kranendonk, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Kennan Green, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 48 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Gary Burnham, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Michael Loveless, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Gabriel Hackford, Cougar Den
    • 53 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Payce Herrera, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Brayden Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Brodee Bingham, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Easton Olsen, Emery All-Stars
    • 53 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ruston Peterson, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Kayden Smith, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Johnnie Huff, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Ridge Christensen, Carbon Raptors
    • 58 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Benjamin Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Alek Dolanwheeler, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Alex Tatton, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Koen Labrum, Carbon Raptors
    • 58 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Jack Burdick, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Connor Falk, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Mckay Oveson, Carbon Raptors
    • 58 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Cooper Swasey, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Skyler Oveson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Monson Loveless, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Sam Allen, Emery All-Stars
    • 64
      • 1st Jared Simmons, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd Curtis Allen, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Daxtyn Mower, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jack Burdick, Carbon Raptors
    • 70+
      • 1st Andrew Kifer, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd JJ Ruden, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Bryson Ferguson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Keegan Jones, Templar
  • 3rd-4th Grades
    • 57
      • 1st A Loveless, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Everrette Johnson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Marcus Rasmussen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Logan Mccarty, East Carbon Diggers
    • 60
      • 1st Riker O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Rayden Ewell, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Kina Kranendonk, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jamison Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 63
      • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Hanks, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Rylann Butler, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Jordan Nichols, Carbon Raptors
    • 67
      • 1st Damon Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jayce Burnham, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jake Constantineau, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Ezra Amaya, Carbon Raptors
    • 71
      • 1st Lane Peterson, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Johnson, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Justin Constantineau, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Mason Thornley, Emery All-Stars
    • 75
      • 1st Kaden Donathan, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Austin Cunningham, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Cooper Huntsman, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th David Waite, Emery All-Stars
    • 80
      • 1st Kaden Donathan, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Tyrus Madsen, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Christopher Thomas, Cougar Den
      • 4th Atlas Lucero, Emery All-Stars
    • 87
      • 1st Michael Vigil, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Gideon Mecham, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Trevin Stewart, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Anthony Wilson, Carbon Raptors
    • 105
      • 1st Calvin Hadfield, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Domonick Huitt, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Colten Williams, Devils Wrestling
    • 105+
      • 1st Beachem Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Christine Mccarty, East Carbon Diggers
  • 5th-6th Grades
    • 60-65
      • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Maddox Powell, Champions
      • 3rd Jayce Burnham, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jason Tatton, Carbon Raptors
    • 69-73
      • 1st Lane Peterson, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Merritt Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jayston Justesen, Emery All-Stars
    • 81-90
      • 1st Bode Salas, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Landyn Campbell, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd RJ Erickson, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Victor Huitt, East Carbon Diggers
    • 100-105
      • 1st Isaac Robinson, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Colin Fausett, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Dane Sitterud, Emery All-Stars
  • 7th-8th Grades
    • 70-80
      • 1st Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Joshua Andresen, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Brendon Williams, Carbon Raptors
    • 85-95
      • 1st Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Jarin Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Kaylob Mitchell, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Landyn Campbell, Carbon Raptors
    • 105-116
      • 1st Zayn Defa, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Taci Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Conner Branagan, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th William Bridge, East Carbon Diggers
    • 135
      • 1st Bryar Meccariello, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Trayce Justesen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Hayes Dalton, Emery All-Stars
    • 160
      • 1st Braden Howard, Emery All-Stars
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail