|
Utah Wrestling Coaches Association
State Rankings: 5A
Dec. 6, 2009
Teams
-
Region 1
-
Region 2
-
Region 3
-
1st Bingham High School
-
2nd West Jordan High School
-
3rd Taylorsville High School
-
4th Riverton High School
-
5th Copper Hills High School
-
6th Kearns High School
-
Region 4
-
1st Alta High School
-
2nd Pleasant Grove High School
-
3rd Brighton High School
-
4th Jordan High School
-
5th American Fork High School
-
6th Lone Peak High School
-
7th Hillcrest High School
Individual
103
-
1st Ken Astle, Layton High School (9)
-
2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Bingham High School (11)
-
3rd Rami Haddadin, Brighton High School (10)
-
4th Kyler Machan, West Jordan High School (9)
-
5th Brandon Winward, Skyline High School (10)
-
6th Porter, Clearfield High School (10)
112
-
1st Braden Humphreys, Layton High School (11)
-
2nd Ron Wardleigh, Fremont High School (11)
-
3rd Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove High School (10)
-
4th Cody Paraso, West Jordan High School (10)
-
5th Jason Thomas, Davis High School (12)
-
6th Michael McKee, Alta High School (11)
-
119
-
1st Carson Kuhn, Alta High School (12)
-
2nd Derek Jessee, Skyline High School (12)
-
3rd Kaden Nipko, Weber High School (11)
-
4th Cody Goodsell, Roy High School (12)
-
5th Doug Hutchinson, Viewmont High School (12)
-
6th Chavez, West Jordan High School (11)
-
125
-
1st Brett Naylor, Davis High School (11)
-
2nd Brody Quintana, Layton High School (11)
-
3rd Coby Williams, Cyprus High School (12)
-
4th James Finch, Northridge High School (11)
-
5th Jess Clapier, Skyline High School (10)
-
6th Trent Stander, Roy High School (12)
-
130
-
1st Jacob Falk, West Jordan High School (11)
-
2nd Mark Michels, Alta High School (11)
-
3rd Vincent To, Jordan High School (12)
-
4th Cory Hancock, Lone Peak High School (11)
-
5th Jacobs, Riverton High School (12)
-
6th Jake Ribald, West Jordan High School (10)
-
135
-
1st Derek Malan, Weber High School (12)
-
2nd Kade Moss, Bingham High School (12)
-
3rd Wyatt Sackett, Roy High School (12)
-
4th Bret Clapier, Skyline High School (12)
-
5th Nathan Lamb, Alta High School (11)
-
6th Jared Taylor, Davis High School (11)
-
140
-
1st Anthony Martell, Bingham High School (11)
-
2nd Van Buren, Weber High School (12)
-
3rd Moore, Viewmont High School (12)
-
4th Nick Runyan, Brighton High School (12)
-
5th Quin Nielson, Pleasant Grove High School (11)
-
6th Andrew Silotti, Davis High School (11)
-
145
-
1st Danner Kjar, Viewmont High School (12)
-
2nd Jayce Warren, Weber High School (12)
-
3rd Quin Lobdell, Bingham High School (12)
-
4th Spencer Brown, Cottonwood High School (12)
-
5th Eric Michels, Alta High School (12)
-
6th Devon Paraso, West Jordan High School (12)
-
152
-
1st Mitch Rasmussen, Viewmont High School (12)
-
2nd Clint Jacob, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
3rd Braden White, Layton High School (12)
-
4th Craig Skousen, Alta High School (12)
-
5th Kyle Campbell, Clearfield High School (11)
-
6th Boyer, Lone Peak High School (11)
-
160
-
1st Mitch McCloy, Viewmont High School (12)
-
2nd Dylan Howell, Jordan High School (12)
-
3rd Travis McRae, Bingham High School (12)
-
4th Cody Burns, West Jordan High School (12)
-
5th Joey Barlow, Davis High School (12)
-
6th Martinez, Hunter High School
-
171
-
1st Jed Craner, Fremont High School (12)
-
2nd Garrett Battaglia, Skyline High School (12)
-
3rd Sam Jensen, Viewmont High School (12)
-
4th Steve Westover, Pleasant Grove High School (12)
-
5th Thomas Horn, Roy High School (12)
-
6th Jesus Navarro, Hunter High School (12)
-
189
-
1st Derek Thomas, Layton High School (11)
-
2nd Austin Thompson, Viewmont High School (12)
-
3rd Tyler Birch, West Jordan High School (12)
-
4th Nate Van Valkenberg, Bingham High School (11)
-
5th Miller, Hillcrest High School (11)
-
6th Roth, Davis High School (10)
-
215
-
1st Duke Babka, Jordan High School (12)
-
2nd Vincent Fonua, Skyline High School (12)
-
3rd Tate Wangsgard, Viewmont High School (12)
-
4th Miles Flake, Davis High School (11)
-
5th Tanner Jones, Lone Peak High School (12)
-
6th Arshia Dezham, Alta High School (12)
-
285
-
1st Kesni Tausinga, Bingham High School (11)
-
2nd Tyler Larsen, Syracuse High School (11)
-
3rd Ricky Heimuli, Brighton High School (12)
-
4th Landon Simonson, Davis High School (11)
-
5th Brian Pati, Hunter High School (12)
-
6th Jeremy Jennings, Brighton High School (12)
Nov.2, 2009, 5A Ranking | Jan. 29, 2009, 5A Ranking
Dec. 8, 2008, 5A Ranking |
Oct. 1, 2008, 5A Ranking |
Jan 20, 2008, 5A Ranking
Dec. 28, 2007, 5A Ranking |
Dec. 24, 2005, 5A Ranking |
Nov. 25, 2005, 5A Ranking
Jan. 25, 2005, 5A Ranking |
Dec. 27, 2004, 5A Ranking
|
Dec. 8, 2004, 5A Ranking
Nov. 4, 2004, 5A Preseason
Ranking
|
|