Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Crusher Tournament
Freestyle Layton, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
    • 45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Agoge
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Agoge
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear Den
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Gines, Syracuse
    • 60
      • 1st Dominic Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Andre Puefua, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Charles Hewer, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 55
      • 1st Kole Johnson, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ashton Schmidt, Mettle Wrestling
    • 60 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 60 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, North Summit
      • 2nd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Chanden Reid, Agoge
    • 65
      • 1st Will Korth, North Summit
      • 2nd Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brady Phillips, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 75 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Diego Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Trevin Johnson, Stingers
    • 75 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 2nd Sage Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Charlie Donaldson, Stingers
    • 87
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Grapplers West
    • 95
      • 1st Tayshaun Foster, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Cash Robb, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 3rd Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
    • 80
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Elite
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit
    • 85
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, South Valley Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 2nd Rhett Gebert, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Hunter Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 100
      • 1st Brayden Tucker, Stingers
      • 2nd Easton Winward, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Paxton Smith, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Koby Johnson, Peak Grapplers
      • 2nd Wyatt Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Elijah Schott, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 1st Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Jaden Navoni, Warrior Wrestling
    • 77
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
    • 84
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Lowry, Ironmen Wrestling
    • 91
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 3rd Shawn Fay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 105
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 112
      • 1st Carlitos Nava, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Bronc Marriott, Bountiful
    • 128
      • 1st Dylan Kruger, North Summit
      • 2nd Gavin Jensen, South Valley Wrestling
    • 136
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Payne, TUG
    • 144
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Braden Johnson, Stingers
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 94
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Holden Richards, Utah United
      • 3rd Andrew Margetts, Bountiful
    • 100
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 3rd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 106 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Nelson Jones, Elite
      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 3rd Chance Hardy, Stingers
    • 106 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Krew Williams, Agoge
      • 2nd Cameron Thomas, Vandit
      • 3rd Spencer Hedelius, Mt. Crest
    • 113
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, North Summit
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Caleb Monson, Tech Wrestling
    • 120 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryan Winger, Tech Wrestling
    • 120 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
      • 2nd Gunnar LeBlanc, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Kerr, Agoge
    • 126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Zackary Diamond, Trojan Athletic Club
    • 132
      • 1st Seth Rich, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cole Clark, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest
    • 138
      • 1st Tyler Schwendiman, Vandit
      • 2nd Jake Hopkins, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Justin Haycock, Crusher Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Luke Davis, Vandit
      • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 160
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Cayden Blatter, Bruin Wrestling
    • 170
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Norberto Gutierrez, Salt Lake City
      • 3rd Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 182/195
      • 1st Jordy Evans, Champions
      • 2nd Cache Lowry, Syracuse
      • 3rd Korben Hayes, Fremont
    • 220
      • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 2nd Riley Taylor, Stingers
      • 3rd Camden Hess, Bountiful
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 120
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Agoge
      • 2nd Kade Evans, Utah United
      • 3rd Brock Goldstrohm, Tech Wrestling
    • 126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jeremiah Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 132
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 138
      • 1st Kenny Lopez, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 2nd Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Blake Robinson, Ironmen Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Jared Ewart, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Beau Blackham, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Zach Colangelo, Vandit
    • 152
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Joshua Anderson, TUG
      • 3rd Dakota Labrum, Extreme Wrestling
    • 160
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Krepps, Syracuse
    • 170
      • 1st Sean Marchant, Syracuse
      • 2nd Benjamin Smith, Champions
      • 3rd Kalebb Howell, Elite
    • 182
      • 1st Aaron Thomson, Riverton
      • 2nd Ross McMullin, Sky View Bobcats
      • 3rd Nathan Fisher, Stingers
    • 195
      • 1st Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Alexander Brock, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Haden Phillips, Crusher Wrestling
    • 220
      • 1st Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
      • 2nd Wade Meacham, Crusher Wrestling
    • 285
      • 1st Stephan Olivas, Syracuse
      • 2nd Brayden Dixon, Millard County Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail