Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2015 Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Pleasant Grove, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 30-33
      • 1st Logan Miser, Champions
      • 2nd Gunner Larson, Juab
      • 3rd Elijah Collins, Champions
    • 37-39
      • 1st Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Leo Ledger Larson, Juab
      • 3rd Bodee Belka, Champions
      • 4th Robert Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 39-43
      • 1st Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Maddix Park, Juab
    • 43-48
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Jesse Judkins, Champions
      • 3rd Conner Ware, Grapplers West
      • 4th Kendrix Fausett, Warrior Nation
    • 53-55
      • 1st Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Lowe, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Lukas Turner, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Naanibaa Collins, Champions
  • 1st-2nd Grade Beginner
    • 47-50
      • 1st Bracken Butler, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Dirk Ford, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Brody May, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Xane Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Jacob Marquez, Cyprus
      • 2nd Zachary Zolman, Champions
      • 3rd Drake Anson, Lone Peak
      • 4th Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 57-62
      • 1st Gradey Peterson, Juab
      • 2nd Bridger Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Mike Gali, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Easton Valenzuela, Pride Wrestling
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 37-41
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork Legends
      • 4th Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
    • 43-47
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Tristan Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 47-50
      • 1st Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Kyler Spencer, Dons Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Champions
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 51-52
      • 1st Cade Whimpe, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Tanner Telford, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Benjamin Collins, Champions
    • 53-56
      • 1st Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Privett, Warrior Nation
    • 57-59
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Brycen Morse, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Wyatt Connelly, Champions
    • 59-62
      • 1st Romeo Garcia, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Karter Casperson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Karson Walker, Champions
    • 64-68
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Dominik Stuart, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kaizen Detoles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jack Dodson, Pleasant Grove
  • 3rd-4th Grade Beginner
    • 50-58
      • 1st Kyle Butler, Lone Peak
      • 2nd McKay Howell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Michael Cobabe, Pleasant Grove
    • 59-60
      • 1st Gabe McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Celeste Detoles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd James-Daniel Davis, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Randy Unsworth, Warrior Nation
  • 3rd-4th Grades
    • 47-54
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryder Wilson, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Dmitri Kotlov, Westlake
    • 54-58
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Cayden Floyd, Westlake
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 58-63
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 4th Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 60-63
      • 1st Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 3rd Ran Sawyer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Mason Carlisle, Pleasant Grove
    • 64-65
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 2nd Dane Lake, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Kael McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Brody Kemp, Pleasant Grove
    • 66-71
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Landon Henningsen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Baden Allen, Pleasant Grove
    • 67-72
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Hunter Telford, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
      • 4th Jared Johnson, Pleasant Grove
    • 69-74 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Orion Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
    • 69-74 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brady Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Hayden Park, Juab
    • 76-84
      • 1st Thomas Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 2nd Michael Moleni, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Collin Richardson, Warrior Nation
    • 84-90
      • 1st Mason Kartchner, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd TilisaTilisa Matakaiongo, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Brogen Broderick, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Xandyr Burrows, Mettle Wrestling
    • 97-100
      • 1st Brock Ware, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Lincoln Willoughby, Pleasant Grove
  • 5th-6th Grades Beginner
    • 60-67
      • 1st Tyson Anson, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Owen Christensen, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Tanner Ewing, Mettle Wrestling
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 56-61
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Walker Wilson, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jack Coles, Panguitch
    • 64-65
      • 1st Jared Miller, Wasatch
      • 2nd Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jaxon Sanderson, Pleasant Grove
    • 69
      • 1st Kalob Rust, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Ethan Reichenberg, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Chance Crittenden, Grapplers West
    • 70-77
      • 1st Gabe Lake, Falcon Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 78-80
      • 1st Cameron Baum, Westlake
      • 2nd Zane Miner, Champions
      • 3rd Tyson Terry, Wasatch
      • 4th Sam Madsen, Wasatch
    • 80-86
      • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Trayton Teeples, Millard County Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
    • 86-89
      • 1st Channing Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolby Knight, Cave Club
      • 4th Hunter Gillman, Pleasant Grove
    • 94-101
      • 1st Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 2nd Dayne Lee, Westlake
      • 3rd Nash Jensen, Panguitch
      • 4th Aidan Carlson, Pleasant Grove
    • 107-115
      • 1st Matthew Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Caleb Cluff, Pleasant Grove
    • 115-121
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Matthew Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
    • 135-141
      • 1st CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Dante Beeman, Cave Club
  • 7th-9th Grades Beginner
    • 78-85
      • 1st Life Barton, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
      • 3rd Isaac Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 4th Michael Davis, Pleasant Grove
    • 135-147
      • 1st Zack Collins, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Megan Hoppie, Cave Club
  • 7th-9th Grades
    • 69-71
      • 1st Dustin Berrett, Falcon Wrestling
      • 2nd Nolan Pulaski, Falcon Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Dallin Knaperek, Pleasant Grove
    • 78-86
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Nathan Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 3rd Dillan Shepherd, Champions
      • 4th Joshua Maloney, Canyon View
    • 88-95
      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Treyson Davis, Wasatch
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
      • 4th Mason Whatcott, Cave Club
    • 98-101
      • 1st Cole Lake, Falcon Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Smith, Canyon View
      • 3rd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Garrett Brown, Canyon View
    • 105-109
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Jayden Shaw
      • 3rd Cannon Carlson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Cale Miner, Champions
    • 111-121
      • 1st Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Champions
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Corbin Carlson, Pleasant Grove
    • 120-129
      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
      • 2nd Bryce McAllister, Cave Club
      • 3rd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
      • 4th Isaac Marquez, Cyprus
    • 129-141
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
      • 3rd Teagan Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Rickson Robinson, Falcon Wrestling
    • 155-168
      • 1st Spencer Hales, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Dominec Moore, Cave Club
      • 3rd Adrien Martinez, Pleasant Grove
    • 189-207
      • 1st Philip Boban, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Cole Pilling, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Topher Norman
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail