Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2014 Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 33-36
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Briggs Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Xavery Zollinger, Idaho
    • 36-37
      • 1st Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 2nd Kooper Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Brit Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Korvin Bayles, Mettle Wrestling
    • 37-39
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd McKay Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Brock Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
    • 39-40
      • 1st Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Teagan Andersen, Juab
      • 3rd Steven Strong, Champions
      • 4th Jacob Kissell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 44-46
      • 1st Crash Sherman
      • 2nd Dylan Blakey, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Crew Clegg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 47-52
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Shale Walker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Naanibaa Collins, Champions
    • 42-45
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Broco Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
  • 1st-2nd Grades
    • 42-45
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Brody Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Xoey Zollinger, Idaho
    • 45-49
      • 1st Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Benjamin Collins, Champions
      • 3rd Cade Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Theodore Eves, Salt Lake City
    • 46-49
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Brycen Morse, Pleasant Grove
    • 48-51
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Conner Ford, Champions
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 50-53
      • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tuiono Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Landen Olsen, Spanish Fork Legends
      • 4th William Cantrell, Grantsville
    • 52-55
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Cage Rangel, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Heather Weakley, Champions
    • 53-57
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Treyson Coombs, Champions
      • 3rd Ryker Fietkau, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Talon Page, Pleasant Grove
    • 55-58
      • 1st Nova Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Traven Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Cardon Page, Pleasant Grove
    • 57-62
      • 1st Austin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Damian Mendoza
      • 3rd Jackson Weber, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Cael Christen, Warrior Nation
    • 72-75
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Cy Chrisman, Champions
  • 3rd-4th Grades
    • 49-51
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
    • 55-61
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 3rd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Hotaia Valeti, Champions
    • 55-56
      • 1st Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Jasper Eves, Salt Lake City
      • 3rd Owen Christensen, Pleasant Grove
    • 58-60
      • 1st Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Cole Andersen, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Brody Kemp, Pleasant Grove
    • 62-64
      • 1st Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Xander Zollinger, Idaho
      • 4th Kiersi Fietkau, Pleasant Grove
    • 64-67
      • 1st Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Bridger Wilkins, Pleasant Grove
    • 65-73
      • 1st Hunter Gillman, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Aiden Hardy, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Story, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Orion Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
    • 67-70
      • 1st Joshua Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Slocum, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Billy Ferguson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 68-74
      • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 74-79
      • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Breckan Hickman, Westlake
      • 4th Thomas Bartholomew, Fortius
    • 80-86
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Jake Closson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
    • 84-95
      • 1st Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Bridger Thaxton, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Corbin Payne, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
  • 5th-6th Grades Beginner
    • 69-72
      • 1st Mitchell Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Kai Shannon, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Conrad Andersen, Pride Wrestling
    • 70-76
      • 1st Garett Fabrizio, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Andrew Buckland, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Aamodt, Pleasant Grove
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 61-63
      • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Jaden Kay, Champions
    • 65-70
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Adam Curtis, Champions
    • 73-75
      • 1st Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Dayne Lee, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Nathan Bartholomew, Fortius
      • 4th Alec Noll, Champions
    • 76-81
      • 1st Cash Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Burke Thomas, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 82-87
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 3rd Kendell Cummings, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Landon Slocum, Pleasant Grove
    • 86-94
      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
    • 91-97
      • 1st Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Logan Potter, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Xander Moring, Canyon View
      • 4th Sean Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
    • 96-104
      • 1st Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Collin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Wood, Westlake
    • 99-105
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Matthew Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
    • 118-125
      • 1st Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
    • 178-182
      • 1st Wyatt Dawe, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Cole Pilling, Pleasant Grove
  • 7th-9th Grades Beginner
    • 77-85
      • 1st Gavin Turner, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Michel Stock, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Life Barton, Pleasant Grove
    • 91-96
      • 1st George `Vince` Moring, Canyon View
      • 2nd Trevor Thornton, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Tengis Johnson, Westlake
    • 102-108
      • 1st Gauge Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Matthew Valora, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Kaden Oliver, Pleasant Grove
    • 117-120
      • 1st Richmond Phinney, Tigers
      • 2nd Ian Walker, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Taggert Watts, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Connor Morgan, Orem
    • 125-140
      • 1st D Knudsen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Uriah Martin, Orem
      • 3rd Jake Griffin, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Tyler Thomson, Tigers
  • 7th-9th Grades
    • 76-82
      • 1st Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kolton Rasmussen, Pleasant Grove
    • 80-85
      • 1st Brayden Clark, Fremont
      • 2nd Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 3rd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Devin Robins, Tigers
    • 88-96
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 3rd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Chariton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 90-98
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Larsen, Champions
      • 3rd Carson Sheets, Moab Jr. Devils
      • 4th Tayton Bennett, Fremont
    • 97-102
      • 1st Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 2nd Ryan Ball, Canyon Vie
      • 3rd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
    • 99-108
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Falcon Wrestling
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Cannon Carlson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 110-115
      • 1st Colin Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Reed Taylor, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Isaac Marquez, Magna
    • 125-132
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 3rd Zach Warren, Westlake
      • 4th Marcus Witt, Warrior Nation
    • 171-186
      • 1st Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 2nd Austin Winterton, Tigers
      • 3rd Trenton Riss, Pleasant Grove
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail