Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Champions Tournament
Greco-Roman Spanish Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-38
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Easton Shelley, Champions
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 44-48
      • 1st Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Ellie Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
    • 46-50
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Riker Ohearon, Champions
    • 53-59
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Smith, Champions
      • 3rd Xander Gasser, Champions
    • 66-69
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruins Wrestling
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Reid Deede, Champions
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 48-52
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Brady Myrup, Champions
    • 59-62
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 4th Ammon Curtis, Dons Wrestling
    • 63-67
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Junior Wetzel, Champions
      • 3rd TJ Roberts, Westlake
    • 71-74
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Champions
      • 4th Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 77-82
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab
      • 3rd Ty Carman, Team Prestige
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65-71
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 4th Andrew Fox, Champions
    • 75-80
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 85-88
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Izaac Wetzel, Champions
    • 88-92
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Walker Deede, Champions
    • 95-101
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd McCoy Beal, Cougar Den
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 78-86
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Ethan Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
    • 94-96
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
      • 4th Triston Fillmore, Ram Wrestling
    • 99-103
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Taylor Hunt, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, TUG
      • 4th Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 100-105
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Evans, Champions
    • 108-116
      • 1st Hyrum Froerer, Champions
      • 2nd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 105-112
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 3rd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Thacker, Cougar Den
    • 110-117
      • 1st Gabriel Terry, Bruins Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Patterson
    • 118-125
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Alec Carson, Champions
    • 127-131
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
      • 4th Christian Swensen, Team Legacy
    • 128-139
      • 1st Bruce Campbell, Champions
      • 2nd Ethan Kerr, Agoge
      • 3rd Wylee Dallin, Bruins Wrestling
      • 4th Carson Mellor, Timpanogos Wrestling
    • 133-136
      • 1st Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Bowdren, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Schafer Heiner, Bruins Wrestling
      • 4th Mckay Foy, Cougar Den
    • 140-149
      • 1st Taig Arledge, Bruins Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Dutson, Bruins Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Squires, Monticello
      • 4th Zach Warren, Westlake
    • 142-150
      • 1st Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 2nd Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 3rd Coby Bird, Bruins Wrestling
      • 4th Gatlin Peterson, Champions
    • 154-166
      • 1st Parker Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Tommy Neal, CWC Thunder (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Porter Johnson, Cave Club
    • 166-181
      • 1st Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruins Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Peterson, Ram Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Winterton, Tiger Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Cave Club
    • 189-195
      • 1st Weston Anderton, TUG
      • 2nd Wade Bastian, Champions
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 215-235
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd David Herring, Bruins Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail