Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Champions Tournament
Freestyle Spanish Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-39
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Jesse Judkins, Champions
      • 3rd Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 4th Dash Sanderson, TUG
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-46
      • 1st Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Ellie Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Braxton Moore, Westlake
    • 45-48
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 3rd Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Breck Torres, Pride Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Riker O'Hearon, Champions
    • 50-54
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Brycen Morse, TUG
      • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 4th Brody Walker, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 57-59
      • 1st Xander Gasser, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Smith, Champions
      • 3rd Jaxon Sorenson, Westlake
    • 61-66
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruins Wrestling
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 45-49
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 50-52
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
    • 54-58
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Sorenson, Westlake
    • 57-60
      • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Ammon Curtis, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 4th Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 59-61
      • 1st Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 3rd Ryker Maestas, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th JD Davis, TUG
    • 59-63
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 4th Wade Jones, Spanish Fork
    • 62-65
      • 1st Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 3rd TJ Roberts, Westlake
      • 4th Micah Dietz, Pride Wrestling
    • 71-72
      • 1st Preston Stevens, Champions
      • 2nd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zac Sorensen, Agoge
    • 74-80
      • 1st Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab
    • 79-82
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Yonelson Aitken, Westlake
      • 3rd Skyler Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Chase Poulsen, Juab
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-61
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 64-71
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65-70
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 4th Michael Davis, TUG
    • 72-76
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 2nd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 4th Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
    • 73-76
      • 1st Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ashton Neil, Champions
      • 4th Jacob Green, Wrestling Thunder
    • 75-81
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 4th Heath Clyde, Wasatch
    • 80-85
      • 1st Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Bridger Warren, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Rowdey Voorhees, Juab
    • 85-88
      • 1st Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Boden Ballow, Juab
      • 3rd Izaac Wetzel, Champions
      • 4th Monson Morley, Pride Wrestling
    • 89-96
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd McCoy Beal, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Josueh Lazaro, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 101-105
      • 1st Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Damon Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 3rd Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
    • 116-125
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 75-82
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 4th Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
    • 83-91
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Rylan Stevens, Champions
      • 3rd Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 4th Easton Richins, Cougar Den
    • 91-96
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 97-100
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Triston Fillmore, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 99-105
      • 1st Brock Davis, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Taylor Hunt, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Marlynne Deede, Champions
    • 100-108
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
      • 2nd Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Justin Evans, Champions
    • 105-109
      • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 2nd Trevor Clyde, Wasatch
      • 3rd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jace Thomas, Millard County Wrestling
    • 109-114
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Hyrum Froerer, Champions
      • 3rd Kurtus Nielson, Delta
      • 4th Izaya Valdez, Westlake
    • 125-134
      • 1st Merrell Morley, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Richmond Phinney, Tiger Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 105-112
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Thacker, Cougar Den
      • 4th Cole Patterson, Champions
    • 106-113
      • 1st Kagan Oliver, Westlake
      • 2nd Tristan Hendrickson, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Nelson Bell, Bruins Wrestling
    • 107-117
      • 1st Gabriel Terry, Bruins Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 4th Wayne Tirrell, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 115-124
      • 1st Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Evans, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Joshua Bartholomew, Cave Club
    • 120-125
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Alec Carson, Champions
      • 3rd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling
      • 4th Hailey Cox, Champions
    • 127-130
      • 1st Kaleb Kelly, Millard County Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Christian Swensen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Carson Mellor, Timpanogos Wrestling
    • 128-135
      • 1st Caleb Monson, Agoge
      • 2nd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
    • 131-137
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
    • 133-138
      • 1st Mckay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Schafer Heiner, Bruins Wrestling
    • 135-139
      • 1st Wylee Dallin, Bruins Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Kerr, Agoge
      • 3rd Wyatt Davis, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Cameron Thomas, Charger Wrestling
    • 139-144
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Gavin Cavalli, Bruins Wrestling
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 4th Mason Colledge, Dons Wrestling
    • 140-145
      • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 2nd Coby Bird, Bruins Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Squires, Monticello
      • 4th Taig Arledge, Bruins Wrestling
    • 142-152
      • 1st Chris Brotherson, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Dutson, Bruins Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Jensen, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Zach Warren, Westlake
    • 145-146
      • 1st Landon Gates, TUG
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Chase Walker, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Dylan Carter, Spring Lake
    • 145-154
      • 1st Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Jeffrey Eidem, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 153-156
      • 1st Porter Johnson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Benjamin Badonie, Bruins Wrestling
      • 4th Chanten Dickinson, Charger Wrestling
    • 160-166
      • 1st Troy Jones, Champions
      • 2nd Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Nate Stockwell, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Cave Club
    • 166-175
      • 1st Dallin Dunn, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 3rd Tommy Neal, CWC Thunder (Wyo.)
      • 4th Michael Campbell, Charger Wrestling
    • 178-195
      • 1st Wyatt Peterson, Ram Wrestling
      • 2nd Korben Durrant, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Winterton, Tiger Wrestling
    • 182-195
      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Nathan Richardson, Champions
      • 4th Weston Anderton, TUG
    • 189-207
      • 1st Jantsen Manis, Delta
      • 2nd Wade Bastian, Champions
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 215-222
      • 1st Shaun Stockwell, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Scott Pulley, TUG
      • 3rd Carson Kay, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail