Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Champions Tournament
Springville High School Springville, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight

    • 27-31 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Golding, Champions

      • 2nd Aiden Vongsawad, Champions

      • 3rd Oaks Hendershot, Champions

      • 4th Ashton Mahaffey, Champions

    • 32-34 lbs.

      • 1st Eric Tietjen, Champions

      • 2nd Ansen Christensen, Champions

      • 3rd William Welsh, Champions

      • 4th Brandon Thomas, Payson

    • 34-35 lbs.

      • 1st Micah Jones, Champions

      • 2nd Morgan Turner, Salem
        3rd Jake Stephens, Champions
        4th Duncan Henstra, Champions

    • 35-39 lbs.

      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Tristen Smith, North Summit

      • 4th Keagen Murdoch, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 36-38 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Rex, North Summit

      • 2nd Aiden Macfarlane, Champions

      • 3rd Ammon Brown, Champions

      • 4th Noah Reynolds, Champions

    • 39-41 lbs.

      • 1st Alejandro Quezada, Champions

      • 2nd Kobe Peterson, Champions

      • 3rd Toby Studdert, Champions

      • 4th Myles Curry, Tooele

    • 41 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson

      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont

      • 3rd Ryker Pentz, North Summit

      • 4th Jed Johnson, TUG

    • 41-42 lbs.

      • 1st Braydon Allie, Tooele

      • 2nd KC Eisel, North Summit

      • 3rd Chris McCoy, Champions

      • 4th Brock Sundent, Champions

    • 42-47 lbs.

      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Cash Canto, Champions

      • 3rd Aaron Christensen, Champions

      • 4th Wayne Dunn

    • 43-45 lbs.

      • 1st Samuel Goodman, Champions

      • 2nd Keagan King, Champions

      • 3rd Keston Leroy, Champions

      • 4th Brayden Beard, Tooele

    • 44-46 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Messick, Champions

      • 2nd Hunter Painter, Champions

      • 3rd Kaden Lloyd, Cedar Redmen

      • 4th Quentin Johnson, Tooele

    • 46-51 lbs.

      • 1st Andrew Hill, Champions

      • 2nd Isaac Beecher, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd James Corey, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Cole Clement, Champions

    • 51-52 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Mangleson, Juab

      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit

      • 3rd Blake Harrison, Champions

      • 4th Ben Lamoreaux, Champions

  • Bantam

    • 32-38 lbs.

      • 1st Eden Kuehn, Champions

      • 2nd Jacob Abbott, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Jasper Robinson, Champions

    • 38-44 lbs.

      • 1st Devin Robins, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Aaron Willis, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Dylan Jones, Champions

      • 4th Bill Pyne, Champions

    • 39-43 lbs.

      • 1st Jaden Christensen, Champions

      • 2nd Colby Moore, Champions

      • 3rd CJ Martinez, Champions

      • 4th Kaden Jacobson, North Summit

    • 44 lbs.

      • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions

      • 2nd Taylor Heiner, Champions

      • 3rd Reed Knecht, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Hayden Johnson, Spanish Fork

    • 44-45 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Braden Henson, Pride

      • 3rd Josh Judkins, Champions

      • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 45-46 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Roylance, Champions

      • 2nd Zayden Rowley, Champions

      • 3rd Roger Lange, Provo

      • 4th, Payson Murdoch, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 45-47 lbs.

      • 1st Chrysler Richins, North Summit

      • 2nd Mitch Petersen, Champions

      • 3rd Jacob Tietjen, Champions

      • 4th Bryon Emory, Provo

    • 47-50 lbs.

      • 1st Carter Jensen, Vernal

      • 1st Mckay Foy, Altamont

      • 1st Jed Lee, Pride

    • 48 lbs.

      • 1st Graydee Warren, Payson

      • 2nd Joel Hardman, Vernal

      • 3rd Chase Larsen, Champions

      • 4th Ethan Blackett, Champions

    • 48-50 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Nathaniel Hales, Champions

      • 3rd Enrique Quezada, Champions

      • 4th Merritt Curry, Tooele

    • 49-50 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Payne, Champions

      • 2nd Clayton Dean, Champions

      • 3rd Jace Wytney, Champions

    • 50-51 lbs.

      • 1st Nicholas Lund, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Connor Kinross, Champions

      • 3rd Ruger Shepard, Tooele

      • 4th Gage Richmond, Champions

    • 51 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Zack Johnson, Champions

      • 3rd Kyle Gage, Champions

      • 4th Preston Nelson, Salem

    • 51-53 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Lynn, Juab

      • 2nd Caleb Earl, Champions

      • 3rd Carson Standifird, Champions

      • 4th Tommy Beckham, Champions

    • 51-54 lbs.

      • 1st Dallen Duncan, Falcons

      • 2nd Cail Ford, Payson

      • 3rd Ayden Christensen, Champions

      • 4th Kallin Harrison, Champions

    • 53 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Campbell, Champions

      • 2nd Tyler Holloway, Champions

      • 3rd Trent Stepp, Champions

      • 3rd Jayden Godfrey, Provo

    • 53-56 lbs.

      • 1st Fredrick Hadden, North Summit

      • 2nd Hayden Downard, North Summit

    • 54-55 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson

      • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions

      • 3rd Easton Keck

      • 4th Jake Erickson, Champions

    • 55-57 lbs.

      • 1st Anthony Herrera, Tooele

      • 2nd Wyatt Griffith, Tooele

      • 3rd Cordon Nutall, Champions

      • 4th Hunter Ricks, Champions

    • 55-62 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Corey, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Kadin Ash, Champions

      • 3rd Cameron Biggers, Pride

      • 4th Lucas Christensen, Champions

    • 57-59 lbs.

      • 1st Tucker Henstra, Champions

      • 2nd Jed Loveless, Payson

      • 3rd Justin Martin, Salem

      • 4th Chase Clement, Champions

    • 58-66 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Curtis, Champions

      • 2nd Wyatt Kohler, Provo

      • 3rd Ben Badonie, Provo

      • 4th Clayton Johnson

    • 66-78 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 2nd Talon Mangelson, Juab

      • 3rd Carson Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 4th Wesley Gregory, Champions

  • Midget

    • 43-44 lbs.

      • 1st Orlando Corona

      • 2nd Zach Hjorth, Champions

      • 3rd Landon Ward, Champions

      • 4th Van Bray

    • 47-51 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 2nd Derek Fisher, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Dillon Torgerson, Wolfpack

      • 4th Tyler Wallis, Tooele

    • 48-51 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Jacobson, Champions

      • 2nd Zach Berrett, Falcons

      • 3rd Anthony Ridge, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Chase Crandall, Provo

    • 50-52 lbs.

      • 1st Randy Hallam, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Nathan Lefevre, Champions

      • 3rd Mcay Palmer, Champions

      • 4th Landon Tolman, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 52-54 lbs.

      • 1st Chase Jenkins, Vernal

      • 2nd Ty Crystal, North Summit

      • 3rd Nick Crookston, Champions

      • 4th Tanner Pyne, Champions

    • 52-55 lbs.

      • 1st Siondileigh Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Logan Ward, Champions

      • 3rd A.J. Munoz, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Pete Griggs, Champions

    • 55-56 lbs.

      • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch

      • 2nd Brigham Vance, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Robert Miller, Payson

      • 4th Tyler Combs, Tooele

    • 55-58 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Corbin Snyder, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Devin Johnson, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 55-58 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit

      • 2nd Ben Petersen, Champions

      • 3rd Clay Wilmont, Champions

      • 4th Steven Ballif, Wasatch

    • 56-57 lbs.

      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch

      • 2nd Austin Kinross, Champions

      • 3rd Chad Jenkins, Vernal

      • 4th Kolby Shepard, Tooele

    • 57-59 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Bowne, Champions

      • 2nd Garrett Gregory, Champions

      • 3rd Isaac Miles, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Tom Grebe, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 58-60 lbs.

      • 1st John Henstra, Champions

      • 2nd Tayler Durfee, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Laramie Brough, Vernal

      • 4th Josh Wright, Champions

    • 58-63 lbs.

      • 1st Joey Mackelprang, Falcons

      • 2nd Christian Neilsen, Champions

      • 3rd Brantley Johnson, TUG

      • 4th Heber Kuehn, Champions

    • 59-60 lbs.

      • 1st Colby Page, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Steve McNaughtan, Wasatch

      • 3rd Brayden Adams, Tooele

      • 4th Riley Conder, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 59-64 lbs.

      • 1st Mckoy Richards, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Spencer Westover, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Noah Eliason, Champions

      • 4th Kyle Poppleton, Champions

    • 60-64 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions

      • 2nd Bridger Turner, Wasatch

      • 3rd Cole Hendershot, Champions

      • 4th Reed Hill, Champions

    • 60-65 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassell, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

      • 4th Colton Bingham, Champions

    • 62-65 lbs.

      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Sean Holloway, Champions

      • 3rd Collin Reid, Champions

      • 4th Tristan Woolstenhulme, North Summit

    • 64-70 lbs.

      • 1st Christopher Jones, Champions

      • 2nd Jaden Ellett, Wayne

      • 3rd Daniel Henstra, Champions

      • 4th Jared Bosh, Juab

    • 65-69 lbs.

      • 1st Curtis Whimpey, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Justin Crookston, Champions

      • 3rd Cody Roseborough, Tooele

      • 4th Jarren Hougaard, Champions

    • 66-67 lbs.

      • 1st Lane Hunt, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Tolbee Warren, Payson

      • 3rd Devin Morrison, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Bruce Killian, Champions

    • 66-69 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Magleson, Juab

      • 2nd Parker Hannifin, Goshen

      • 3rd Tate Merril, Champions

      • 4th Dustin Johnson, Champions

    • 67-72 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Rex, North Summit

      • 2nd Parker Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Randin Pentz, North Summit

    • 70-75 lbs.

      • 1st Andrew Jesus, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Tyler Serrano, Champions

      • 3rd Brendan Park, Tooele

      • 4th Joseph Corey, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 71-73 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Sills, Champions

      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Falcons

      • 3rd James Coca, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 4th Jazon Hales, Champions

    • 75-77 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

      • 2nd James Lewis, Champions

      • 3rd Gavin Diede, Champions

    • 76-77 lbs.

      • 1st Ammon Christensen, Champions

      • 2nd Jason Arnold, Wasatch

      • 3rd Hayden Ratcliff, Champions

    • 78-85 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Kelly, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Kayden Hopkins, Champions

      • 3rd Payden Osborn, Payson

      • 4th Zachary Berg, Wasatch

    • 81-84 lbs.

      • 1st Weston Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Tyler Coleman, North Summit

      • 3rd Dallin Huffaker, Champions

      • 4th Ryan Stevenson, Champions

    • 89-103 lbs.

      • 1st Keaunu Checora, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Kai Hougaard, Champions

    • 109-115 lbs.

      • 1st Mccoy Pace, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Chris Hair, Champions

  • Novice

    • 56-60 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Adam Robins, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Corbin Mitchell, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 5th Gavin Skogg, Tooele

      • 6th Trenton Lynn, Juab

    • 56-66 lbs.

      • 1st Alex Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Coltin Hoffman, Roosevelt

      • 3rd Mackay Nicolson, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Brandon Clift, Champions

    • 61-65 lbs.

      • 1st Porter Willis, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Kyson Levin, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Charles Bingham, Roosevelt

    • 65-69 lbs.

      • 1st Hagen Loveless, Payson

      • 2nd Carson Bangerter, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jon Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 70-75 lbs.

      • 1st Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 2nd Hunter Vance, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Dylan Brown, Roosevelt

      • 4th Trevor Kinross, Champions

    • 71-74 lbs.

      • 1st Tevin Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Sedric Brandon, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 75-79 lbs.

      • 1st Tayler Johnson, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 3rd Dillon Thurston, Wolfpack

      • 4th Cody Merkley, Vernal

    • 77-85 lbs.

      • 1st Brody Poppleton, Champions

      • 2nd Cesar Quezada, Champions

      • 3rd Joshua Hooker, Wasatch

      • 4th Crowson, Mt. Logan

    • 79-82 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Brayden Hinckley, Champions

      • 3rd Collin Beckstead, Tooele

      • 4th Rex Davis, Mt. Logan

    • 83-87 lbs.

      • 1st Bo Blackham, South Sevier

      • 2nd Derek Spachman, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Bridger Caldwell, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Matt, Provost, Wasatch

    • 87-100 lbs.

      • 1st Hajishkei Brown, Provo

      • 2nd Taejohn Koffel, Tooele

      • 3rd Darin Hill, Goshen

      • 4th Brooks Robinson, Champions

    • 91-95 lbs.

      • 1st Dustin Smart, Wasatch

      • 2nd Payton Henry, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Brian Batty, Wayne

      • 4th Jake Daniels, Roosevelt

    • 96-99 lbs.

      • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont

      • 2nd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

      • 3rd Todd Jensen, Champions

    • 100-106 lbs.

      • 1st Rhett Jensen, Falcons

      • 2nd Mike Hamblin, Roosevelt

      • 3rd Brandon Anderson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Burke Andrews, Mt. Logan

    • 110-115 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hansen, South Sevier

      • 2nd Jarom Hendricks, Champions

      • 3rd Jake McNaughtan, Wasatch

      • 4th Christian Paiz, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 111-121 lbs.

      • 1st Chaedon Landon, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Austin Hathaway, Champions

      • 3rd Connor Glassford, Champions

    • 117-123 lbs.

      • 1st Ky Fisher, Altamont

      • 2nd Jesse Durrant, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Bo Owen, Wolfpack

      • 4th Isaac Evans, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 134-144 lbs.

      • 1st Klayson Hardman, Wasatch

      • 2nd Dylan Conger, Falcons

    • 140-156 lbs.

      • 1st Kalab Safely, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Drew Watterson, Mt. Logan

    • 160-161 lbs.

      • 1st Justin Jaques, Vernal

      • 2nd Chazz Haveron, Juab

  • Junior High

    • 65-69 lbs.

      • 1st Britain Carter, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

      • 3rd Britton Hausman, Hurricane Tigers

      • 4th Kade Scott, Wolfpack

      • 5th Anthony Munoz, Mt. Logan

      • 6th Kayden Jensen, Vernal

    • 68-74 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Griffin, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Cody Melling, Falcon

      • 3rd Jacob Blonquist, North Summit

    • 69-72 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Parker Christensen, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Trent Kelly, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Jaxon Lyons, Wasatch

      • 5th Layton Lewis, North Summit

    • 73-77 lbs.

      • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen

      • 2nd Keyan Branom, Vernal

      • 3rd Parker Morton, Vernal

      • 4th Landon Knotzen, Champions

    • 78-81 lbs.

      • 1st Chantry Pace, Champions

      • 2nd Austin Rowley, Champions

      • 3rd Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Josh Frost

    • 81-83 lbs.

      • 1st AJ Cindrich, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Ryan Macart, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Tyler Downs, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Ty Owen, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 86-89 lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Bytheway

      • 2nd Gabe Hargett, Champions

      • 3rd Jordan Ward, Champions

    • 82-85 lbs.

      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Rami Haddadin, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Tanner Merkley, Vernal

      • 4th Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

    • 90-93 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson

      • 2nd Hunter Woods, Champions

      • 3rd Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 4th Alec Garcia, Champions

    • 92-93 lbs.

      • 1st Steve Alderson, Tooele

      • 2nd Cristian Hurst, Provo

    • 94-97 lbs.

      • 1st Kolby Lloyd, Cedar Redmen

      • 2nd Zac Loveless, Payson

      • 3rd Jake Fassold, Wasatch

      • 4th Chris Bode, Bonneville

    • 98-101 lbs.

      • 1st Riley Charlesworth, Wasatch

      • 2nd Justin Gualtier, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Josh Campbell, Champions

      • 4th Logan Kinross, Champions

    • 101-104 lbs.

      • 1st Corbin Brown, Champions

      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 101-106 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Weeks, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Dalton Beard, Tooele

      • 3rd Zach Haruch, Champions

      • 4th Brody Ames, Wolfpack

    • 108-113 lbs.

      • 1st Odin Meacham, Roosevelt

      • 2nd KC Hooker, Wasatch

      • 3rd Alejandro Rojas, Champions

      • 4th Kade Lundberg, Mt. Logan

    • 104-109 lbs.

      • 1st Morgan Scharman

      • 2nd Isaac Harrison, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Donavan Lee, Vernal

      • 4th Auston Clausing, Mt. Harmon

    • 109-112 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer McKay, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Kyle Foy, Altamont

      • 3rd Mike Viphongsay, Pride

      • 4th James Biesinger, Spanish Fork

    • 112-117 lbs.

      • 1st Anthony Small, Roosevelt

      • 2nd Jake Morgan, Juab

      • 3rd Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 4th Robert Thomas, Vernal

    • 117-118 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Teeples, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Alex Tarin, Champions

      • 3rd Trey Whitney, Champions

      • 4th Adam Kerney, Champions

    • 118-124 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Coffman, Tooele

      • 2nd Jeremy Skagerberg, North Summit

      • 3rd Nic DeGrafferied, Wolfpack

      • 4th Talon Bryan, Juab

    • 123-127 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

      • 2nd Colen Prisbey, Vernal

      • 3rd Zack Taylor, Vandit

      • 4th Mathew Batty, Vernal

    • 127-133 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor Richards, Wasatch

      • 2nd Bryan Rajas, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Zack Hicken, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Jacob Johnson, Tooele

      • 5th Felipe Sebastian, Juab

    • 135-140 lbs.

      • 1st Adan Arroyo, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Kaleb Mories, Payson

      • 3rd Taz Powell, Goshen

    • 135-141 lbs.

      • 1st Chance Miller

      • 2nd Steven Hart

      • 3rd Terry Demasters, Vernal

      • 4th Trevor Ward, Vernal

    • 140-143 lbs.

      • 1st Jeremiah Ortiz, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Wylie Whiting, Champions

    • 144-148 lbs.

      • 1st Jason Fairbourne, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Strider Leverton, Vernal

      • 3rd Nick Toomey, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 4th Lincoln Rivera, Champions

    • 149-156 lbs.

      • 1st Collin Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Zayne Sayers, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Trevor Jenkins, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Draven Maute, Wasatch

    • 149-156 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Pappas

      • 2nd Jesse Dale, Pride

      • 3rd Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 153-167 lbs.

      • 1st Aaron Ames, Falcons

      • 2nd Layne Pyfer, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Ethan Hansen, Falcons

      • 4th Randall Rhees, Mt. Logan

    • 159-166 lbs.

      • 1st Dustin Sorenson, Payson

      • 2nd Ivan Lopez, Falcons

      • 3rd Jordan Argyle, Champions

      • 4th Jordan Breashears, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 164-174 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Atkinson, Payson

      • 2nd Cameron Frary, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Zac Dawe, TUG

      • 4th Bread Mortensen, Pride

    • 180-186 lbs.

      • 1st Mac Hale, Pride

      • 2nd Jake Jones, Wasatch

      • 3rd Austin Nerdin, Champions

      • 4th Dustin Fuller, Mt. Logan

      • 5th Kolter Cottle, Mt. Logan

    • 188-195 lbs.

      • 1st Justin Motley, Wasatch

      • 2nd Brandin Murray, Vernal

      • 3rd Cole Mair, Vernal

    • 194-230 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Carlisle, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Danny Alvarado, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Cody Clegg, Wasatch

    • 209-225 lbs.

      • 1st Drew Anderson, Pride

      • 2nd Jake Mair, Vernal

      • 3rd Jackson Evans, Vernal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail