Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Champions Tournament
Greco-Roman Springville, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-44
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Kolten Bradshaw, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Crue Cowan, Juab Wrestling
    • 46-48
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Reeves, Champions
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 51-56
      • 1st Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Landon Wells, Team Prestige
      • 4th Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 60-65
      • 1st Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Preston Stevens, Uintah
      • 3rd Carson Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Reid Deede, Champions
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 54-57
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 4th Peyton Shuman, Champions
    • 57-65
      • 1st Titan Kennedy, Ruby Mountain Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Russell Evans, Total Domination
      • 4th Kade Argyle, Champions
    • 63-66
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Douglas Evans, Total Domination
      • 3rd KC Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Hunter Davis, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 76-81
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kylan Taylor, Champions
      • 3rd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Walker Deede, Champions
    • 90-91
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Conner White, Juab Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 61-64
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 68-75
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 4th Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 75-79
      • 1st Brian Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Rylan Stevens, Uintah
      • 4th Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 78-85
      • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Izaac Wetzel, Champions
    • 86-93
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Ben Taufer, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 92-101
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 100-108
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, TUG
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
    • 125-138
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kale Farrington, Southern Oregon Studs
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 69-75
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 77-82
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 81-89
      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Fortius
      • 2nd Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 4th Kaleb Nybo, Juab Wrestling
    • 89-97
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 3rd Ryan Ball, Ironmen
      • 4th Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 95-101
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Brady Lowry, Ironmen
      • 3rd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th John Evans, Total Domination
    • 103-110
      • 1st Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Jerett Atwood, Pride Wrestling
    • 115-130
      • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 2nd James Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kasey Robinson, Falcon Wrestling
      • 4th Kale Farrington, Southern Oregon Studs
    • 144-146
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Carman, Warrior Nation
    • 190-191
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 105-107
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Top of Utah
      • 3rd TJ Wilson, Agoge
      • 4th Jaren Myrup, Champions
    • 121-129
      • 1st Antonio Ruiz, Recke
      • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 4th Austin Hunsaker, Team Prestige
    • 124-134
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Jensen
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Monticello
      • 4th Kyle Evans, Total Domination
    • 135-144
      • 1st Andy Larsen, Fortius
      • 2nd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 4th Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
    • 135-142
      • 1st Austin Guymon
      • 2nd Porter Johnson, Fortius
      • 3rd Byron Anderson, Bodysport Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Roylance, Champions
    • 145-15
      • 1st Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 2nd Kolby Smith, Champions
      • 3rd Bryan Robles, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Carsen Potter, Ironmen
    • 145-155
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Jordan Taylor, Fortius
      • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 4th Ty Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 152-164
      • 1st Jonathan Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Ethan Lilly, Champions
      • 4th Taylor MacMurray, Wild Things/RECKE
    • 170-180
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Fortius/Champions
      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Mitchell Stapley, Fortius
      • 4th Payton Whipple, Bruin Wrestling
    • 176-192
      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions
      • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jorden Nielsen, Tech Wrestling
    • 221-265
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Demetrius Davis, TUG
      • 3rd Ben Bos, Wasatch
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail