Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Charger Classic
Corner Canyon High School • Draper, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-Kindergarten
    • 34-36
      • 1st Maddox Sumsion, Juab
      • 2nd Gabe Hawes, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Koerver Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th David Emery, Carbon Raptors
    • 39-42
      • 1st Bryton Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Anderson Trout, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Drake Millett, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Marley McCain, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 43-45
      • 1st Wyatt DeGroot, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Talon Levenduski-Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Aiden Emery, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Cooper Gehring, Pleasant Grove
    • 47-50
      • 1st Jaxten Bowler, Falcon Wrestling
      • 2nd Conner Ware, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Ryder Whitaker, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Luke Stockwell, Charger Wrestling
  • 1st-2nd Grades
    • 40-45
      • 1st Marcus Reyes, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Cutler Gray, Charger Wrestling
    • 46-49
      • 1st Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Seth Timothy, Charger Wrestling
    • 47-51
      • 1st Gage Bird, Altamont
      • 2nd Bridger Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Grant Ellsworth, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxon Appleton, Charger Wrestling
    • 55-58
      • 1st Benjamin Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Winsor, Juab
      • 3rd Matt Watts, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Whetstone, Grantsville
    • 58-64
      • 1st Karter Casperson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Makay Mendenhall, Westlake
      • 3rd Lincoln Eure, Charger Wrestling
    • 68-72
      • 1st Jesse King, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Luke Dansie, Chimera Wrestling
  • 1st-2nd Grades True Beginner
    • 39-42
      • 1st Garrett Bracken, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Deacon Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Tate Bigelow, Charger Wrestling
    • 44-48
      • 1st Dirk Ford, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Ethan Hawes, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Sawyer Harker, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Skinner, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 49-52
      • 1st Kaden Greenland, Westlake
      • 2nd Silas Staley, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Fatumalosi Fano, Grapplers West
      • 4th Colton Peshell, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 54-56
      • 1st Russell Cook, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tatum Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Lorenzo Makoni, Grapplers West
      • 4th Jace Brown, Charger Wrestling
    • 55-59
      • 1st Vans Sterner, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jensen Yanez, Alta Wingz
      • 3rd Kaison Levenduski-Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jack Bedell, Charger Wrestling
    • 58-62
      • 1st Wyatt Warner, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Cutler Whitaker, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Bryce Worthen, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Mike Gali, Pleasant Grove
    • 61-63
      • 1st Gage Brady, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Zack Ware, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Nash Davis, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Westen Martinez, Grapplers West
    • 64-69
      • 1st Tyson Bates, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Hogan Stout, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Ozzy Pixton, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Tucker Brown, Charger Wrestling
    • 67-69
      • 1st Dallas Mattena, Chimera Wrestling
      • 2nd Dominik Widdison, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Mason Wood, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Lucas Balsamo, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 75-79
      • 1st Caden Millett, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Graham Liddell, Charger Wrestling
  • 3rd-4th Grades
    • 39-53
      • 1st Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cru Atkinson, Brighton
      • 3rd Michael Cobabe, Pleasant Grove
    • 55-59
      • 1st Bowen Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Micah Murdoch, American Fork
      • 3rd Cooper Savage, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cade Witman, Charger Wrestling
    • 62-66
      • 1st Carter Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Lamoni Matua, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Benjamin Tillman, Brighton
      • 4th Mason Carlisle, Pleasant Grove
    • 66-71
      • 1st Brandon Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Enoch Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Willl Fournier, Brighton
      • 4th Brody Kemp, Pleasant Grove
    • 69-75
      • 1st Campbell Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Maximus Saxton, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Orion Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Peyton Norton, Grapplers West
    • 85-87
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Samson Tongolei, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Mark Kristensen, Brighton
    • 95-98
      • 1st Jake Closson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Collin Webb, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Ware, Grapplers West
  • 3rd-4th Grades True Beginner
    • 53-57
      • 1st Boston Gray, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Bailey Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Max Atkinson, Brighton
    • 61-65
      • 1st Kisen Muramoto, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Alex DeGroot, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Hays, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Glenn Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 66-69
      • 1st Baden Allen, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Romeo Duron, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Trusten Martinez, Grapplers West
      • 4th Alex Johnson, Pleasant Grove
    • 69-72
      • 1st Spencer Kelly, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Spencer Kochevar, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Ethan Ezell, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Luke Petersen, Fremont
    • 72-74
      • 1st Gabe Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Samuel Marshall, Cave Club
      • 3rd Byron Ahlstrom, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Skyler Ferguson, Alta Wingz
    • 76-77
      • 1st Michael Moleni, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Trevyn Eckland, Charger Wrestling
    • 88-94
      • 1st Kasey Coyle, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Quinton Harker, Charger Wrestling
  • 5th-6th Grades
    • 61-69
      • 1st Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Isaac Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Chance Crittenden, Grapplers West
    • 73-78
      • 1st Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Matthews, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaiah Fowers, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Milo Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 81-86
      • 1st Kaden Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Bridger Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Cracroft, Charger Wrestling
    • 91-99
      • 1st Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Curtis King, Pleasant Grove
    • 118-127
      • 1st Raymond Tongolei, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Grayson Enniss, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Lyndon Hurst, Brighton
    • 135-146
      • 1st Chase White, Brighton
      • 2nd Berityh Sopoaga, Victory Wrestling Club
  • 5th-6th Grades True Beginner
    • 63
      • 1st Simon Petersen, Fremont
      • 2nd Carter Bedell, Charger Wrestling
    • 71-76
      • 1st Quinn Bedell, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Mery, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Connor Doyle, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Gibson Davis, Chimera Wrestling
    • 83-88
      • 1st Lucas Grimes, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryant Oaks, Charger Wrestling
    • 105-111
      • 1st Bryan Miner, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Ace Elegante, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Orson Oaks, Charger Wrestling
  • 7th-9th Grades
    • 62-67
      • 1st Dallin Knaperek, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Gavin Scott, Brighton
    • 71-76
      • 1st Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 2nd Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Taylor, Westlake
      • 4th Nicholas Penrod, Chimera Wrestling
    • 84-90
      • 1st Jaeden Fowers, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Cave Club
      • 3rd Bryce Hysong, Brighton
      • 4th Life Barton, Pleasant Grove
    • 93-98
      • 1st Tanner Findlay, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 3rd Gauge Mead, Brighton
      • 4th Conner Freestone, Cave Club
    • 102-111
      • 1st Ethan Wood, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jordan Sanchez, Brighton
      • 3rd Phoenix Johnson, Chimera Wrestling
      • 4th John Holman, Cave Club
    • 107-112
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kaden Andreasen
      • 3rd Nathan Robertson, Brighton
      • 4th Cannon Carlson, Pleasant Grove
    • 111-114
      • 1st Daxton Edwards, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Zach Erickson, Charger Wrestling
    • 116-127
      • 1st Jackson Buehner, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Mason Luckart, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Corbin Carlson, Pleasant Grove
    • 130-138
      • 1st Teddy Johnson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Zack Collins, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jackson Hansen, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Cameron Clark, Charger Wrestling
    • 144-154
      • 1st Spencer Hales, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Chandler Ferguson, Alta Wingz
      • 4th Dakota Buckner, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 175-186
      • 1st Jackson Light, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Kort Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Mitchell Miner, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Millett, Victory Wrestling Club
  • 7th-9th Grades True Beginner
    • 82-89
      • 1st Jack Langston, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Aidan Mailander, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Bridger Stinson, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Seth Hansen, Brighton
    • 122-128
      • 1st Keegan Neuwirth, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Emmitt Walbeck, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Clesson Jellerson, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Ian Hendricks, Charger Wrestling
    • 132-142
      • 1st Adrien Martinez, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Carter Seibt, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Bion Nelson, Brighton
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail