Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Crusher Tournament
Folkstyle Layton, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 40
      • 1st Isabela Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Peter Cutler, Bear Den
    • 45
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
    • 50
      • 1st Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 2nd Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Agoge
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear Den
    • 45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Keaton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
    • 50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
    • 50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Caleb Korth, Bear Den
      • 3rd Camren Davis, Bear Den
    • 60
      • 1st Dominic Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Preston Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Charles Hewer, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
    • 60 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
    • 60 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, North Summit
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Agoge
      • 3rd Donovan Murray, Extreme Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd River Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Brady Phillips, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Nate Provost, Wasatch
    • 70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Diego Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Trevin Johnson, Stingers
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 87
      • 1st Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Grapplers West
    • 95
      • 1st Cash Robb, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 70
      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 75 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 3rd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 75 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 3rd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Elite
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 85
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, South Valley Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Rhett Gebert, Top of Utah
    • 100
      • 1st Justin Evans, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 3rd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Gabriel Blad, Ironmen Wrestling
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 1st Braydon Mogle, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Kellen Burke, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Mckay Bush, Fremont
    • 77
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 3rd Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 84
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Stockton O`Brien, Elite
    • 91
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Matthew Riddle, Cedar
      • 3rd Jaren Myrup, Champions
    • 105
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
    • 112
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 3rd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
    • 128
      • 1st Dylan Kruger, North Summit
      • 2nd Gavin Jensen, South Valley Wrestling
    • 136
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tristan Carman, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 144
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jeff Hardy, Fremont
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 94
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Holden Richards, Utah United
      • 3rd Andrew Margetts, Bountiful
    • 100
      • 1st Jordan Marshall, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jayden Marshall, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Zachary Skinner, Champions
    • 106
      • 1st Nelson Jones, Elite
      • 2nd Cooper Skinner, Stingers
      • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 113
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, North Summit
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Caleb Monson, Tech Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
    • 126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 3rd Dylan Gregerson , 3-Style Wrestling
    • 132
      • 1st David Kim, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Davis Reynaud, Vandit
      • 3rd Cole Clark, Grapplers West
    • 138
      • 1st Jake Hopkins, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Justin Haycock, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Coffing, Crusher Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 160
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Jonathan Norton, Ironmen Wrestling
    • 170
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Norberto Gutierrez, Salt Lake City
      • 3rd Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 195
      • 1st Jordy Evans, Champions
      • 2nd Korben Hayes, Fremont
    • 220
      • 1st Camden Hess, Bountiful
      • 2nd Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jeremiah Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 138
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Zach Colangelo, Vandit
      • 2nd Beau Blackham, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Omar Mendoza, Salt Lake City
    • 152
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Dakota Labrum, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd TJ Thacker, Sky View Bobcats
    • 160
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden Squires, Canyonlands Wrestling
    • 170
      • 1st Aaron Thomson , 3-Style Wrestling
      • 2nd Sean Marchant, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kalebb Howell, Elite
    • 195
      • 1st Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Haden Phillips, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Alexander Brock, Grapplers West
    • 220
      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
      • 2nd Wade Meacham, Crusher Wrestling
    • 285
      • 1st Stephan Olivas, Syracuse
      • 2nd Gerardo Suarez , 3-Style Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Dixon, Millard County Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail