Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Champions Tournament
Greco-Roman Springville, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 40-44
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Linkin Lee, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Leavitt, Heber City
      • 4th Camden Zeiler, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 47-53
      • 1st Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Ryan Mano, Top of Utah
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-43
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 4th Nathan Beltran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 42-46
      • 1st Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Kolten Bradshaw, Team Prestige
      • 4th Luke Butt, Wasatch
    • 45-47
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Zachary Reeves, Champions
    • 48
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 48-53
      • 1st Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 2nd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Wells, Team Prestige
    • 50-51
      • 1st Owen Patterson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Gus Blake, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Xander Gasser, Champions
      • 4th Bo Goodman, TUG
    • 52-55
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Austin Peay, Juab
    • 53-56
      • 1st Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 56-61
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Jimmy Larson, Juab
      • 3rd Carson Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Preston Stevens, Uintah
    • 61-65
      • 1st Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Total Domination
      • 4th Chase Poulsen, Juab
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 51-54
      • 1st Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Seth Sample, Juab
      • 3rd Tucker Calderwood, Wasatch
      • 4th Garret Spencer, Mettle Wrestling
    • 53-54
      • 1st Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 2nd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 3rd Luke Smith, North Summit
      • 4th Rowdey Peterson, Juab
    • 52-56
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Broc Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 55-57
      • 1st TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Hayes, Heber City
      • 3rd Kyger Peay, Juab
      • 4th Nick Dansie, Pride Wrestling
    • 57-59
      • 1st Matthew Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 4th Tristan Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 58-61
      • 1st Russell Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Bridger Wilkins, TUG
      • 3rd Hayden Park, Juab
      • 4th Logan Nicholson, Team Prestige
    • 61-64
      • 1st Brigham Bagley, Claw
      • 2nd Douglas Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Xidis Minson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
    • 62-65
      • 1st Titan Kennedy, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 66-70
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Hudson Rogers, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 4th KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 66-68
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Total Domination
      • 3rd Hunter Davis, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Dawson Lange, Top of Utah
    • 70-74
      • 1st Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab
      • 3rd Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
    • 72-77
      • 1st Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Jacob Fillmore, Ram Wrestling
    • 78-81
      • 1st Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Ben Wright, Wasatch
    • 90-93
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Corban Chun, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner White, Juab
    • 100-108
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Hoyal, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 59-65
      • 1st Brock Morris, Champions
      • 2nd Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Zayne McClain, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ethan Fender, Claw
    • 61-64
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 2nd Christopher Martino, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 3rd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 64-70
      • 1st Terrell Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
      • 3rd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Skylar Beltran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 68-75
      • 1st Zackerie Vasquez, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit
      • 3rd Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Channing Warner, Champions
    • 70-74
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Garrett Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 4th Matty Richardson, Claw
    • 75-76
      • 1st Brian Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne
    • 77-84
      • 1st Triston Fillmore, Ram Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Uintah
    • 78-85
      • 1st Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Sullivan Sample, Juab
      • 4th Izaac Wetzel, Champions
    • 84-91
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Drake Mangum, SVG Wrestling
    • 87-92
      • 1st Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Kanyon Lee, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 93-98
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Taylor Hunt, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/Girl (13 and 14)
    • 69-75
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Declan Morris, Champions
      • 4th Justin Lewis, Claw
    • 76-81
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Samuel Leonard, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 77-81
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd McClain Miller, Total Domination
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 82-87
      • 1st Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 4th Carson Sheets, Moab Jr. Devils
    • 82-83
      • 1st Ashton DuPape, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Colton Reading, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 89-95
      • 1st Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 2nd Ryan Ball, Ironmen
      • 3rd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 4th Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 89-96
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brady Lowry, Ironmen
      • 3rd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 4th Stockton O'Brien, Fortius
    • 94-97
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Matthew Riddle, Champions
      • 3rd Cannon Fuellenbach, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Adam Williams, Total Domination
    • 95-100
      • 1st RJ Stassinos, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd John Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
      • 4th Mitchell Wickham, Vandit
    • 100-106
      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 4th Wyatt Fletcher, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 101-110
      • 1st Parker Gasser, Champions
      • 2nd Jerett Atwood, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Lee, Champions
      • 4th Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 103-112
      • 1st McKay Foy, Altamont
      • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Logan Mano, Top of Utah
      • 4th Logan Johnson, South Valley Wrestling
    • 114-116
      • 1st James Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tate Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
      • 4th Aaron Mele, Champions
    • 119-130
      • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 2nd Shawn Sorensen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Kasey Robinson, Falcon Wrestling
      • 4th Kale Farrington, Southern Oregon Stud Wrestling
    • 138-142
      • 1st Austin Peterson, Cappy Cats
      • 2nd Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Josef Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 140-146
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
      • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Carman, Warrior Nation
    • 190-191
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 97-107
      • 1st Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 2nd Harrison Vasquez, Agoge
      • 3rd Isaac Semadeni, Top of Utah
      • 4th Cade Lange, Top of Utah
    • 105-116
      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Randal Donn, Cappy Cats
      • 4th Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
    • 112-120
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 3rd Michael Wickham, Vandit
      • 4th Zachary Skinner, Champions
    • 117-119
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Drew Hansen, Cappy Cats
      • 3rd Schafer Heiner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 119-126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Antonio Ruiz, RECKE
    • 124-126
      • 1st Caleb Monson, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Benjamin Worlton, Cappy Cats
      • 3rd Gnimdo Tako, Taylorsville
      • 4th Carlos Solano, Bruin Wrestling
    • 126-132
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd Logan Jensen
      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 128-131
      • 1st Alec Lange, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Austin Hunsaker, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Conrad Ortiz, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Steven Johnson, South Valley Wrestling
    • 133-135
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Agoge
      • 2nd Zachary Roylance, Champions
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 4th Brennon Robinson, Falcon Wrestling
    • 134-140
      • 1st Brayden Stassinos, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Dylan Olson, Champions
      • 3rd Tanden Peterson, Fortius
      • 4th Mason Gatherum, Westlake
    • 135-141
      • 1st Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Dallin Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Austin Guymon
    • 140-142
      • 1st Gabe Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Mccann, Westlake
      • 3rd Gavin Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Byron Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
    • 141-144
      • 1st Alex Jackson, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Korey Barlow, Cappy Cats
      • 3rd Javier Delgado, RECKE
      • 4th Chris Brotherson, Charger Wrestling
    • 142-147
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Fortius
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Liam Williams, Pineview
    • 144-147
      • 1st Jaden Peterson, Cappy Cats
      • 2nd Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 3rd Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Aaron Wilkinson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 145-154
      • 1st Danny Green, Westlake
      • 2nd Carsen Potter, Ironmen
      • 3rd Bryan Robles, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Dylan Johnson, Champions
    • 148-156
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Preston Stephenson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Fortius
      • 4th Ty Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 153-161
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dillon Sleper, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Gordon Hermansen, South Summit
      • 4th Coday Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 159-171
      • 1st Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 2nd Mac Peterson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 4th Taylor Mac Murray, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 168-172
      • 1st Dallin Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Mitchell Stapley, Fortius
      • 3rd Payton Whipple, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Bryson May, TUG
    • 175-180
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Fortius
      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 215-270
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Ben Bos, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jacob Biesinger, Champions
      • 4th Alexis Valladolid, Westlake
  • Open (18 and Older)
    • 124-132
      • 1st Ronnie Bresser, Oregon
      • 2nd Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 4th Kyle Evans, Total Domination
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail