Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Canyon View Junior High Wrestling Classic

Middle School Advanced Division

  • 65

    • 1st Dustin Hone, Cedar City

    • 2nd Cole Corral, Canyon View

    • 3rd Kohl Tolbert, Pine View

    • 4th Bretton Hausman, Hurricane

  • 70

    • 1st Michael Christensen, North Sevier

    • 2nd Kolby Lloyd, Cedar City

    • 3rd Braston D., Canyon View

    • 4th Bo Blackham, Richfield

  • 76

    • 1st Nathan Evens, Delta

    • 2nd Travis Robinson, Canyon View

    • 3rd Terron Roberts, North Sevier

    • 4th Brad Nixon, Canyon View

  • 83

    • 1st Jace Abbot, Delta

    • 2nd Jace Johnson, Delta

    • 3rd Zach Harris, Delta

    • 4th Casey Jackson, Delta

  • 90

    • 1st Christian Hatch, Delta

    • 2nd Zach Prince, Hurricane

    • 3rd Ruby Frazier, Delta

    • 4th Dillon Thatcher, Millard

  • 108

    • 1st Taylor Anderson, Snow Canyon

    • 2nd Dane Nielson, Delta

    • 3rd Cory Johnson, North Sevier

    • 4th Dan Gourde, Canyon View

Middle School Beginner Division

  • 60

    • 1st Kyle Robinson, Millard

    • 2nd Chad Whitehead

    • 3rd Austin Davis, Snow Canyon

  • 65

    • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 2nd Mcrae Thatcher, Millard

    • 3rd Skylar Place, Delta

    • 4th Cody Tolbert, Snow Canyon

  • 70

    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Millard

    • 2nd Cole Crapo, Delta

    • 3rd Tazz Riding, Delta

    • 4th Chants Ogden, Richfield

  • 73

    • 1st Wesley Wright, Canyon View

    • 2nd Gage Gonzales, Cedar City

    • 3rd Quigle Whitaker, Wayne

    • 4th Stepen Peterson, Canyon View

  • 76

    • 1st Drew Keitz, Canyon View

    • 2nd Cameron Fails, Canyon View

    • 3rd McKay Tavoin, Cedar City

  • 80

    • 1st Rhett Jackson, Wayne

    • 2nd Troy Whitehead, Snow Canyon

    • 3rd Gregg Widup, Canyon View

    • 4th Daxton Zubeck, Delta

  • 83

    • 1st Chris Taylor, Snow Canyon

    • 2nd Tony Place, Delta

    • 3rd Josh Rasmussen, Millard

    • 4th Brian Willoughby, Delta

  • 86

    • 1st Jesse Turner, Canyon View

    • 2nd Happen Ekker, Wayne

    • 3rd Cayden Harper, Snow Canyon

    • 4th Wyatt Parkinsen, Canyon View

  • 90

    • 1st Jaden Lester, Wayne

    • 2nd Kaleb Prisbrey, North Sevier

    • 3rd Mac Porter, North Sevier

    • 4th Alex Dahley, Hurricane

  • 93

    • 1st Kayden Hughe, Delta

    • 2nd Joseph Holt, Enterprise

    • 3rd Cody Miller, Canyon View

    • 4th Dustyn Roberts, Pine View

  • 100

    • 1st Damen Moody, Delta

    • 2nd Tyler Nelson, Delta

    • 3rd Done Fullmer, Millard

    • 4th Sean Winkel, Snow Canyon

  • 104

    • 1st Jeremy Aleman, Millard

    • 2nd Mark Nielson, Canyon View

    • 3rd Zach Christensen, Delta

    • 4th Matthew Carpenter, Canyon View

  • 116

    • 1st Spencer Christensen, Delta

    • 2nd Keith Kesler, Millard

    • 3rd Carson Edwars, Delta

    • 4th Zane Johnson, Pine View

  • 124

    • 1st Tagi Johnson, Snow Canyon

    • 2nd Tyson Adams, Millard

    • 3rd Lance Plumb, Delta

    • 4th Cameron Burge, Canyon View

  • 132

    • 1st Dalin Henrie, Delta

    • 2nd Derek Anderson, Delta

    • 3rd Daniel Bulloch, Cedar City

    • 4th Jordan Baver, Canyon View

  • 138

    • 1st Michael Hales, North Sevier

    • 2nd Kelton Allred, Pine View

    • 3rd Kade Brunson, North Sevier

    • 4th Doug Reynold, Pine View

  • 170

    • 1st Stone Harris, Canyon View

    • 2nd Kameron King, Pine View

    • 3rd Skyler Christensen, Canyon View

    • 4th Jake Beynon, Pine View

Junior High Advanced Division

  • 83

    • 1st Cody Hone, Cedar City

    • 2nd Cy Robins, North Sevier

    • 3rd Kody Smith, Delta

    • 4th Tyler Oliver, Hurricane

  • 90

    • 1st Kameron Day, Millard

    • 2nd Tanner Quaruberg, North Sevier

    • 3rd Cody Engman, Canyon View

    • 4th Alex McFarland, Pine View

  • 96

    • 1st Carson Cottam, Cedar City

    • 2nd Colton Ogden, Richfield

    • 3rd Darin Dustion, Delta

  • 100

    • 1st Jake Cropper, Red Hills

    • 2nd Deric Searle, Millard

    • 3rd Kennith Oswald, Cedar City

    • 4th Nate Bull, Snow Canyon

  • 108

    • 1st Josh Alman, Millard

    • 2nd Charlie Lafferdy, Millard

    • 3rd Taggart Harris, Delta

    • 4th Jalen Weaver, Dixie

  • 124

    • 1st Dakota Payne, Millard

    • 2nd Justin Penn, Delta

    • 3rd Berkley Ward, Snow Canyon

    • 4th Jackson Nelson, Delta

  • 128

    • 1st Andrew Reyos, Hurricane

    • 2nd Brady Fausett, Snow Canyon

    • 3rd Jaxon Singleton, Delta

    • 4th Brian Scott, Hurricane

  • 138

    • 1st Drex Dustin, Delta

    • 2nd Brendon Willoughby, Delta

    • 3rd Leon Dalley, Delta

    • 4th Keifer Huntsman, Millard

  • 145

    • 1st Nick Peterson, Delta

    • 2nd Brett Cecil, Parowan

    • 3rd Eric Gubler, Snow Canyon

    • 4th Herbert Holt, Snow Canyon

  • 155

    • 1st Michael Hatch, Delta

    • 2nd Rendon Shields, Millard

    • 3rd Devin See, Canyon View

    • 4th Kody Snow

  • 170

    • 1st Dennis Scott

    • 2nd Cody Johnson, Millard

    • 3rd Eric Lyman, North Sevier

    • 4th Josh Talbet, Snow Canyon

Junior High Beginner Division

  • 80

    • 1st Easton Whitaker, Millard

    • 2nd Shawn Eash, Snow Canyon

    • 3rd Daniel Garner, Canyon View

  • 90

    • 1st Derek Beeston, Millard

    • 2nd Allan Wilde, Snow Canyon

    • 3rd Ryan Zabriskie, Pine View

  • 100

    • 1st Patrick Peterson, Delta

    • 2nd Ryan Peterson, Delta

    • 3rd Kip Olsen, Delta

    • 4th Scott Bernett, Millard

  • 108

    • 1st Devin Browse, Snow Canyon

    • 2nd Aron Hull-Tervacciano, Pine View

    • 3rd Liam Hutsell, Delta

    • 4th Seth Haynes, Snow Canyon

  • 116

    • 1st Daniel Frandsen

    • 2nd Riley Robins

    • 3rd Arron Reeves, Canyon View

    • 4th Taylor Squives, Snow Canyon

  • 124

    • 1st Hobie Higgs, Delta

    • 2nd Tyler Woods, Pine View

    • 3rd Derek Fox, Cedar City

    • 4th Robert Reep, Snow Canyon

  • 132

    • 1st Derek Bird, Pine View

    • 2nd Tyson Tonys, Delta

    • 3rd Trevor Zubeck, Delta

    • 4th Daylan Mckee, Canyon View

  • 145

    • 1st Brennon Hunt, Pine View

    • 2nd Andrew Weber, Canyon View

    • 3rd Drew Boatright, Snow Canyon

    • 4th Seth Prisbvey

  • 170

    • 1st Sam Batley, Delta

    • 2nd Justin Loe, Delta

    • 3rd Jake Huston, Pine View

  • 190

    • 1st Zim Weakle, Enterprise

    • 2nd Tyler Tereshko, Canyon View

    • 3rd TJ Tachovich, Pine View

    • 4th Alex Crist, Snow Canyon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail