Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Crusher Tournament
Greco-Roman Layton, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 45
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 45
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 50
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Dominic Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Preston Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Ty Carman, Grapplers West
    • 65
      • 1st Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 60/65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 3rd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 60/65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, North Summit
      • 3rd Taylor Cochran, Stingers
    • 70
      • 1st Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ezay Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 75
      • 1st Diego Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 87
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Grapplers West
    • 95
      • 1st Cash Robb, Wasatch
      • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 70
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 75
      • 1st Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 2nd Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt
    • 80
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Elite
      • 2nd Ben Taufer, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 95
      • 1st Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Judge Shuman, Champions
    • 105
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Blad, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Evans, Champions
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 77
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 84
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Ironmen Wrestling
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Elite
      • 3rd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 91
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jaren Myrup, Champions
    • 105
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 3rd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
    • 112
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Heath, Vandit
    • 144
      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Ruedas, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 106
      • 1st Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 3rd Jace Tilley, Stingers
    • 113
      • 1st Jayden Pentz, North Summit
      • 2nd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 3rd Caleb Monson, Tech Wrestling
    • 120 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Braydon Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
    • 120 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kelby Kendall, Syracuse
      • 2nd Liam Capel, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gunnar LeBlanc, Crusher Wrestling
    • 126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills
    • 132
      • 1st Seth Rich, Syracuse
      • 2nd David Kim, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest
    • 138
      • 1st Tyler Schwendiman, Vandit
      • 2nd Jake Hopkins, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Justin Haycock, Crusher Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Luke Davis, Vandit
      • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Shuman, Champions
    • 160
      • 1st Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 2nd Jonathan Norton, Ironmen Wrestling
    • 182
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cache Lowry, Syracuse
      • 3rd Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 220
      • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions
      • 2nd Jordy Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Riley Taylor, Stingers
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 120
      • 1st Lukas Erickson, Agoge
      • 2nd Colton Berger, Syracuse
      • 3rd Cedirc Bristow, Tech Wrestling
    • 126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jeremiah Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 132
      • 1st Dalton Rice, Vandit
      • 2nd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 138
      • 1st Stone Mele, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Blake Robinson, Ironmen Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Beau Blackham, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Zak Erickson, Agoge
      • 3rd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
    • 152
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Dakota Labrum, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
    • 160
      • 1st Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tosh Wilcox, Agoge
    • 170
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Danny Shepherd, Champions
      • 3rd Walker Van Tassell, South Valley Wrestling
    • 182
      • 1st Aaron Thomson, 3-Style Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Britton Butler, Syracuse
      • 3rd Christian Smith, Crusher Wrestling
    • 195
      • 1st Landon Brown, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Syracuse
      • 3rd Alexander Brock, Grapplers West
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail