Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

  • Junior High

    Rankings
    Dual Meet Results
    Tournament Results
    State Results
    Team Sites
    Junior High General Committee

    Receive Updates

    Subscribe
     

     

     

     

    Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

     
     
     
     

     

     

    Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
    Pleasant Grove, UT

    Individual Results

    • Pre-K to K
      • 35-36
        • 1st Boston Brindley
        • 2nd Stetson Teeples, Santaquin
        • 3rd Boston Little, Team Prestige
        • 4th Kyson Oldroyd, Westlake
      • 39-41
        • 1st Bridger Olson, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Harvey Moody, Westlake
        • 3rd Jenson Murray, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Julian Del Toro, Cave Club
      • 40-43
        • 1st Porter Noyes, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Christian Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Tucker Roper, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Hunter Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 43-45
        • 1st Alec Haycock, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Cooper Williams, Cave Club
        • 3rd Jack Holman, Juab
        • 4th Caleb Manheimer, Grapplers West
      • 46-50
        • 1st Drayger Cloward, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 2nd Korvin Bayles, Westlake
        • 3rd Rex Cole, Team Prestige
    • 1st-2nd Grade Beginner
      • 42-46
        • 1st Brock Revell, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Nick Sutch, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Henson Wood, Team Prestige
        • 4th Owen Sheriff, Pleasant Grove
      • 50-55
        • 1st Noah Cueva, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Tayler Ivie, Draper APA
        • 3rd Matrhew Lucchesi, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Troy Roper, Pleasant Grove
    • 1st- 2nd Grade
      • 41-44
        • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Van Anderson, Cave Club
        • 3rd Gavin West, Timpanogos Intermediate
        • 4th Trey Whiting, Extreme Wrestling
      • 44-46
        • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Westlake
        • 2nd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
        • 3rd Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Keegan Timmins, Draper APA
      • 45-50
        • 1st Markus Mccoy, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Graham Larsen, Team Prestige
        • 4th Alex Manheimer, Grapplers West
      • 49-52
        • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Payson Evans, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 3rd Samuel Moody, Westlake
        • 4th Markus Mccoy, Mettle Wrestling
      • 50-56
        • 1st Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Chance Morrell, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Xane Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
        • 4th Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
      • 55-58
        • 1st Kingston Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
        • 4th Gage Bird, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 60-65
        • 1st Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Breck Torres, Champions
        • 3rd Dylan Lowe, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Max Martin, Pleasant Grove
      • 69-76
        • 1st Karter Casperson, Pleasant Grove
        • 2nd Jack Dodson, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Chase Paulsen, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Daxtirell Elton, Cave Club
    • 3rd-4th Grade Beginner
      • 53-56
        • 1st Bridger Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Derek Harrison, Cave Club
        • 3rd Cash Vigos, Team Prestige
        • 4th Michael Nauta, Champions
      • 58-60
        • 1st Max Stonebraker, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Mason Haycock, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Mckade Burton, Draper APA
        • 4th Maxwell Smart, Pleasant Grove
      • 61-67
        • 1st Tydon Wood, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Tate Larsen, Team Prestige
      • 80-87
        • 1st Macraera Parker, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Atticus Rodriguez, Lone Peak
    • 3rd-4th Grade
      • 47-50
        • 1st Maxwell Orrock, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Owen Pehrson, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
      • 54-58
        • 1st Hyrum Lamont, Champions
        • 2nd Gage Bird, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 3rd Jack Bedell, Charger Wrestling
      • 54-59
        • 1st Lachlan Stowell, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Kyler North, Westlake
        • 3rd Sam Maestas, Champions
        • 4th Brighton Brindley
      • 56-61
        • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
        • 3rd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
        • 4th Deegan Davies, Falcon Wrestling
      • 59-64
        • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
        • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
        • 4th Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 60-65
        • 1st Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Fisher Jolley, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Brody Evans, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 64-68
        • 1st Dillon Ivie, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 2nd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
        • 4th Michael Alexander, Uintah
      • 65-68
        • 1st Levi Jones, Canyon View
        • 2nd Oakley Walton, Millard County Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Karson Walker, Dons Wrestling
      • 65-70
        • 1st Isaac Dickinson, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Connor Knudsen, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Tayzen Walker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 72-79
        • 1st Duncan Jones, Canyon View
        • 2nd Kohen Pettit, Team Prestige
      • 72-75
        • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
        • 2nd Weston Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 3rd Kabryn Whiting, Extreme Wrestling
        • 4th Steele Elton, Cave Club
      • 84-92
        • 1st Landon Roberts, Westlake
        • 2nd Jaxon Peterson, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Jesse King, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Heather Weakley, Springville
    • 5th-6th Grade Beginner
      • 73-77
        • 1st Easton Earl, Mettle Wrestling
        • 2nd Benson Smart, Pleasant Grove
      • 95-98
        • 1st Crew Mayoros, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Dylan Story, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th-6th Grade
      • 55-60
        • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd Justin Goodrich, Altamont
        • 4th Mason Pehrson, Team Prestige
      • 61-66
        • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Tanner Ewing, Mettle Wrestling
        • 3rd James-Daniel Davis, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Kyle Butler, Lone Peak
      • 65-70
        • 1st Jacob Carson, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Ammon Curtis, Champions
        • 3rd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Gabe Mccoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 70-75
        • 1st Isaac Orrock, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Daceson Anderson, Uintah
        • 3rd Alex Koyle, Dons Wrestling
        • 4th Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 75-78
        • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Russell Evans, Beaver
        • 3rd Weston Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 4th Kael Mccoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 75-81
        • 1st Quinn Bedell, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Nathan Prokopiw, Dons Wrestling
        • 3rd Mason Holt, Uintah
        • 4th Bronco Winterton, Pleasant Grove
      • 77-80
        • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
        • 2nd Denver Cloward, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 3rd Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
        • 4th Brigham Boden, Champions
      • 80-85
        • 1st Brayden Webb, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 2nd Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Douglas Evans, Beaver
        • 4th Manny Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 82-88
        • 1st Kyler Hoover, Dons Wrestling
        • 2nd Gunner Scott, Uintah
        • 3rd Zayde Walker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 90-92
        • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
        • 3rd Preston Stevens, Brighton
        • 4th Thomas Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 91-97
        • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
        • 2nd Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Kasen Huff, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 4th Zane Miner, Champions
      • 105-110
        • 1st Weston Mullins, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 3rd Lincoln Willoughby, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Parker Bowen, Pleasant Grove
      • 115-125
        • 1st Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Ian Colemere, Draper APA
    • 7th-9th Grade Beginner
      • 90-95
        • 1st Tanner Barnes, Draper APA
        • 2nd Doran Kelsey, Uintah
        • 3rd Damian Neuwirth, Pleasant Grove
      • 103-105
        • 1st Trey Halliday, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Caleb Mayoros, Team Prestige
      • 138-145
        • 1st Joseph Jackson, Uintah
        • 2nd Quade Hall, Pleasant Grove
    • 7th-9th Grade
      • 65-70
        • 1st Ammon Curtis, Champions
        • 2nd Gabe Mccoy, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Talmage Stowell, Team Prestige
        • 4th Kyle Butler, Lone Peak
      • 75-80
        • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
        • 2nd Kyler Ferrell
        • 3rd Kale Barton, Uintah
        • 4th Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 83-85
        • 1st Brady Merkley, Uintah
        • 2nd Michael Davis, Pleasant Grove
        • 3rd Cameron Baum, Westlake
        • 4th Owen Kinder, Team Prestige
      • 91-98
        • 1st Trayton Teeples, Millard County
        • 2nd Nathan Bartholomew, Cave Club
        • 3rd Stran Wall, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 100-105
        • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
        • 3rd Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
        • 4th Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
      • 133-140
        • 1st Stan Butera, SLC Wrestling Academy
        • 2nd Cartor Ekbeg, Uintah
        • 3rd Hayden Huff, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 4th Waylon Jones, Canyon View
      • 140-150
        • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
        • 2nd Cash Robb, Altamont
        • 3rd Braedon Montgomery, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 185-200
        • 1st David Swarts, Uintah
        • 2nd Macintyre Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 3rd Case Rutter, Pleasant Grove
        • 4th Topher Norman, Pleasant Grove
      • 104-108
        • 1st Braxton Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 3rd Dillan Shepherd, Champions
        • 4th Jaxon Johnson, Uintah
      • 105-115
        • 1st Brian Evans, Beaver
        • 2nd Andrew Weakley, Springville
        • 3rd Trevor Lamont, Champions
        • 4th Ethan Mcghee, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 109-118
        • 1st Weston Mullins, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 2nd Denton Braden Bauer, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Dayne Lee, Westlake
        • 4th Owen Holt, Uintah
      • 120-126
        • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
        • 2nd Cale Miner, Champions
        • 3rd William Price, Uintah
        • 4th Mccoy Stevenson, Longhorn Wrestling
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
    Coach Feedback Page

    UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail