Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Clash of the Tiny Titans
Syracuse High School Syracuse, UT

Individual Results

  • Junior High
    • Competition Brackets
      • 70 lbs.
        • 1st Jake Holbrook, Stingers
        • 2nd Jayden Espinosa, Crushers
      • 73 lbs.
        • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
        • 2nd Tanner Benedict, Crushers
        • 3rd Rhett Bonner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 76 lbs.
        • 1st Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan
        • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Bear Den
        • 3rd Joey Revelli, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 4th Trevor Holden, Sky View
      • 80 lbs.
        • 1st Heston Woolsey, Weber
        • 2nd Tre Williams, Mt. Logan
        • 3rd Zachary Anfinson, Altamont
      • 83 lbs.
        • 1st Kietan Killer, Sky View
        • 2nd Jace Tilley, Box Elder
        • 3rd Kyle Sidwell, Sky View
        • 4th Kelton Brandley, Crushers
      • 86 lbs.
        • 1st Logan Swallow, Syracuse
        • 2nd Jonathan Kasanicky, Wrestling Thunder
        • 3rd Braxton Ocana, Crushers
        • 4th Trenton Archuleta, Mt. Logan
      • 90 lbs.
        • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan
        • 2nd Jesse Evans, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Brock George, Syracuse
        • 4th Coleman Thacker, Sky View
      • 93 lbs.
        • 1st Conner Kirkland, Crushers
        • 2nd Austin Martizez, Crushers
        • 3rd Davis Reynaud, Brighton
        • 4th Walker Wilcox, Rockwahl
      • 96 lbs.
        • 1st Dallin Denton, Rockwahl
        • 2nd Nick Bingham, Bear Den
        • 3rd Trevor Lowe, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Brian O'Driscoll, Fremont
      • 100 lbs.
        • 1st Drew Hawkins, Bear River
        • 2nd Jake Brown, Crushers
        • 3rd Wade Schmid, Morgan
        • 4th Charles Bingham, Roosevelt
      • 104 lbs.
        • 1st Alex Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 2nd Braxton Anderson, Syracuse
        • 3rd Davis Halls, Kingdom Klub
        • 4th Weston Kolste, Bear Den
      • 108 lbs.
        • 1st Matthew Mott, Mt. Logan
        • 2nd Like Summers, Bear Den
        • 3rd Stanton Wiser, Weber
        • 4th Carson Wikstrom, Bear Den
      • 112 lbs.
        • 1st Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt
        • 2nd Seth Rich, Syracuse
        • 3rd Logan Harrison, Mt. Logan
        • 4th Luke Davis, Brighton
      • 116 lbs.
        • 1st Caden Kirkland, Crusthers
        • 2nd Landon Tolman, Mt. View
        • 3rd Austin Egbert, Syracuse
        • 4th Dylan Weeks, Sky View
      • 120 lbs.
        • 1st Chris Wengreen, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd David Kim, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Garrett Hoyt, Weber
        • 4th Braxton Beardall, Highland
      • 124 lbs.
        • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crushers
        • 2nd Brooks Fletcher, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Ben Bollingbroke, Crushers
        • 4th Landom Misustin, Mt. Logan
      • 128 lbs.
        • 1st Taven Secor, Rockwahl
        • 2nd Ethan Harris, Highland
        • 3rd Ryan Heslop, Hillcrest
      • 132 lbs.
        • 1st Toby Halliner, Bear Den
        • 2nd Austin Hallberg, Mt. Logan
        • 3rd Sirrell Hall, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Garrett Skuster, Highland
      • 138 lbs.
        • 1st Mitchell Egbert
        • 2nd Bailey Soto
        • 3rd Luke Gibbs
        • 4th Mark Hornberger
      • 145 lbs.
        • 1st Alex Graham, Kingdom Klub
        • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Roosevelt
        • 3rd Britton Butler, Syracuse
        • 4th Weston McCloy, Kingdom Klub
      • 155 lbs.
        • 1st Andy Thompson, Mt. Logan
        • 2nd Nate Rolling
        • 3rd Damon Knechtel, Centerville
        • 4th Dakota Garcia, Rockwahl
      • 170 lbs.
        • 1st Caleb Ovebaugh, Kingdom Klub
        • 2nd Tilden Ball, Sky View
        • 3rd Kyson Filiaga, Weber
        • 4th Sheridan Bird, Syracuse
      • 190 lbs.
        • 1st Trevor Pappas, Crushers
        • 2nd Bill Wakley, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Spencer Woodhall, Syracuse
        • 4th Dakota Dodds, Brighton
      • 270 lbs.
        • 1st Roy Nash, Brighton
        • 2nd Kegan Oldham, Mt. Logan
        • 3rd Randho Zvaca, Rockwahl
        • 4th Kalab Safley, Roosevelt
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 80 lbs.
        • 1st Parker Elison, Roosevelt
        • 2nd Tyler Brady, Brighton
        • 3rd Taylor Connors, Mt. Ogden
      • 83 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Paul Cruze, Rockwahl
        • 2nd Brandon Juedman, Mt. Ogden
        • 3rd Zach Owens, Mt. Crest
      • 83 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Kaylee Allen, Sky View
        • 2nd Alexander Chun, Mt. View
        • 3rd Caden Rowley, Syracuse
      • 86 lbs.
        • 1st Austin Halbert, Weber
        • 2nd Austin Woolley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 3rd Mitch Bateman, Mt. Ogden
      • 90 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Trevin Schmanski, Weber
        • 2nd Shaw Van Dyke, Mt. Ogden
        • 3rd Derek Guinn, Mt. View
      • 90 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Keaton Pentz, Rockwahl
        • 2nd Derek Ellett, Grantsville
        • 3rd Austin Hunter, Highland
      • 93 lbs.
        • 1st Zane Peterson, Rockwahl
        • 2nd Brady Stout, Legacy Junior High
        • 3rd Naki Lavaka, Highland
        • 4th Austin Mackley, Weber
      • 96 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Keni Taufa, Highland
        • 2nd Trevor Aslett, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Zachary Peterson, Rockwahl
        • 4th Tanner Leishman, Mt. Crest
      • 96 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Kurthav Knight, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Braydon Lott, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Matthew Goddard, Brighton
        • 4th Wesley Haynie, Mt. View
      • 100 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Ike Burton, Mt. Ogden
        • 2nd Jared Willis, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Nate Oge, Weber
      • 100 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Jaden Packer, Rockwahl
        • 2nd Marcus Gomez, Bear Den
        • 3rd Jaydon Agnello, Box Elder
      • 108 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Kelly Harper, Syracuse
        • 2nd Hayden Hewitt, Riverton Wolf Pack
        • 3rd Koy Wilkinson, Timpanogos
        • 4th Luke Johnson, Mt. Ogden
      • 108 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Taylor Zesiger, Rockwahl
        • 2nd Tyler Goodman, Mt. View
        • 3rd Colter Rolle, Sky View
        • 4th Reid Peterssen, Crushers
      • 112 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Chris Johnson, Sky View
        • 2nd Nate Spell, Rockwahl
        • 3rd Jaxx Brown, Highland
      • 112 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Quentin Anderson, Mt. View
        • 2nd Royce Tout, Rockwahl
        • 3rd Ryder Green, Morgan
        • 4th Talin Fisher, Rockwahl
      • 116 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Bohdi Barlow, Crushers
        • 2nd Jason Bennett, Bear Den
        • 3rd Marshall Adams, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 3th Chase Bentley, Bear River
      • 116 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Garrett Davis, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd John Wagnor, Syracuse
        • 3rd Marshall Underwood, Hillcrest
        • 4th Chase Bentley, Bear River
      • 120 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Bret Bergstrom, Crushers
        • 2nd Tristan Dickinson, Bear Den
        • 3rd Tanner Chadwick, Sky View
        • 4th Jonathan Terry, Mt. View
      • 120 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Nick Stidham, South Davis
        • 2nd Cord Skeen, Rockwahl
        • 3rd Tyler Nye, Kingdom Klub
        • 4th Shane Doran, Syracuse
      • 124 lbs.
        • 1st Reagan Jauregui, Highland
        • 2nd John McAllister, Brighton
        • 3rd Kace McBride, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Caveren Salizar, Mt. Ogden
      • 128 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Austin Sanchez, Highland
        • 2nd Shane Myers, Sky View
        • 3rd Harrison Riggs, Mt. View
      • 128 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Cayden Gomez, Mt. View
        • 2nd Kade Christiansen, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Doug Morrison, Sky View
        • 4th Spencer Schroeppel, Bingham
      • 132 lbs.
        • 1st Sherwin Lavaka, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Taylor Kleven, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Caleb Moffett, Highland
        • 4th Mickore Anderson, Highland
      • 138 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Josh Keitn, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Colton Martinez, Rockwahl
        • 3rd Tyler Marott, Highland
      • 138 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Parker Longeveld, Weber
        • 2nd Dakota Adams, Rockwahl
        • 3rd Tanner Ashby, Bingham
      • 145 lbs.
        • 1st Quin Christiansen, Mt. Logan
        • 2nd Zach Vallentine, Mt. Logan
        • 3rd Cory Mortensen, Sky View
        • 4th Jaden Loftus, Rockwahl
      • 155 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Mason Moore, Bear River
        • 2nd Patrick Kilburn, Syracuse
        • 3rd Chase Warburton, Weber
        • 4th Alex Willie, Rockwahl
      • 155 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Carson Lamb, Sky View
        • 2nd Jared Hymas, Rockwahl
        • 3rd Hunter Cook, Orem
        • 4th Jason McFarland, Rocky Mountain Wrestling
      • 170 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st James Burnett, Mt. Logan
        • 2nd Tom Cottle, Mt. Logan
        • 3rd Jonathan Rodriguez, Rockwahl
        • 4th Jaco Watson, Brighton
      • 170 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Trever Kuract, Rockwahl
        • 2nd Keaton Carlson, Mt. View
        • 3rd Jacob Gallegos, Syracuse
        • 4th Charlie Baggett, Bingham
      • 190 lbs.
        • 1st Jon Allen, Rockwahl
        • 2nd Robert Martin, Highland
        • 3rd Zachary Walker, Rockwahl
        • 4th Luis Medina, Mt. Ogden
      • 270 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Israel Ortega, Mt. Ogden
        • 2nd Alex Harris, Syracuse
        • 3rd Gabriel Espinosa, Highland
      • 270 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Bryan Sakurada, Crushers
        • 2nd Koltdon Guffey, Roosevelt
        • 3rd Ben Stucki, Mt. Ogden
        • 4th Zach Orosco, Highland
  • Middle School
    • Competition Brackets
      • 65 lbs.
        • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Chris Payne, Morgan
        • 3rd Kaiden Lamb, Box Elder
        • 4th Calvin Taylor, Kingdom Klub
      • 70 lbs.
        • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Weber
        • 2nd Blake Barela, Fremont
        • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Weber
        • 4th Rylee Green, Bear River
      • 75 lbs.
        • 1st Holden Richards, Bear Den
        • 2nd Darian Hendrix, Rockwahl
        • 3rd Ben Berg, Highland
      • 80 lbs.
        • 1st Kaygen Confedel, Bear Den
        • 2nd Carlos Nava, Morgan
        • 3rd Cade Crowther, Morgan
        • 4th Moroni Jones, Skyview
      • 85 lbs.
        • 1st Payton Knight, South Sevier
        • 2nd McKay Richards, Roosevelt
        • 3rd Jordan Engberg, Brighton
        • 4th John Farmer, Team Rulon
      • 90 lbs.
        • 1st Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd RJ Bingham, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Montee Judkins, Bear River
        • 4th Thomas Gordy, Crushers
      • 95 lbs.
        • 1st Conley Breshears, Morgan
        • 2nd Tanner Lofthouse, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Rylan Musselman, Fremont
        • 4th Shawn Kelly, Syracuse
      • 100 lbs.
        • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan
        • 2nd Simon Tait, Bingham
        • 3rd Colton McBride, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Alex Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 105 lbs.
        • 1st Steven Quintana, Crushers
        • 2nd Gage Sackett, Crushers
      • 112 lbs.
        • 1st Helaman Suesue, Kingdom Klub
        • 2nd Chase Trussell, Morgan
        • 3rd Dallin Tolman, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Jackson Babka, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 60 lbs.
        • 1st Nick Lloyd, Highland
        • 2nd Zack Bingham, Bear River
      • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Kayden Mecham, Box Elder
        • 2nd Jonathon Hansen, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Ricky Banner, WHS
      • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Dylan Feldt, Syracuse
        • 2nd Solomon Cluff, Mt. Logan
        • 3rd Spencer Loftus, Weber
      • 70 lbs.
        • 1st TJ Wilson, Brighton
        • 2nd Caden Armstrong, Roosevelt
        • 3rd Logan Turner, Booneville
        • 4th Cody Guffey, Roosevelt
      • 75 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Colton Brewer, Syracuse
        • 2nd Tayson Weeks, Sky View
        • 3rd Lance Sanchez, Mt. Logan
        • 4th Bridger Freestone, Kingdom Klub
      • 75 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Marcus Cutler, Bear Den
        • 2nd Austin Johnson, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Brayden Vinson, Highland
        • 4th Eriz Oge, Weber
      • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Tucker Skinner, Morgan
        • 2nd Cole Johnson, Syracuse
        • 3rd Hunter Watrin, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Kaden Rust, Crushers
      • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Tyler Anderson, Brighton
        • 2nd Duston Kolste, Bear Den
        • 3rd Lane Kurzler, Sky View
        • 4th Clay Petersen, Team Rulon
      • 85 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Isaac Semadeni, Mt. Logan
        • 2nd Jaden Cutler, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Joshua Watson, Brighton
        • 4th Wyatt Evans, Roosevelt
      • 85 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Seth Stromberg, Crushers
        • 2nd Josh Garver, Syracuse
        • 3rd TC Rhodes, Morgan
        • 4th Keaton Campbell
      • 90 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Jeremy Mitchell, Roosevelt
        • 2nd Carson Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 3rd Levi McAllister, Mt. View
        • 4th Braden Holmes, Highland
      • 90 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Josh Powell, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Wyatt Steed, Tooele
        • 3rd Lane Steed, Tooele
        • 4th Jackson Moore, Mt. View
      • 95 lbs.
        • 1st Devin Morrison, Sky View
        • 2nd Kohl Hardy, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Brock Martin, Kingdom Klub
        • 4th Wad McMillan, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 100 lbs.
        • 1st Bryken Jensen, Bear River
        • 2nd Tyler Bass, Bingham
        • 3rd Nick Lucero, Highland
        • 4th Hayden Stuart, Morgan
      • 105 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Mason Burton, Crushers
        • 2nd Wyatt Price, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Kade Lever, Bingham
      • 105 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st William Pson, Mt. Crest
        • 2nd Natan Vance, Mt. View
        • 3rd Dylan Thacker, Roosevelt
      • 112 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Tate Wells, Crushers
        • 2nd Porter Cochran, Bonneville
        • 3rd Hazley Wildman, Mt. Logan
        • 4th Bridger Jorgensen, Mt. Crest
      • 112 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Jorge Castillo, Bear Den
        • 2nd Jake Goodwin, Mt. Logan
        • 3rd Skyler Meikle, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Tyler Ayottle, Mt. Crest
      • 120+ lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Jordan Watson, Bear Den
        • 2nd Bosten Lamb, Box Elder
        • 3rd Josh Shaw, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Jaxson Laramie
      • 120+ lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Bryson Conger, Bear Den
        • 2nd Jason Noall, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Colton Pulver, Highland
      • 120+ lbs. (Bracket C)
        • 1st Gunner Stevenson, ACHS
        • 2nd Braxton Briskey, Weber
        • 3rd Isaac Griffeths, Sky View
  • 4th Grade
    • Competition Brackets
      • 64 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
        • 2nd Hunter Swalberg, SAG
        • 3rd William Jeppson, Crushers
        • 4th Wade Taylor, Fremont
      • 64 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Maverik Skinner, Bear Den
        • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
        • 3rd Rene Rodriguez, Crushers
        • 4th Gage Howard, Crushers
      • 72 lbs.
        • 1st Issak Wilcox, Brighton
        • 2nd Don Proffit, DWC
        • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 4th Baylor Stevens, Crushers
      • 76 lbs.
        • 1st Weston Hirschi, Bear River
        • 2nd Gavid Dockstader, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 3rd Bradin Buxton, Brighton
      • 78+ lbs.
        • 1st Mick Newman, Bear River
        • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Crushers
        • 3rd Kade Carlson, Team Rulon
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 58 lbs.
        • 1st Max Wehrli, South Alliance
        • 2nd McKay Bush, Syracuse
        • 3rd Montana Cragun, Crushers
        • 4th Jaron Rust, Crushers
      • 66 lbs.
        • 1st Caleb Armstrong, Roosevelt
        • 2nd Jacoby Poulsen, Crushers
        • 3rd Cade Rogerson, Syracuse
        • 4th Dausen Bills, Crushers
      • 72 lbs.
        • 1st Andrew Reese, Brighton
        • 2nd Kayden Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 3rd Kenneth Marx, Roosevelt
        • 4th Jadon Turner, Bonneville
      • 78 lbs.
        • 1st Kelton Philpot, Peak Wrestling
        • 2nd Hadley Davis, Bear River
        • 3rd Cole Weaver, Crushers
        • 4th Tyson Thacker, Roosevelt
      • 84 lbs.
        • 1st Ryan Hintze, Stansbury
        • 2nd Kole Chadwick, Skyview
        • 3rd Braxton Turner, Roosevelt
      • 86+ lbs.
        • 1st Jimmie Hensley, Tooele
        • 2nd Colter Ferguson, Fremont
        • 3rd Gage Merrill, Hooper
  • 3rd Grade
    • Competition Brackets
      • 49 lbs.
        • 1st Blayze Keckler, Mt. Logan
        • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont
        • 3rd Devin Foster, Crushers
        • 4th Cole Clawson, Peak Wrestling
      • 53 lbs.
        • 1st Brady Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Trever Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 3rd Body Finlinson, Syracuse
        • 4th Destry Bassett, Syracuse
      • 57 lbs.
        • 1st Ethan Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 2nd Sage Crowther, Morgan
        • 3rd Reece Balcayon, Crushers
        • 4th Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 64 lbs.
        • 1st Ethan Chournos, Bear River
        • 2nd Cael Smith, Team Rulon
        • 3rd James Hornberger, Bear River
        • 4th Izaiah Martinez, Fremont
      • 69 lbs.
        • 1st Zack Smith, Team Rulon
        • 2nd Tyson Humphreys, Layton
        • 3rd Kelly Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 4th Dawson Laramie
      • 71+ lbs.
        • 1st Freedom Rhodes, Fremont
        • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
        • 3rd Easton Winward, Bear River
        • 4th Danny Romander, Bonnevie (Ida.)
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 52 lbs.
        • 1st Colter Ricks, Mt. Logan
        • 2nd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
        • 3rd Gunnar Brown, Syrcause
        • 4th Michael O'Driscoll, Fremont
      • 56 lbs.
        • 1st Owen Rainer, Grantsville
        • 2nd Kory Stettler, Weber
        • 3rd John Horan, Kingdom Klub
        • 4th Tommy Stucky, Columbia
      • 60 lbs.
        • 1st Trae Sholly, Bonneville
        • 2nd Brenton Nelson, Logan
        • 3rd Kolby Pead, Kingdom Klub
        • 4th Kierstien Bush, Syracuse
      • 63 lbs.
        • 1st Beau LaRose, South Ogden
        • 2nd Bridger Tuck, Lakers
        • 3rd Mitchell Saunders, Crushers
        • 4th Kade Wiser, Mt. Crest
      • 66 lbs.
        • 1st Carson Primm, Peak Wrestling
        • 2nd Caleb Swenson, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Ben Taylor, Roosevelt
        • 4th Jackson Buehner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 71 lbs.
        • 1st Brock Samuels, Lakers
        • 2nd Canyon Brann, Syracuse
        • 3rd Dawson Laramie
        • 4th Geoffrey Kelley, Crushers
      • 83 lbs.
        • 1st Jordan Miches, Peak Wrestling
        • 2nd Mason Millers, Bonneville
        • 3rd Kaden Taylor, Brighton
      • 88+ lbs.
        • 1st Quincy Wildman, Mt. Logan
        • 2nd Joey Watson, Brighton
        • 3rd Malakai Filiaga, Lakers
  • 2nd Grade
    • Competition Brackets
      • 48 lbs.
        • 1st Waylon Pentz, Morgan
        • 2nd Canyon Cunningham, Grapplers West
        • 3rd Michael Caldwell, Crushers
      • 52 lbs.
        • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
        • 2nd Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Isic Martinez, Fremont
        • 4th Jaron Priest, Crushers
      • 54 lbs.
        • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit
        • 2nd Matias Rodriguez, Crushers
        • 3rd Braxton Bassett, Syracuse
      • 58 lbs.
        • 1st Isaac Fisher, Crushers
        • 2nd Talon Yates, Crushers
        • 3rd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
        • 4th Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 67 lbs.
        • 1st Lucas Cochran, Bonneville
        • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
        • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
        • 4th Lucas Carlson, Team Rulon
      • 71+ lbs.
        • 1st Jake Zeller, Elko (Nev.)
        • 2nd Brandon Lee Gayton, Box Elder
        • 3rd Nash Anderson, Syracuse
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 47 lbs.
        • 1st Cole Finlinson, Syracuse
        • 2nd Austin Bush, Syracuse
        • 3rd Jansen Reuther, Fremont
        • 4th Emmett Miller, Brighton
      • 51 lbs.
        • 1st Daynen Valentine, Fremont
        • 2nd Scott Robertson, Bear Den
        • 3rd Ty Rowser, Fremont
        • 4th Gaige Tracy, Grantsville
      • 53 lbs.
        • 1st Oliver Wilcox, Brighton
        • 2nd CJ Hamilton, Bonneville
        • 3rd Parker Loftus, Weber
        • 4th Calvin Ballsteadt, Fremont
      • 56 lbs.
        • 1st Joel Myers, Skyview
        • 2nd Wade Farr, Grantsville
        • 3rd Kaden Dean, Crushers
        • 4th Mason Knight, Crushers
      • 63 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Tustin Hensley, Tooele
        • 2nd Dylen Turner, Bonneville
        • 3rd Carter Walt, Grantsville
        • 4th Cedros Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 63 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Tucker Caldwell, Crushers
        • 2nd Dakota Turner, Bonneville
        • 3rd Cody Clark, Fremont
      • 66 lbs.
        • 1st Jayden Lloyd, Fremont
        • 2nd Daxon Roundy, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Cebron Mountainlion, Roosevelt
      • 79+ lbs.
        • 1st Kella Collier, Weber
        • 2nd Jamen Clark, Club Heights
        • 3rd Cole Nelson, Fremont
  • 1st Grade
    • Competition Brackets
      • 44 lbs.
        • 1st Parker Hansen, Tooele
        • 2nd Bradley Giatras, Weber
        • 3rd Jaxton Skidmore, Syracuse
        • 4th Preston Romero, Syracuse
      • 50 lbs.
        • 1st Corbin Platt, Fremont
        • 2nd Jonah Silverstein, Crushers
        • 3rd Colby Sottosanti, Syracuse
        • 4th Jace Engberg, Brighton
      • 59 lbs.
        • 1st Noah Mahdlero, Fremont
        • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan
        • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
        • 4th Jesse O'Hara, Crushers
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 44 lbs.
        • 1st Bane Berggs, Syracuse
        • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Crushers
        • 3rd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
        • 4th Cassidy Cooper, Mettle Wrestling
      • 49 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Landon Para, Syracuse
        • 2nd Austin Mott, Tooele
        • 3rd Asher Isaacson, Kingdom Klub
        • 4th Moyes Morby, Kingdom Klub
      • 49 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Hagen Bowen, Tooele
        • 2nd Colton Erickson, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Ashton Polster, Kingdom Klub
        • 4th Brad Young, Crushers
      • 54 lbs.
        • 1st Kamden Elliot, Roosevelt
        • 2nd Jerson Shaw, Crushers
        • 3rd Jack Hunsaker, Syracuse
        • 4th Connor Sounders, Crushers
  • Kindergarten
    • Competition Brackets
      • 39 lbs.
        • 1st Simjay Engberg, Brighton
        • 2nd Kolden Woodbeck, Brighton
      • 46 lbs.
        • 1st Ryker Brann, Syracuse
        • 2nd Weston Nielsen, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 3rd Rylan Crowther, Morgan
      • 49 lbs.
        • 1st Landon Heaps, Logan Champs
        • 2nd Shayd Rhodes, Fremont
        • 3rd Joseph Arthurs, Crushers
    • Recreational Brackets
      • 35 lbs.
        • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
        • 2nd Brock Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Rave Morby, Kingdom Klub
        • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 37 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Hunter Terrell, Syracuse
        • 2nd Tyler Loftus, Weber
        • 3rd Cole Fercinck, Crushers
        • 4th Garrett Cooper, Mettle Wrestling
      • 37 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st James Berg, Highland
        • 2nd Sam Clawson, Peak Wrestling
        • 3rd Robert Rolfe, Grantsville
        • 4th Alec Antonio, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 41 lbs.
        • 1st Gage Hansen, Tooele
        • 2nd Zach Boaz, Syracuse
        • 3rd Jameson Cooper, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Kaylon Hoffman, Elite
      • 44 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Koen Musselman, Fremont
        • 2nd Kyle Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling
        • 3rd Thomas Metge, Wrestling Thunder
        • 4th Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 44 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Kyle Moreno, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Colby Mickles, Bonneville
        • 3rd Aiden Robertson, Bear Den
        • 4th Garrett Nelson, Syracuse
      • 46 lbs. (Bracket A)
        • 1st Jacob Ireland, Crusher
        • 2nd Braxton Cazear, Syracuse
        • 3rd Tanner Giatras, Weber
        • 4th Connor Cunningham, Bear Den
      • 46 lbs. (Bracket B)
        • 1st Gavin Wanner
        • 2nd Isaiah Suesue, Kingdom Klub
        • 3rd Wyatt Pitcher, Team Rulon
        • 4th Bryce Miles, Weber
      • 50 lbs.
        • 1st Maximus Martinez, Box Elder
        • 2nd Declan Davis, Syracuse
        • 3rd Lucas Rydalch, Grantsville
        • 4th Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 53 lbs.
        • 1st Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
        • 2nd Ethan Garvis, Tooele
        • 3rd Troy Black, Crushers
        • 4th Cotton Smith, Kingdom Klub
      • 67 lbs.
        • 1st Ian Briskey, Weber
        • 2nd William Malu, Team Rulon
        • 3rd Scott O'Driscoll, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail